Race Results for
Blazing Saddles
Philipsburg, MT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Seeley (1 - Cat2)   Polson, MT 110913  171 Montana Velo
2 Eric Greenberg (2 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT 70392  151 Great Northern Cycling
3 Jared Nelson (1 - Cat1)   New Paltz, NY 118749  421 Team Rockford / Clif

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa  260624  187 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNS Cory Nelson   Mccall, ID 70758  297 Boise Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Call   Bozeman, MT 358662  453 Team Rockford / Clif
2 Joshua Martell   Missoula, MT 121893  468 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Curtis   Helena, MT 280841  584 Team Great Divide
2 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880  183 Team Rockford / Clif
DNS Bracken Spencer   Fishtail, MT 380504  296 

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Schneider (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT 58454  188 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT 79132  190 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
2 Mitchell Young (1 - Cat5)   Polson, MT 377452  299 
3 William Tietz (2 - Cat5)   Helena, MT 366225  265 Team Great Divide
4 Harry Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 342750  278 Team Rockford / Clif
5 Robert Ray (1 - Cat3)   Helena, MT 68315  220 Team Great Divide
6 Randall Green (3 - Cat5)   Helena, MT 305409  202 Team Great Divide
7 Thomas Greason (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 46661  292 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
8 John Weston (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 198928  747 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Russell   Philipsburg, MT 354072  298 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  186 Team REP

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794  300 Team Great Divide

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee