Race Results for
Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome
Redmond, WA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.96Jason CORBRIDGE   Redmond, WA 293327  321 Starbucks
2536.32Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  333 Husky Cycling
3539.68Vern COLE   Kent, WA 65114  338 SCCA Starbucks
4543.04Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027  301 JL Velo
5546.40Bret SEHORN   Kirkland, WA 88190  319 Fischer Plumbing
6549.76Yohannes TSEGAY   Melbourne Australia 341836  340 Broadmark
7553.12Mike THORNTON   Issaquah, WA 295555  341 JL Velo
8556.48Michael KLISCH   Carnation, WA 44109  302 Slalom Consulting
9559.84Mike FREIMANN   Port Orchard, WA 342260  330 Old Town
10563.20Zqwan PETERSON   Seattle 109655  304 Cucina Fresca
11566.56Robbin GOLDFOOS   Maple Valley, WA 196376  309 JL Velo
12569.92Andy TANABE   Seattle, WA 255667  343 Bike Sale
13573.28Chris WEBER   Woodinville, WA 280946  310 Broadmark
14576.64Chris ADOLF   Everett, WA 1204  324 JL Velo
15580.00Randy BOETTCHER   Lake Forest Park, WA 62837  329 
16583.36Ed THIEMANN   Bothell, WA 316058  328 JL Velo
17586.72Nick BROWN   Kirkland, WA 187588  313 Recycled Cycles
18590.08Chris JOHNS   Tacoma, WA 310331  316 Blue Rooster

Men - Cat 3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.06Bill BOOTH   Seattle, WA 333350  323 Apex
2511.94Cameron FORSYTHE   Woodinville, WA 12059  306 Starbucks
3516.82Koji CONNORS   Bainbridge Island, WA 277212  337 JL Velo
4521.70Brandon SCHUMACHER   Kirkland, WA 311183  315 JL Velo
5526.58Joshua GERAK   Seattle, WA 256081  351 Blue Rooster
6531.46Tony CORDOVA   Mercer Island, WA 336548  331 Fisher Plumbing
7536.34Jerry SHAFER   No City, WA 54693  303 Slalom Consulting
8541.22Will NIEMANN-ROSS   Portland, OR 272436  342 Gregg's Trek
9546.10Ian CONNORS   Portland, OR 54837  345 Unattached
10550.98Nathaniel BAIRD   Seattle, WA 296946  320 Whitman
11555.86Jeffrey Baird   Seattle, WA 247614  339 Fisher Plumbing
12560.74Tom DONOHUE   Seattle, WA 238989  312 Cucina
13565.62Paul BEAUDOIN   Bellevue, WA 325660  359 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14570.50John CARRICA   Bellevue, WA 174289  311 
15575.38John KLUPAR   Fall City, WA 183761  360 Cucina Fresca
16580.26Hyun LEE   Bothell, WA 50227  307 Broadmark
17590.02Tom GENTRY   Seattle, WA 97034  322 JL Velo
17585.14Chris MCKENZIE   Bothell, WA 146258  344 Broadmark

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.29Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA 222488  43 Hagens Berman
2508.02David DIPETRILLO (1 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 314732  19 Broadmark
3511.75Zachery JONES (1 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 225834  Garage
4515.48Conor KLUPAR (2 - Cat1)   Fall City, WA 250108  22 Rad Racing NW
5519.21Nathaniel PITTS (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 304664  30 Gregg's Trek
6522.94Matt HERZ (3 - Cat2)   Shoreline, WA 191831  Garage
7526.67Jim FLYNN (3 - Cat1)   Port Orchard, WA 51090  Keller Rorbach
8530.40Ron SIELINSKI (4 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  27 Blue Rooster
9534.13Conard KORNMANN (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237292  47 Slalom
10537.86Aaron BERNTSON   Port Orchard, WA 179545  38 Garage
11Gary BROWN     Audi
12545.32Guy TUCKER   Bellingham, WA 252718  23 HSP
13549.05William ROBINSON (6 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 151412  44 Slalom Consulting
14552.78Josh SIMPSON (7 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 256802  24 Gregg's Trek
15556.51Scott VINSON (8 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA 70843  21 JL Velo
16560.24David MATTHEWS (9 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 52628  39 BikeSale.com
17563.97Patrick MONTEITH (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 265795  13 Kryki-Audi
18567.70Joe HOLMES   Bainbridge Island, WA 16599  40 Hagens Berman
19571.43Robert MCDANIEL (11 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 284692  15 Recycled
20586.35Joe ISNER (12 - Cat2)   Issaquah, WA 257680  31 Fisher Plumbing
20582.62Pekka Jaske (13 - Cat2)   Sammamish, WA 250965  48 JL Velo
20578.89Ron SIELINSKI (14 - Cat2)   Redmond, WA 260190  16 Blue Rooster
20575.16J Fette (15 - Cat2)   Woodinville, WA 197956  28 Garage
24590.08Danny KOSKI-KARELL (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 259540  25 Gregg's Trek
DNFEric WATERMAN   Seattle, WA 199360  37 Fisher Plumbing
DNFEd AMDAHL   Redmond, WA 268589  20 SCCA Starbucks
DNFThorsten ASKERVOLD (Cat2)   Lake Stevens, WA 299287  46 HSP
DNFJordan LOUIE (Cat2)   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  32 Gregg's Trek

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.98Alynda LINGWOOD (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 165152  127 Gregg's Trek
2518.48Amara EDWARDS (1 - Cat1)   Newcastle , WA 170202  101 Gregg's Trek
3523.98Lindsay FELKER (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 303546  115 Peterson Racing
4529.48Marissa CARR (2 - Cat3)   Stanwood, WA 336040  130 Gregg's Trek
5534.98Mirna NIETO (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 303593  119 Starbucks
6540.48Heidi BLACKIE (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 207967  106 Broadmark
7545.98Cindy CHOUDHRY (5 - Cat3)   Woodinville, WA 302353  112 Broadmark
8551.48Jesse OPP (6 - Cat3)   Camano Island, WA 283252  125 Gregg's Trek
9556.98Taylor BOGLIOLI (2 - Cat2)   Pullman, WA 174533  131 Washington Stat U
10Sara KING     123 Gregg's Trek
11567.98Devon SIMPSON (7 - Cat3)   Kirkland, WA 196519  117 Team Group Health
12573.48Tamara STEPHAS (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 133090  111 Broadmark
13578.98Rachel HONG (8 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 270643  128 Team Group Health
14584.48Linda COPPA (9 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 61906  116 Blue Rooster
15589.98Alexie MONTALAND (10 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 272214  126 Peterson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee