Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.69Michael Woods   4:19:08 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
2133.87Nick Bax (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:19:34 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3135.05James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:19:40 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
4136.23Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:20:05 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
5137.41Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA4:20:05 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
6138.59Waclaw Godycki (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY4:22:32 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
7139.77John Harris (1 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT4:22:32 283275  49 CCB Racing
8140.95Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN4:22:32 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9142.13Tony Hall (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:23:16 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
10143.31John Minturn (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA4:23:16 179015  73 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
11144.49Brendan Housler (6 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY4:23:16 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
12145.67David Hoyle (7 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT4:23:16 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
13146.85Josh Dillon (8 - Cat1)   Stowe, VT4:23:16 174590  29 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
14148.03Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:23:16 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
15149.21Cameron Cogburn (9 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA4:24:37 235379  24 CCB Racing
16150.39Micah Engle (2 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA4:24:37 318896  32 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
17151.57Bobby Stumpf (10 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA4:24:37 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18Chris Gruber   4:26:05  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
19153.93Mike Margarite   New York, NY4:26:05 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
20155.11Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA4:26:05 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
21156.29Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:26:05 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
22157.47Michael Boardman (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:26:05 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
23158.65Kyle Murphy (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca4:26:05 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24159.83Yuri Hrycaj   4:26:05 400215  54 octto- cervelo
25161.01Gavriel Epstein (11 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ4:26:49 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
26162.19Zack Noonan (12 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA4:26:49 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
27163.37Steven Perezluha (13 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL4:27:27 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
28164.55Donny Green (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:28:51 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
29165.73Eric Follen (6 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME4:28:51 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
30166.91Dylan Pudiak (14 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY4:29:48 317924  81 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
31Kevin Black   4:29:49  OCTTO-Cervelo
32169.27John Loehner   New York, NY4:29:51 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
33Osmond Bakker   4:29:51  Octto-Cervelo
34171.63Eugene Boronow (15 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:29:51 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
35172.81Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:29:51 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
36173.99Ben Wolfe (16 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT4:29:59 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
37Bruce Bird   4:30:24  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
38176.35Eddie Grystar (17 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA4:30:27 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
39177.53Ricky Gargiulo (18 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ4:30:59 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
40178.71Allan Rego (19 - Cat1)   New York, NY4:30:59 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
41179.89Evan Murphy (7 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY4:34:46 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
42181.07Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA4:34:49 293867  91 DCMTB
43182.25Peter Hurst (20 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:35:07 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
44183.43John McGill   Montpelier, VT4:35:45 101738  70 Onion River Racing
45184.61Kevin Walker (8 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:36:09 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
46185.79Abraham Soler (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:37:48 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
47186.97Marcus McMillan (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA4:38:05 290562  71 Round Here Racing
48188.15Justin Mauch (21 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:38:05 219434  68 HPC/LIST
49189.33Wes Kline (22 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA4:38:47 283449  62 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
50190.51David Costa (11 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ4:39:01 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
51191.69Joseph Jacobs (12 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ4:41:25 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
52David Onsow   4:41:25  79 Quilicot lite
53194.05Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY4:41:25 135665  35 favatas trtbicycles
54195.23Evan Burkhart (23 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA4:41:25 241358  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
55196.41Josh Lipka (24 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA4:41:25 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
56197.59Ronald LaRose (25 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT4:44:59 247736  63 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
57198.77Aidan Charles (26 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT4:45:02 164128  20 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
58199.95Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA4:46:00 137395  74 CCB Racing
59201.13Chase Goldstein (13 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca4:46:00 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
60202.31Igor Volshteyn (27 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX4:49:00 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
61Samuel Blanchette   4:49:00  Deda-Hype
62Yahor Buben   4:51:00  14 CCB Racing
63205.85Amos Brumble IV (28 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI4:55:00 5230  13 CCB racing
64207.03Ben Foltz (14 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA4:55:00 291581  37 Round Here Racing
65208.21Bryan Dobes (15 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:55:00 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
66209.39Craig Nichols (16 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA4:55:00 305602  77 Round Here Racing
67210.57Dan Barney (17 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY4:59:00 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
68211.75Steve Weller (29 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA4:59:00 178236  101 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
69212.93Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA4:59:00 280764  84 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
70Cory Jay   5:03:00  58 Craftsman Construction
71215.29Soren Jensen (18 - Cat2)   New York, NY5:03:00 356782  60 CRCA/Rapha Racing
72216.47Ryan Short (19 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA5:04:00 217099  88 Team Placid Planet
73Aliaksandr Bialiauski   5:07:00  CCB Racing
74218.83Ranjodh Gill (20 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD5:07:00 255003  43 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
75220.01Evan Cooper (21 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ5:09:00 248002  25 Embrocation Cycling Journal
76Casey Roth   5:09:00  83 Ride With Rendall
77222.37Ted Horwitz (22 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ5:33:00 192750  51 Team Cosmic
78223.55James Thompson (23 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY5:35:00 297130  94 MVP Health Care Cycling
79224.73Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (24 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT5:35:00 308272  23 Upton Bass Racing
80225.91Joseph Chudyk (25 - Cat2)   Denver, CO5:35:00 298228  22 Team Fluid East
81227.09Chad Young (26 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH5:35:00 318898  104 CCB Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.16Bill Shattuck (1 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA3:05:38 167407  496 Corner Cycle
2180.75Fred Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:05:38 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
3184.34Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:05:38 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
4187.93Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY3:05:41 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5191.52Erin Korff (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:06:10 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
6Cary Moretti   3:06:30  487 Team IFG
7198.70Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ3:07:13 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
8202.29Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA3:07:13 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
9205.88William Wisse (5 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ3:07:50 38702  504 Death Row Velo
10209.47Monte Frank (6 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT3:08:24 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11213.06Ben Noble (7 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY3:08:41 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
12216.65Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ3:09:40 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
13220.24David Taylor   New York, NY3:10:03 172065  498 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
14223.83Marc Cesare (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:10:05 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
15Steve Proulx   3:10:05  492 The Cyclery
16231.01Ron Amos   3:10:10 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
17Ed Makarchuk   3:10:10  484 Sound Solutions
18238.19Mark Miller (8 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY3:10:10 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
19241.78David Faso (3 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY3:10:10 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
20245.37Peter Ognibene (4 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ3:11:06 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
21248.96Gregg Galletta (9 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:11:11 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
22252.55Robert Lyons (10 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY3:11:11 21953  483 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling
23256.14Bryan Teter (5 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA3:11:18 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
24259.73Troy Kimball (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX3:12:24 118576  479 Westwood Velo
25263.32John Funk (12 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT3:13:02 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
26266.91Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ3:13:41 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
27Andrew Stewart   3:14:31  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
28David Gazsi   3:14:31  475 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
29277.68Chris Mooney (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ3:15:05 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
30281.27Mike Andrews (13 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT3:17:50 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
31Dale Danner   3:17:53  469 RidewithRendall
32288.45Paul Wojciak (7 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY3:18:25 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport
33292.04Ira Krell (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:14 107603  481 CRCA
34Scott Gilligan   3:19:30  476 Sound Solutions
35Chris Wood   3:19:36  506 Sound Solutions
36302.81Marc Booth   3:21:23 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
37306.40Kurt Gustafsson (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:21:35 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
38309.99Christoffel Prinsloo (15 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY3:25:37 232344  491 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
39313.58Gary Aspnes (16 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI3:27:01 208131  465 CCB Racing
40317.17David Hussey (9 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ3:34:54 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
41320.76Andrew Williams (10 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY3:51:28 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
42Gary Weinstein   3:53:00  502 z team
43327.94John Landino (17 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:01:12 230099  482 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.58Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY3:14:45 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2233.89Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT3:14:45 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
3243.20William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:14:45 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4252.51Lawrence Towner (3 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ3:16:50 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5261.82Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:16:52 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6271.13Matthew Doran (5 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY3:17:58 268390  186 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
7280.44Thomas Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY3:19:05 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8289.75Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:19:20 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
9299.06Richard Kazimir (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ3:19:20 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
10308.37Scott Klion (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:43 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11317.68Glen Budgell   Orleans, On3:19:43 325778  182 Independent
12326.99Mike Burri (1 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY3:21:27 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
13336.30Kevin Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA3:21:56 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
14345.61Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY3:22:05 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15354.92Greg Campi (5 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:22:43 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16364.23Robert Orange   3:25:24 392852  200 Ride with Rendall
17373.54David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA3:26:43 301941  178 Boston Road Club
18Mark Herbst   3:26:47  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
19392.16Mark Durso (7 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:28:49 10276  187 Team Edge
20401.47James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ3:32:08 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
21410.78Robert Stern (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:33:37 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
22David Hendrycks   3:37:19  190 Euro-sports
23429.40Tony Settel (6 - Cat2)   Croton On Hudson, NY3:43:38 47197  205 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24438.71James Wohlgemuth (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, ME3:46:12 299820  210 Velocite
25448.02Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY3:54:46 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
26457.33Stan Barton (6 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY4:10:22 371260  179 
27466.64Peter McCormick (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:20:29 271658  196 CRCA / FGX Racing
28475.95Allan Bates (9 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA4:30:22 47179  180 BCA/TOSK
29485.26Reed Rubey (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:36:12 206971  203 CRCA / FGX Racing
30494.57Brian Cesaratto (9 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY4:47:17 66514  185 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.87Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ3:10:53 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
2188.72Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:10:53 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
3191.57Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN3:10:53 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
4194.42Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:10:53 340902  270 Team Cosmic
5197.27Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY3:10:53 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
6200.12Richard Scudney   New York, NY3:10:53 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7202.97Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY3:11:28 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
8205.82James Jung   New York , NY3:11:39 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
9208.67Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:11:39 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
10211.52Ashley S Doane   New York, NY3:11:53 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11214.37Walter Zitz   Denver, CO3:11:53 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
12217.22Johan Gibcus   Brookline3:11:53 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
13220.07Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO3:12:17 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
14222.92James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY3:12:17 375543  282 Paceline Sports
15Dominic Picard   3:12:17  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
16228.62Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:12:17 279369  267 Expowheelmen
17231.47Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA3:12:17 292324  307 HPC/LIST
18234.32Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD3:12:17 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
19237.17John Babcock   Arvada, CO3:13:32 329220  257 
20Sebastien Cossette   3:14:42  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
21242.87Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT3:14:47 303858  260 Black Tie Sports/Spine
22245.72Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY3:14:51 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23248.57Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:15:09 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24251.42Shane Moran   Piermont, NY3:15:09 216570  298 Westwood Velo
25Charlie Gorman   3:15:19  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
26257.12Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY3:15:21 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
27259.97John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT3:15:21 140630  278 Onion River Racing
28262.82James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:15:33 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
29265.67Chris Gurr   New York, NY3:15:33 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
30268.52Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY3:15:33 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
31271.37Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA3:15:37 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
32274.22Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA3:16:31 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
33277.07John Holden   Fairport Ny3:16:42 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
34279.92John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ3:16:42 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
35282.77Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction3:16:42 342206  283 Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club
36285.62Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:16:42 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
37288.47Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ3:16:42 228586  290 skylandscycling
38291.32Keith Watkins   Hamilton3:16:42 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
39294.17Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ3:16:42 291225  306 Westwood Velo
40Mathieu Fortier   3:16:52  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
41299.87Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY3:18:20 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
42302.72Michael Kirby   Westport, CT3:18:20 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
43305.57Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT3:19:01 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
44308.42Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA3:19:41 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
45Andrew Lees   3:19:41  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
46314.12Christian Page   Barrington, NH3:20:54 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
47316.97Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY3:21:14 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
48319.82Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY3:21:24 332690  302 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
49322.67Zachary Abulencia   Cicero, NY3:24:04 349080  255 maxpower cycling
50325.52N/A   New York City3:24:04 252717  314 Westwood Velo
51328.37Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY3:24:04 248998  297 CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing
52331.22Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:24:04 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
53334.07Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY3:25:18 317990  273 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54336.92Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT3:26:02 309274  280 Black Tie Sports / Spine
55339.77Woody Marrouch   3:26:02 356779  292 Kallisto Whells of Okville
56342.62Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM3:27:01 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
57345.47William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:27:35 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
58348.32Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY3:27:37 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
59351.17Brian Milligan   New York, NY3:28:29 222950  295 CRCA / FGX Racing
60354.02Warren St John   New York, NY3:28:43 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
61356.87Christopher King   South Salem, NY3:28:43 310339  285 Black Tie Sports / Spine
62359.72Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ3:29:24 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
63362.57Chad Swanger   Milton, PA3:32:58 256163  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
64365.42Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:33:12 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
65Mathieu Charruau   3:35:41  261 Trek-Bontrager
66371.12Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:37:02 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
67373.97Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:37:21 286637  299 Team Cosmic
68Andrew Kruger   3:38:23  288 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
69379.67William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ3:39:40 355542  291 team cosmic
70382.52Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA3:45:49 169399  287 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
71385.37Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY3:54:33 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
72388.22Chris Mc Hugh   Newton Square, PA3:55:17 178864  293 Guys Bicyles Racing
73391.07Daghan Perker   New York, NY4:00:44 306332  303 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.09Chris Ballard   New York City, NY3:08:31 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
2266.10William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA3:08:31 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3269.11Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:08:31 355802  447 Hastings Velo
4272.12Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY3:10:15 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
5275.13John Ford   West Harrison, NY3:10:48 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
6278.14Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA3:11:14 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
7281.15Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY3:11:19 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
8284.16Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH3:11:24 364833  427 
9287.17Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:11:28 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
10290.18David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY3:11:33 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
11293.19Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ3:11:35 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
12296.20Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA3:11:52 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
13299.21James Horn   New York, NY3:12:27 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
14302.22Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY3:12:55 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
15305.23Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ3:12:55 356593  348 liberty Cycle
16308.24Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY3:12:55 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
17311.25Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA3:14:11 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
18314.26Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY3:15:18 319542  350 G2/GVCC Development Team
19317.27Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY3:15:18 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
20320.28Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY3:15:18 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
21323.29Frank Lao   Mineola, NY3:15:18 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
22326.30Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY3:15:18 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
23329.31Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY3:15:18 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
24332.32Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY3:15:30 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
25335.33Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA3:16:40 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
26338.34Joseph Holler   Providence, RI3:17:30 260758  392 Hollyloft
27341.35Tom Goetz   Corning, NY3:17:30 305450  384 
28344.36Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA3:17:33 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
29347.37Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ3:17:33 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
30350.38Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:19:22 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
31353.39Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ3:19:24 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
32356.40Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ3:19:41 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
33359.41Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:19:41 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
34362.42Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT3:19:41 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
35365.43Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY3:19:41 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
36368.44Jd Gauthier   Jamaica, NY3:20:02 365321  381 CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
37371.45Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY3:22:55 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
38374.46Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY3:22:58 314502  356 Placid Planet
39377.47Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC3:23:29 296316  362 Port City Velo / Origin 8
40380.48Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL3:23:38 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
41383.49Michael Kuehn   New York, NY3:23:44 332606  402 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
42386.50Michael Anderson   New York, NY3:25:16 332660  336 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
43389.51Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY3:25:16 292659  434 Kissena Cycling Club
44392.52Jeffrey Pellis   New York, NY3:27:32 213039  431 
45395.53Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station3:27:36 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
46398.54Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY3:27:39 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
47401.55Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY3:27:39 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
48404.56Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY3:28:05 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
49407.57Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA3:32:22 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
50410.58Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA3:32:41 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
51413.59Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA3:36:00 281623  443 New York University
52416.60Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:37:00 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
53419.61Jordi Conrado   Basking Ridge, NJ3:37:19 289685  354 Liberty Cycle
54422.62Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY3:37:24 332340  448 HBC Racing
55425.63Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:38:43 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
56428.64Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA3:40:53 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
57431.65Harry Mattison   Allston, MA3:43:39 217853  414 
58434.66David Richardson   Rochester, NY3:44:33 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
59437.67Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:49:22 306436  396 CRCA
60440.68Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY3:50:00 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
61443.69Brian Field   New York, NY3:51:50 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
62446.70Karim Marrouch   3:53:08 387736  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
63449.71Michael Deats   Rochester, NY3:53:08 291421  364 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
64452.72Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ3:53:08 304388  399 CRCA/Overstock.com
65455.73Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY3:53:22 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
66458.74Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ3:53:40 299903  370 Pedal Sports
67461.75Matt Regan   New London, NH3:53:44 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
68464.76Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY3:54:10 268155  423 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
69467.77Juan Pelaez   Short Hills, NJ3:54:39 362305  430 CRCA/Overstock.com
70470.78Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY3:55:35 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
71473.79Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY3:56:01 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
72476.80Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY3:56:05 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
73479.81Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT3:56:30 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
74482.82David Marsh   Farmington, NY4:02:24 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
75485.83Robert Wallace   New York, NY4:02:24 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
76488.84Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY4:02:24 276739  389 CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci
77491.85Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY4:08:32 306094  359 Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC
78494.86Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY4:09:09 306116  338 CRCA/Gennaro
79Richard Bartolo   4:10:11  342 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
80500.88Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY4:11:38 296817  394 HBC Racing
81503.89Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ4:14:00 296171  346 
82506.90Trent Blackburn   Wilmington4:15:12 367557  347 Port City Velo/ Origin8
83509.91Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY4:29:00 348338  424 CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.49Jovica Ivetic (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:16:04 357395  670 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2Edward Smith   3:19:01  699 Team Placid Planet
3Zach Verhey   3:19:44  713 Farm Cycling
4Eli L Branch Iv   3:20:13  644 CRCA/Chari & Co NYC
5399.01Adam Naguib (1 - Cat4)   Huntington, NY3:21:39 307909  683 Kissena Cycling Club
6402.14Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJ3:21:48 200795  685 Down Cycles
7405.27Luis Palacio   Baldwin, NY3:22:42 371237  686 Mineola Bike Club
8Jonathan Greene   3:23:32  661 
9411.53Jacob Lipcon (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA3:23:33 355922  675 Minuteman Road Club
10414.66Kenneth Ingersoll (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC3:30:26 347108  669 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
11417.79Ernesto Paredes (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:33:01 80736  687 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
12420.92Mark Kojamanian (2 - Cat5)   London, OH3:34:29 319022  671 CRCA/Chari and Co NYC
13424.05Jeremy Dawkins (5 - Cat4)   Gardiner, NY3:34:30 268228  652 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
14David McGowan   3:35:35  679 
15430.31Chad Phillips (3 - Cat5)   South Burlington, VT3:35:39 359232  689 GMBC
16David St. Germain   3:37:30  701 Cambridge Valley Cycling Club
17436.57Alan Tansey (4 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:39:16 318560  705 cicli devotion
18439.70Didier Forero (6 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ3:39:28 370884  656 Montclair Cyclists
19Jay Rama   3:39:54  691 
20445.96Thomas Hill (7 - Cat4)   Walden, NY3:42:24 364999  667 
21Jorge Ramirez   3:42:27  692 Mineola Bike Club
22Ted Haack   3:43:32  662 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
23455.35Doron Lipshitz   Livingston, NJ3:44:33 401768  676 
24458.48Rutger Koning (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:45:02 366304  672 CRCA
25461.61Judith Hallwood   Rockville Centre3:45:02 398349  664 mineola bike club
26464.74Brian Barton   Springfield, MA3:45:47 404428  642 Farm Cycling
27467.87Sebastian Moll (6 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:48:36 379611  681 CRCA
28Vincent C. Moran   3:49:08  682 Westwood Velo
29Paul White   3:50:37  714 
30Jeff Winder   3:55:46  715 Farm Cycling
31Manuel Vasquez   3:58:34  712 
32John Libutti Jr.   4:01:02  674 
33486.65Robert Penn (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:04:10 227955  688 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34Alex Cooper   4:07:12  650 Tenafly Road Dawgz
35492.91David Rippon   Nyc, NY4:07:49 29967  694 
36Andy Tuckett   4:12:22  708 Lazy Lions
37499.17Ross Stephens   Hopewell Jct, NY4:13:02 221433  702 
38502.30Tom Vanderbilt (7 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY4:13:08 365623  710 NYVelocity/siggi's
39505.43Phil Garofolo (8 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY4:14:36 344332  659 11:11 cycle
40Michael Tan   4:17:38  704 
41511.69Pete Smith (9 - Cat5)   Short Hills, NJ4:17:42 378672  700 Speedwell Racing
42Rob Londeman   4:18:09  677 
43517.95Karla Eisch (9 - Cat4)   Vestal, NY4:18:44 172399  655 Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo
44521.08Robert Lazzara (10 - Cat4)   Hudson, NY4:20:27 310888  673 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
45524.21Ed Decker (10 - Cat5)   Ravena4:24:00 377286  653 
46527.34Adam Duarte (11 - Cat5)   Darien, CT4:24:24 384075  654 
47530.47Leonardo Chao (11 - Cat4)   New Milford, NJ4:26:27 279096  648 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo NY
48Peter McNulty   4:28:00  680 
49Francesco Varoli   4:31:10  711 
50539.86Jodee Novak (12 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY4:33:53 364895  684 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
51542.99Villiers Terblanche (12 - Cat5)   Croton On Hudson, NY4:33:53 384850  706 Down Cycles
52Johan Adriaans   4:35:11  641 International Contractors Corp.
53549.25Jason Szwejkowski (13 - Cat5)   East Meadow, NY4:39:39 370823  703 Mineola Bike Club
54Alexandra Tory   4:44:48  707 
55555.51Clive Hallwood (13 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY4:44:48 49206  663 mineola bike club
56558.64Mariano Gaviola (14 - Cat5)   Harriman, NY4:47:17 384180  660 
57561.77Scott Crandall (15 - Cat5)   Chappaqua, NY4:48:02 371741  651 Down Cycles
58Jon Hartsel   4:48:05  666 
59Leigh Campbell   4:48:37  647 MBC
60571.16Stacy Maziejka (14 - Cat4)   Voorheesville, NY4:50:18 304631  678 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
61574.29Johnny Hsu (15 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY5:03:03 352676  668 Cicli Devotion
62577.42George Prisco (16 - Cat5)   Poughkeepsie, NY5:05:32 298815  690 Team Bikeway.com
63580.55William Buick   Boulder, CO5:06:00 292402  646 Mount Washington Bicycle Club
64Bob Clare   5:11:03  649 
65586.81Craig Rotile (16 - Cat4)   Demarest, NJ5:50:37 302367  697 Finkraft Cycling Team
66589.94Chris Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ5:53:00 359021  698 CRCA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.87Hayden Judd   New York, NY3:18:27 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
2415.15Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC3:20:31 385614  515 The Bike Rack
3419.43Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA3:21:54 200063  538 Spy Blue
4423.71Chad Tavernia   Malone3:21:54 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
5427.99Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ3:24:53 386780  534 
6432.27Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY3:25:04 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
7436.55Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY3:25:37 356767  533 
8440.83Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY3:28:27 150645  514 CBRC
9445.11Alexander Weberg   East Aurora, NY3:28:46 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
10449.39Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ3:28:46 380115  525 
11453.67Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA3:29:50 379765  528 
12457.95Fred David   New York, NY3:35:48 328530  520 CRCA
13462.23Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY3:37:20 380816  540 Rugbyjew
14Christopher Zazzaro   3:42:57  541 40 Elmwood ave
15470.79Daniel Lammon   New York, NY3:43:09 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
16475.07Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY3:48:41 361578  527 
17479.35Derek Chiles   New York, NY3:54:32 272766  516 Kissena Cycling Club
18483.63David Moss   New York, NY4:12:03 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
19487.91Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY4:14:05 332960  519 MBC Racing
20Peter Ventura   4:17:54  535 LITC/Runners Edge
21496.47Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY4:21:49 365359  521 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
22500.75Brian Cristiano   New York, NY4:41:09 353058  518 
23505.03Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA4:50:12 231512  539 Team Fluid
24Scott Reynolds   6:13:08  530 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.00Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT3:18:51 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2377.33Ian OBrien   Mahwah, NJ3:21:46 382775  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
3Dan Harper   3:21:46  560 Team Overlook
4391.99Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY3:21:48 173396  589 Team Overlook
5399.32Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY3:22:03 370704  552 HBC Racing
6406.65Chris McLeod   Atlanta, GA3:24:24 391947  569 
7Philip Vondra   3:25:46  587 Bicycle depot
8421.31Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY3:25:48 383081  554 
9428.64Knowl Johnson   New York, NY3:27:39 352698  563 CRCA
10435.97John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY3:28:34 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
11443.30Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY3:28:34 346428  576 Pop Works
12450.63Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA3:28:59 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
13457.96Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY3:29:37 213028  590 quetzal saunders
14465.29Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY3:29:37 215842  579 Palo samko
15472.62Christian Whitney   Chester, CT3:31:58 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
16479.95James Read   Montclair, NJ3:31:58 129453  577 
17487.28John Tully   Hoboken, NJ3:31:58 315230  585 NA
18494.61Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ3:32:35 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
19501.94Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ3:35:50 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20509.27Richard Shin   New York, NY3:36:01 309791  583 
21516.60Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT3:51:09 279821  570 
22523.93Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct3:56:15 366332  578 HBC Racing
23531.26Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY4:00:41 384850  584 Down Cycles
24538.59Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY4:09:02 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
25545.92Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ4:12:00 365045  550 CYCLING 54
26553.25Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ4:24:27 298789  557 Search and State
27560.58Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ4:39:24 348658  553 The Sport Factory
28567.91Chris Neilson   Kings Park, NY4:43:30 337086  573 Jarge Mountain Velo
29575.24Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA4:43:42 322882  559 
30582.57Jason Valdina   New York, NY5:27:27 385346  586 
31589.90Manuel Mainardi   Brooklyn, NY5:41:41 364809  567 CRCA/Arc Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.89Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:25:50 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
2426.93Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY3:26:36 257433  629 HBC Racing
3Mark Caron   3:27:18  600 
4Rejean Rochette   3:27:55  627 
5Patrice Kretz   3:29:05  616 
6451.09Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY3:31:07 129727  620 
7457.13Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY3:31:11 21772  622 
8Matt Weiss   3:33:24  634 TargeTraining
9469.21Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY3:37:23 344164  613 
10475.25Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI3:37:45 342082  608 
11481.29Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY3:39:31 364879  601 HBC Racing
12487.33Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:46:15 100428  605 
13Greg Linakis   3:47:45  621 
14499.41Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY3:54:21 302013  610 WaveMax
15505.45Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY3:57:12 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo
16511.49Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY4:07:30 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
17517.53Charles Braman   Greene, NY4:08:08 261132  598 tioga velo
18Thomas W. Cracovia   4:11:18  604 TNT
19529.61Anthony Ando   Eastport, NY4:12:03 365639  596 G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport
20535.65Doug Gamble   Huntington, NY4:19:43 395478  609 Gamble Racing
21541.69Fumitaka Hatanaka   New York, NY4:24:44 257275  614 Century Road Club Assoc.
22547.73Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY4:26:20 322524  624 
23553.77Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY4:48:25 368703  630 
24Charles Brochu   4:52:31  599 
25565.85Robert Shallow   Doylestown, PA4:53:52 376625  631 
26571.89Richard Gladstone   Red Bank, NJ4:55:23 200035  611 3D Racing Team
27Richard Taggart   4:57:48  632 
28Garth Ainslie   4:59:06  595 
29Rocco Novellino   5:10:46  636 USNA/Go Navy

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yohan Patry   3:02:35  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
2Olivier Brisebois   3:03:34  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
3Adam Jamieson   3:03:34  156 TEAM CHCH
4252.06Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:06:43 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
5Jack Burke   3:07:21  151 Racer Sportif
6268.36Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:09:43 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7276.51Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:12:09 293199  169 Knapps Racing
8284.66Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY3:15:26 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
9Edouard Tougas   3:20:04  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
10300.96Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ3:21:04 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
11Maxime Leboeuf   3:21:52  158 Atrium
12317.26Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY3:26:57 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
13325.41Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ3:26:59 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
14333.56Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ3:36:53 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling
15341.71Derek Cote   Burlington, CT3:40:19 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16349.86Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY3:42:29 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17358.01Raymond (rj) Reisen   Sparta, NJ3:42:29 309277  167 Colavita-Baci U19
18366.16Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ3:43:57 326136  148 Colavita/Baci U19
19374.31William Day   Ilion, NY3:47:59 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
20382.46Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY3:55:17 260842  149 FARM TEAM CYCLING
21390.61Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny3:55:17 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team
22398.76Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct3:55:17 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
23406.91Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ4:08:19 342234  159 Colavita-Baci U19

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.58Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:28:50 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2221.57Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA3:28:50 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
3230.56Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA3:28:50 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4239.55Gabrielle Fortin   3:28:50 401597  122 deda-hype
5248.54Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO3:28:50 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
6257.53Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:30:12 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
7266.52Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:30:41 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
8275.51Suzanne Lucash (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:30:41 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
9284.50Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:32:23 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
10293.49Donna McMahon (4 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY3:33:03 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
11302.48Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:33:03 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
12311.47Jamie Gilgen   3:33:41 411833  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
13320.46Kristine Wander (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:33:41 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14329.45Erica Adelberg (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:33:44 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
15Hlne Pilote Fortin   3:34:21  132 deda/hype
16347.43Kael Deverell   3:38:00 399984  118 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17Adriane Provost   3:38:18  133 Stevens by cyclery
18365.41Emily Flynn (6 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN3:39:19 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
19Elyse Nieuwold   3:39:22  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
20383.39Stephanie Wetzel (7 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME3:39:34 350758  139 Paradise Racing
21392.38Nancy Ford (8 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:40:12 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi
22Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:42:45  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
23Anne-Marie Morin   3:53:38  130 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.76Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:33:53 358174  236 Mystic Velo
2Pier-Pascale Boulanger   3:35:29  221 
3295.34Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY3:36:42 304892  222 Targetraining
4300.13Megan Cea (3 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY3:36:42 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
5304.92Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL3:36:42 308186  224 
6Laura Lee Vo   3:37:56  244 CRCA/Radical Media
7Ellen Tarquinio   3:37:56  241 The Bike Rack
8319.29Laurie Grimmelsman (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE3:39:29 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
9324.08Lisa Kennish (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:40:34 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10328.87Barb Blakley (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:40:34 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
11333.66Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA3:40:37 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
12Carol Deavy   3:40:41  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
13343.24Danielle Kosecki (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:43:20 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14348.03Emily Spence (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:43:20 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15352.82Meghan Schloat (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:44:06 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16357.61Susanna Piller (9 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:45:32 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
17362.40Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ3:49:48 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
18Shelly McKee   3:52:29  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
19371.98Aimee Layton (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:56:56 291229  232 CRCA- Gennaro's
20376.77Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny4:06:24 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
21381.56Calloway Meiners (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY4:06:27 368666  235 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
22386.35Cynthia Lo (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:10:40 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
23391.14Paige Williams (8 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT4:38:15 376695  247 FARM TEAM CYCLING
24395.93Charity Giroux (9 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY5:07:06 365297  227 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee