Race Results for
Wenatchee Omnium
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.34Scott Torkelson   Olympia, WA21:21 35771   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
2523.43John Kodin   Bellingham, WA22:15 244157   Fanatik Bike Co.
3534.52J D Little   Marysville, WA22:17 319968   Emerald City Cycling Club
4545.61Martin Rand   Enumclaw, WA22:32 267481   
5556.70Mitch White   Pocatello, ID22:39 156373   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
6567.79Jeff Patterson   University Place, WA23:32 47123   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7578.88Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA24:15 58115   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
8589.97Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA28:11 57571   Cycle U

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Hale   14:35   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexander West   Covington, WA13:20 278369   
2565.00Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA14:23 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
3Layton Carroll-Novack   14:30   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Paton   Cashmere, WA12:55 352800   
2Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA13:05 290027   JL Velo Racing Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Harrop   Winthrop, WA15:03 309076   Methow Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.82Ian McKissick (1 - Cat1)   Everett, WA19:04 172573   Audi
2306.78Daniel Harm   Seattle19:45 209022   ABD Cycling Club
3324.74Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA20:24 250723   Hagens Berman Cycling
4342.70Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA20:31 293479   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
5360.66Cory Custer (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA20:50 104062   HSP
6378.62Mike Hone (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:50 155193   Audi
7396.58Shawn Ongers (3 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA21:07 220235   Audi
8414.54Max O'Neal (2 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:20 229273   HSP
9432.50Ryan Miller (3 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR21:27 246445   Lake Washington Velo
10450.46Rusty Dodge (4 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA21:36 297179   Shuksan Velo Club
11468.42Will Teal (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:51 318226   HSP
12486.38Jackson Long (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO21:52 246024   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
13504.34Travis Monroe (7 - Cat2)   Coeurdalene, ID22:02 253956   Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
14522.30Alan Adams (4 - Cat1)   Bozeman, MT22:10 198136   Hagens Berman Cycling
15540.26Ryan Iddings (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA23:24 146372   Kryki Sports
16Chris McNeil   23:39   Squadra Coppi
17576.18Gregory Tyler   Costa Mesa, CA24:36 147894   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.07Kyle Farrell (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA20:53 230828   Garage Racing
2474.51Chad Clarke (1 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA21:13 263383   Fanatik Bike Co.
3488.95Stewart Bowmer   Bellingham, WA21:28 236751   Fanatik Bike Co.
4503.39Greg Arden (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA21:31 1873   Apex Racing Team
5517.83Nikos Mills (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, WA21:33 183614   Garage Racing
6532.27Shawn Howard (3 - Cat2)   Colbert, WA21:35 190844   
7Marty Heck   21:50   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
8Mike Burdo   22:15   
9575.59Mauro Felizia (2 - Cat3)   Wenatchee, WA22:28 211189   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
10590.03Joseph Ecker (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA24:05 179554   Northwest Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.77Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN21:39 238604   Audi
2488.88Ian Gerrish   Stanwood, WA21:43 292965   NWCC - Dimensional
3498.99Mark Franks   North Bend, WA21:52 183911   Herriott Sports Performance
4509.10Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA22:28 271591   Spokane Rocket Velo
5519.21Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA22:35 304664   Puget Sound Cycling Club
6529.32Thorsten Askervold   Lake Stevens, WA23:29 299287   HSP
7539.43Dan Doran   Seattle, WA23:34 268282   HSP
8549.54Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA23:34 286466   Apex Racing Team
9559.65Jeff Nettles   Seattle, WA23:59 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
10569.76Robert Watson   The Colony, TX24:34 308282   Bikesale.com
11579.87Dana Harper   Spokane, WA24:36 339224   
12589.98Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA24:41 179798   Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.91George Velazquez (1 - Cat5)   Wenatchee, WA21:36 309952   Arlberg Sports
2531.76Todd Strahm   Wenatchee, WA22:03 232167   Arlberg Sports
3536.61Rocky Crocker (1 - Cat4)   Wenatchee, WA22:13 180676   Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
4541.46John Siok (1 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA22:26 289195   G.S. Gap
5546.31John Rodgers (2 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA22:44 264341   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
6551.16David Acheson (3 - Cat4)   Winthrop, WA23:01 1083   Methow Valley Cycling
7556.01Joel Jones (2 - Cat3)   Colfax, WA23:02 167647   River City Red
8560.86Christopher Nelson (4 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA23:03 239255   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9565.71Paul Main (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA23:06 49133   G.S. Gap
10570.56Timothy Hughes (5 - Cat4)   Olympia, WA23:43 288962   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
11575.41Larry Baker (6 - Cat4)   University Place, WA24:06 258014   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
12580.26Henry Hamby (4 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA24:25 283095   G.S. Gap
13585.11Mark Kraby (7 - Cat4)   Spokane26:16 367821   G.S. Gap
14589.96Tom McLaughlin (2 - Cat5)   Yakima, WA28:02 366699   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.37Michael Finley   Bellingham, WA22:05 357792   Fanatik Bike Co.
2520.13Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA22:33 292499   FareStart
3527.89Aaron Griffith   Kent, WA22:45 305626   FareStart
4535.65Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA22:52 305019   FareStart
5543.41Jordan Bressler   Dupont, WA23:18 358593   
6551.17Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK23:23 330938   Extreme Pita Racing
7558.93Gabriel Holmes   Seattle, WA23:37 323466   Cycle U
8566.69Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA23:40 287146   Wheatland Wheelers
9574.45Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA24:40 339936   
10582.21Kevin Gest   Spokane, WA24:53 310597   Baddlands Cycling Club
11589.97David Meyers   Bellevue, WA25:02 24225   Apex Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Thonney   Walla Walla, WA22:45 367560   
2547.14Kirk Beatty   Olympia, WA23:49 365190   Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
3554.28Brad Gillis   Seattle, WA24:48 161099   
4561.42Dustin Smart   Mesa, AZ26:13 308233   
5Luis Orozco   26:32   
6Connor Barrows   27:08   
7582.84Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA28:13 292775   JL Velo Racing Team
8Hunter Harrop   28:57   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.64danyel longmire   Issaquah, WA25:13 244537   
2511.31Megan Gray   Seattle, WA25:14 377586   
3530.98Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA25:24 280723   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4550.65Jessica Culnane   Seattle, WA25:59 360053   Spokeswomen Racing
5570.32Meagan McPhee   Anacortes, WA26:58 241723   
6589.99Naoko Forderer   Kirkland, WA27:12 253148   Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Reinhart   Southlake Tx23:54 286351   
2550.00Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA26:42 323424   Zuster Cycling
3560.00Mallory Tyler   Portland, OR26:57 381984   
4570.00Linda Moul   Seattle, WA27:45 72314   Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5Cora Sturzl   27:56   
6590.00Emily Zuber   Seattle, WA29:10 381677   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee