Race Results for
Silver Spokes Wallace Omnium
Wallace, ID
(Event Information)
Hill Climb on 07/07/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Fountain (1 - Cat3)   Moscow, ID0:20:47 94425   
2 Travis Monroe (1 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID0:21:25 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
3 Alan Jacob (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA0:21:49 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
4 Shawn Howard (2 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA0:22:57 190844   
5 Stephen Prokopiw (3 - Cat2)   Osburn, ID0:24:55 54844   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Lynch (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA0:23:26 67129   
2 Richard Sherwood (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA0:25:40 32459   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Morra (1 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID0:23:02 25110   University of Idaho
2 Joe Anchondo (2 - Cat4)   Coeur D Alene, ID0:24:31 313690   
3 Wayne Pignolet (3 - Cat4)   Sandpoint, ID0:27:05 204615   Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
4 Dennis Ratcliff (4 - Cat4)   Post Falls, ID0:32:31 296541   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 william mcpherson   Sandpoint0:23:49 227307   
2 scott ryman (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA0:26:15 280166   IC3NW/UGM Cycling Team
3 James Evans   0:29:19   
4 Kent Eggleston (1 - Cat3)   Hayden, ID0:29:46 56089   4th Street Cycling Club
5 Bruce Grachal   Post Falls, ID0:32:30 130595   Baddlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Bacala (1 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK0:23:19 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
2 Tom Hungerford (1 - Cat4)   Rockford, WA0:23:55 281779   The Bike Hub
3 Neal Joslyn (2 - Cat4)   Bremerton Wa0:25:42 367119   University of Idaho
4 Jason Oestreicher (3 - Cat4)   Spokane , WA0:29:20 339936   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theo Warner   Pocatello, ID0:24:30 344480   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2 Bill Jennings   0:27:13   
3 Daniel Feldhusen   0:27:36   
4 Steve Bristow   0:28:16   
5 Dean Cooper   0:32:04   
6 David Wayne   Post Falls , ID0:33:49 383290   

Women - Women Open - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Grachal   Post Falls, ID0:25:42 115817   Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Francine Hoch   0:29:19   
3 Daphne Gulling   0:40:50   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee