Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 08/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter HINCKLEY   Seattle, WA 328706  347 Blue Rooster
2 Annette WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 71338  317 Slalom Consulting
3 Mike CLARK   Kirkland, WA 272574  363 Slolam Consulting
4 Jason CAMERON   Seattle, WA 288763  336 Recycled Cycles
5 Vern COLE   Kent, WA 65114  338 SCCA Starbucks
6 Koji CONNORS   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  337 JL Velo
7 Steve LINDELL   Bellevue, WA 218873  314 Gregg's
8 Jerry SHAFER   No City, WA 54693  303 Slalom Consulting
9 Daniel STARK   Mill Creek, WA 71379  355 Broadmark
10 Daniel TOMKO   Bellevue, WA 296954  327 Slalom Consulting
12 David BRYAN   San Francisco, CA 210778  364 San Jose Bike Club
14 Yohannes TSEGAY   Melbourne Australia 341836  340 Broadmark
15 Brandon SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA 311183  315 JL Velo
16 Tony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  331 Fischer Plumbing
17 Hyun LEE   Bothell, WA 50227  307 Broadmark
18 Mike THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 295555  341 JL Velo
19 Michael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  302 Slalom Consulting
20 Chris JOHNS   Tacoma, WA 310331  316 Blue Rooster
21 Eric BIERMANN   Everett, WA 256422  334 Slalom Consulting
22 Don WELLS   Seattle, WA 134550  335 Slalom Consulting
23 Chris WEBER   Woodinville, WA 280946  310 Broadmark
24 Ed THIEMANN   Bothell, WA 316058  328 JL Velo
25 Tony VETERI   Sammamish, WA 177397  308 Slalom Consulting
DNP Kristian MILLER   Seattle, WA 292040  362 MSU Cycling
DNP Brian GLASS   Seattle, WA 13409  353 Team Stanley
DNP Paul BEAUDOIN   Kirkland, WA 325660  359 Fischer Plumbing
DNP Brad STRAUCH   Woodinville, WA 209896  332 Broadmark
DNP Robbin GOLDFOOS   Maple Valley, WA 196376  309 JL Velo

Men - 1-2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian CRANE   Seattle, WA 184284  Hagens Berman
1 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Trek
2 Zachary JONES   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
2 Kenny WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 57046  98 Slalom Consulting
3 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
3 Pekka Jaske   Sammamish, WA 250965  48 JL Velo
4 Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
4 Matt HERZ   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
5 Ian CRANE   Seattle, WA 184284  Hagens Berman
5 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203  Gregg's Trek
6 David DIPETRILLO   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
6 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
7 Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  46 HSP
7 Zachary JONES   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
8 Jim FLYNN   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
8 Matt HALDEMAN   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting
9 Gary BROWN   Auburn, WA 5069  Audi
9 Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek
10 William ROBINSON   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
10 Rory JACK   Seattle, WA 329332  52 Husky
11 David DIPETRILLO   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
11 Josh SIMPSON   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
12 Matt HALDEMAN   Mountlake Ter, WA 14657  34 Slalom Consulting
12 Josh SIMPSON   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
13 Matt HERZ   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
13 Thorsten ASKERVOLD   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  46 HSP
14 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  Cal Giant Specialize
15 Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
15 James Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  41 Gentle Lovers
16 James Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  41 Gentle Lovers
16 Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
17 Pekka Jaske   Sammamish, WA 250965  48 JL Velo
17 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  53 Starbucks
18 Gary BROWN   Auburn, WA 5069  Audi
DNS Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  23 HSP
DNS Bryan SMITH   Seattle, WA 50504  50 Union Bay Cycling
DNS Jeff PYATT   Bellevue, WA 52532  56 Broadmark
DNP Jim FLYNN   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
DNP Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  23 HSP
DNP Eric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  37 Fischer Plumbing
DNP Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
DNP Bryan SMITH   Seattle, WA 50504  50 Union Bay Cycling
DNP Pete BAUGHMAN   Carnation, WA 243415  51 Slalom
DNP Jeff PYATT   Bellevue, WA 52532  56 Broadmark
DNF Ryan PERLMAN   Sammamish, WA 130051  11 Keller Rorbach
DNF Alden KROLL   Seattle, WA 250624  35 Broadmark
DNF Eric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  37 Fischer Plumbing
DNF Pete BAUGHMAN   Carnation, WA 243415  51 Slalom
DNF Rory JACK   Seattle, WA 329332  52 Husky
DNF Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA 12059  53 Starbucks
DNF Kenny WILLIAMS   Kenmore, WA 57046  98 Slalom Consulting
DNF William ROBINSON   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
DNF Danny KOSKI-KARELL   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
DNF Nathaniel PITTS   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee