Race Results for
Wednesdays at Marymoor
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Miles JOHANSEN   Lynnwood, WA 266855  402 Unattached
2542.94Marc SAVAGE   Seattle, WA 350808  414 Broadmark
3545.88Daniel STARK   Mill Creek, WA 71379  415 Broadmark
4548.82James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached
5551.76Brian Bolin   Medina, WA 224629  424 Fischer Plumbing
6554.70Kenneth Dong   Seattle, WA 294079  426 Fischer Plumbing
7557.64Lars Pedersen   Snohomish, WA 304399  440 JL Velo
8560.58Jawara OConnor   Renton, WA 367118  446 Recycled Cycles
9563.52Mike Clark   Kirkland, WA 272574  453 Slolam Consulting
10566.46Mark Bender   Duvall, WA 93725  459 Motofish Racing
11569.40Aaron GAYLOR   Snohomish, WA 113188  460 Cucina Fresca
12Marcus WILLIAMS     462 House Wine Racing
13589.98David JANTZEN   Seattle, WA 382812  474 Unattached
13Jacob LITTLE     475 
13584.10Nelson MITTUCH   Port Orchard, WA 263975  473 Old Town
13Matthew MORSE     463 Unattached
13578.22Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA 361796  465 Hagens Berman
13575.28Gentry MCGRATH   Bellevue, WA 23499  469 Mr. Crampy's
DNFElliot SCHOETEL     476 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.58Phillip Stephens   Kirkland, WA 47146  221 Slalom
2463.89Thomas Wick (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 204808  225 Garage
3470.20Cameron FORSYTHE (2 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 12059  232 SCCA Starbucks
4476.51Ronald Sielinski (3 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  238 Blue Rooster
5482.82Jane EVELY (1 - Cat3)   Carnation, WA 162455  240 Slalom
6489.13peter baughman (4 - Cat2)   Carnation, WA 243415  241 Slalom
7495.44Matthew Haldeman (5 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  243 Slalom
8501.75William Kirk Robinson (6 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  249 Slalom
9508.06Jerry SHAFER (2 - Cat3)   No City, WA 54693  254 Slalom
10514.37Michael Thornton (3 - Cat3)   Issaquah, WA 295555  255 Jet City Velo
11Jeff NETTLES     258 Recycled Cycles
12Brian VANDERSTOEP     259 Bike Sport
13Emle ABRAHAM     273 rogetti Devo Cycling
13Kenny WILLIAMS     299 Slalom
13577.47Peter HINCKLEY (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 328706  272 Blue Rooster
13571.16Erica ALLAR   Tucson, AZ 174914  269 Care
13Colleen HAYDUCK     268 Care
13539.61Peter STOCKER (5 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 34214  262 Broadmark
13533.30Michael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  266 Slalom
13552.23Lindsay FELKER (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  267 Peterson Racing
13545.92Ben SPENCER (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 33602  270 Blue Rooster
13590.09Alexie MONTALAND (7 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  271 Peterson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee