Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Woods   4:08:16 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
2 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA4:08:19 235379  24 CCB Racing
3 Peter Hurst (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:08:34 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
4 Nick Bax (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:09:02 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5 Ben Wolfe (4 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT4:09:09 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
6 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:09:09 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Waclaw Godycki (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY4:09:09 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8 Yuri Hrycaj   4:09:09 400215  54 octto- cervelo
9 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:09:09 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
10 Michael Boardman (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:09:09 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
11 Tony Hall (6 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:09:09 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
12 Bobby Stumpf (7 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA4:09:09 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
13 Kyle Murphy (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca4:09:16 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
14 Eneas Freyre (8 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:09:16 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
15 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA4:09:16 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
16 Eric Follen (3 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME4:09:20 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
17 Eddie Grystar (9 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA4:09:20 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 Chris Gruber   4:10:10  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
19 Mike Margarite   New York, NY4:10:10 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
20 Kevin Black   4:10:10  OCTTO-Cervelo
21 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN4:10:16 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
22 Ricky Gargiulo (10 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ4:10:20 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
23 Steven Perezluha (11 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL4:10:24 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
24 Zack Noonan (12 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA4:10:24 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
25 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY4:10:24 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
26 Donny Green (4 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:11:02 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
27 Samuel Blanchette   4:11:19  Deda-Hype
28 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:12:00 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
29 Cory Jay   4:13:18  58 Craftsman Construction
30 Osmond Bakker   4:13:21  Octto-Cervelo
31 Joseph Jacobs (5 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ4:13:56 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
32 David Hoyle (13 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT4:14:43 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
33 John Harris (6 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT4:15:21 283275  49 CCB Racing
34 Kevin Walker (7 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:15:33 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
35 Bruce Bird   4:15:42  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
36 Gavriel Epstein (14 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ4:17:10 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37 Allan Rego   New York, NY4:17:10 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
38 Josh Lipka (15 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA4:22:34 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
39 Igor Volshteyn (16 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX4:25:00 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
40 Evan Murphy (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY4:25:00 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
41 Brendan Housler (17 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY4:25:00 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
42 Eugene Boronow (18 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:25:20 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
43 Bryan Dobes (9 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:32:00 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
44 David Costa (10 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ4:32:15 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
45 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA4:32:15 293867  91 DCMTB
46 John Loehner   New York, NY4:32:15 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
47 Joseph Chudyk (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:32:15 298228  22 Team Fluid East
48 Chase Goldstein (12 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca4:32:15 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
49 John McGill   Montpelier, VT4:32:40 101738  70 Onion River Racing
50 Dan Barney (13 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY4:37:00 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
51 Abraham Soler (14 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:41:00 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
52 Casey Roth   4:41:00  83 Ride With Rendall
53 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:41:20 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
54 Ted Horwitz (15 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ4:50:00 192750  51 Team Cosmic

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monte Frank (1 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT2:45:39 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
2 Mark Miller (2 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY2:45:41 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
3 John Funk (3 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:45:41 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
4 Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA2:45:41 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
5 Steve Proulx   2:45:41  492 The Cyclery
6 Fred Thomas (4 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:45:45 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
7 Bill Shattuck (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA2:45:45 167407  496 Corner Cycle
8 David Faso (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:45:45 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
9 Erin Korff (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:45:45 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
10 Ron Amos   2:45:45 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
11 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:45:45 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
12 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ2:45:45 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
13 Bryan Teter (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA2:45:45 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
14 Cary Moretti   2:45:53  487 Team IFG
15 Ben Noble (7 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY2:47:30 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
16 Ed Makarchuk   2:48:21  484 Sound Solutions
17 Carl Reglar (8 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY2:48:21 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
18 William Wisse (9 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ2:48:38 38702  504 Death Row Velo
19 Troy Kimball (10 - Cat2)   Austin, TX2:50:56 118576  479 Westwood Velo
20 Gregg Galletta (11 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:51:01 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
21 Marc Cesare (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY2:53:31 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
22 Andrew Stewart   2:53:31  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
23 Chris Mooney (4 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ2:53:35 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
24 Dale Danner   2:53:59  469 RidewithRendall
25 Andrew Williams (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:55:26 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
26 Peter Ognibene (6 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ2:55:28 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
27 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ2:55:31 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
28 Gary Aspnes (12 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:56:39 208131  465 CCB Racing
29 Ira Krell (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:56:39 107603  481 CRCA
30 Kurt Gustafsson (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY2:56:39 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
31 Mike Andrews (14 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT2:59:02 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
32 Marc Booth   2:59:41 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
33 Chris Wood   2:59:51  506 Sound Solutions
34 David Hussey (8 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ3:00:14 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
35 Scott Gilligan   3:04:20  476 Sound Solutions
36 Ralf Warmuth (9 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ3:21:49 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
37 Paul Wojciak (10 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY3:33:58 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ2:58:24 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2 Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT2:58:32 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:58:37 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Kevin Mosher (3 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY2:58:37 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
5 Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY2:59:25 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Richard Kazimir (1 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ2:59:31 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
7 Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY3:02:23 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Robert Orange   3:02:32 392852  200 Ride with Rendall
9 Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY3:05:13 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10 Mike Burri (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY3:06:15 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
11 Greg Campi (3 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:06:17 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
12 Glen Budgell   Orleans, On3:06:18 325778  182 Independent
13 Scott Klion (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:06:27 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:07:33 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
15 Kevin Saint Clair (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA3:07:36 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
16 James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ3:10:06 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
17 David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   York, ME3:10:09 301941  178 Boston Road Club
18 Mark Herbst   3:10:26  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
19 Robert Stern (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:11:30 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
20 Brian Cesaratto (4 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY3:19:47 66514  185 
21 David Hendrycks   3:19:47  190 Euro-sports
22 Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY3:19:47 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
23 Mark Durso (8 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:36:06 10276  187 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA2:43:51 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
2 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY2:43:53 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
3 Mathieu Charruau   2:43:53  261 Trek-Bontrager
4 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ2:43:56 340902  270 Team Cosmic
5 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO2:43:59 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
6 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ2:43:59 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
7 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY2:44:01 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
8 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ2:44:03 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
9 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY2:44:04 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
10 James Jung   New York , NY2:44:04 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
11 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:44:04 216570  298 Westwood Velo
12 Richard Scudney   New York, NY2:44:09 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
13 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO2:44:10 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
14 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN2:44:10 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY2:44:10 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
16 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD2:44:13 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
17 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ2:44:16 228586  290 skylandscycling
18 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY2:45:18 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19 Chris Gurr   New York, NY2:45:18 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
20 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:45:22 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
21 Christian Page   Barrington, NH2:45:34 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
22 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM2:45:34 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
23 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY2:45:40 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
24 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:45:43 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
25 Dominic Picard   2:45:43  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
26 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:45:46 279369  267 Expowheelmen
27 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY2:45:46 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
28 John Babcock   Arvada, CO2:45:46 329220  257 
29 Andrew Lees   2:45:49  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
30 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA2:45:49 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
31 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:45:49 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
32 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY2:45:54 375543  282 Paceline Sports
33 Warren St John   New York, NY2:45:54 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
34 Sebastien Cossette   2:45:59  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
35 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA2:46:35 292324  307 HPC/LIST
36 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ2:47:51 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
37 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY2:49:20 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
38 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY2:49:33 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
39 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY2:49:33 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
40 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY2:49:39 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
41 Mathieu Fortier   2:49:43  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
42 Johan Gibcus   Brookline2:54:25 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
43 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT2:54:25 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
44 John Holden   Fairport Ny2:57:03 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
45 Keith Watkins   Hamilton2:57:35 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
46 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:59:48 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
47 Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA2:59:52 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
48 Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY3:00:14 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
49 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:00:14 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
50 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ3:03:23 355542  291 team cosmic
51 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ3:04:27 291225  306 Westwood Velo
52 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:08:14 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
53 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:08:17 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
54 William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:08:25 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
55 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:14:03 286637  299 Team Cosmic
56 Charlie Gorman   3:22:13  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY2:52:25 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
2 John Ford   West Harrison, NY2:52:25 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
3 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA2:52:25 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY2:52:44 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
5 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA2:52:47 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA2:52:47 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
7 David Richardson   Rochester, NY2:52:53 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
8 James Horn   New York, NY2:52:53 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
9 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY2:52:55 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
10 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY2:52:57 355802  447 Hastings Velo
11 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA2:53:01 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
12 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ2:55:05 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
13 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY2:55:05 305450  384 
14 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY2:55:05 314502  356 Placid Planet
15 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA2:55:05 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY2:55:05 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
17 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH2:55:05 364833  427 
18 Joseph Holler   Providence, RI2:55:26 260758  392 Hollyloft
19 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY2:55:55 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
20 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ2:55:58 356593  348 liberty Cycle
21 Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY2:57:11 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
22 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL2:57:19 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
23 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station2:57:21 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
24 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA2:57:23 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
25 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY2:57:23 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
26 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY2:57:29 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
27 Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY2:57:39 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
28 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ2:57:41 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
29 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY2:59:51 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
30 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY2:59:51 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
31 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY3:00:24 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
32 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT3:00:24 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
33 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY3:00:24 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
34 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY3:00:28 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
35 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:00:37 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
36 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY3:00:39 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
37 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY3:00:43 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
38 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA3:00:56 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
39 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ3:00:56 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
40 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA3:01:14 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
41 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY3:01:14 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
42 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT3:01:38 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
43 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA3:02:36 217853  414 
44 Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:04:12 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
45 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:05:02 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
46 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA3:05:38 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
47 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY3:06:18 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
48 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY3:06:21 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
49 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:07:48 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
50 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA3:07:58 347508  400 STAMPEDE!
51 Matt Regan   New London, NH3:09:08 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
52 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ3:09:08 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
53 Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA3:09:08 281623  443 New York University
54 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY3:09:21 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
55 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY3:09:30 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
56 Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY3:12:09 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
57 David Marsh   Farmington, NY3:13:33 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
58 Karim Marrouch   3:19:17 387736  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
59 Robert Wallace   New York, NY3:25:34 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
60 Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY3:29:07 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
61 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:36:28 306436  396 CRCA
62 Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY3:46:46 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
63 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO 319542  350 G2/GVCC Development Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Thomas   2:58:06  772 TRT
2 Aaron Stearns (1 - Cat5)   Albany, NY3:02:12 361161  761 CONTINUUM CYCLES
3 Kris Broekaert (2 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:02:20 343656  723 Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madison Park
4 Anthony Mazzella (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:02:27 150407  745 CRCA / Sids Bikes NYC
5 Andrew Lawrence   3:02:58  738 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
6 William Carroll   3:03:31  724 Down Cycles
7 Peter Conroy (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO3:04:50 289887  726 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
8 Adam Naguib (3 - Cat4)   Huntington, NY3:06:42 307909  749 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Stuart Matthewman (4 - Cat4)   Ny, NY3:06:46 271482  743 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
10 Breogan Alvarez (5 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY3:06:59 286803  718 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
11 Edward Smith   3:08:05  759 Team Placid Planet
12 David Kell (6 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT3:08:10 307197  736 Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJ3:10:24 200795  750 Down Cycles
14 Doron Lipshitz   Livingston, NJ3:10:56 401768  739 
15 Sebastian Moll (3 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:13:28 379611  748 CRCA
16 Simon Long   3:13:30  740 Central Wheel - GHCC
17 Micha Ophir (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:13:32 318338  752 CRCA/enduranceWERX
18 Christopher Welch   3:14:13  767 M.O.B. Squad Cycling
19 Chris Welch   3:14:21  766 Heroes Foundation Cycling
20 Alec Hoover   3:14:27  775 TRT
21 Jeremy Dawkins (8 - Cat4)   Gardiner, NY3:16:57 268228  773 Bicycle Depot New Paltz
22 David Steinberger (4 - Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:14 33971  762 CRCA/Breakaway Courrier
23 Alex Cooper   3:17:46  727 Tenafly Road Dawgz
24 Per Rosenkvist (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:19:12 240315  756 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
25 Villiers Terblanche (5 - Cat5)   Croton On Hudson, NY3:19:46 384850  763 Down Cycles
26 Hunter Miller (6 - Cat5)   Rhinebeck, NY3:21:46 332564  747 Team Placid Planet
27 Robert Olsson (10 - Cat4)   Croton On Hudson, NY3:26:36 305171  751 DOWN CYCLES
28 Peter Nicolardi (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:27:56 348338  796 Rockstar
29 Robert Penn (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:28:42 227955  754 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
30 Gavin Gullickson   3:28:48  776 TRT
31 Terry Batchelder (13 - Cat4)   Argyle, NY3:30:43 315344  720 Ascension Cycling
32 Ian Zdgiebloski (7 - Cat5)   Lake George, NY3:33:28 385363  770 Team Placid Planet
33 Claudio Torres (8 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:35:04 227877  777 
34 Brian McHugh (14 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA3:39:10 310483  746 Zen Masters Racing
35 Alexandra Tory   3:48:25  764 
36 Paige Williams (15 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT3:51:09 376695  778 Farm Team Cycling
37 Scott Harding (9 - Cat5)   Mcdonough, GA3:51:27 322882  774 
38 Gregg Horhota   Worcester, NY3:51:42 368398  733 HRRT
39 Robert Constable   Osceola , IN3:54:17 369353  798 
40 Bob Shallow (10 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA3:54:21 376625  797 
41 Richard Taggart   3:59:08  795 
42 Garth Ainslie   3:59:10  794 
43 Jason Mangler (16 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA4:00:36 264428  741 Zen Masters Racing
44 Joseph Van Arendonk   4:01:58  765 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny3:00:20 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
2 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC3:01:06 385614  515 The Bike Rack
3 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA3:01:10 200063  538 Spy Blue
4 Hayden Judd   New York, NY3:01:10 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
5 Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ3:01:10 380115  525 
6 Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY3:01:23 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
7 Fred David   New York, NY3:02:38 328530  520 CRCA
8 Chad Tavernia   Malone3:03:06 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
9 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY3:04:48 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
10 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY3:08:15 150645  514 CBRC
11 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY3:09:46 356767  533 
12 David Moss   New York, NY3:17:53 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
13 Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA3:18:16 379765  528 
14 Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY3:20:42 380816  540 Rugbyjew
15 Christopher Zazzaro   3:24:19  541 40 Elmwood ave
16 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY3:32:27 361578  527 
17 Peter Ventura   3:40:53  535 LITC/Runners Edge

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT3:03:01 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2 Ian OBrien   Mahwah, NJ3:03:04 382775  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
3 Chris McLeod   Atlanta, GA3:04:48 391947  569 
4 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY3:04:52 215842  579 Palo samko
5 Dan Harper   3:04:57  560 Team Overlook
6 Philip Vondra   3:06:49  587 Bicycle depot
7 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ3:07:31 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
8 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY3:07:48 370704  552 HBC Racing
9 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA3:07:55 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
10 Richard Shin   New York, NY3:07:57 309791  583 
11 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY3:08:05 383081  554 
12 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY3:08:10 213028  590 quetzal saunders
13 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY3:08:14 173396  589 Team Overlook
14 Christian Whitney   Chester, CT3:08:26 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
15 James Read   Montclair, NJ3:09:55 129453  577 
16 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY3:13:38 346428  576 Pop Works
17 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ3:16:37 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
18 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY3:20:14 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
19 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT3:22:51 279821  570 
20 Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ3:23:22 365045  550 CYCLING 54
21 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY3:46:33 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrice Kretz   3:12:56  616 
2 Rejean Rochette   3:12:56  627 
3 Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY3:14:04 257433  629 HBC Racing
4 Mark Caron   Ridgewood, NJ3:17:53 200501  600 
5 Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI3:18:56 342082  608 
6 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:19:00 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
7 Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY3:19:07 344164  613 
8 Matt Weiss   3:20:34  634 TargeTraining
9 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY3:21:36 129727  620 
10 Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY3:22:14 21772  622 
11 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY3:26:59 322524  624 
12 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY3:27:39 302013  610 WaveMax
13 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY3:27:41 364879  601 HBC Racing
14 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:29:08 100428  605 
15 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY3:29:25 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
16 Charles Braman   Greene, NY3:33:57 261132  598 tioga velo
17 Thomas W. Cracovia   3:36:40  604 TNT
18 Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY3:36:57 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY2:56:57 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Yohan Patry   2:57:00  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
3 Olivier Brisebois   2:59:27  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
4 Adam Jamieson   2:59:31  156 TEAM CHCH
5 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY3:00:47 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
6 Maxime Leboeuf   3:00:49  158 Atrium
7 Jack Burke   3:00:52  151 Racer Sportif
8 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:01:45 293199  169 Knapps Racing
9 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:02:36 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
10 Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ3:04:38 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling
11 Edouard Tougas   3:04:50  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
12 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ3:04:59 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
13 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ3:12:05 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
14 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY3:12:05 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
15 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT3:18:05 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY3:18:05 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct3:18:05 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
18 William Day   Ilion, NY3:29:38 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
19 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny3:33:12 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:08:29 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
2 Gabrielle Fortin   3:09:43 401597  122 deda-hype
3 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:09:48 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
4 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME3:10:51 350758  139 Paradise Racing
5 Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA3:11:01 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA3:11:01 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Suzanne Lucash (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:11:05 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
8 Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:12:37 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:13:56 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10 Kristine Wander (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:14:00 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
11 Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:14:03 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Emily Flynn (5 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN3:14:16 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
13 Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:14:21 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
14 Adriane Provost   3:15:23  133 Stevens by cyclery
15 Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:16:29  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
16 Jamie Gilgen   3:17:11 411833  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17 Donna McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY3:17:11 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Elyse Nieuwold   3:17:19  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
19 Nancy Ford (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:19:28 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi
20 Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO3:23:13 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:09:45 358174  236 Mystic Velo
2 Danielle Kosecki (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:10:35 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Laura Lee Vo   3:10:39  244 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Kristin Budden (3 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY3:11:19 304892  222 Targetraining
5 Emily Spence (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:13:04 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6 Carol Deavy   3:16:23  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
7 Ellen Tarquinio   3:16:35  241 The Bike Rack
8 Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL3:16:45 308186  224 
9 Barb Blakley (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:17:21 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
10 Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:17:26 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
11 Megan Cea (6 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY3:17:32 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
12 Masha Schneider (3 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ3:18:22 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
13 Susanna Piller (7 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:18:40 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14 Lisa Kennish (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:20:53 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Shelly McKee   3:21:01  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
16 Meghan Schloat (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:21:01 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17 Laurie Grimmelsman (4 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE3:21:06 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
18 Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny3:34:42 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
19 Cynthia Lo (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:42:52 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee