Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/04/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Woods   4:19:08 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
2 Nick Bax (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:19:34 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
3 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL4:19:40 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
4 Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:20:05 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
5 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA4:20:05 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
6 Waclaw Godycki (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY4:22:32 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
7 John Harris (1 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT4:22:32 283275  49 CCB Racing
8 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN4:22:32 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9 Tony Hall (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY4:23:16 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
10 John Minturn (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA4:23:16 179015  73 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
11 Brendan Housler (6 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY4:23:16 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
12 David Hoyle (7 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT4:23:16 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
13 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT4:23:16 174590  29 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
14 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY4:23:16 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
15 Cameron Cogburn (8 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA4:24:37 235379  24 CCB Racing
16 Micah Engle (2 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA4:24:37 318896  32 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
17 Bobby Stumpf (9 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA4:24:37 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 Chris Gruber   4:26:05  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
19 Mike Margarite   New York, NY4:26:05 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
20 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY4:26:05 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
21 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC4:26:05 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
22 Michael Boardman (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY4:26:05 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
23 Kyle Murphy (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca4:26:05 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24 Yuri Hrycaj   4:26:05 400215  54 octto- cervelo
25 Gavriel Epstein (10 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ4:26:49 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
26 Zack Noonan (11 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA4:26:49 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
27 Steven Perezluha (12 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL4:27:27 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
28 Donny Green (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI4:28:51 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
29 Eric Follen (6 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME4:28:51 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
30 Dylan Pudiak (13 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY4:29:48 317924  81 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
31 Kevin Black   4:29:49  OCTTO-Cervelo
32 John Loehner   New York, NY4:29:51 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
33 Osmond Bakker   4:29:51  Octto-Cervelo
34 Eugene Boronow (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ4:29:51 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
35 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:29:51 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
36 Ben Wolfe (15 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT4:29:59 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
37 Bruce Bird   4:30:24  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
38 Eddie Grystar (16 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA4:30:27 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
39 Ricky Gargiulo (17 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ4:30:59 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
40 Allan Rego   New York, NY4:30:59 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
41 Evan Murphy (7 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY4:34:46 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
42 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA4:34:49 293867  91 DCMTB
43 Peter Hurst (18 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT4:35:07 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
44 John McGill   Montpelier, VT4:35:45 101738  70 Onion River Racing
45 Kevin Walker (8 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY4:36:09 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
46 Abraham Soler (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY4:37:48 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
47 Marcus McMillan (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA4:38:05 290562  71 Round Here Racing
48 Justin Mauch (19 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA4:38:05 219434  68 HPC/LIST
49 Wes Kline (20 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA4:38:47 283449  62 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
50 David Costa (11 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ4:39:01 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
51 Joseph Jacobs (12 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ4:41:25 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
52 David Onsow   4:41:25  79 Quilicot lite
53 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY4:41:25 135665  35 favatas trtbicycles
54 Evan Burkhart (21 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA4:41:25 241358  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
55 Josh Lipka (22 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA4:41:25 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
56 Ronald LaRose (23 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT4:44:59 247736  63 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
57 Aidan Charles (24 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT4:45:02 164128  20 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
58 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA4:46:00 137395  74 CCB Racing
59 Chase Goldstein (13 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca4:46:00 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
60 Igor Volshteyn (25 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX4:49:00 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
61 Samuel Blanchette   4:49:00  Deda-Hype
62 Yahor Buben   4:51:00  14 CCB Racing
63 Amos Brumble IV (26 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI4:55:00 5230  13 CCB racing
64 Ben Foltz (14 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA4:55:00 291581  37 Round Here Racing
65 Bryan Dobes (15 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:55:00 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
66 Craig Nichols (16 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA4:55:00 305602  77 Round Here Racing
67 Dan Barney (17 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY4:59:00 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
68 Steve Weller (27 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA4:59:00 178236  101 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
69 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA4:59:00 280764  84 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
70 Cory Jay   5:03:00  58 Craftsman Construction
71 Soren Jensen (18 - Cat2)   New York, NY5:03:00 356782  60 CRCA/Rapha Racing
72 Ryan Short (19 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA5:04:00 217099  88 Team Placid Planet
73 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   5:07:00  CCB Racing
74 Ranjodh Gill (20 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD5:07:00 255003  43 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
75 Evan Cooper (21 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ5:09:00 248002  25 Embrocation Cycling Journal
76 Casey Roth   5:09:00  83 Ride With Rendall
77 Ted Horwitz (22 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ5:33:00 192750  51 Team Cosmic
78 James Thompson (23 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY5:35:00 297130  94 MVP Health Care Cycling
79 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (24 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT5:35:00 308272  23 Upton Bass Racing
80 Joseph Chudyk (25 - Cat2)   Denver, CO5:35:00 298228  22 Team Fluid East
81 Chad Young (26 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH5:35:00 318898  104 CCB Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Shattuck (1 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA3:05:38 167407  496 Corner Cycle
2 Fred Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:05:38 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:05:38 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
4 Carl Reglar (3 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY3:05:41 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
5 Erin Korff (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:06:10 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
6 Cary Moretti   3:06:30  487 Team IFG
7 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ3:07:13 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
8 Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA3:07:13 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
9 William Wisse (5 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ3:07:50 38702  504 Death Row Velo
10 Monte Frank (6 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT3:08:24 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11 Ben Noble (7 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY3:08:41 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
12 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ3:09:40 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
13 David Taylor   New York, NY3:10:03 172065  498 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
14 Marc Cesare (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:10:05 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 Steve Proulx   3:10:05  492 The Cyclery
16 Ron Amos   3:10:10 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
17 Ed Makarchuk   3:10:10  484 Sound Solutions
18 Mark Miller (8 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY3:10:10 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
19 David Faso (3 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY3:10:10 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
20 Peter Ognibene (4 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ3:11:06 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
21 Gregg Galletta (9 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:11:11 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
22 Robert Lyons (10 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY3:11:11 21953  483 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling
23 Bryan Teter (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA3:11:18 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
24 Troy Kimball (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX3:12:24 118576  479 Westwood Velo
25 John Funk (12 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT3:13:02 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
26 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ3:13:41 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
27 Andrew Stewart   3:14:31  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
28 David Gazsi   3:14:31  475 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
29 Chris Mooney (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ3:15:05 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
30 Mike Andrews (13 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT3:17:50 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
31 Dale Danner   3:17:53  469 RidewithRendall
32 Paul Wojciak (7 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY3:18:25 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport
33 Ira Krell (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:14 107603  481 CRCA
34 Scott Gilligan   3:19:30  476 Sound Solutions
35 Chris Wood   3:19:36  506 Sound Solutions
36 Marc Booth   3:21:23 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
37 Kurt Gustafsson (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:21:35 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
38 Christoffel Prinsloo (15 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY3:25:37 232344  491 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
39 Gary Aspnes (16 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI3:27:01 208131  465 CCB Racing
40 David Hussey (9 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ3:34:54 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
41 Andrew Williams (10 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY3:51:28 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
42 Gary Weinstein   3:53:00  502 z team
43 John Landino (17 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ4:01:12 230099  482 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY3:14:45 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT3:14:45 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT3:14:45 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4 Lawrence Towner (3 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ3:16:50 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5 Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:16:52 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Matthew Doran (5 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY3:17:58 268390  186 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
7 Thomas Luzio (1 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY3:19:05 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:19:20 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
9 Richard Kazimir (2 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ3:19:20 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
10 Scott Klion (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:19:43 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Glen Budgell   Orleans, On3:19:43 325778  182 Independent
12 Mike Burri (1 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY3:21:27 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
13 Kevin Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA3:21:56 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
14 Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY3:22:05 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
15 Greg Campi (5 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ3:22:43 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16 Robert Orange   3:25:24 392852  200 Ride with Rendall
17 David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   York, ME3:26:43 301941  178 Boston Road Club
18 Mark Herbst   3:26:47  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
19 Mark Durso (7 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT3:28:49 10276  187 Team Edge
20 James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ3:32:08 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
21 Robert Stern (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:33:37 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
22 David Hendrycks   3:37:19  190 Euro-sports
23 Tony Settel (6 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT3:43:38 47197  205 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24 James Wohlgemuth (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, ME3:46:12 299820  210 Velocite
25 Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY3:54:46 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
26 Stan Barton (6 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY4:10:22 371260  179 
27 Peter McCormick (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:20:29 271658  196 CRCA / FGX Racing
28 Allan Bates (9 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA4:30:22 47179  180 BCA/TOSK
29 Reed Rubey (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:36:12 206971  203 CRCA / FGX Racing
30 Brian Cesaratto (9 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY4:47:17 66514  185 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ3:10:53 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
2 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:10:53 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
3 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN3:10:53 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
4 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:10:53 340902  270 Team Cosmic
5 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY3:10:53 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
6 Richard Scudney   New York, NY3:10:53 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY3:11:28 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
8 James Jung   New York , NY3:11:39 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
9 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY3:11:39 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
10 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY3:11:53 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO3:11:53 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
12 Johan Gibcus   Brookline3:11:53 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
13 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO3:12:17 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
14 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY3:12:17 375543  282 Paceline Sports
15 Dominic Picard   3:12:17  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
16 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT3:12:17 279369  267 Expowheelmen
17 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA3:12:17 292324  307 HPC/LIST
18 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD3:12:17 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
19 John Babcock   Arvada, CO3:13:32 329220  257 
20 Sebastien Cossette   3:14:42  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
21 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT3:14:47 303858  260 Black Tie Sports/Spine
22 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY3:14:51 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:15:09 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY3:15:09 216570  298 Westwood Velo
25 Charlie Gorman   3:15:19  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
26 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY3:15:21 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
27 John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT3:15:21 140630  278 Onion River Racing
28 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:15:33 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
29 Chris Gurr   New York, NY3:15:33 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
30 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY3:15:33 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
31 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA3:15:37 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
32 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA3:16:31 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
33 John Holden   Fairport Ny3:16:42 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
34 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ3:16:42 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
35 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction3:16:42 342206  283 Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club
36 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:16:42 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
37 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ3:16:42 228586  290 skylandscycling
38 Keith Watkins   Hamilton3:16:42 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
39 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ3:16:42 291225  306 Westwood Velo
40 Mathieu Fortier   3:16:52  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
41 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY3:18:20 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
42 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT3:18:20 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
43 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY3:19:01 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
44 Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA3:19:41 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
45 Andrew Lees   3:19:41  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
46 Christian Page   Barrington, NH3:20:54 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
47 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY3:21:14 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
48 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY3:21:24 332690  302 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
49 Zachary Abulencia   Cicero, NY3:24:04 349080  255 maxpower cycling
50 N/A   New York City3:24:04 252717  314 Westwood Velo
51 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY3:24:04 248998  297 CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing
52 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:24:04 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
53 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY3:25:18 317990  273 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT3:26:02 309274  280 Black Tie Sports / Spine
55 Woody Marrouch   3:26:02 356779  292 Kallisto Whells of Okville
56 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM3:27:01 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
57 William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:27:35 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
58 Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY3:27:37 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
59 Brian Milligan   New York, NY3:28:29 222950  295 CRCA / FGX Racing
60 Warren St John   New York, NY3:28:43 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
61 Christopher King   South Salem, NY3:28:43 310339  285 Black Tie Sports / Spine
62 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ3:29:24 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
63 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA3:32:58 256163  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
64 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:33:12 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
65 Mathieu Charruau   3:35:41  261 Trek-Bontrager
66 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:37:02 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
67 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:37:21 286637  299 Team Cosmic
68 Andrew Kruger   3:38:23  288 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
69 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ3:39:40 355542  291 team cosmic
70 Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA3:45:49 169399  287 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
71 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY3:54:33 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
72 Chris Mc Hugh   Newton Square, PA3:55:17 178864  293 Guys Bicyles Racing
73 Daghan Perker   New York, NY4:00:44 306332  303 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY3:08:31 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
2 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA3:08:31 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY3:08:31 355802  447 Hastings Velo
4 Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY3:10:15 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
5 John Ford   West Harrison, NY3:10:48 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
6 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA3:11:14 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
7 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY3:11:19 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
8 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH3:11:24 364833  427 
9 Oliver Davis   New York, NY3:11:28 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
10 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY3:11:33 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
11 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ3:11:35 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
12 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA3:11:52 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
13 James Horn   New York, NY3:12:27 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
14 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY3:12:55 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
15 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ3:12:55 356593  348 liberty Cycle
16 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY3:12:55 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
17 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA3:14:11 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
18 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO3:15:18 319542  350 G2/GVCC Development Team
19 Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY3:15:18 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
20 Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY3:15:18 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
21 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY3:15:18 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
22 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY3:15:18 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
23 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY3:15:18 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY3:15:30 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
25 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA3:16:40 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
26 Joseph Holler   Providence, RI3:17:30 260758  392 Hollyloft
27 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY3:17:30 305450  384 
28 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA3:17:33 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
29 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ3:17:33 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
30 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY3:19:22 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
31 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ3:19:24 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
32 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ3:19:41 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
33 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ3:19:41 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
34 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT3:19:41 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
35 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY3:19:41 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
36 Jd Gauthier   Jamaica, NY3:20:02 365321  381 CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
37 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY3:22:55 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
38 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY3:22:58 314502  356 Placid Planet
39 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC3:23:29 296316  362 Port City Velo / Origin 8
40 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL3:23:38 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
41 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY3:23:44 332606  402 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
42 Michael Anderson   New York, NY3:25:16 332660  336 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
43 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY3:25:16 292659  434 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Jeffrey Pellis   New York, NY3:27:32 213039  431 
45 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station3:27:36 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
46 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY3:27:39 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
47 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY3:27:39 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
48 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY3:28:05 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
49 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA3:32:22 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
50 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA3:32:41 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
51 Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA3:36:00 281623  443 New York University
52 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY3:37:00 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
53 Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA3:37:19 289685  354 Liberty Cycle
54 Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY3:37:24 332340  448 HBC Racing
55 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA3:38:43 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
56 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA3:40:53 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
57 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA3:43:39 217853  414 
58 David Richardson   Rochester, NY3:44:33 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
59 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ3:49:22 306436  396 CRCA
60 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY3:50:00 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
61 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY3:51:50 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
62 Karim Marrouch   3:53:08 387736  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
63 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY3:53:08 291421  364 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
64 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ3:53:08 304388  399 CRCA/Overstock.com
65 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY3:53:22 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
66 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ3:53:40 299903  370 Pedal Sports
67 Matt Regan   New London, NH3:53:44 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
68 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY3:54:10 268155  423 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
69 Juan Pelaez   Short Hills, NJ3:54:39 362305  430 CRCA/Overstock.com
70 Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY3:55:35 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
71 Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY3:56:01 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
72 Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY3:56:05 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
73 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT3:56:30 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
74 David Marsh   Farmington, NY4:02:24 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
75 Robert Wallace   New York, NY4:02:24 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
76 Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY4:02:24 276739  389 CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci
77 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY4:08:32 306094  359 Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC
78 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY4:09:09 306116  338 CRCA/Gennaro
79 Richard Bartolo   4:10:11  342 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
80 Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY4:11:38 296817  394 HBC Racing
81 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ4:14:00 296171  346 
82 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington4:15:12 367557  347 Port City Velo/ Origin8
83 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY4:29:00 348338  424 CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jovica Ivetic (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:16:04 357395  670 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2 Edward Smith   3:19:01  699 Team Placid Planet
3 Zach Verhey   3:19:44  713 Farm Cycling
4 Eli L Branch Iv   3:20:13  644 CRCA/Chari & Co NYC
5 Adam Naguib (1 - Cat4)   Huntington, NY3:21:39 307909  683 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Tom O'Neill   Manasquan, NJ3:21:48 200795  685 Down Cycles
7 Luis Palacio   Baldwin, NY3:22:42 371237  686 Mineola Bike Club
8 Jonathan Greene   3:23:32  661 
9 Jacob Lipcon (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA3:23:33 355922  675 Minuteman Road Club
10 Kenneth Ingersoll (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC3:30:26 347108  669 CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity
11 Ernesto Paredes (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:33:01 80736  687 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
12 Mark Kojamanian (2 - Cat5)   London, OH3:34:29 319022  671 CRCA/Chari and Co NYC
13 Jeremy Dawkins (5 - Cat4)   Gardiner, NY3:34:30 268228  652 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
14 David McGowan   3:35:35  679 
15 Chad Phillips (3 - Cat5)   South Burlington, VT3:35:39 359232  689 GMBC
16 David St. Germain   3:37:30  701 Cambridge Valley Cycling Club
17 Alan Tansey (4 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY3:39:16 318560  705 cicli devotion
18 Didier Forero (6 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ3:39:28 370884  656 Montclair Cyclists
19 Jay Rama   3:39:54  691 
20 Thomas Hill (7 - Cat4)   Walden, NY3:42:24 364999  667 
21 Jorge Ramirez   3:42:27  692 Mineola Bike Club
22 Ted Haack   3:43:32  662 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
23 Doron Lipshitz   Livingston, NJ3:44:33 401768  676 
24 Rutger Koning (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:45:02 366304  672 CRCA
25 Judith Hallwood   Rockville Centre3:45:02 398349  664 mineola bike club
26 Brian Barton   Springfield, MA3:45:47 404428  642 Farm Cycling
27 Sebastian Moll (6 - Cat5)   New York, NY3:48:36 379611  681 CRCA
28 Vincent C. Moran   3:49:08  682 Westwood Velo
29 Paul White   3:50:37  714 
30 Jeff Winder   3:55:46  715 Farm Cycling
31 Manuel Vasquez   3:58:34  712 
32 John Libutti Jr.   4:01:02  674 
33 Robert Penn (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:04:10 227955  688 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
34 Alex Cooper   4:07:12  650 Tenafly Road Dawgz
35 David Rippon   Nyc, NY4:07:49 29967  694 
36 Andy Tuckett   4:12:22  708 Lazy Lions
37 Ross Stephens   Hopewell Jct, NY4:13:02 221433  702 
38 Tom Vanderbilt (7 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY4:13:08 365623  710 NYVelocity/siggi's
39 Phil Garofolo (8 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY4:14:36 344332  659 11:11 cycle
40 Michael Tan   4:17:38  704 
41 Pete Smith (9 - Cat5)   Short Hills, NJ4:17:42 378672  700 Speedwell Racing
42 Rob Londeman   4:18:09  677 
43 Karla Eisch (9 - Cat4)   Vestal, NY4:18:44 172399  655 Mission in Motion - Tioga Velo
44 Robert Lazzara (10 - Cat4)   Hudson, NY4:20:27 310888  673 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
45 Ed Decker (10 - Cat5)   Ravena4:24:00 377286  653 
46 Adam Duarte (11 - Cat5)   Darien, CT4:24:24 384075  654 
47 Leonardo Chao (11 - Cat4)   New Milford, NJ4:26:27 279096  648 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo NY
48 Peter McNulty   4:28:00  680 
49 Francesco Varoli   4:31:10  711 
50 Jodee Novak (12 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY4:33:53 364895  684 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
51 Villiers Terblanche (12 - Cat5)   Croton On Hudson, NY4:33:53 384850  706 Down Cycles
52 Johan Adriaans   4:35:11  641 International Contractors Corp.
53 Jason Szwejkowski (13 - Cat5)   East Meadow, NY4:39:39 370823  703 Mineola Bike Club
54 Alexandra Tory   4:44:48  707 
55 Clive Hallwood (13 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY4:44:48 49206  663 mineola bike club
56 Mariano Gaviola (14 - Cat5)   Harriman, NY4:47:17 384180  660 
57 Scott Crandall (15 - Cat5)   Chappaqua, NY4:48:02 371741  651 Down Cycles
58 Jon Hartsel   4:48:05  666 
59 Leigh Campbell   4:48:37  647 MBC
60 Stacy Maziejka (14 - Cat4)   Voorheesville, NY4:50:18 304631  678 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
61 Johnny Hsu (15 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY5:03:03 352676  668 Cicli Devotion
62 George Prisco (16 - Cat5)   Poughkeepsie, NY5:05:32 298815  690 Team Bikeway.com
63 William Buick   Boulder, CO5:06:00 292402  646 Mount Washington Bicycle Club
64 Bob Clare   5:11:03  649 
65 Craig Rotile (16 - Cat4)   Demarest, NJ5:50:37 302367  697 Finkraft Cycling Team
66 Chris Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ5:53:00 359021  698 CRCA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Judd   New York, NY3:18:27 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
2 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC3:20:31 385614  515 The Bike Rack
3 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA3:21:54 200063  538 Spy Blue
4 Chad Tavernia   Malone3:21:54 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
5 Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ3:24:53 386780  534 
6 Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY3:25:04 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
7 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY3:25:37 356767  533 
8 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY3:28:27 150645  514 CBRC
9 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny3:28:46 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
10 Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ3:28:46 380115  525 
11 Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA3:29:50 379765  528 
12 Fred David   New York, NY3:35:48 328530  520 CRCA
13 Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY3:37:20 380816  540 Rugbyjew
14 Christopher Zazzaro   3:42:57  541 40 Elmwood ave
15 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY3:43:09 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
16 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY3:48:41 361578  527 
17 Derek Chiles   New York, NY3:54:32 272766  516 Kissena Cycling Club
18 David Moss   New York, NY4:12:03 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
19 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY4:14:05 332960  519 MBC Racing
20 Peter Ventura   4:17:54  535 LITC/Runners Edge
21 Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY4:21:49 365359  521 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
22 Brian Cristiano   New York, NY4:41:09 353058  518 
23 Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA4:50:12 231512  539 Team Fluid
24 Scott Reynolds   6:13:08  530 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT3:18:51 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2 Ian OBrien   Mahwah, NJ3:21:46 382775  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
3 Dan Harper   3:21:46  560 Team Overlook
4 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY3:21:48 173396  589 Team Overlook
5 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY3:22:03 370704  552 HBC Racing
6 Chris McLeod   Atlanta, GA3:24:24 391947  569 
7 Philip Vondra   3:25:46  587 Bicycle depot
8 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY3:25:48 383081  554 
9 Knowl Johnson   New York, NY3:27:39 352698  563 CRCA
10 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY3:28:34 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
11 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY3:28:34 346428  576 Pop Works
12 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA3:28:59 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
13 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY3:29:37 213028  590 quetzal saunders
14 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY3:29:37 215842  579 Palo samko
15 Christian Whitney   Chester, CT3:31:58 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
16 James Read   Montclair, NJ3:31:58 129453  577 
17 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ3:31:58 315230  585 NA
18 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ3:32:35 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
19 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ3:35:50 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
20 Richard Shin   New York, NY3:36:01 309791  583 
21 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT3:51:09 279821  570 
22 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct3:56:15 366332  578 HBC Racing
23 Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY4:00:41 384850  584 Down Cycles
24 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY4:09:02 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
25 Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ4:12:00 365045  550 CYCLING 54
26 Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ4:24:27 298789  557 Search and State
27 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ4:39:24 348658  553 The Sport Factory
28 Chris Neilson   Kings Park, NY4:43:30 337086  573 Jarge Mountain Velo
29 Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA4:43:42 322882  559 
30 Jason Valdina   New York, NY5:27:27 385346  586 
31 Manuel Mainardi   Brooklyn, NY5:41:41 364809  567 CRCA/Arc Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY3:25:50 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
2 Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY3:26:36 257433  629 HBC Racing
3 Mark Caron   3:27:18  600 
4 Rejean Rochette   3:27:55  627 
5 Patrice Kretz   3:29:05  616 
6 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY3:31:07 129727  620 
7 Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY3:31:11 21772  622 
8 Matt Weiss   3:33:24  634 TargeTraining
9 Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY3:37:23 344164  613 
10 Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI3:37:45 342082  608 
11 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY3:39:31 364879  601 HBC Racing
12 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY3:46:15 100428  605 
13 Greg Linakis   3:47:45  621 
14 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY3:54:21 302013  610 WaveMax
15 Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY3:57:12 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo
16 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY4:07:30 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
17 Charles Braman   Greene, NY4:08:08 261132  598 tioga velo
18 Thomas W. Cracovia   4:11:18  604 TNT
19 Anthony Ando   Eastport, NY4:12:03 365639  596 G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport
20 Doug Gamble   Huntington, NY4:19:43 395478  609 Gamble Racing
21 Fumitaka Hatanaka   New York, NY4:24:44 257275  614 Century Road Club Assoc.
22 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY4:26:20 322524  624 
23 Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY4:48:25 368703  630 
24 Charles Brochu   4:52:31  599 
25 Robert Shallow   Doylestown, PA4:53:52 376625  631 
26 Richard Gladstone   Red Bank, NJ4:55:23 200035  611 3D Racing Team
27 Richard Taggart   4:57:48  632 
28 Garth Ainslie   4:59:06  595 
29 Rocco Novellino   5:10:46  636 USNA/Go Navy

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yohan Patry   3:02:35  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
2 Olivier Brisebois   3:03:34  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
3 Adam Jamieson   3:03:34  156 TEAM CHCH
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:06:43 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
5 Jack Burke   3:07:21  151 Racer Sportif
6 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT3:09:43 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ3:12:09 293199  169 Knapps Racing
8 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY3:15:26 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
9 Edouard Tougas   3:20:04  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
10 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ3:21:04 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
11 Maxime Leboeuf   3:21:52  158 Atrium
12 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY3:26:57 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
13 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ3:26:59 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
14 Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ3:36:53 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling
15 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT3:40:19 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY3:42:29 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen   Wimberley, TX3:42:29 309277  167 Colavita-Baci U19
18 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ3:43:57 326136  148 Colavita/Baci U19
19 William Day   Ilion, NY3:47:59 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
20 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY3:55:17 260842  149 FARM TEAM CYCLING
21 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny3:55:17 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team
22 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct3:55:17 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
23 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ4:08:19 342234  159 Colavita-Baci U19

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:28:50 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2 Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA3:28:50 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
3 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA3:28:50 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Gabrielle Fortin   3:28:50 401597  122 deda-hype
5 Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO3:28:50 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
6 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY3:30:12 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
7 Kerrin Strevell (1 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY3:30:41 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
8 Suzanne Lucash (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:30:41 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
9 Yvette Labombard (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY3:32:23 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
10 Donna McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY3:33:03 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA3:33:03 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
12 Jamie Gilgen   3:33:41 411833  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
13 Kristine Wander (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:33:41 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14 Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:33:44 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Hlne Pilote Fortin   3:34:21  132 deda/hype
16 Kael Deverell   3:38:00 399984  118 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
17 Adriane Provost   3:38:18  133 Stevens by cyclery
18 Emily Flynn (5 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN3:39:19 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
19 Elyse Nieuwold   3:39:22  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
20 Stephanie Wetzel (6 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME3:39:34 350758  139 Paradise Racing
21 Nancy Ford (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT3:40:12 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi
22 Annie Foreman-Mackey   3:42:45  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
23 Anne-Marie Morin   3:53:38  130 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT3:33:53 358174  236 Mystic Velo
2 Pier-Pascale Boulanger   3:35:29  221 
3 Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY3:36:42 304892  222 Targetraining
4 Megan Cea (3 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY3:36:42 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
5 Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL3:36:42 308186  224 
6 Laura Lee Vo   3:37:56  244 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Ellen Tarquinio   3:37:56  241 The Bike Rack
8 Laurie Grimmelsman (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE3:39:29 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
9 Lisa Kennish (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:40:34 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Barb Blakley (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:40:34 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
11 Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA3:40:37 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
12 Carol Deavy   3:40:41  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
13 Danielle Kosecki (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:43:20 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Emily Spence (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY3:43:20 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Meghan Schloat (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:44:06 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Susanna Piller (9 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY3:45:32 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
17 Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ3:49:48 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
18 Shelly McKee   3:52:29  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
19 Aimee Layton (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:56:56 291229  232 CRCA- Gennaro's
20 Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny4:06:24 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
21 Calloway Meiners (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY4:06:27 368666  235 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
22 Cynthia Lo (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY4:10:40 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
23 Paige Williams (8 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT4:38:15 376695  247 FARM TEAM CYCLING
24 Charity Giroux (9 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY5:07:06 365297  227 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee