Race Results for
Monday Night Track
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 08/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason CONNELL   Lynnwood, WA 305679  487 Apex
2 Ken DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  426 Fischer Plumbing
3 Robert KING   Woodinville, WA 53072  876 Fischer Plumbing
4 Derek CHURCHYARD   Bothell, WA 339716  481 BikeSale
5 James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached
6 Ryan HARASIMOWICZ   Bothell, WA 358448  449 Unattached
7 Will MUEHLHAUSEN   Bothell, WA 332792  430 JL Velo
8 Daniel HALLER   Puyallup, WA 312866  468 Tacoma Bike
9 Adam ARLAN   Bothell, WA 304274  413 JL Velo
10 Curt JOHNSON   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  419 Gregg's Trek
11 Travis DOUGAN   Kirkland, WA 280758  421 Cycle U
12 Anders LEDELL   Bothell, WA 268275  456 Zoom
13 Christopher LEDELL   Bothell, WA 281822  457 Unattached
14 Richard ORR   Calgary Ab Ca 229975  491 Bikesale
15 Travis HICKS     499 0
16 Christopher WILLIAMS   Seattle, WA 372653  877 Bikesale
17 Bogdan Albu   San Francisco, CA 227425  878 0
18 Kareem CHOUDHRY   Woodinville, WA 358966  427 Unattached
19 Marc SAVAGE   Seattle, WA 350808  414 Broadmark
20 Philip NEWMAN   Seattle, WA 361796  465 Hagens Berman
21 Paul BEVERIDGE   Seattle, WA 108058  497 Bikesale
22 Erik SELBERG   Seattle, WA 256111  429 BikeSale
26 Chris BOYER   Seattle, WA 386096  498 0
995 Yves ARROUYE   Bellevue, WA 301346  434 JL Velo
995 Charles CLAY   Seattle, WA 384994  879 Soft Like Kitten
DNF Brad COURY   Bothell, WA 294259  401 Slolam Consulting

- C - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brennan HODGINS   Mercer Island, WA 361294  147 Cycle U
2 Perry Olix   Woodinville, WA 356432  148 Zoom
3 Adrian MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA 375179  165 Cycle U
4 Victor ALHADEFF     169 0
5 Jeffrey PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA 309983  166 JL Velo
6 Nelika ANDERSON     170 0
7 Cole GAR-AOUY   Mercer Island, WA 383344  146 Cycle U
DNF Sophia VANDEWARK   Kirkland, WA 320762  143 Team Zoom
DNF Tanner CHOUDHRY   Woodinville, WA 383512  137 Unattached

- B - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron CROIX   Seattle, WA 330074  144 Revel Rad
2 Alex WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA 326272  135 Rad Racing
3 Justin KING   Woodinville, WA 324838  139 JL Velo
4 Alastair MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA 317500  136 Cycle U
5 Justin DORGAN   North Bend, WA 355476  141 JL Velo

- A - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders PEDERSEN   Snohomish, WA 328344  158 JL Velo
2 Erik PHILIPSON   Seattle, WA 281375  163 JL Velo
3 Layton CARROLL-NOVACK   Seattle, WA 368622  145 JL Velo
4 Oliver PERRY   Kent 381316  198 0
5 Mike JORS   Sammamish, WA 282773  150 JL Velo
6 Cole TSANG   Redmond, WA 357060  149 0
7 Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  132 JL Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee