Race Results for
Monday Night Track
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 06/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex WALENTYNOWICZ   Mill Creek, WA 326272  135 Rad Racing
2 Alastair MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA 317500  136 Cycle U
3 Justin KING   Woodinville, WA 324838  139 JL Velo
4 Matt ADOLF   Everett, WA 302963  134 JL Velo
5 Tanner CHOUDHRY     137 Unattached
6 Adrian MAGUN   Mercer Island, WA 375179  138 Cycle U

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yohannes TSEGAY   Melbourne Australia 341836  417 Broadmark
2 Tony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  409 Fischer Plumbing
3 Mike THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 295555  403 JL Velo
4 Curt JOHNSON   Lake Forest Park, WA 324620  419 Gregg's Trek
5 Ken DONG   Seattle, WA 294079  426 Fischer Plumbing
6 Adam ARLAN   Bothell, WA 304274  413 JL Velo
7 Marc SAVAGE   Seattle, WA 350808  414 Broadmark
8 Bill KUSLER   Snohomish, WA 287695  423 Snohomish Bicycles
9 Mike JORS   Sammamish, WA 282773  425 JL Velo
10 Brian BOLIN   Medina, WA 224629  424 Fischer Plumbing
11 Kareem CHOUDHRY   Woodinville, WA 358966  427 Unattached
12 Stacey GIUFFRE   Sammamish Wa 249805  132 JL Velo
13 Tim MCCORMICK   Bothell, WA 23329  404 Fischer Plumbing
14 Mitchell THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 296923  133 JL Velo
15 Jeffrey BAIRD   Seattle, WA 247614  405 Fischer Plumbing
DNS James SHIMADA   Seattle, WA 356416  418 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee