Race Results for
2012 Wednesday Night Series
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Track on 08/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4-5 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   0
2 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
3 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Geoff Budd   Soquel, CA 177418   0
7 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
8 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810   NorCal Elite Cycling
9 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   0
10 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   0
11 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   0
12 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   0

Men - Cat 4-5 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
4 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   0
6 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   0
7 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   0
8 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   0
9 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810   NorCal Elite Cycling
9 Geoff Budd   Soquel, CA 177418   0
9 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
9 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   0

Men - Cat 4-5 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   0
4 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   0
5 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
6 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   0
8 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810   NorCal Elite Cycling
9 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   0
10 Geoff Budd   Soquel, CA 177418   0

Men - Cat 4-5 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   0
4 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   0
5 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   0
6 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810   NorCal Elite Cycling
7 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   0
8 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
9 Geoff Budd   Soquel, CA 177418   0
10 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 4-5 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Robin Song   Oakland, CA 309201   Montano Velo Track Team
3 Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312   0
4 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Geoffrey Colburn   San Francisco, CA 354508   Chica Sexy
7 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   0
8 Erin Durkee   San Francisco, CA 334810   NorCal Elite Cycling
8 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   0
9 Nicholas Roberts   Friday Harbor, WA 385477   0
11 Barrington Allen   Corte Madera, CA 347114   0
12 Geoff Budd   Soquel, CA 177418   0

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - M&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Tsuruda (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
2 Alexander Freund (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
3 Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Marc Marino (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
5 Ryan Gadow (4 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Rob Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 255751   Metromint Cycling
7 Matthew Valencia (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
8 Jeremiah Michaels (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Mario Hernandez (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
10 Anthony Borba (5 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
11 Vincent Juarez (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286414   Team Mike's Bikes
12 James Ryan (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 163902   0
12 Nathanael Christensen (8 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 239919   Delta Velo
13 Kalani Hines (6 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
13 Aaron Alino (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   0
14 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Omnium

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
2 Tim Tsuruda (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Zachary Scott (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Rob Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 255751   Metromint Cycling
5 Ryan Gadow (4 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417   San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Marc Marino (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
7 Matthew Valencia (5 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
8 Mario Hernandez (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
9 Anthony Borba (4 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
10 Nathanael Christensen (6 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 239919   Delta Velo
11 Jeremiah Michaels (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
12 Aaron Alino (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   0
13 Dave Maminski (7 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 James Ryan (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 163902   0
13 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
13 Andreas Freund (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
13 Kalani Hines (8 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
13 Vincent Juarez (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286414   Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
2 Ryan Gadow (2 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 271417   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
4 Nathanael Christensen (4 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 239919   Delta Velo
5 Rob Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 255751   Metromint Cycling
6 Zachary Scott (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Tim Tsuruda (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
8 Jeremiah Michaels (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Marc Marino (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
10 Andreas Freund (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
11 Aaron Alino (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   0
12 Dave Maminski (5 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Mario Hernandez (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
14 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
15 Vincent Juarez (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286414   Team Mike's Bikes
16 Kalani Hines (7 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
17 Anthony Borba (8 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Tempo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 255751   Metromint Cycling
2 Alexander Freund (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
3 Marc Marino (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958   Chica Sexy
4 Tim Tsuruda (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
5 Aaron Alino (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   0
6 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
7 Nathanael Christensen (4 - Cat2)   Clements, CA 239919   Delta Velo
8 Jeremiah Michaels (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
9 Dave Maminski (5 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Kalani Hines (6 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 219316   Chica Sexy
11 Anthony Borba (7 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
12 Andreas Freund (5 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club
13 Mario Hernandez (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
14 Zachary Scott (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - W&O

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Scott (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 311530   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Tim Tsuruda (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158   Chica Sexy
3 Mario Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
4 Anthony Borba (2 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
5 Jeremiah Michaels (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 347406   Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Aaron Alino (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 304600   0
7 Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
8 Dave Maminski (5 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Matthew Valencia (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing
10 Alexander Freund (4 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
11 Rob Meyer (6 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 255751   Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee