Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA23:58.8 137395  74 CCB Racing
2 Cameron Cogburn (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA24:07.5 235379  24 CCB Racing
3 Jordan Cheyne   24:24.0 379306  21 Team HandR Block
4 Ben Wolfe (2 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT24:46.1 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
5 Steven Perezluha (3 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL24:53.3 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
6 Bruce Bird   25:11.0  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
7 Brendan Housler (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY25:13.0 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8 Gavriel Epstein (5 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ25:14.2 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
9 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL25:14.3 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
10 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY25:14.8 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11 Mike Margarite   New York, NY25:16.2 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
12 Eneas Freyre (6 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT25:23.5 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
13 Zack Noonan (7 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA25:28.1 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
14 Bryan Dobes (1 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ25:30.4 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
15 Ricky Gargiulo (8 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ25:30.6 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
16 Eddie Grystar (9 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA25:34.7 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17 John Harris (2 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT25:35.1 283275  49 CCB Racing
18 John Minturn (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA25:35.1 179015  73 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
19 David Freifelder (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ25:37.3 200872  38 Westwood Velo
20 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT25:39.2 293408  69 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
21 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC25:41.0 264211  50 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
22 Matteo Dal-Cin   25:41.0  27 Ride With Rendall
23 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC25:43.8 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
24 Chris Gruber   25:44.5  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
25 Michael Woods   25:45.0 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
26 Casey Roth   25:47.7  83 Ride With Rendall
27 Micah Engle (4 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA25:48.3 318896  32 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
28 Joshua Leibowitz (5 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO25:48.9 292415  64 Colavita Racing
29 Nick Bax (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO25:51.9 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30 Cory Jay   25:53.8  58 Craftsman Construction
31 Michael Boardman (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY25:55.0 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32 Josh Lipka (12 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA25:57.4 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
33 Bobby Stumpf (13 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA25:59.2 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
34 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA26:00.0 280764  84 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
35 William D Buick (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO26:03.5 292402  15 GS Boulder/The Trek Store
36 Tony Hall (14 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY26:06.0 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37 Yuri Hrycaj   26:06.4  54 octto- cervelo
38 Ronald LaRose (15 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT26:07.9 247736  63 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
39 Peter Hurst (16 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT26:11.7 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
40 Samuel Blanchette   26:14.1  Deda-Hype
41 Donny Green (8 - Cat2)   Providence, RI26:17.4 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
42 Aidan Charles (17 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT26:17.6 164128  20 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
43 Osmond Bakker   26:18.0  Octto-Cervelo
44 Ben Foltz (9 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA26:21.6 291581  37 Round Here Racing
45 Ryan Short (10 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA26:24.6 217099  88 Team Placid Planet
46 John Loehner   New York, NY26:26.6 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
47 Dylan Pudiak (18 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY26:28.8 317924  81 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
48 Igor Volshteyn (19 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX26:29.0 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
49 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY26:29.2 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
50 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA26:29.3 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
51 Kevin Black   26:31.4  OCTTO-Cervelo
52 Jared Bunde (20 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY26:31.5 162551  16 GS Mengoni USA
53 Craig Nichols (11 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA26:32.6 305602  77 Round Here Racing
54 James Thompson (12 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY26:36.8 297130  94 MVP Health Care Cycling
55 Kyle Murphy (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca26:37.4 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
56 Eric Follen (14 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME26:37.9 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
57 Nick Iacovelli (15 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ26:40.0 273826  56 Colavita Racing
58 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (16 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT26:41.1 308272  23 Upton Bass Racing
59 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY26:48.9 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
60 Waclaw Godycki (21 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY26:49.4 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
61 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA26:54.6 293867  91 DCMTB
62 Eugene Boronow (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ26:56.8 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
63 Justin Mauch (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA26:59.2 219434  68 HPC/LIST
64 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN27:02.2 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
65 Wes Kline (24 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA27:02.6 283449  62 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
66 Soren Jensen (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY27:02.6 356782  60 CRCA/Rapha Racing
67 Evan Murphy (18 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY27:06.8 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
68 Manuel Caliz (19 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA27:13.0 244954  18 Round Here Racing
69 Joseph Jacobs (20 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ27:14.0 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
70 James Lucas Bent   27:19.0  Peterborough Cycling Club
71 David Hoyle (25 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT27:20.7 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
72 Dan Barney (21 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY27:21.9 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
73 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY27:23.5 135665  35 favatas trtbicycles
74 Evan Cooper (22 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ27:24.7 248002  25 Embrocation Cycling Journal
75 Joseph Chudyk (23 - Cat2)   Denver, CO27:28.4 298228  22 Team Fluid East
76 David Onsow   27:29.2  79 Quilicot lite
77 Amos Brumble IV (26 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI27:40.6 5230  13 CCB racing
78 Nicholas Jay   27:44.6  59 Craftsman Construction
79 David Costa (24 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ27:50.6 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
80 Ranjodh Gill (25 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD27:51.1 255003  43 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
81 Evan Burkhart (27 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA27:54.4 241358  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
82 John McGill   Montpelier, VT27:56.6 101738  70 Onion River Racing
83 Rodrigo Echeverri   Somerville, NJ27:57.5 404313  31 Strictly bicycles team
84 Brandon Freyer (26 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY28:02.7 281876  39 Pawling Cycle & Sport
85 Chad Young (27 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH28:06.1 318898  104 CCB Racing
86 Alexander Bremer (28 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA28:06.5 232069  12 CRCA/Foundation
87 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   28:08.0  CCB Racing
88 Travis Samuel   28:08.6  85 Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville
89 Caleb Welborn (28 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC28:11.7 299937  100 Earth Fare/ Industry 9
90 Steve Weller (29 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA28:27.9 178236  101 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
91 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT28:35.1 174590  29 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
92 Chase Goldstein (29 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca28:45.3 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
93 Kevin Walker (30 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY28:52.2 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
94 Jelle Stoop (31 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT28:55.0 357684  92 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
95 James Van Toever   28:57.4  97 
96 Marcus McMillan (32 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA29:16.8 290562  71 Round Here Racing
97 Christopher Johnson (30 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA29:29.6 87702  80 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
98 Abraham Soler (33 - Cat2)   New York, NY29:42.6 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
99 Yahor Buben   29:47.5  14 CCB Racing
100 Ted Horwitz (34 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ32:18.7 192750  51 Team Cosmic
101 Allan Rego   New York, NY33:51.1 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gazsi   25:10.8  475 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2 Ron Amos   25:46.0 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
3 Christoffel Prinsloo (1 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY25:56.4 232344  491 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Fred Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME25:56.7 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
5 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ25:57.9 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Gary Aspnes (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI26:17.7 208131  465 CCB Racing
7 Ben Noble (4 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY26:19.4 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
8 Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ26:27.6 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
9 Erin Korff (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY26:29.5 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
10 Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA26:36.7 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
11 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ26:41.1 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
12 William Wisse (6 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ26:50.2 38702  504 Death Row Velo
13 Ed Makarchuk   26:52.7  484 Sound Solutions
14 Bill Shattuck (7 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA26:56.0 167407  496 Corner Cycle
15 Steve Proulx   27:03.7  492 The Cyclery
16 Dale Danner   27:04.0  469 RidewithRendall
17 Cary Moretti   27:25.1  487 Team IFG
18 Troy Kimball (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX27:35.1 118576  479 Westwood Velo
19 Marc Booth   27:40.9 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
20 Andrew Stewart   27:57.7  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
21 Carl Reglar (9 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY28:05.2 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
22 Marc Cesare (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY28:07.6 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
23 Andrew Williams (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY28:08.8 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
24 Kurt Gustafsson (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY28:08.8 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
25 David Taylor   New York, NY28:16.7 172065  498 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
26 Bryan Teter (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA28:18.4 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
27 John Landino (11 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ28:20.5 230099  482 DeathRow Velo
28 Monte Frank (12 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT28:23.0 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
29 David Faso (5 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY28:23.6 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
30 John Funk (13 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT28:23.9 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
31 David Hussey (6 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ28:26.0 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
32 Gregg Galletta (14 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY28:32.5 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
33 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ28:32.8 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
34 Peter Ognibene (7 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ28:35.1 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
35 Mark Miller (15 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY28:51.1 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
36 Mike Andrews (16 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT29:05.1 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
37 Scott Gilligan   29:12.6  476 Sound Solutions
38 Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood29:16.4 269996  507 Wonderful Pistachios
39 Chris Wood   29:29.3  506 Sound Solutions
40 Chris Mooney (8 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ29:46.5 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
41 Robert Lyons (17 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY29:49.7 21953  483 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling
42 Ira Krell (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY30:16.8 107603  481 CRCA
43 Gary Weinstein   30:32.3  502 z team
44 Paul Wojciak (10 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY31:03.1 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY26:19.1 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT26:53.8 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Lawrence Towner (2 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ26:59.2 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
4 Robert Orange   27:19.3  200 Ride with Rendall
5 Tony Settel (3 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT27:27.9 47197  205 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Matthew Doran (4 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY27:31.0 268390  186 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
7 James Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ27:42.6 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
8 Tom Officer (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT27:46.9 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
9 Glen Budgell   Orleans, On27:52.1 325778  182 Independent
10 Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY27:52.7 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11 Andrew Melnychenko (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY27:58.8 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA28:09.0 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
13 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY28:11.5 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
14 Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY28:28.1 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
15 Guy Poirier (3 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT28:28.1 319160  201 bethel cycle
16 Richard Kazimir (4 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ28:31.9 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
17 Robert Stern (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY28:36.8 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
18 Mark Herbst   28:41.4  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
19 Mike Burri (3 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY28:49.8 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
20 David Hendrycks   29:05.1  190 Euro-sports
21 Mark Durso (6 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT29:23.1 10276  187 Team Edge
22 Greg Campi (7 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ30:22.4 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
23 Scott Klion (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY30:28.7 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24 James Wohlgemuth (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, ME30:52.1 299820  210 Velocite
25 Allan Bates (9 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA31:08.8 47179  180 BCA/TOSK
26 Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY32:03.1 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
27 David Andersen (10 - Cat3)   York, ME32:19.8 301941  178 Boston Road Club
28 Jose Soriano (6 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY32:39.1 284137  211 CRCA / FGX Racing
29 Peter McCormick (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY32:54.5 271658  196 CRCA / FGX Racing
30 Stan Barton (8 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY33:37.0 371260  179 
31 Brian Cesaratto (9 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY35:43.5 66514  185 
32 Reed Rubey (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY36:17.8 206971  203 CRCA / FGX Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Picard   26:17.1  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
2 Johan Gibcus   Brookline26:17.7 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
3 Charlie Gorman   26:49.3  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
4 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT26:50.8 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
5 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA27:03.1 292324  307 HPC/LIST
6 Mathieu Charruau   27:03.7  261 Trek-Bontrager
7 Warren St John   New York, NY27:07.5 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
8 Sebastien Cossette   27:09.4  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
9 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY27:10.9 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
10 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY27:12.3 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
11 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY27:15.9 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
12 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO27:24.7 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
13 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT27:27.3 303858  260 Black Tie Sports/Spine
14 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction27:29.2 342206  283 Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club
15 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY27:31.2 216570  298 Westwood Velo
16 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO27:35.9 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
17 John Babcock   Arvada, CO27:36.4 329220  257 
18 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN27:40.6 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
19 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM27:44.8 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
20 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY27:48.4 375543  282 Paceline Sports
21 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ27:48.9 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
22 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY27:55.4 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23 James Jung   New York , NY27:56.7 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
24 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ27:56.8 340902  270 Team Cosmic
25 Andrew Lees   28:00.4  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
26 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ28:02.4 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
27 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ28:02.4 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
28 Woody Marrouch   28:09.8 356779  292 Kallisto Whells of Okville
29 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA28:23.4 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
30 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ28:26.7 291225  306 Westwood Velo
31 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY28:33.2 317990  273 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY28:34.1 332690  302 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
33 Chris Gurr   New York, NY28:34.8 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
34 Chris Mc Hugh   Newton Square, PA28:36.5 178864  293 Guys Bicyles Racing
35 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD28:36.6 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
36 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT28:37.8 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
37 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY28:40.7 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
38 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT28:41.2 309274  280 Black Tie Sports / Spine
39 Rod Millott   New York, NY28:43.6 299887  296 CRCA/Foundation
40 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY28:47.3 277811  331 CCI
41 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY28:58.7 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
42 Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA28:58.8 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
43 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA28:59.2 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
44 Christopher King   South Salem, NY29:01.3 310339  285 Black Tie Sports / Spine
45 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY29:04.6 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
46 Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ29:05.8 344982  262 Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
47 Brian Milligan   New York, NY29:10.2 222950  295 CRCA / FGX Racing
48 William Slutz   East Canton, OH29:14.2 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
49 N/A   New York City29:15.1 252717  314 Westwood Velo
50 Keith Watkins   Hamilton29:19.6 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
51 John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT29:21.0 140630  278 Onion River Racing
52 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY29:21.3 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
53 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY29:22.1 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
54 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT29:28.6 279369  267 Expowheelmen
55 Christian Page   Barrington, NH29:29.8 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
56 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY29:44.2 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
57 Zachary Abulencia   Cicero, NY29:58.4 349080  255 maxpower cycling
58 Richard Scudney   New York, NY29:58.8 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
59 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ30:01.8 355542  291 team cosmic
60 Mathieu Fortier   30:04.3  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
61 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY30:12.7 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
62 Daghan Perker   New York, NY30:18.5 306332  303 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
63 Andrew Kruger   30:24.1  288 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
64 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ30:28.1 228586  290 skylandscycling
65 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA30:29.2 256163  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY30:32.5 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
67 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY30:46.8 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
68 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ30:52.1 286637  299 Team Cosmic
69 Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY31:02.6 248998  297 CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing
70 Alex Binkley   New York, NY31:03.2 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
71 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ31:13.5 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
72 Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY31:44.5 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
73 John Holden   Fairport Ny31:44.5 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
74 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY31:44.5 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
75 Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA27:33.3 169399  287 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
76 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY46:49.6 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA26:47.0 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
2 Andrew Macphail   26:50.8  410 Norco NACSworld.com
3 David Richardson   Rochester, NY27:22.7 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
4 Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY27:26.5 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
5 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA27:35.1 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY27:36.5 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
7 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY27:38.2 355802  447 Hastings Velo
8 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ27:44.0 356593  348 liberty Cycle
9 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT27:45.3 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
10 Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY27:45.5 332340  448 HBC Racing
11 Michael Kuehn   New York, NY27:48.7 332606  402 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
12 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA27:53.0 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA27:56.3 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
14 Jd Gauthier   Jamaica, NY28:05.1 365321  381 CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
15 John Ford   West Harrison, NY28:12.4 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
16 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY28:13.9 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
17 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ28:15.0 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
18 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA28:15.0 241062  437 CNYC
19 Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY28:16.3 292659  434 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY28:17.3 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA28:20.4 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
22 Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY28:21.3 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
23 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA28:23.5 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
24 Jordi Conrado   Placentia, CA28:25.5 289685  354 Liberty Cycle
25 Michael Anderson   New York, NY28:25.9 332660  336 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26 Paul Hebert   Glenmont, NY28:26.8 322382  390 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27 Jason Barella   Brookline28:28.9 354176  341 Threshold Cycling
28 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY28:29.1 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
29 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA28:34.4 273786  345 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
30 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY28:38.4 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
31 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ28:40.3 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
32 James Horn   New York, NY28:41.4 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
33 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY28:56.1 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
34 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY28:57.9 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
35 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY28:59.3 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
36 Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct29:03.3 286863  353 Joyful Cycles Team
37 Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY29:03.4 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
38 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ29:05.1 299903  370 Pedal Sports
39 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY29:07.8 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
40 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ29:08.6 214668  419 Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Tomac/Gu/Schwalbe
41 Robert Wallace   New York, NY29:09.0 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
42 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA29:09.4 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
43 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY29:11.8 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
44 David Marsh   Farmington, NY29:15.9 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
45 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY29:19.8 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
46 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA29:25.9 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
47 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ29:27.4 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
48 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY29:29.4 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
49 Matt Regan   New London, NH29:31.8 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
50 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA29:37.9 217853  414 
51 Julian Azaret   Medford, MA29:38.6 340632  339 CCB Racing/Wheelworks
52 Jeffrey Pellis   New York, NY29:42.6 213039  431 
53 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY29:44.3 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
54 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY29:54.9 314502  356 Placid Planet
55 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ29:55.1 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
56 Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ29:57.1 376930  382 Joyful Cycles Team
57 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC29:57.2 296316  362 Port City Velo / Origin 8
58 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA29:58.8 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
59 Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY30:00.2 332656  436 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
60 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY30:06.1 305450  384 
61 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY30:11.0 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
62 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT30:12.6 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
63 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY30:18.7 306094  359 Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC
64 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA30:20.6 347508  400 STAMPEDE!
65 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY30:23.9 291421  364 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
66 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station30:26.0 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
67 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH30:37.5 364833  427 
68 Oliver Davis   New York, NY30:40.1 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
69 Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY30:43.9 318134  391 RUUD Racing/TVC
70 Trent Blackburn   Wilmington30:45.7 367557  347 Port City Velo/ Origin8
71 Marco Espin   Colonia, NJ30:47.9 281926  368 GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
72 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL30:49.7 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
73 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY30:51.0 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
74 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ30:54.7 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
75 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY30:57.5 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
76 Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ30:58.7 304388  399 CRCA/Overstock.com
77 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA31:06.0 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
78 Matt Brophy   St Charles, MO31:09.7 319542  350 G2/GVCC Development Team
79 Joseph Holler   Providence, RI31:15.2 260758  392 Hollyloft
80 Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY31:18.4 271192  378 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
81 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ31:18.7 306436  396 CRCA
82 Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ31:36.9 334476  397 Joyful Cycles Team
83 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY31:43.0 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
84 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ31:45.3 296171  346 
85 Jason Brown   New York, NY31:46.1 317530  351 Century Road Club Assoc
86 Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY31:46.8 296817  394 HBC Racing
87 Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA31:48.2 281623  443 New York University
88 Jordan Golaszewski   New York, NY31:52.0 313538  385 CRCA
89 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY31:56.3 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
90 Juan Pelaez   Short Hills, NJ32:07.8 362305  430 CRCA/Overstock.com
91 Jon Murray   Little Meadows, PA32:14.0 335082  422 RUUD Racing
92 Karim Marrouch   32:20.8  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
93 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY32:36.8 268155  423 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
94 Richard Bartolo   32:49.2  342 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
95 Steven Patak   Bayville Ny32:50.8 367011  428 MBCR
96 Marko Milojevic   Pittsburgh, PA32:54.9 375642  418 About Time Cycling
97 Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY32:57.0 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
98 Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY32:57.7 306116  338 CRCA/Gennaro
99 Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY32:58.8 325608  344 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
100 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT33:14.2 299111  387 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
101 Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY33:20.1 276739  389 CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci
102 Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY33:21.1 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
103 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY33:40.2 348338  424 CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles
104 Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY34:24.2 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
105 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY40:22.2 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
106 Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY48:13.9 268340  450 Catskill Mtn Velo Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY26:56.5 189842  789 FinKraft Cycling Team
1 Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ27:45.7 386780  534 
2 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY29:40.5 315344  779 Ascension Cycling
2 Peter Ventura   28:43.3  535 LITC/Runners Edge
3 Ted Haack   Rye, NY30:45.6 250343  783 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3 Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY28:55.2 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
4 Alex Cooper   Haworth, NJ30:45.7 358983  781 Tenafly Road Dawgz
4 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY29:23.1 150645  514 CBRC
5 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ31:02.2 302367  788 Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Chad Tavernia   Malone29:23.8 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
6 Greg Seeley   31:20.7  790 
6 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY29:40.1 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
7 Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ30:04.6 380115  525 
7 Sree Kant   New York, NY31:43.3 357463  784 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
8 William Buick   Boulder, CO31:55.3 292402  780 Mount Washington Bicycle Club
8 Hayden Judd   New York, NY30:10.3 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
9 Kate Marshall   White Plains, NY32:10.3 307378  785 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
9 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny30:11.9 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
10 Nick Bove   Windham, NY32:33.2 148593  793 
10 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA31:23.5 200063  538 Spy Blue
11 Brian McHugh   Collegeville, PA33:00.2 310483  786 Zen Masters Racing
11 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY31:28.7 361578  527 
12 Mariano Gaviola   Harriman, NY34:06.6 384180  782 
12 Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY31:33.8 380816  540 Rugbyjew
13 Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY35:08.7 364895  787 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
13 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY31:35.4 332960  519 MBC Racing
14 Shirley Tephly   New York, NY38:20.9 382809  791 Century Road Club Assoc
14 Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY31:46.0 365359  521 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
15 Maxwell McLenithan   Cambridge, NY38:50.4 356558  792 Farm Team Cycling
15 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY31:54.1 356767  533 
16 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC32:03.1 385614  515 The Bike Rack
17 Fred David   New York, NY32:09.0 328530  520 CRCA
18 Derek Chiles   New York, NY32:14.6 272766  516 Kissena Cycling Club
19 Christopher Zazzaro   32:27.1  541 40 Elmwood ave
20 Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA32:27.6 379765  528 
21 David Moss   New York, NY32:42.7 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
22 Brian Cristiano   New York, NY34:15.4 353058  518 
23 Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA34:54.5 231512  539 Team Fluid
24 Joseph Albo   Flushing, NY34:56.0 351958  513 
25 Scott Reynolds   35:52.1  530 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT26:49.2 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY27:45.5 173396  589 Team Overlook
3 Chris McLeod   28:15.5  569 
4 Dan Harper   28:58.0  560 Team Overlook
5 James Read   Montclair, NJ28:58.2 129453  577 
6 Philip Vondra   29:09.5  587 Bicycle depot
7 Knowl Johnson   New York, NY29:17.1 352698  563 CRCA
8 Richard Shin   New York, NY29:51.8 309791  583 
9 Christian Whitney   Chester, CT30:15.6 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
10 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY30:22.8 215842  579 Palo samko
11 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY30:29.3 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
12 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct31:00.0 366332  578 HBC Racing
13 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY31:02.8 370704  552 HBC Racing
14 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY31:05.0 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
15 Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY31:06.5 384850  584 Down Cycles
16 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA31:18.5 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
17 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ31:29.6 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
18 John Tully   Hoboken, NJ31:45.7 315230  585 NA
19 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY31:49.0 383081  554 
20 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY31:49.4 346428  576 Pop Works
21 Jason Valdina   New York, NY31:58.2 385346  586 
22 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ32:20.8 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
23 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT32:26.3 279821  570 
24 Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA32:32.1 322882  559 
25 Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ32:45.8 365045  550 CYCLING 54
26 Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ32:55.6 348658  553 The Sport Factory
27 Manuel Mainardi   Brooklyn, NY33:19.7 364809  567 CRCA/Arc Racing
28 Chris Neilson   Kings Park, NY34:03.3 337086  573 Jarge Mountain Velo
29 Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ34:06.2 298789  557 Search and State
30 Ian O'Brien   34:06.2  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
31 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY27:24.5 213028  590 quetzal saunders

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Linakis   27:50.4  621 
2 Patrice Kretz   28:43.5  616 
3 Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI29:21.3 342082  608 
4 Matt Weiss   29:29.5  634 TargeTraining
5 Rejean Rochette   29:39.5  627 
6 Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY30:00.3 257433  629 HBC Racing
7 James Rothwell   30:22.6  628 Carl Hart GBSC
8 Charles Braman   Greene, NY30:38.1 261132  598 tioga velo
9 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY30:40.8 302013  610 WaveMax
10 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY30:41.4 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
11 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY30:42.4 129727  620 
12 Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY30:51.4 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo
13 Mark Caron   30:52.3  600 
14 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY31:24.3 364879  601 HBC Racing
15 Anthony Ando   Eastport, NY31:47.4 365639  596 G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport
16 Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY31:48.9 344164  613 
17 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY32:01.3 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18 Robert Shallow   Doylestown, PA32:12.1 376625  631 
19 Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY32:19.4 21772  622 
20 Charles Brochu   32:27.3  599 
21 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY32:36.7 100428  605 
22 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY32:50.7 322524  624 
23 Jeffrey Lesser   Stamford, CT33:04.7 306658  619 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24 Robert Constable   Osceola , IN33:35.6 369353  603 
25 Doug Gamble   33:42.2  609 Gamble Racing
26 Fumitaka Hatanaka   New York, NY34:01.4 257275  614 Century Road Club Assoc.
27 Thomas W. Cracovia   34:14.7  604 TNT
28 Garth Ainslie   34:41.0  595 
29 Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY34:43.2 368703  630 
30 Rocco Novellino   35:18.7  636 USNA/Go Navy
31 Richard Gladstone   Red Bank, NJ35:20.2 200035  611 3D Racing Team
32 Richard Taggart   36:08.7  632 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yohan Patry   25:21.8  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
2 Curtis White   Delanson, NY25:39.1 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Olivier Brisebois   26:03.5  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
4 Jack Burke   26:24.1  151 Racer Sportif
5 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY26:50.1 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
6 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT26:52.9 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Adam Jamieson   27:08.0  156 TEAM CHCH
8 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ27:13.1 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
9 Shawn Turcotte   27:22.4  170 Rocky Mountain
10 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD27:36.6 345906  164 Rock Creek Velo
11 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ27:36.6 293199  169 Knapps Racing
12 Maxime Leboeuf   28:04.1  158 Atrium
13 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY28:07.9 260842  149 FARM TEAM CYCLING
14 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY28:17.6 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
15 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT29:09.1 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16 Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca29:13.2 358808  160 GVCC
17 Raymond (rj) Reisen   Wimberley, TX29:35.4 309277  167 Colavita-Baci U19
18 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ29:43.6 326136  148 Colavita/Baci U19
19 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct29:57.0 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
20 William Day   Ilion, NY29:57.2 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
21 Edouard Tougas   29:58.0  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
22 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ30:09.8 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
23 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny30:50.2 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team
24 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY31:03.6 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
25 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ31:34.8 342234  159 Colavita-Baci U19
26 Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ31:36.7 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY28:04.7 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY28:52.6 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
3 Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA29:34.6 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
4 Kristine Wander (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA29:36.2 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
5 Annie Foreman-Mackey   29:36.4  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
6 Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME29:58.4 350758  139 Paradise Racing
7 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA29:59.9 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Gabrielle Fortin   30:06.2  122 deda-hype
9 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA30:09.3 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
10 Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY30:14.0 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11 Jamie Gilgen   30:15.7  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
12 Erica Adelberg (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY30:20.4 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Adriane Provost   30:23.6  133 Stevens by cyclery
14 Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY30:55.5 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
15 Suzanne Lucash (4 - Cat2)   Golden, CO31:03.4 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
16 Amy Kneale (5 - Cat2)   Dewitt, NY31:10.5 241641  125 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
17 Donna McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY31:16.7 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
18 Kael Deverell   31:28.9  118 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
19 Anne-Marie Morin   31:48.8  130 
20 Emily Flynn (7 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN32:14.3 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
21 Nancy Ford (8 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT32:46.4 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi
22 Hlne Pilote Fortin   34:17.6  132 deda/hype
23 Elyse Nieuwold   34:39.6  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
24 Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO39:44.3 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY29:26.2 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2 Jacqueline Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT30:06.7 358174  236 Mystic Velo
3 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY30:12.1 297234  244 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Barb Blakley (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY30:24.8 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
5 Megan Cea (3 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY30:38.0 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
6 Carol Deavy   30:40.4  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
7 Kristin Budden (4 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY30:43.6 304892  222 Targetraining
8 Victoria Wardle   Summit, NJ31:00.3 301609  245 MapsoTri
9 Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA31:18.7 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10 Shelly McKee   31:19.3  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
11 Ellen Tarquinio   31:35.3  241 The Bike Rack
12 Alexandra Danforth (2 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL31:38.3 308186  224 
13 Susanna Piller (6 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY31:43.4 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14 Meghan Schloat (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY31:53.3 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Pier-Pascale Boulanger   31:56.8  221 
16 Laurie Grimmelsman (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE32:19.2 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
17 Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ32:24.1 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
18 Cynthia Lo (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY32:26.3 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
19 Kristin Patchell (6 - Cat4)   Vernon Nj32:31.2 377734  248 Skylands Racing
20 Danielle Kosecki (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY32:46.8 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Aimee Layton (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY32:53.9 291229  232 CRCA- Gennaro's
22 Paige Williams (7 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT33:10.4 376695  247 FARM TEAM CYCLING
23 Lisa Kennish (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY33:18.6 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24 Alie Giaime (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny33:19.8 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
25 Charity Giroux (9 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY33:27.1 365297  227 
26 Erica Tricarico (10 - Cat4)   Westfield Nj34:09.0 366729  242 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
27 Calloway Meiners (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY34:59.4 368666  235 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee