Race Results for
UGA Race Days
Athens, GA
(Event Information)
Circuit on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Adams (1 - Cat4)   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934   King
2 Colin Enfinger   Newton, GA 367959   Georgia Southern
3 Carter Luck (1 - Cat3)   Harrisburg, PA 354296   Lees McRae
4 Joseph Koch (2 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA 367984   Georgia
5 John Malley (3 - Cat4)   Bolton Ma 367486   Clemson
6 Steven Sparks (4 - Cat4)   Tuscaloosa, AL 361709   Alabama
7 Reid Yoder (5 - Cat4)   Hoagland, IN 292586   King
8 William Mehta   London 366886   Virginia Intermont
9 Conrad Lawson   Suwanee, GA 366442   Georgia Tech
10 Brad Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
11 Dakota Smith (2 - Cat3)   Glade Spring, VA 366728   Virginia Intermont
12 Luke Watson   Clemson, SC 367881   Clemson

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368   Brevard
2 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662   Lees McRae
3 Brian Ellison (1 - Cat3)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844   Lees McRae
4 Jeffrey Millich (1 - Cat4)   Saint Marys 359090   Georgia Southern
5 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   Dalton State
6 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881   Georgia Tech
7 Nathaniel Rowe (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 358683   Georgia Tech
8 Gabriel Denes (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, GA 260635   Mercer
9 William Powell (3 - Cat4)   Kingsland Ga 325554   Georgia Southern
10 Austin Sholly   Roswell, GA 307301   Mercer
11 Nicholas Luther (4 - Cat4)   Goosecreek, SC 287070   Clemson
12 Casey Stallard (3 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 306154   King
13 Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753   Clemson
14 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103   Lees McRae
15 John Newsom (1 - Cat2)   Tuscaloosa, AL 362212   Alabama
16 Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   Alabama
17 Keith Marek      Brevard
18 Nolan Wehr (5 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 313910   Dalton State
19 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   Dalton State

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E. Julian Cabra (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 265979   King
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Florida
3 Brandon Milet (1 - Cat3)   Atten.cycling Coach  276068   Brevard
4 Alex Kellum (2 - Cat3)   Clemson, SC 332188   Clemson
5 Derek Schanze (2 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL 252844   Florida
6 Spencer Oswald (3 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 231748   Lees McRae
7 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649   Lees McRae
8 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886   Georgia
9 Timothy Killelea (1 - Cat4)   Bristol, TN 272407   King
10 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM 247368   Brevard
11 Caleb Welborn (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC 299937   Brevard
12 Alex Jensen (4 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL 287067   King
13 Dustin White (5 - Cat3)   Augusta, GA 332546   Florida
14 Gregory Buker (2 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL 325948   Florida State
15 Robert Nelson   Charleston Sc 309555   Clemson
16 Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374   King
17 Wyatt Briggs (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, NC 271559   Brevard
18 Ben Grier (3 - Cat2)   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
19 Trevor MaClean   Westport, CT 274283   Lees McRae
20 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
21 Zach Nave (7 - Cat3)   Gray, TN 240094   King
22 Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC 292642   Lees McRae

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kira Maicke (1 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 338448   Georgia
2 Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313   King
3 chelsea factor   Miami, FL 376824   Florida
4 Wren Humphrey   Saint Augustine, FL 366834   Florida State
5 Jamie Grigsby   Bristol, TN 367079   King
6 Ashley Chambliss   Fortson, GA 344718   Georgia
7 Lena Stevens   Bristol, VA 366521   Virginia Intermont
8 Therese Jacobsen (2 - Cat4)   Bristol, VA 366735   Virginia Intermont
9 Sarah Welch (3 - Cat4)   Murphy Nc 366751   Virginia Intermont
10 Amy Thompson   Abingdon, VA 350748   Virginia Intermont

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876   Lees McRae
2 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Lees McRae
3 Stephanie Cucaz (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville 288099   King
4 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875   Lees McRae
5 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237   Florida State
6 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA 219674   Lees McRae

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee