Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Clark   Kirkland, WA 272574  453 Slolam Consulting
2 Daniel STARK   Mill Creek, WA 71379  415 Broadmark
3 Mark Bender   Duvall, WA 93725  459 Motofish Racing
4 Jawara OConnor   Renton, WA 367118  446 Recycled Cycles
5 Gentry MCGRATH   Bellevue, WA 23499  469 Mr. Crampy's
6 Aaron GAYLOR   Snohomish, WA 113188  460 Cucina Fresca
7 Marc SAVAGE   Seattle, WA 350808  414 Broadmark
8 Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 304399  440 JL Velo
9 Elliot SCHOETEL     476 
10 Brian Bolin   Medina, WA 224629  424 Fischer Plumbing
DNP Miles JOHANSEN   Lynnwood, WA 266855  402 Unattached
DNP James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached
DNP Ken DONG     426 Fischer Plumbing
DNP Marcus WILLIAMS     462 House Wine Racing
DNP Matthew MORSE     463 Unattached
DNP Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA 361796  465 Hagens Berman
DNP Nelson MITTUCH   Port Orchard, WA 263975  473 Old Town
DNP David JANTZEN   Seattle, WA 382812  474 Unattached
DNP Jacob LITTLE     475 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  268 Care
2 Erica ALLAR   Tucson, AZ 174914  269 Care
3 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021  273 rogetti Devo Cycling
4 Kenneth Williams (2 - Cat1)   Kenmore, WA 57046  299 Slalom
5 Phillip Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  221 Slalom
6 Thomas Wick (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  225 Garage
7 Matthew Haldeman (2 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  243 Slalom
8 Jeffery Nettles (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 159943  258 Recycled Cycles
9 Jerry SHAFER (2 - Cat3)   No City, WA 54693  254 Slalom
10 Cameron FORSYTHE (3 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 12059  232 SCCA Starbucks
10 Jane EVELY (3 - Cat3)   Carnation, WA 162455  240 Slalom
10 Pete BAUGHMAN     241 Slalom
10 Will ROBINSON     249 Slalom
10 Mike THORNTON     255 Jet City Velo
10 Brian VANDERSTOEP     259 Bike Sport
10 Peter STOCKER (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 34214  262 Broadmark
10 Michael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  266 Slalom
10 Lindsay FELKER (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  267 Peterson Racing
10 Ben SPENCER (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 33602  270 Blue Rooster
10 Alexie MONTALAND (6 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  271 Peterson Racing
10 Peter HINCKLEY (7 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 328706  272 Blue Rooster
22 Ron SIELINSKI     238 Blue Rooster

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  522 JL Velo
2 Heather POOLE   Seattle, WA 366318  532 Starbucks
3 Nancy Williams   Seattle, WA 365879  533 Recycled Cycles
4 Youlia SHABALINA   Bellevue, WA 332854  529 Starbucks
5 Molly JOHNSON   Renton, WA 231853  512 Group Health
6 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDERS     534 Starbucks
7 Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923  539 JL Velo
8 Fiona BENNITT   Bellevue, WA 298454  544 JL Velo
9 Leah SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA 332402  524 JL Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee