Race Results for
Fast Fridays Race Series at IndyCycloplex/MTV
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
Miss and Out on 06/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin DePASSE (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 323640   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
2 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108   
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   
4 Ryan SHEAN (3 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
5 Frank LaRONDIE (4 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 185062   Scheller's Racing Team
6 Peter JANUNAS   Chicago, IL 234621   
7 Matt Jones (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   
8 Clayton Giuffre (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, OH 47807   
9 David Morse (6 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert GAUSS (1 - Cat3)   Kenosha, WI 45366   Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 john cline (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265399   
3 Clayton Giuffre (1 - Cat1)   Englewood, OH 47807   
4 Scott BOND (3 - Cat3)   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
5 Brad DEMOTT (1 - Cat2)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
6 Jon LAZARD (4 - Cat3)   Marion, IN 55674   
7 Mark TROUSDALE (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
8 Peter JANUNAS   Chicago, IL 234621   
9 Richard Pearson (6 - Cat3)   New Albany, IN 51981   
10 john schmitz (7 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   
11 Kevin LANTZ (8 - Cat3)   Washington, IL 46529   Peoria Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark ALFORD   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
2 Doug FAGAN   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
3 Brian RADY   Lansdale, PA 345470   Intelligentsia Racing Society
4 Luke MOMPER   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Alexander RIVA   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   
7 Robert GAUSS   Kenosha, WI 45366   Kenosha Velosport Inc
8 John Williams   Belleville, IL 181455   
9 Scott BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
10 john cline   Chicago, IL 265399   
11 Joshua PRATER   Indianapolis, IN 28616   Speedway Wheelmen
12 Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN 51981   
13 Scott BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jon LAZARD   Marion, IN 55674   
15 Christopher DAY   Zionsville, IN 300120   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766   
2 Jeff Wheeler   Carmel, IN 156150   
3 Ian WHITNEY   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
4 Corey SEPANSKi   Mount Pleasant 333378   
5 Jeff WHEELER      
6 Scott PERRY      
7 Jacob SCHILLING   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing Assn

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra SIEBENLIST (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
2 Olivia GAUSS   Kenosha, WI 259131   Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Allie DRAGOO (1 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Marian University Cycling Team
4 Luanne MURRAY (2 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868   Kreitler Racing Team
5 Lisa GIUFFRE (3 - Cat1)   Englewood, OH 47808   The Midwest Express
6 Shelly COLLINS   Franklin, TN 305394   Team Belladium
7 Brooke CRUM   Westerville, OH 215956   Kreitler Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee