Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Scratch Race on 07/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.84Conor KLUPAR (1 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
2542.02Jim FLYNN (2 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
3544.20Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  23 HSP
4Gary BROWN     Audi
5548.56Matt HERZ (1 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
6550.74Conard KORNMANN (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237292  47 Slalom
7552.92David DIPETRILLO (3 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
8555.10Pekka Jaske (4 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 250965  48 JL Velo
9557.28Patrick MONTEITH (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 265795  13 Kryki-Audi
10559.46Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
11561.64Robert MCDANIEL (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled
12563.82J Fette (7 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
13566.00David MATTHEWS (8 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 52628  39 BikeSale.com
14568.18Scott VINSON (9 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
15570.36Danny KOSKI-KARELL (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
16572.54Thorsten ASKERVOLD (11 - Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  46 HSP
17574.72Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
18576.90Josh SIMPSON (12 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
19579.08Joe ISNER (13 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA 257680  31 Fisher Plumbing
20581.26Eric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  37 Fisher Plumbing
21583.44Jordan LOUIE (14 - Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek
22585.62William ROBINSON (15 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
23587.80Zachery JONES (3 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
24589.98Nathaniel PITTS (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek
DNSJoe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
DNFRon SIELINSKI (Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  16 Blue Rooster
DNFEd AMDAHL   Redmond, WA 268589  20 SCCA Starbucks
DNFRon SIELINSKI (Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  27 Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amara EDWARDS (1 - Cat1)   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
2543.57Lindsay FELKER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  115 Peterson Racing
3547.14Heidi BLACKIE (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 207967  106 Broadmark
4550.71Alynda LINGWOOD (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 165152  127 Gregg's Trek
5554.28Rachel HONG (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 270643  128 Team Group Health
6557.85Linda COPPA (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
7Sara KING     123 Gregg's Trek
8564.99Devon SIMPSON (5 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 196519  117 Team Group Health
9568.56Cindy CHOUDHRY (6 - Cat3)   Woodinville, WA 302353  112 Broadmark
10572.13Marissa CARR (7 - Cat3)   Stanwood, WA 336040  130 Gregg's Trek
11575.70Mirna NIETO (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 303593  119 Starbucks
12579.27Tamara STEPHAS (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 133090  111 Broadmark
13582.84Taylor BOGLIOLI (3 - Cat2)   Pullman, WA 174533  131 Washington Stat U
14586.41Jesse OPP (9 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 283252  125 Gregg's Trek
15589.98Alexie MONTALAND (10 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  126 Peterson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee