Race Results for
Canton Cycling Classic & SD State Championships
Canton, SD
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.23Adam BERGMAN   Saint Paul, MN01:35.3 103032  127 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2130.92Scott HEBEL (1 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN01:38.4 15616  136 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
3143.61Lee BUMGARNER (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE01:47.3 317994  128 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4156.30Jeff BARNES   Iowa City, IA01:50.7 219647  139 Iowa City Cycling Club
5168.99Tristin BENTZLER (3 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI01:53.5 161188  125 Synergy
6181.68Brian EPPEN   Iowa City, IA01:53.9 121702  130 Iowa City Cycling Club
7194.37Tim MULROONEY   Minneapolis, MN01:54.0 49630  138 Synergy
8207.06Nicholas VETTER (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN01:54.7 263471  124 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perform
9219.75Jeremy REIMER# (5 - Cat2)   Jefferson, SD01:54.7 42883  131 
10232.44Brandon MANSKE (6 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN01:55.0 292551  143 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
11245.13James PARKER (7 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN01:55.0 254489  140 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12257.82Gregory LAVICK (8 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN01:55.1 20517  141 Synergy
13270.51James MEYER (1 - Cat3)   Spearfish, SD01:55.4 151844  394 SRAM Factory
14283.20Christopher MOSORA (9 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL01:55.5 199219  135 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
15295.89Laszlo ALBERTI   Minneapolis, MN01:56.4 193347  133 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
16308.58John EPPEN# (2 - Cat3)   Spearfish, SD01:05.3 252741  387 Team 385
17321.27Kyle MCCLELLAN (10 - Cat2)   La Vista, NE01:05.5 294793  142 Team Kaos Cycling
18333.96Kenneth PIKE# (11 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD01:16.8 210706  123 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
19346.65Taylor KROSBAKKEN (3 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND 329126  398 Great Plains Cycling Club
20359.34William COLSON# (12 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD 297656  129 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
21372.03Benjamin SCHINKE (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 221927  132 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
22384.72Caleb VUKOVICH# (4 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA 305778  399 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
23397.41Casey SWENSON (5 - Cat3)   Hills, MN 356456  396 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
24410.10Tom THORNE (6 - Cat3)   Dell Rapids, SD 264255  395 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
25422.79Joseph SAVOIE (7 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 170992  390 Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/El
26435.48Robert GREIGG (8 - Cat3)   Sioux City, IA 61372  386 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
27448.17Brendon HALE (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 56245  137 Atlas Cycling Team
28460.86Mariusz CZARNOMSKI (15 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  126 Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cy
29473.55James ODONNELL (9 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE 289890  389 Team Kaos Cycling
30486.24Vince ROSETTA (10 - Cat3)   Shoreview, MN 254966  393 Synergy
31498.93Greg GLEASON* (11 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD 288576  391 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
32511.62Michael KRACHT (12 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 271396  392 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
33524.31Peter OIEN# (13 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD 287353  397 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
DNSCody MCCULLOUGH   Sioux City, IA 23359  134 SC Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.77Ken HUM   Waukesha45:33.5 291669  405 Omnium Racing
2400.32Glenjr HOUTS   Sioux City, IA45:33.8 282891  401 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd b
3413.87Zach JOHNSON   Fargo Nd45:33.8 284804  406 Great Plains Cycling Club
4427.42Dean KUSLER*   Sioux Falls45:34.8 366290  412 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
5440.97Daniel THOMPSON   Minneapolis, MN45:35.5 308764  403 
6454.52Richard PEARSON   Fremont, NE45:36.5 221142  417 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
7468.07Rich ANDERSON   Bellevue, NE45:38.4 219702  409 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn V
8481.62Lance MORAN*   Sioux Falls, SD45:38.7 298782  416 Central Plains Cycling
9495.17Dana STEFANIDIS   Lincoln, NE45:40.0 241381  411 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Fla
10508.72Andrew KROSBAKKEN   Fargo, ND45:40.4 374838  424 Great Plains Cycling Club
11522.27Tim TAYLOR   Spirit Lake, IA45:40.7 168688  425 Team 53X11 Coffee
12535.82Kyle HOFF   Sioux Falls Sd45:42.2 277865  408 
13549.37Jeffrey KALO+   Sioux Falls, SD45:43.5 272950  421 Central Plains Cycling
14562.92Ryan WATERFALL*   Milbank, SD45:49.4 292482  410 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
15576.47Mark HUEBNER   Bellevue, NE45:52.9 312336  419 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
16590.02Michael DIXON   Lincoln, NE45:53.5 285616  413 Team Kaos Cycling
DNSDustin BAKKER#   Brandon, SD 227206  423 Central Plains Cycling
DQDavid RANDLEMAN   Omaha, NE 58631  415 Greenstreet Velo Club
DNFRobert WILLIAMS#   Hermosa, SD 358577  407 
DNFSteve O'BRIEN*   Watertown, SD 263620  414 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
DNFScott BULFINCH   Lincoln, NE 101259  418 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
DNFAaron AVENIDO   Saint Paul, MN 342918  404 University of Minnesota Cyclin
DNFJim WYNIA#   Platte, SD 282176  402 Central Plains Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.67Kyle KATO   West Des Moines, IA29:26.3 380015  539 
2539.85Timothy MEYER#   Brookings, SD29:28.3 385360  523 
3Pete HANSON   29:53.4  531 
4548.21Jason ANDERSON   Des Moines, IA30:39.6 379952  525 
5552.39Marco MORGANTI   Fargo, ND30:40.6 312492  530 Prairie Fire Cycling
6556.57Nick MADLAND   Sioux Falls, SD30:40.9 341226  534 Central Plains Cycling
7560.75Kent VLIEGER#   Huron, SD30:49.3 387027  537 
8564.93Jason ENGLE+   Harrisburg, SD31:11.3 332930  529 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
9569.11Colin SPROCK   George Ia31:19.5 384512  540 Brothers Bike Shop
10573.29Justin LANCASTER#   Sioux Falls, SD31:21.4 347944  522 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
11577.47Troy MARTINSON   Sioux City, IA 375314  528 
12581.65Collin VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD 384915  526 
13585.83Randy Marks   Omaha 378356  527 Team Kaos Cycling
14590.01Eric VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD 384917  524 
DNFCharles MORRISON#   Brandon, SD 382831  521 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.82Jennifer RIFE (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN34:01.0 345626  282 Birchwood/GIS
2368.50Bianca BERGMAN (2 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN34:01.2 281786  281 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
3384.18Kim EPPEN (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA34:01.7 217761  284 Iowa City Cycling Club
4399.86Stacy MOSORA (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL34:02.1 298018  283 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
5415.54Betsy CORDES+ (4 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID34:02.5 52603  285 Team Tumbleweeds
6431.22Jennie ZHU (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 343332  279 
DNSGracia FOLKERINGA (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 335940  280 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catf

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mieke MEYER#   Spearfish, SD31:20.8 387205  260 SRAM Factory
2Laura WATSON#   Hermosa, SD30:29.5 387175  259 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee