Race Results for
Canton Cycling Classic & SD State Championships
Canton, SD
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.39Jeff BARNES   Iowa City, IA20:37.0 219647  139 Iowa City Cycling Club
2459.23James PARKER (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN20:51.0 254489  140 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3464.07Tim MULROONEY   Minneapolis, MN21:31.0 49630  138 Synergy
4468.91James MEYER# (1 - Cat3)   Spearfish, SD21:34.0 151844  394 SRAM Factory
5473.75Adam BERGMAN   Saint Paul, MN21:59.0 103032  127 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6478.59Lee BUMGARNER (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE22:00.0 317994  128 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7483.43Christopher MOSORA (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL22:00.0 199219  135 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
8488.27Nicholas VETTER (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN22:04.0 263471  124 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perform
9493.11Brian EPPEN   Iowa City, IA22:24.0 121702  130 Iowa City Cycling Club
10497.95Jeremy REIMER# (5 - Cat2)   Jefferson, SD22:28.0 42883  131 
11502.79Vince ROSETTA (2 - Cat3)   Shoreview, MN22:47.0 254966  393 Synergy
12507.63Peter OIEN# (3 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD22:47.1 287353  397 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
13512.47Tristin BENTZLER (6 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI22:59.0 161188  125 Synergy
14517.31Michael KRACHT (4 - Cat3)   Park City, UT23:11.0 271396  392 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
15522.15Greg GLEASON* (5 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD23:14.0 288576  391 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
16526.99Taylor KROSBAKKEN (6 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND23:14.0 329126  398 Great Plains Cycling Club
17531.83Mariusz CZARNOMSKI (7 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA23:27.0 272490  126 Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cy
18536.67Laszlo ALBERTI   Minneapolis, MN23:53.0 193347  133 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
19541.51Caleb VUKOVICH# (7 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA24:04.0 305778  399 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
20546.35Scott HEBEL (8 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN24:05.0 15616  136 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
21551.19William COLSON# (9 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD24:08.0 297656  129 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
22556.03James ODONNELL (8 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE24:11.0 289890  389 Team Kaos Cycling
23560.87Kenneth PIKE# (10 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD24:13.0 210706  123 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
24565.71Benjamin SCHINKE (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN24:22.0 221927  132 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
25570.55Gregory LAVICK (12 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN24:54.0 20517  141 Synergy
26575.39Tom THORNE# (9 - Cat3)   Dell Rapids, SD25:07.0 264255  395 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
27580.23Casey SWENSON (10 - Cat3)   Hills, MN25:13.0 356456  396 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
28585.07Brendon HALE (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN25:14.0 56245  137 Atlas Cycling Team
29589.91Joseph SAVOIE (11 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE26:02.0 170992  390 Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/El
DNSCody MCCULLOUGH   Sioux City, IA 23359  134 SC Velo
DNSBrandon MANSKE (Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551  143 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.38Richard PEARSON   Fremont, NE23:54.0 221142  417 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
2536.21Justin MANNING#   Sioux Falls, SD24:00.0 273463  422 Central Plains Cycling
3539.04Dean KUSLER*   Sioux Falls24:04.0 366290  412 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
4541.87Tim TAYLOR   Spirit Lake, IA24:23.0 168688  425 Team 53X11 Coffee
5544.70Robert WILLIAMS#   Hermosa, SD24:24.0 358577  407 
6547.53Dana STEFANIDIS   Lincoln, NE24:26.0 241381  411 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Fla
7550.36Zach JOHNSON   Fargo Nd24:32.0 284804  406 Great Plains Cycling Club
8553.19Scott BULFINCH   Lincoln, NE24:44.0 101259  418 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
9556.02Kyle HOFF   Sioux Falls Sd24:48.0 277865  408 
10558.85Andrew KROSBAKKEN   Fargo, ND24:48.0 374838  424 Great Plains Cycling Club
11561.68Ryan WATERFALL*   Milbank, SD24:55.0 292482  410 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
12564.51Ken HUM   Waukesha25:03.0 291669  405 Omnium Racing
13567.34Michael DIXON   Lincoln, NE25:17.0 285616  413 Team Kaos Cycling
14570.17Lance MORAN*   Sioux Falls, SD25:27.0 298782  416 Central Plains Cycling
15573.00Glenjr HOUTS   Sioux City, IA25:36.0 282891  401 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd b
16575.83Steve O'BRIEN*   Watertown, SD25:57.0 263620  414 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
17578.66Rich ANDERSON   Bellevue, NE26:19.0 219702  409 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn V
18581.49Jim WYNIA#   Platte, SD26:32.0 282176  402 Central Plains Cycling
19584.32David RANDLEMAN   Omaha, NE26:45.0 58631  415 Greenstreet Velo Club
20587.15Aaron AVENIDO   Saint Paul, MN27:04.0 342918  404 University of Minnesota Cyclin
21589.98Daniel THOMPSON   Minneapolis, MN27:22.0 308764  403 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick MADLAND#   Sioux Falls, SD25:10.0 341226  534 Central Plains Cycling
2543.85Timothy MEYER#   Brookings, SD25:50.0 385360  523 
3547.70Jason ANDERSON   Des Moines, IA25:54.0 379952  525 
4Pete HANSON   26:23.0  531 
5555.40Charles MORRISON#   Brandon, SD26:33.0 382831  521 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
6559.25Justin LANCASTER#   Sioux Falls, SD26:38.0 347944  522 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
7563.10Jason ENGLE+   Harrisburg, SD26:47.0 332930  529 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
8566.95Marco MORGANTI   Fargo, ND27:23.0 312492  530 Prairie Fire Cycling
9570.80Kent VLIEGER#   Huron, SD27:46.0 387027  537 
10574.65Troy MARTINSON   Sioux City, IA27:47.0 375314  528 
11578.50Collin VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD27:52.0 384915  526 
12582.35Randy Marks   Omaha29:39.0 378356  527 Team Kaos Cycling
13586.20Shane SCHOLTEN#   Sioux Falls, SD29:54.0 387177  538 
14590.05Eric VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD30:32.0 384917  524 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stacy MOSORA (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL24:11.0 298018  283 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
2550.00Betsy CORDES+ (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID25:14.0 52603  285 Team Tumbleweeds
3560.00Kim EPPEN (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA25:41.0 217761  284 Iowa City Cycling Club
4570.00Bianca BERGMAN (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN26:16.0 281786  281 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
5580.00Jennifer RIFE (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN26:34.0 345626  282 Birchwood/GIS
6590.00Jennie ZHU (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN28:21.0 343332  279 
DNSGracia FOLKERINGA (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 335940  280 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catf

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mieke MEYER#   Spearfish, SD26:28.0 387205  260 SRAM Factory
2Laura WATSON#   Hermosa, SD32:33.0 387175  259 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee