Race Results for
Clemson University Collegiate Weekend
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.90Carter Luck (1 - Cat3)   Harrisburg, PA 354296   Lees McRae
2541.91Joseph Koch (1 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA 367984   Georgia
3547.92Blake Adams (2 - Cat4)   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934   King
4553.93Eric Kirk   Athens, GA 266412   Georgia State
5559.94Nicholas Lacombe   Raleigh Nc 367215   Western Carolina
6565.96Steven Sparks (3 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 361709   Alabama
7571.97Christopher Steddum   Raleigh, NC 360016   Western Carolina
8577.98Dakota Smith   Glade Spring, VA 366728   Virginia Intermont
9583.99Jake Mills (4 - Cat4)   Mars Hill 367608   Mars Hill
10590.00Philip Dewire   Savannah 366973   Georgia Tech

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.16William Powell (1 - Cat4)   Kingsland Ga 325554   Georgia Southern
2443.90Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662   Lees McRae
3453.64Chris Esposito (1 - Cat3)   Gorham, ME 279637   Lees McRae
4463.38Nathaniel Rowe (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 358683   Georgia Tech
5473.12Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   Dalton State
6482.86Casey Stallard (2 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 306154   King
7492.60Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753   Clemson
8502.34Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   Alabama
9512.08Samuel Douglas (3 - Cat4)   Rome, GA 341112   Furman
10521.82Nicholas Luther (4 - Cat4)   Goosecreek, SC 287070   Clemson
11531.56Ricky Zanker (5 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 327796   South Florida
12541.30Nolan Wehr (6 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 313910   Dalton State
13551.04Barry Wilcox III (7 - Cat4)   Olney, MD 275683   Mars Hill
14560.78Daniel Jardin   Mexico, NY 299029   Lees McRae
15570.52Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   Dalton State
16580.26Christian DiCenso (8 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 338118   Georgia Tech
17590.00Joe Liston   Limerick, PA 340484   Lees McRae

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.26Jake Boone (1 - Cat3)   Hurst, TX 284344   Lees McRae
2238.87Ben Grier (1 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
3254.49Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388   Mars Hill
4270.10Thomas Schubert (1 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Cumberland
5285.71Alex Kellum (2 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 332188   Clemson
6301.32Timothy Killelea (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 272407   King
7316.93Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Lees McRae
8332.54Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979   Cumberland
9348.15Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947   Mars Hill
10363.77Sebastian Scherf   Mars Hill, NC 338884   Mars Hill
11379.38Matthew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183   Cumberland
12394.99Tim Jenkinson (2 - Cat1)   Mars Hill, NC 325110   Mars Hill
13410.60Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649   Lees McRae
14426.21Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317   Cumberland
15441.82Alex Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 287067   King
16457.43Brian Ellison (4 - Cat3)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Lees McRae
17473.05Chad Capobianco (5 - Cat3)   Watkinsville, GA 299925   Mars Hill
18488.66Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
19504.27Michael Nichols (6 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 338628   Lees McRae
20519.88Logan Luker (2 - Cat2)   Lebanon, TN 226312   Cumberland
21535.49Maitland Jones (7 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Mars Hill
22551.10Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374   King
23566.71Zachary Nave (8 - Cat3)   Gray, TN 240094   King
24582.33Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328   Lees McRae

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emmeline Richards   Statesboro, GA 339422   Georgia Southern
2545.56Kira Maicke (1 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 338448   Georgia
3551.11CaSarah Gilliam   Lebanon, TN 367203   Cumberland
4556.67Ashley Chambliss   Fortson, GA 344718   Georgia
5562.22Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313   King
6567.78Amy Thompson   Meadowview, VA 350748   Virginia Intermont
7573.33Mackenzie Filippi (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk , NC 318886   Lees McRae
8578.89Therese Jacobsen (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, VA 366735   Virginia Intermont
9584.44Lena Stevens   Bristol, VA 366521   Virginia Intermont
10590.00Sarah Welch (3 - Cat4)   Murphy Nc 366751   Virginia Intermont

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.25Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Lees McRae
2371.56Mariske Strauss   Mars Hill, NC 364880   Mars Hill
3402.86Stephanie Cucaz (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville 288099   King
4434.16Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Lees McRae
5465.46Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL 278046   Mars Hill
6496.77Amanda Komestat   Williamson, GA 283837   King
7528.07Kyrstin Bluhm   Nashville, TN 271181   Cumberland
8559.37Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312   Union

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee