Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.76Michael Woods   4:08:16 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
2132.04Cameron Cogburn (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA4:08:19 235379  24 CCB Racing
3133.32Peter Hurst (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:08:34 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
4134.60Nick Bax (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:09:02 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5135.88Ben Wolfe (4 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT4:09:09 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
6137.16Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:09:09 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7138.44Waclaw Godycki (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY4:09:09 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8139.72Yuri Hrycaj   4:09:09 400215  54 octto- cervelo
9141.00James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:09:09 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
10142.28Michael Boardman (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:09:09 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
11143.56Tony Hall (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:09:09 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
12144.84Bobby Stumpf (7 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA4:09:09 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
13146.12Kyle Murphy (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca4:09:16 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14147.40Eneas Freyre (8 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:09:16 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
15148.68Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA4:09:16 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
16149.96Eric Follen (3 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME4:09:20 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
17151.24Eddie Grystar (9 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA4:09:20 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18Chris Gruber   4:10:10  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
19153.80Mike Margarite   New York, NY4:10:10 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
20Kevin Black   4:10:10  OCTTO-Cervelo
21156.36Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN4:10:16 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
22157.64Ricky Gargiulo (10 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ4:10:20 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
23158.92Steven Perezluha (11 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL4:10:24 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
24160.20Zack Noonan (12 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA4:10:24 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
25161.48Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA4:10:24 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
26162.76Donny Green (4 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:11:02 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
27Samuel Blanchette   4:11:19  Deda-Hype
28165.32Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:12:00 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
29Cory Jay   4:13:18  58 Craftsman Construction
30Osmond Bakker   4:13:21  Octto-Cervelo
31169.16Joseph Jacobs (5 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ4:13:56 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
32170.44David Hoyle (13 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT4:14:43 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
33171.72John Harris (6 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT4:15:21 283275  49 CCB Racing
34173.00Kevin Walker (7 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:15:33 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
35Bruce Bird   4:15:42  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
36175.56Gavriel Epstein (14 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ4:17:10 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37176.84Allan Rego (15 - Cat1)   New York, NY4:17:10 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
38178.12Josh Lipka (16 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA4:22:34 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
39179.40Igor Volshteyn (17 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX4:25:00 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
40180.68Evan Murphy (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY4:25:00 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
41181.96Brendan Housler (18 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY4:25:00 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
42183.24Eugene Boronow (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:25:20 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
43184.52Bryan Dobes (9 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:32:00 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
44185.80David Costa (10 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ4:32:15 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
45187.08Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA4:32:15 293867  91 DCMTB
46188.36John Loehner   New York, NY4:32:15 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
47189.64Joseph Chudyk (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:32:15 298228  22 Team Fluid East
48190.92Chase Goldstein (12 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca4:32:15 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
49192.20John McGill   Montpelier, VT4:32:40 101738  70 Onion River Racing
50193.48Dan Barney (13 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY4:37:00 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
51194.76Abraham Soler (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:41:00 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
52Casey Roth   4:41:00  83 Ride With Rendall
53197.32Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:41:20 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
54198.60Ted Horwitz (15 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ4:50:00 192750  51 Team Cosmic

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.72Monte Frank (1 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT2:45:39 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2191.39Mark Miller (2 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY2:45:41 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
3194.06John Funk (3 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:45:41 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4196.73Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA2:45:41 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
5Steve Proulx   2:45:41  492 The Cyclery
6202.07Fred Thomas (4 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:45:45 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
7204.74Bill Shattuck (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:45:45 167407  496 Corner Cycle
8207.41David Faso (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:45:45 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
9210.08Erin Korff (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:45:45 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
10212.75Ron Amos   2:45:45 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
11215.42Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:45:45 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
12218.09Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:45:45 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
13220.76Bryan Teter (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA2:45:45 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
14Cary Moretti   2:45:53  487 Team IFG
15226.10Ben Noble (7 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY2:47:30 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
16Ed Makarchuk   2:48:21  484 Sound Solutions
17231.44Carl Reglar (8 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:48:21 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18234.11William Wisse (9 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ2:48:38 38702  504 Death Row Velo
19236.78Troy Kimball (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX2:50:56 118576  479 Westwood Velo
20239.45Gregg Galletta (11 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:51:01 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
21242.12Marc Cesare (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:53:31 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
22Andrew Stewart   2:53:31  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
23247.46Chris Mooney (4 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:53:35 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
24Dale Danner   2:53:59  469 RidewithRendall
25252.80Andrew Williams (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:55:26 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
26255.47Peter Ognibene (6 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ2:55:28 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
27258.14Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ2:55:31 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
28260.81Gary Aspnes (12 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:56:39 208131  465 CCB Racing
29263.48Ira Krell (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:56:39 107603  481 CRCA
30266.15Kurt Gustafsson (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:56:39 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
31268.82Mike Andrews (14 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT2:59:02 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
32271.49Marc Booth   2:59:41 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
33Chris Wood   2:59:51  506 Sound Solutions
34276.83David Hussey (8 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ3:00:14 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
35Scott Gilligan   3:04:20  476 Sound Solutions
36282.17Ralf Warmuth (9 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ3:21:49 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
37284.84Paul Wojciak (10 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY3:33:58 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.58Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ2:58:24 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2234.64Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT2:58:32 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
3244.70William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:58:37 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4254.76Kevin Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY2:58:37 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
5264.82Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:59:25 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6274.88Richard Kazimir (1 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ2:59:31 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
7284.94Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY3:02:23 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8295.00Robert Orange   3:02:32 392852  200 Ride with Rendall
9305.06Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY3:05:13 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10315.12Mike Burri (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY3:06:15 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
11325.18Greg Campi (3 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:06:17 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
12335.24Glen Budgell   Orleans, On3:06:18 325778  182 Independent
13345.30Scott Klion (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:06:27 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14355.36Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:07:33 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
15365.42Kevin Saint Clair (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA3:07:36 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
16375.48James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ3:10:06 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
17385.54David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA3:10:09 301941  178 Boston Road Club
18Mark Herbst   3:10:26  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
19405.66Robert Stern (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:11:30 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
20415.72Brian Cesaratto (4 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY3:19:47 66514  185 
21David Hendrycks   3:19:47  190 Euro-sports
22435.84Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY3:19:47 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
23445.90Mark Durso (8 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:36:06 10276  187 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.89Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA2:43:51 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2176.96Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY2:43:53 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
3Mathieu Charruau   2:43:53  261 Trek-Bontrager
4183.10Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:43:56 340902  270 Team Cosmic
5186.17Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO2:43:59 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
6189.24Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ2:43:59 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
7192.31Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY2:44:01 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
8195.38John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:44:03 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
9198.45Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY2:44:04 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
10201.52James Jung   New York , NY2:44:04 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
11204.59Shane Moran   Piermont, NY2:44:04 216570  298 Westwood Velo
12207.66Richard Scudney   New York, NY2:44:09 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13210.73Walter Zitz   Denver, CO2:44:10 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
14213.80Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN2:44:10 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
15216.87Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:44:10 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
16219.94Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD2:44:13 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
17223.01Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ2:44:16 228586  290 skylandscycling
18226.08Ashley S Doane   New York, NY2:45:18 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19229.15Chris Gurr   New York, NY2:45:18 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
20232.22Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:45:22 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
21235.29Christian Page   Barrington, NH2:45:34 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
22238.36Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:45:34 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
23241.43Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY2:45:40 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
24244.50Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:45:43 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
25Dominic Picard   2:45:43  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
26250.64Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:45:46 279369  267 Expowheelmen
27253.71Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY2:45:46 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
28256.78John Babcock   Arvada, CO2:45:46 329220  257 
29Andrew Lees   2:45:49  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
30262.92Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA2:45:49 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
31265.99Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:45:49 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
32269.06James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY2:45:54 375543  282 Paceline Sports
33272.13Warren St John   New York, NY2:45:54 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
34Sebastien Cossette   2:45:59  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
35278.27Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA2:46:35 292324  307 HPC/LIST
36281.34Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ2:47:51 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
37284.41Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY2:49:20 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
38287.48Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY2:49:33 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
39290.55Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY2:49:33 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
40293.62Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT2:49:39 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
41Mathieu Fortier   2:49:43  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
42299.76Johan Gibcus   Brookline2:54:25 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
43302.83Michael Kirby   Westport, CT2:54:25 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
44305.90John Holden   Fairport Ny2:57:03 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
45308.97Keith Watkins   Hamilton2:57:35 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
46312.04James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:59:48 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
47315.11Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA2:59:52 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
48318.18Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY3:00:14 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
49321.25Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:00:14 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
50324.32William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ3:03:23 355542  291 team cosmic
51327.39Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ3:04:27 291225  306 Westwood Velo
52330.46Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:08:14 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
53333.53Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:08:17 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
54336.60William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:08:25 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
55339.67Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:14:03 286637  299 Team Cosmic
56Charlie Gorman   3:22:13  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.84Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY2:52:25 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
2250.44John Ford   West Harrison, NY2:52:25 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
3254.04William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA2:52:25 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4257.64Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY2:52:44 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
5261.24Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA2:52:47 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6264.84Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA2:52:47 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
7268.44David Richardson   Rochester, NY2:52:53 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
8272.04James Horn   New York, NY2:52:53 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
9275.64Chris Ballard   New York City, NY2:52:55 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
10279.24Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY2:52:57 355802  447 Hastings Velo
11282.84Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA2:53:01 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
12286.44Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ2:55:05 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
13290.04Tom Goetz   Corning, NY2:55:05 305450  384 
14293.64Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY2:55:05 314502  356 Placid Planet
15297.24Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA2:55:05 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16300.84David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY2:55:05 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
17304.44Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH2:55:05 364833  427 
18308.04Joseph Holler   Providence, RI2:55:26 260758  392 Hollyloft
19311.64Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY2:55:55 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
20315.24Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ2:55:58 356593  348 liberty Cycle
21318.84Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY2:57:11 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
22322.44Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL2:57:19 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
23326.04Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station2:57:21 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
24329.64Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA2:57:23 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
25333.24Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY2:57:23 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
26336.84Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:57:29 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
27340.44Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY2:57:39 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
28344.04Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ2:57:41 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
29347.64Frank Lao   Mineola, NY2:59:51 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
30351.24Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY2:59:51 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
31354.84Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY3:00:24 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
32358.44Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT3:00:24 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
33362.04Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY3:00:24 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
34365.64Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY3:00:28 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
35369.24Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:00:37 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
36372.84Brian Field   New York, NY3:00:39 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
37376.44Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY3:00:43 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
38380.04Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA3:00:56 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
39383.64Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ3:00:56 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
40387.24Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA3:01:14 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
41390.84Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY3:01:14 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
42394.44Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT3:01:38 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
43398.04Harry Mattison   Allston, MA3:02:36 217853  414 
44401.64Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:04:12 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
45405.24Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:05:02 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
46408.84Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA3:05:38 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
47412.44Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY3:06:18 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
48416.04Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY3:06:21 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
49419.64Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:07:48 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
50423.24John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA3:07:58 347508  400 STAMPEDE!
51426.84Matt Regan   New London, NH3:09:08 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
52430.44Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ3:09:08 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
53434.04Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA3:09:08 281623  443 New York University
54437.64Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY3:09:21 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
55441.24Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY3:09:30 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
56444.84Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY3:12:09 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
57448.44David Marsh   Farmington, NY3:13:33 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
58452.04Karim Marrouch   3:19:17 387736  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
59455.64Robert Wallace   New York, NY3:25:34 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
60459.24Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY3:29:07 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
61462.84Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:36:28 306436  396 CRCA
62466.44Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY3:46:46 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
63470.04Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY 319542  350 G2/GVCC Development Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Thomas   2:58:06  772 TRT
2363.46Aaron Stearns (1 - Cat5)   Albany, NY3:02:12 361161  761 CONTINUUM CYCLES
3368.85Kris Broekaert (2 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:02:20 343656  723 Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madison Park
4374.24Anthony Mazzella (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:02:27 150407  745 CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
5Andrew Lawrence   3:02:58  738 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
6William Carroll   3:03:31  724 Down Cycles
7390.41Peter Conroy (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO3:04:50 289887  726 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
8395.80Adam Naguib (3 - Cat4)   Huntington, NY3:06:42 307909  749 Kissena Cycling Club
9401.19Stuart Matthewman (4 - Cat4)   Ny, NY3:06:46 271482  743 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
10406.58Breogan Alvarez (5 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY3:06:59 286803  718 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
11Edward Smith   3:08:05  759 Team Placid Planet
12417.36David Kell (6 - Cat4)   Shelton, CT3:08:10 307197  736 Bethel Cycle Sport
13422.75Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJ3:10:24 200795  750 Down Cycles
14428.14Doron Lipshitz   Livingston, NJ3:10:56 401768  739 
15433.53Sebastian Moll (3 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:13:28 379611  748 CRCA
16Simon Long   3:13:30  740 Central Wheel - GHCC
17444.31Micha Ophir (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:13:32 318338  752 CRCA/enduranceWERX
18Christopher Welch   3:14:13  767 M.O.B. Squad Cycling
19Chris Welch   3:14:21  766 Heroes Foundation Cycling
20Alec Hoover   3:14:27  775 TRT
21465.87Jeremy Dawkins (8 - Cat4)   Gardiner, NY3:16:57 268228  773 Bicycle Depot New Paltz
22471.26David Steinberger (4 - Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:14 33971  762 CRCA/Breakaway Courrier
23Alex Cooper   3:17:46  727 Tenafly Road Dawgz
24482.04Per Rosenkvist (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:19:12 240315  756 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
25487.43Villiers Terblanche (5 - Cat5)   Croton On Hudson, NY3:19:46 384850  763 Down Cycles
26492.82Hunter Miller (6 - Cat5)   Rhinebeck, NY3:21:46 332564  747 Team Placid Planet
27498.21Robert Olsson (10 - Cat4)   Croton On Hudson, NY3:26:36 305171  751 DOWN CYCLES
28503.60Peter Nicolardi (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:27:56 348338  796 Rockstar
29508.99Robert Penn (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:28:42 227955  754 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
30Gavin Gullickson   3:28:48  776 TRT
31519.77Terry Batchelder (13 - Cat4)   Argyle, NY3:30:43 315344  720 Ascension Cycling
32525.16Ian Zdgiebloski (7 - Cat5)   Lake George, NY3:33:28 385363  770 Team Placid Planet
33530.55Claudio Torres (8 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:35:04 227877  777 
34535.94Brian McHugh (14 - Cat4)   Villanova, PA3:39:10 310483  746 Zen Masters Racing
35Alexandra Tory   3:48:25  764 
36546.72Paige Williams (15 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT3:51:09 376695  778 Farm Team Cycling
37552.11Scott Harding (9 - Cat5)   Mcdonough, GA3:51:27 322882  774 
38557.50Gregg Horhota   Worcester, NY3:51:42 368398  733 HRRT
39562.89Robert Constable   Osceola , IN3:54:17 369353  798 
40568.28Bob Shallow (10 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA3:54:21 376625  797 
41Richard Taggart   3:59:08  795 
42Garth Ainslie   3:59:10  794 
43584.45Jason Mangler (16 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA4:00:36 264428  741 Zen Masters Racing
44Joseph Van Arendonk   4:01:58  765 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.69Alexander Weberg   East Aurora, NY3:00:20 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
2358.18Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC3:01:06 385614  515 The Bike Rack
3367.67Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA3:01:10 200063  538 Spy Blue
4377.16Hayden Judd   New York, NY3:01:10 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
5386.65Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ3:01:10 380115  525 
6396.14Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY3:01:23 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
7405.63Fred David   New York, NY3:02:38 328530  520 CRCA
8415.12Chad Tavernia   Malone3:03:06 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
9424.61Daniel Lammon   New York, NY3:04:48 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
10434.10Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY3:08:15 150645  514 CBRC
11443.59Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY3:09:46 356767  533 
12453.08David Moss   New York, NY3:17:53 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
13462.57Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA3:18:16 379765  528 
14472.06Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY3:20:42 380816  540 Rugbyjew
15Christopher Zazzaro   3:24:19  541 40 Elmwood ave
16491.04Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY3:32:27 361578  527 
17Peter Ventura   3:40:53  535 LITC/Runners Edge

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.41Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT3:03:01 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2421.02Ian OBrien   Mahwah, NJ3:03:04 382775  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
3426.63Chris McLeod   Atlanta, GA3:04:48 391947  569 
4432.24Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY3:04:52 215842  579 Palo samko
5Dan Harper   3:04:57  560 Team Overlook
6Philip Vondra   3:06:49  587 Bicycle depot
7449.07Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ3:07:31 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8454.68Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY3:07:48 370704  552 HBC Racing
9460.29Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA3:07:55 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
10465.90Richard Shin   New York, NY3:07:57 309791  583 
11471.51Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY3:08:05 383081  554 
12477.12Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY3:08:10 213028  590 quetzal saunders
13482.73Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY3:08:14 173396  589 Team Overlook
14488.34Christian Whitney   Chester, CT3:08:26 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
15493.95James Read   Montclair, NJ3:09:55 129453  577 
16499.56Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY3:13:38 346428  576 Pop Works
17505.17Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ3:16:37 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
18510.78John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY3:20:14 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
19516.39Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT3:22:51 279821  570 
20522.00Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ3:23:22 365045  550 CYCLING 54
21527.61Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY3:46:33 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrice Kretz   3:12:56  616 
2Rejean Rochette   3:12:56  627 
3427.27Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY3:14:04 257433  629 HBC Racing
4435.83Mark Caron   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:53 200501  600 
5444.39Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI3:18:56 342082  608 
6452.95Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:19:00 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
7461.51Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY3:19:07 344164  613 
8Matt Weiss   3:20:34  634 TargeTraining
9478.63Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY3:21:36 129727  620 
10487.19Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY3:22:14 21772  622 
11495.75Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY3:26:59 322524  624 
12504.31Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY3:27:39 302013  610 WaveMax
13512.87Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY3:27:41 364879  601 HBC Racing
14521.43Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:29:08 100428  605 
15529.99Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY3:29:25 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
16538.55Charles Braman   Greene, NY3:33:57 261132  598 tioga velo
17Thomas W. Cracovia   3:36:40  604 TNT
18555.67Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY3:36:57 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.79Curtis White   Delanson, NY2:56:57 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2Yohan Patry   2:57:00  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
3Olivier Brisebois   2:59:27  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
4Adam Jamieson   2:59:31  156 TEAM CHCH
5242.99Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY3:00:47 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
6Maxime Leboeuf   3:00:49  158 Atrium
7Jack Burke   3:00:52  151 Racer Sportif
8267.89Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:01:45 293199  169 Knapps Racing
9276.19Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:02:36 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
10284.49Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ3:04:38 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling
11Edouard Tougas   3:04:50  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
12301.09Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ3:04:59 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
13309.39Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ3:12:05 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
14317.69Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY3:12:05 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
15325.99Derek Cote   Burlington, CT3:18:05 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16334.29Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY3:18:05 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17342.59Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct3:18:05 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
18350.89William Day   Ilion, NY3:29:38 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
19359.19Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny3:33:12 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.15Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:08:29 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
2217.79Gabrielle Fortin   3:09:43 401597  122 deda-hype
3226.43Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:09:48 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
4235.07Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME3:10:51 350758  139 Paradise Racing
5243.71Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA3:11:01 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
6252.35Cecilia Davis-Hayes (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA3:11:01 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7260.99Suzanne Lucash (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:11:05 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
8269.63Kerrin Strevell (4 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:12:37 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9278.27Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:13:56 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10286.91Kristine Wander (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:14:00 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
11295.55Erica Adelberg (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:14:03 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
12304.19Emily Flynn (6 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN3:14:16 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
13312.83Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:14:21 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
14Adriane Provost   3:15:23  133 Stevens by cyclery
15Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:16:29  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
16338.75Jamie Gilgen   3:17:11 411833  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17347.39Donna McMahon (7 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY3:17:11 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
18Elyse Nieuwold   3:17:19  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
19364.67Nancy Ford (8 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:19:28 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi
20373.31Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO3:23:13 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.17Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:09:45 358174  236 Mystic Velo
2262.47Danielle Kosecki (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:10:35 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3Laura Lee Vo   3:10:39  244 CRCA/Radical Media
4277.07Kristin Budden (3 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY3:11:19 304892  222 Targetraining
5284.37Emily Spence (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:13:04 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6Carol Deavy   3:16:23  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
7Ellen Tarquinio   3:16:35  241 The Bike Rack
8306.27Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL3:16:45 308186  224 
9313.57Barb Blakley (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:17:21 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
10320.87Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA3:17:26 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
11328.17Megan Cea (6 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY3:17:32 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
12335.47Masha Schneider (3 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ3:18:22 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
13342.77Susanna Piller (7 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:18:40 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14350.07Lisa Kennish (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:20:53 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15Shelly McKee   3:21:01  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
16364.67Meghan Schloat (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:21:01 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17371.97Laurie Grimmelsman (4 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE3:21:06 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
18379.27Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny3:34:42 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
19386.57Cynthia Lo (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:42:52 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee