Race Results for
Canton Cycling Classic & SD State Championships
Canton, SD
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff BARNES   Iowa City, IA20:37.0 219647  139 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 James PARKER (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN20:51.0 254489  140 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Tim MULROONEY   Minneapolis, MN21:31.0 49630  138 Synergy
4 James MEYER# (1 - Cat3)   Spearfish, SD21:34.0 151844  394 SRAM Factory
5 Adam BERGMAN   Saint Paul, MN21:59.0 103032  127 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Lee BUMGARNER (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE22:00.0 317994  128 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Christopher MOSORA (3 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL22:00.0 199219  135 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
8 Nicholas VETTER (4 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN22:04.0 263471  124 Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Perform
9 Brian EPPEN   Iowa City, IA22:24.0 121702  130 Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Jeremy REIMER# (5 - Cat2)   Jefferson, SD22:28.0 42883  131 
11 Vince ROSETTA (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN22:47.0 254966  393 Synergy
12 Peter OIEN# (3 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD22:47.1 287353  397 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
13 Tristin BENTZLER (6 - Cat2)   Chippewa Falls, WI22:59.0 161188  125 Synergy
14 Michael KRACHT (4 - Cat3)   Park City, UT23:11.0 271396  392 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
15 Greg GLEASON* (5 - Cat3)   Siouxfalls, SD23:14.0 288576  391 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
16 Taylor KROSBAKKEN (6 - Cat3)   St Paul, MN23:14.0 329126  398 Great Plains Cycling Club
17 Mariusz CZARNOMSKI (7 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA23:27.0 272490  126 Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cy
18 Laszlo ALBERTI   Minneapolis, MN23:53.0 193347  133 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
19 Caleb VUKOVICH# (7 - Cat3)   West Des Moines , IA24:04.0 305778  399 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
20 Scott HEBEL (8 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN24:05.0 15616  136 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
21 William COLSON# (9 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD24:08.0 297656  129 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
22 James ODONNELL (8 - Cat3)   Papillion, NE24:11.0 289890  389 Team Kaos Cycling
23 Kenneth PIKE# (10 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD24:13.0 210706  123 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
24 Benjamin SCHINKE (11 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN24:22.0 221927  132 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
25 Gregory LAVICK (12 - Cat2)   St. Paul, MN24:54.0 20517  141 Synergy
26 Tom THORNE# (9 - Cat3)   Dell Rapids, SD25:07.0 264255  395 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
27 Casey SWENSON (10 - Cat3)   Hills, MN25:13.0 356456  396 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICA
28 Brendon HALE (13 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN25:14.0 56245  137 Atlas Cycling Team
29 Joseph SAVOIE (11 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE26:02.0 170992  390 Elkhorn Valley Bicycle Club/El
DNS Cody MCCULLOUGH   Jefferson, SD 23359  134 SC Velo
DNS Brandon MANSKE (Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551  143 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard PEARSON   Fremont, NE23:54.0 221142  417 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
2 Justin MANNING#   Sioux Falls, SD24:00.0 273463  422 Central Plains Cycling
3 Dean KUSLER*   Sioux Falls24:04.0 366290  412 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
4 Tim TAYLOR   Spirit Lake, IA24:23.0 168688  425 Team 53X11 Coffee
5 Robert WILLIAMS#   Hermosa, SD24:24.0 358577  407 
6 Dana STEFANIDIS   Lincoln, NE24:26.0 241381  411 Lincoln Industries Cycling/Fla
7 Zach JOHNSON   Fargo Nd24:32.0 284804  406 Great Plains Cycling Club
8 Scott BULFINCH   Lincoln, NE24:44.0 101259  418 Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team
9 Kyle HOFF   Sioux Falls Sd24:48.0 277865  408 
10 Andrew KROSBAKKEN   Fargo, ND24:48.0 374838  424 Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Ryan WATERFALL*   Milbank, SD24:55.0 292482  410 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
12 Ken HUM   Waukesha25:03.0 291669  405 Omnium Racing
13 Michael DIXON   Lincoln, NE25:17.0 285616  413 Team Kaos Cycling
14 Lance MORAN*   Sioux Falls, SD25:27.0 298782  416 Central Plains Cycling
15 Glenjr HOUTS   Sioux City, IA25:36.0 282891  401 Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd b
16 Steve O'BRIEN*   Watertown, SD25:57.0 263620  414 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
17 Rich ANDERSON   Bellevue, NE26:19.0 219702  409 Team Type 1 Nebraska/Elkhorn V
18 Jim WYNIA#   Platte, SD26:32.0 282176  402 Central Plains Cycling
19 David RANDLEMAN   Omaha, NE26:45.0 58631  415 Greenstreet Velo Club
20 Aaron AVENIDO   Saint Paul, MN27:04.0 342918  404 University of Minnesota Cyclin
21 Daniel THOMPSON   Minneapolis, MN27:22.0 308764  403 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick MADLAND#   Sioux Falls, SD25:10.0 341226  534 Central Plains Cycling
2 Timothy MEYER#   Brookings, SD25:50.0 385360  523 
3 Jason ANDERSON   Des Moines, IA25:54.0 379952  525 
4 Pete HANSON   26:23.0  531 
5 Charles MORRISON#   Brandon, SD26:33.0 382831  521 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
6 Justin LANCASTER#   Sioux Falls, SD26:38.0 347944  522 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
7 Jason ENGLE+   Harrisburg, SD26:47.0 332930  529 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical
8 Marco MORGANTI   Fargo, ND27:23.0 312492  530 Prairie Fire Cycling
9 Kent VLIEGER#   Huron, SD27:46.0 387027  537 
10 Troy MARTINSON   Sioux City, IA27:47.0 375314  528 
11 Collin VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD27:52.0 384915  526 
12 Randy Marks   Omaha29:39.0 378356  527 Team Kaos Cycling
13 Shane SCHOLTEN#   Sioux Falls, SD29:54.0 387177  538 
14 Eric VAUGHN#   Sioux Falls, SD30:32.0 384917  524 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy MOSORA (1 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL24:11.0 298018  283 Scarlet Fire Racing/Scarlet Fi
2 Betsy CORDES+ (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID25:14.0 52603  285 Team Tumbleweeds
3 Kim EPPEN   Iowa City, IA25:41.0 217761  284 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Bianca BERGMAN (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN26:16.0 281786  281 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
5 Jennifer RIFE (4 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN26:34.0 345626  282 Birchwood/GIS
6 Jennie ZHU (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN28:21.0 343332  279 
DNS Gracia FOLKERINGA (Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 335940  280 Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catf

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mieke MEYER#   Spearfish, SD26:28.0 387205  260 SRAM Factory
2 Laura WATSON#   Hermosa, SD32:33.0 387175  259 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee