Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.58Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA23:58.8 137395  74 CCB Racing
2241.10Cameron Cogburn (1 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA24:07.5 235379  24 CCB Racing
3244.62Jordan Cheyne   24:24.0 379306  21 Team HandR Block
4248.14Ben Wolfe (2 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT24:46.1 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
5251.66Steven Perezluha (3 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL24:53.3 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
6Bruce Bird   25:11.0  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
7258.70Brendan Housler (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY25:13.0 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8262.22Gavriel Epstein (5 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ25:14.2 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
9265.74James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL25:14.3 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
10269.26Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA25:14.8 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11272.78Mike Margarite   New York, NY25:16.2 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
12276.30Eneas Freyre (6 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT25:23.5 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
13279.82Zack Noonan (7 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA25:28.1 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
14283.34Bryan Dobes (1 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ25:30.4 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
15286.86Ricky Gargiulo (8 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ25:30.6 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
16290.38Eddie Grystar (9 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA25:34.7 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17293.90John Harris (2 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT25:35.1 283275  49 CCB Racing
18297.42John Minturn (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA25:35.1 179015  73 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
19300.94David Freifelder (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ25:37.3 200872  38 Westwood Velo
20304.46Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT25:39.2 293408  69 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
21307.98Brian Hill   Greenville, SC25:41.0 264211  50 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
22Matteo Dal-Cin   25:41.0  27 Ride With Rendall
23315.02Sean Barrie   Washington, DC25:43.8 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
24Chris Gruber   25:44.5  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
25322.06Michael Woods   25:45.0 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
26Casey Roth   25:47.7  83 Ride With Rendall
27329.10Micah Engle (4 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA25:48.3 318896  32 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
28332.62Joshua Leibowitz (5 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO25:48.9 292415  64 Colavita Racing
29336.14Nick Bax (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO25:51.9 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
30Cory Jay   25:53.8  58 Craftsman Construction
31343.18Michael Boardman (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY25:55.0 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
32346.70Josh Lipka (12 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA25:57.4 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
33350.22Bobby Stumpf (13 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA25:59.2 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
34353.74Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA26:00.0 280764  84 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
35357.26William D Buick (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO26:03.5 292402  15 GS Boulder/The Trek Store
36360.78Tony Hall (14 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY26:06.0 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
37Yuri Hrycaj   26:06.4  54 octto- cervelo
38367.82Ronald LaRose (15 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT26:07.9 247736  63 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
39371.34Peter Hurst (16 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT26:11.7 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
40Samuel Blanchette   26:14.1  Deda-Hype
41378.38Donny Green (8 - Cat2)   Providence, RI26:17.4 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
42381.90Aidan Charles (17 - Cat1)   Middletown, CT26:17.6 164128  20 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
43Osmond Bakker   26:18.0  Octto-Cervelo
44388.94Ben Foltz (9 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA26:21.6 291581  37 Round Here Racing
45392.46Ryan Short (10 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA26:24.6 217099  88 Team Placid Planet
46395.98John Loehner   New York, NY26:26.6 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
47399.50Dylan Pudiak (18 - Cat1)   Fairport, NY26:28.8 317924  81 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
48403.02Igor Volshteyn (19 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX26:29.0 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
49406.54Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY26:29.2 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
50410.06Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA26:29.3 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
51Kevin Black   26:31.4  OCTTO-Cervelo
52417.10Jared Bunde (20 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY26:31.5 162551  16 GS Mengoni USA
53420.62Craig Nichols (11 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA26:32.6 305602  77 Round Here Racing
54424.14James Thompson (12 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY26:36.8 297130  94 MVP Health Care Cycling
55427.66Kyle Murphy (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca26:37.4 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
56431.18Eric Follen (14 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME26:37.9 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
57434.70Nick Iacovelli (15 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ26:40.0 273826  56 Colavita Racing
58438.22Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (16 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT26:41.1 308272  23 Upton Bass Racing
59441.74Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY26:48.9 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
60445.26Waclaw Godycki (21 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY26:49.4 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
61448.78Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA26:54.6 293867  91 DCMTB
62452.30Eugene Boronow (22 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ26:56.8 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
63455.82Justin Mauch (23 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA26:59.2 219434  68 HPC/LIST
64459.34Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN27:02.2 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
65462.86Wes Kline (24 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA27:02.6 283449  62 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
66466.38Soren Jensen (17 - Cat2)   New York, NY27:02.6 356782  60 CRCA/Rapha Racing
67469.90Evan Murphy (18 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY27:06.8 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
68473.42Manuel Caliz (19 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA27:13.0 244954  18 Round Here Racing
69476.94Joseph Jacobs (20 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ27:14.0 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
70James Lucas Bent   27:19.0  Peterborough Cycling Club
71483.98David Hoyle (25 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT27:20.7 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
72487.50Dan Barney (21 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY27:21.9 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
73491.02Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY27:23.5 135665  35 favatas trtbicycles
74494.54Evan Cooper (22 - Cat2)   Closter, NJ27:24.7 248002  25 Embrocation Cycling Journal
75498.06Joseph Chudyk (23 - Cat2)   Denver, CO27:28.4 298228  22 Team Fluid East
76David Onsow   27:29.2  79 Quilicot lite
77505.10Amos Brumble IV (26 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI27:40.6 5230  13 CCB racing
78Nicholas Jay   27:44.6  59 Craftsman Construction
79512.14David Costa (24 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ27:50.6 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
80515.66Ranjodh Gill (25 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD27:51.1 255003  43 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
81519.18Evan Burkhart (27 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA27:54.4 241358  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
82522.70John McGill   Montpelier, VT27:56.6 101738  70 Onion River Racing
83526.22Rodrigo Echeverri   Somerville, NJ27:57.5 404313  31 Strictly bicycles team
84529.74Brandon Freyer (26 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY28:02.7 281876  39 Pawling Cycle & Sport
85533.26Chad Young (27 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH28:06.1 318898  104 CCB Racing
86536.78Alexander Bremer (28 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA28:06.5 232069  12 CRCA/Foundation
87Aliaksandr Bialiauski   28:08.0  CCB Racing
88Travis Samuel   28:08.6  85 Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville
89547.34Caleb Welborn (28 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC28:11.7 299937  100 Earth Fare/ Industry 9
90550.86Steve Weller (29 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA28:27.9 178236  101 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
91554.38Josh Dillon (30 - Cat1)   Stowe, VT28:35.1 174590  29 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
92557.90Chase Goldstein (29 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca28:45.3 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
93561.42Kevin Walker (30 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY28:52.2 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
94564.94Jelle Stoop (31 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT28:55.0 357684  92 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
95James Van Toever   28:57.4  97 
96571.98Marcus McMillan (32 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA29:16.8 290562  71 Round Here Racing
97575.50Christopher Johnson (31 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA29:29.6 87702  80 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
98579.02Abraham Soler (33 - Cat2)   New York, NY29:42.6 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
99Yahor Buben   29:47.5  14 CCB Racing
100586.06Ted Horwitz (34 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ32:18.7 192750  51 Team Cosmic
101589.58Allan Rego (32 - Cat1)   New York, NY33:51.1 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gazsi   25:10.8  475 TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
2348.26Ron Amos   25:46.0 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
3354.02Christoffel Prinsloo (1 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY25:56.4 232344  491 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
4359.78Fred Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME25:56.7 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
5365.54Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ25:57.9 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
6371.30Gary Aspnes (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI26:17.7 208131  465 CCB Racing
7377.06Ben Noble (4 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY26:19.4 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
8382.82Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ26:27.6 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
9388.58Erin Korff (5 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY26:29.5 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
10394.34Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA26:36.7 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
11400.10Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ26:41.1 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
12405.86William Wisse (6 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ26:50.2 38702  504 Death Row Velo
13Ed Makarchuk   26:52.7  484 Sound Solutions
14417.38Bill Shattuck (7 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA26:56.0 167407  496 Corner Cycle
15Steve Proulx   27:03.7  492 The Cyclery
16Dale Danner   27:04.0  469 RidewithRendall
17Cary Moretti   27:25.1  487 Team IFG
18440.42Troy Kimball (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX27:35.1 118576  479 Westwood Velo
19446.18Marc Booth   27:40.9 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
20Andrew Stewart   27:57.7  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
21457.70Carl Reglar (9 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY28:05.2 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
22463.46Marc Cesare (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY28:07.6 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
23469.22Andrew Williams (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY28:08.8 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
24474.98Kurt Gustafsson (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY28:08.8 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
25480.74David Taylor   New York, NY28:16.7 172065  498 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
26486.50Bryan Teter (4 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA28:18.4 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
27492.26John Landino (11 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ28:20.5 230099  482 DeathRow Velo
28498.02Monte Frank (12 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT28:23.0 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
29503.78David Faso (5 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY28:23.6 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
30509.54John Funk (13 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT28:23.9 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
31515.30David Hussey (6 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ28:26.0 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
32521.06Gregg Galletta (14 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY28:32.5 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
33526.82Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ28:32.8 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
34532.58Peter Ognibene (7 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ28:35.1 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
35538.34Mark Miller (15 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY28:51.1 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
36544.10Mike Andrews (16 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT29:05.1 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
37Scott Gilligan   29:12.6  476 Sound Solutions
38555.62Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood29:16.4 269996  507 Wonderful Pistachios
39Chris Wood   29:29.3  506 Sound Solutions
40567.14Chris Mooney (8 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ29:46.5 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
41572.90Robert Lyons (17 - Cat2)   Larchmont, NY29:49.7 21953  483 CRCA / FinKraft Cycling
42578.66Ira Krell (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY30:16.8 107603  481 CRCA
43Gary Weinstein   30:32.3  502 z team
44590.18Paul Wojciak (10 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY31:03.1 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.55Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY26:19.1 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2383.44William Thompson   West Hartford, CT26:53.8 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3390.33Lawrence Towner (2 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ26:59.2 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
4Robert Orange   27:19.3  200 Ride with Rendall
5404.11Tony Settel (3 - Cat2)   Croton On Hudson, NY27:27.9 47197  205 Deno's Wonder Wheel
6411.00Matthew Doran (4 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY27:31.0 268390  186 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
7417.89James Kelly (1 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ27:42.6 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
8424.78Tom Officer (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT27:46.9 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
9431.67Glen Budgell   Orleans, On27:52.1 325778  182 Independent
10438.56Dan Fitch (2 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY27:52.7 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11445.45Andrew Melnychenko (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY27:58.8 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
12452.34Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA28:09.0 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
13459.23Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY28:11.5 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
14466.12Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY28:28.1 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
15473.01Guy Poirier (3 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT28:28.1 319160  201 bethel cycle
16479.90Richard Kazimir (4 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ28:31.9 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
17486.79Robert Stern (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY28:36.8 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
18Mark Herbst   28:41.4  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
19500.57Mike Burri (3 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY28:49.8 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
20David Hendrycks   29:05.1  190 Euro-sports
21514.35Mark Durso (6 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT29:23.1 10276  187 Team Edge
22521.24Greg Campi (7 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ30:22.4 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
23528.13Scott Klion (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY30:28.7 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24535.02James Wohlgemuth (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, ME30:52.1 299820  210 Velocite
25541.91Allan Bates (9 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA31:08.8 47179  180 BCA/TOSK
26548.80Dan Reilly (5 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY32:03.1 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
27555.69David Andersen (10 - Cat3)   Boston, MA32:19.8 301941  178 Boston Road Club
28562.58Jose Soriano (6 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY32:39.1 284137  211 CRCA / FGX Racing
29569.47Peter McCormick (7 - Cat4)   New York, NY32:54.5 271658  196 CRCA / FGX Racing
30576.36Stan Barton (8 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY33:37.0 371260  179 
31583.25Brian Cesaratto (9 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY35:43.5 66514  185 
32590.14Reed Rubey (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY36:17.8 206971  203 CRCA / FGX Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Picard   26:17.1  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
2435.12Johan Gibcus   Brookline26:17.7 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
3Charlie Gorman   26:49.3  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
4439.30Michael Kirby   Westport, CT26:50.8 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
5441.39Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA27:03.1 292324  307 HPC/LIST
6Mathieu Charruau   27:03.7  261 Trek-Bontrager
7445.57Warren St John   New York, NY27:07.5 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
8Sebastien Cossette   27:09.4  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
9449.75Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY27:10.9 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
10451.84Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY27:12.3 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
11453.93James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY27:15.9 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
12456.02Walter Zitz   Denver, CO27:24.7 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
13458.11Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT27:27.3 303858  260 Black Tie Sports/Spine
14460.20Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction27:29.2 342206  283 Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club
15462.29Shane Moran   Piermont, NY27:31.2 216570  298 Westwood Velo
16464.38Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO27:35.9 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
17466.47John Babcock   Arvada, CO27:36.4 329220  257 
18468.56Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN27:40.6 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
19470.65Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM27:44.8 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
20472.74James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY27:48.4 375543  282 Paceline Sports
21474.83Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ27:48.9 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
22476.92Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY27:55.4 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
23479.01James Jung   New York , NY27:56.7 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
24481.10Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ27:56.8 340902  270 Team Cosmic
25Andrew Lees   28:00.4  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
26485.28John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ28:02.4 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
27487.37Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ28:02.4 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
28489.46Woody Marrouch   28:09.8 356779  292 Kallisto Whells of Okville
29491.55Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA28:23.4 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
30493.64Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ28:26.7 291225  306 Westwood Velo
31495.73Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY28:33.2 317990  273 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32497.82Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY28:34.1 332690  302 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
33499.91Chris Gurr   New York, NY28:34.8 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
34502.00Chris Mc Hugh   Newton Square, PA28:36.5 178864  293 Guys Bicyles Racing
35504.09Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD28:36.6 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
36506.18Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT28:37.8 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
37508.27Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY28:40.7 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
38510.36Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT28:41.2 309274  280 Black Tie Sports / Spine
39512.45Rod Millott   New York, NY28:43.6 299887  296 CRCA/Foundation
40514.54Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY28:47.3 277811  331 CCI
41516.63Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY28:58.7 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
42518.72Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA28:58.8 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
43520.81Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA28:59.2 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
44522.90Christopher King   South Salem, NY29:01.3 310339  285 Black Tie Sports / Spine
45524.99Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT29:04.6 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
46527.08Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ29:05.8 344982  262 Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
47529.17Brian Milligan   New York, NY29:10.2 222950  295 CRCA / FGX Racing
48531.26William Slutz   East Canton, OH29:14.2 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
49533.35N/A   New York City29:15.1 252717  314 Westwood Velo
50535.44Keith Watkins   Hamilton29:19.6 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
51537.53John Michael Hackett   West Rutland, VT29:21.0 140630  278 Onion River Racing
52539.62Ira Blumberg   New York, NY29:21.3 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
53541.71Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY29:22.1 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
54543.80Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT29:28.6 279369  267 Expowheelmen
55545.89Christian Page   Barrington, NH29:29.8 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
56547.98Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY29:44.2 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
57550.07Zachary Abulencia   Cicero, NY29:58.4 349080  255 maxpower cycling
58552.16Richard Scudney   New York, NY29:58.8 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
59554.25William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ30:01.8 355542  291 team cosmic
60Mathieu Fortier   30:04.3  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
61558.43Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY30:12.7 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
62560.52Daghan Perker   New York, NY30:18.5 306332  303 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
63Andrew Kruger   30:24.1  288 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport
64564.70Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ30:28.1 228586  290 skylandscycling
65566.79Chad Swanger   Milton, PA30:29.2 256163  313 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
66568.88Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY30:32.5 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
67570.97Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY30:46.8 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
68573.06Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ30:52.1 286637  299 Team Cosmic
69575.15Nolan Montiel   Flushing, NY31:02.6 248998  297 CRCA Bicycle Planet Racing
70577.24Alex Binkley   New York, NY31:03.2 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
71579.33Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ31:13.5 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
72581.42Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY31:44.5 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
73583.51John Holden   Fairport Ny31:44.5 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
74585.60Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY31:44.5 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
75587.69Joseph Kopena   Philadelphia, PA27:33.3 169399  287 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
76589.78Ashley S Doane   New York, NY46:49.6 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.09Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA26:47.0 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
2Andrew Macphail   26:50.8  410 Norco NACSworld.com
3485.13David Richardson   Rochester, NY27:22.7 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
4486.15Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY27:26.5 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
5487.17Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA27:35.1 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6488.19Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY27:36.5 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
7489.21Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY27:38.2 355802  447 Hastings Velo
8490.23Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ27:44.0 356593  348 liberty Cycle
9491.25Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT27:45.3 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
10492.27Thomas Warren   Huntington, NY27:45.5 332340  448 HBC Racing
11493.29Michael Kuehn   New York, NY27:48.7 332606  402 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
12494.31William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA27:53.0 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13495.33Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA27:56.3 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
14496.35Jd Gauthier   Jamaica, NY28:05.1 365321  381 CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing
15497.37John Ford   West Harrison, NY28:12.4 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
16498.39Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY28:13.9 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
17499.41Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ28:15.0 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
18500.43Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA28:15.0 241062  437 CNYC
19501.45Jules Roazen   Brooklyn, NY28:16.3 292659  434 Kissena Cycling Club
20502.47Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY28:17.3 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
21503.49Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA28:20.4 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
22504.51Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY28:21.3 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
23505.53Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA28:23.5 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
24506.55Jordi Conrado   Basking Ridge, NJ28:25.5 289685  354 Liberty Cycle
25507.57Michael Anderson   New York, NY28:25.9 332660  336 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26508.59Paul Hebert   Glenmont, NY28:26.8 322382  390 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27509.61Jason Barella   Brookline28:28.9 354176  341 Threshold Cycling
28510.63David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY28:29.1 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
29511.65Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA28:34.4 273786  345 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
30512.67Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY28:38.4 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
31513.69Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ28:40.3 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
32514.71James Horn   New York, NY28:41.4 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
33515.73Chris Ballard   New York City, NY28:56.1 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
34516.75Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY28:57.9 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
35517.77Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY28:59.3 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
36518.79Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct29:03.3 286863  353 Joyful Cycles Team
37519.81Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY29:03.4 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
38520.83Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ29:05.1 299903  370 Pedal Sports
39521.85Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY29:07.8 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
40522.87Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ29:08.6 214668  419 Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Tomac/Gu/Schwalbe
41523.89Robert Wallace   New York, NY29:09.0 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
42524.91Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA29:09.4 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
43525.93Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY29:11.8 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
44526.95David Marsh   Farmington, NY29:15.9 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
45527.97Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY29:19.8 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
46528.99Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA29:25.9 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
47530.01Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ29:27.4 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
48531.03Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY29:29.4 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
49532.05Matt Regan   New London, NH29:31.8 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
50533.07Harry Mattison   Allston, MA29:37.9 217853  414 
51534.09Julian Azaret   Medford, MA29:38.6 340632  339 CCB Racing/Wheelworks
52535.11Jeffrey Pellis   New York, NY29:42.6 213039  431 
53536.13Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY29:44.3 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
54537.15Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY29:54.9 314502  356 Placid Planet
55538.17Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ29:55.1 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
56539.19Elijah Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ29:57.1 376930  382 Joyful Cycles Team
57540.21Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC29:57.2 296316  362 Port City Velo / Origin 8
58541.23Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA29:58.8 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
59542.25Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY30:00.2 332656  436 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
60543.27Tom Goetz   Corning, NY30:06.1 305450  384 
61544.29Brian Field   New York, NY30:11.0 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
62545.31Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT30:12.6 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
63546.33Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY30:18.7 306094  359 Marina Auto Group/RAM / GVCC
64547.35John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA30:20.6 347508  400 STAMPEDE!
65548.37Michael Deats   Rochester, NY30:23.9 291421  364 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
66549.39Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station30:26.0 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
67550.41Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH30:37.5 364833  427 
68551.43Oliver Davis   New York, NY30:40.1 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
69552.45Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY30:43.9 318134  391 RUUD Racing/TVC
70553.47Trent Blackburn   Wilmington30:45.7 367557  347 Port City Velo/ Origin8
71554.49Marco Espin   Colonia, NJ30:47.9 281926  368 GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
72555.51Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL30:49.7 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
73556.53Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY30:51.0 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
74557.55Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ30:54.7 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
75558.57Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY30:57.5 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
76559.59Benjamin Johnson   Short Hills, NJ30:58.7 304388  399 CRCA/Overstock.com
77560.61Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA31:06.0 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
78561.63Matt Brophy   Macedon, NY31:09.7 319542  350 G2/GVCC Development Team
79562.65Joseph Holler   Providence, RI31:15.2 260758  392 Hollyloft
80563.67Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY31:18.4 271192  378 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
81564.69Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ31:18.7 306436  396 CRCA
82565.71Carl Jacob   North Brunswick, NJ31:36.9 334476  397 Joyful Cycles Team
83566.73Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY31:43.0 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
84567.75Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ31:45.3 296171  346 
85568.77Jason Brown   New York, NY31:46.1 317530  351 Century Road Club Assoc
86569.79Keith Huntington   Greenlawn, NY31:46.8 296817  394 HBC Racing
87570.81Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA31:48.2 281623  443 New York University
88571.83Jordan Golaszewski   New York, NY31:52.0 313538  385 CRCA
89572.85Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY31:56.3 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
90573.87Juan Pelaez   Short Hills, NJ32:07.8 362305  430 CRCA/Overstock.com
91574.89Jon Murray   Little Meadows, PA32:14.0 335082  422 RUUD Racing
92Karim Marrouch   32:20.8  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
93576.93Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY32:36.8 268155  423 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
94Richard Bartolo   32:49.2  342 NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
95578.97Steven Patak   Bayville Ny32:50.8 367011  428 MBCR
96579.99Marko Milojevic   Pittsburgh, PA32:54.9 375642  418 About Time Cycling
97581.01Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY32:57.0 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
98582.03Chatura Atapattu   New York, NY32:57.7 306116  338 CRCA/Gennaro
99583.05Jacob Baty   New Yorknew York , NY32:58.8 325608  344 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
100584.07Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT33:14.2 299111  387 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
101585.09Carlos Guerrero   Bronx, NY33:20.1 276739  389 CRCA/ Echelon/ Montecci
102586.11Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY33:21.1 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
103587.13Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY33:40.2 348338  424 CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles
104588.15Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY34:24.2 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza
105589.17Frank Lao   Mineola, NY40:22.2 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
106590.19Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY48:13.9 268340  450 Catskill Mtn Velo Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.73Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY26:56.5 189842  789 FinKraft Cycling Team
1405.73Dmitry Usvetov   Teaneck, NJ27:45.7 386780  534 
2410.45Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY29:40.5 315344  779 Ascension Cycling
2Peter Ventura   28:43.3  535 LITC/Runners Edge
3415.17Ted Haack   Rye, NY30:45.6 250343  783 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3415.17Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY28:55.2 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
4419.89Alex Cooper   Haworth, NJ30:45.7 358983  781 Tenafly Road Dawgz
4419.89Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY29:23.1 150645  514 CBRC
5424.61Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ31:02.2 302367  788 Finkraft Cycling Team
5424.61Chad Tavernia   Malone29:23.8 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
6Greg Seeley   31:20.7  790 
6429.33Daniel Lammon   New York, NY29:40.1 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
7434.05Sree Kant   New York, NY31:43.3 357463  784 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
7434.05Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ30:04.6 380115  525 
8438.77William Buick   Boulder, CO31:55.3 292402  780 Mount Washington Bicycle Club
8438.77Hayden Judd   New York, NY30:10.3 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
9443.49Kate Marshall   White Plains, NY32:10.3 307378  785 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
9443.49Alexander Weberg   East Aurora, NY30:11.9 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
10448.21Nick Bove   Windham, NY32:33.2 148593  793 
10448.21Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA31:23.5 200063  538 Spy Blue
11452.93Brian McHugh   Villanova, PA33:00.2 310483  786 Zen Masters Racing
11452.93Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY31:28.7 361578  527 
12457.65Mariano Gaviola   Harriman, NY34:06.6 384180  782 
12457.65Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY31:33.8 380816  540 Rugbyjew
13462.37Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY35:08.7 364895  787 tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting
13462.37Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY31:35.4 332960  519 MBC Racing
14467.09Shirley Tephly   New York, NY38:20.9 382809  791 Century Road Club Assoc
14467.09Marshall Deeney   Fairport, NY31:46.0 365359  521 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
15471.81Maxwell McLenithan   Cambridge, NY38:50.4 356558  792 Farm Team Cycling
15471.81Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY31:54.1 356767  533 
16476.53Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC32:03.1 385614  515 The Bike Rack
17481.25Fred David   New York, NY32:09.0 328530  520 CRCA
18485.97Derek Chiles   New York, NY32:14.6 272766  516 Kissena Cycling Club
19Christopher Zazzaro   32:27.1  541 40 Elmwood ave
20495.41Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA32:27.6 379765  528 
21500.13David Moss   New York, NY32:42.7 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
22504.85Brian Cristiano   New York, NY34:15.4 353058  518 
23509.57Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA34:54.5 231512  539 Team Fluid
24514.29Joseph Albo   Flushing, NY34:56.0 351958  513 
25Scott Reynolds   35:52.1  530 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT26:49.2 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2541.67Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY27:45.5 173396  589 Team Overlook
3Chris McLeod   28:15.5  569 
4Dan Harper   28:58.0  560 Team Overlook
5546.68James Read   Montclair, NJ28:58.2 129453  577 
6Philip Vondra   29:09.5  587 Bicycle depot
7550.02Knowl Johnson   New York, NY29:17.1 352698  563 CRCA
8551.69Richard Shin   New York, NY29:51.8 309791  583 
9553.36Christian Whitney   Chester, CT30:15.6 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
10555.03Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY30:22.8 215842  579 Palo samko
11556.70Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY30:29.3 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
12558.37Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct31:00.0 366332  578 HBC Racing
13560.04Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY31:02.8 370704  552 HBC Racing
14561.71John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY31:05.0 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
15563.38Villiers Terblanche   Croton On Hudson, NY31:06.5 384850  584 Down Cycles
16565.05Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA31:18.5 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
17566.72Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ31:29.6 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
18568.39John Tully   Hoboken, NJ31:45.7 315230  585 NA
19570.06Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY31:49.0 383081  554 
20571.73Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY31:49.4 346428  576 Pop Works
21573.40Jason Valdina   New York, NY31:58.2 385346  586 
22575.07Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ32:20.8 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
23576.74Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT32:26.3 279821  570 
24578.41Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA32:32.1 322882  559 
25580.08Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ32:45.8 365045  550 CYCLING 54
26581.75Tim Boring   South Orange, NJ32:55.6 348658  553 The Sport Factory
27583.42Manuel Mainardi   Brooklyn, NY33:19.7 364809  567 CRCA/Arc Racing
28585.09Chris Neilson   Kings Park, NY34:03.3 337086  573 Jarge Mountain Velo
29586.76Daniel Golden   Watchung, NJ34:06.2 298789  557 Search and State
30Ian O'Brien   34:06.2  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
31590.10Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY27:24.5 213028  590 quetzal saunders

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Linakis   27:50.4  621 
2Patrice Kretz   28:43.5  616 
3543.22Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI29:21.3 342082  608 
4Matt Weiss   29:29.5  634 TargeTraining
5Rejean Rochette   29:39.5  627 
6548.05Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY30:00.3 257433  629 HBC Racing
7James Rothwell   30:22.6  628 Carl Hart GBSC
8551.27Charles Braman   Greene, NY30:38.1 261132  598 tioga velo
9552.88Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY30:40.8 302013  610 WaveMax
10554.49Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY30:41.4 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
11556.10Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY30:42.4 129727  620 
12557.71Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY30:51.4 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo
13Mark Caron   30:52.3  600 
14560.93Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY31:24.3 364879  601 HBC Racing
15562.54Anthony Ando   Eastport, NY31:47.4 365639  596 G.S. Park Ridge/ Cyclesport
16564.15Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY31:48.9 344164  613 
17565.76Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY32:01.3 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
18567.37Robert Shallow   Doylestown, PA32:12.1 376625  631 
19568.98Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY32:19.4 21772  622 
20Charles Brochu   32:27.3  599 
21572.20Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY32:36.7 100428  605 
22573.81Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY32:50.7 322524  624 
23575.42Jeffrey Lesser   Stamford, CT33:04.7 306658  619 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
24577.03Robert Constable   Osceola , IN33:35.6 369353  603 
25Doug Gamble   33:42.2  609 Gamble Racing
26580.25Fumitaka Hatanaka   New York, NY34:01.4 257275  614 Century Road Club Assoc.
27Thomas W. Cracovia   34:14.7  604 TNT
28Garth Ainslie   34:41.0  595 
29585.08Jimmy Schmalenberger   East Islip, NY34:43.2 368703  630 
30Rocco Novellino   35:18.7  636 USNA/Go Navy
31588.30Richard Gladstone   Red Bank, NJ35:20.2 200035  611 3D Racing Team
32Richard Taggart   36:08.7  632 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yohan Patry   25:21.8  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
2422.09Curtis White   Delanson, NY25:39.1 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3Olivier Brisebois   26:03.5  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
4Jack Burke   26:24.1  151 Racer Sportif
5443.09Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY26:50.1 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
6450.09Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT26:52.9 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7Adam Jamieson   27:08.0  156 TEAM CHCH
8464.09Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ27:13.1 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
9Shawn Turcotte   27:22.4  170 Rocky Mountain
10478.09Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD27:36.6 345906  164 Rock Creek Velo
11485.09Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ27:36.6 293199  169 Knapps Racing
12Maxime Leboeuf   28:04.1  158 Atrium
13499.09Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY28:07.9 260842  149 FARM TEAM CYCLING
14506.09Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY28:17.6 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
15513.09Derek Cote   Burlington, CT29:09.1 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16520.09Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca29:13.2 358808  160 GVCC
17527.09Raymond (rj) Reisen   Sparta, NJ29:35.4 309277  167 Colavita-Baci U19
18534.09Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ29:43.6 326136  148 Colavita/Baci U19
19541.09Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct29:57.0 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
20548.09William Day   Ilion, NY29:57.2 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
21Edouard Tougas   29:58.0  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
22562.09Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ30:09.8 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
23569.09Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny30:50.2 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team
24576.09Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY31:03.6 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
25583.09Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ31:34.8 342234  159 Colavita-Baci U19
26590.09Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ31:36.7 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.27Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY28:04.7 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2419.04Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY28:52.6 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
3426.81Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA29:34.6 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
4434.58Kristine Wander (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA29:36.2 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
5Annie Foreman-Mackey   29:36.4  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
6450.12Stephanie Wetzel (1 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME29:58.4 350758  139 Paradise Racing
7457.89Cecilia Davis-Hayes (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA29:59.9 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8Gabrielle Fortin   30:06.2  122 deda-hype
9473.43Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA30:09.3 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
10481.20Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY30:14.0 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11Jamie Gilgen   30:15.7  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
12496.74Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY30:20.4 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
13Adriane Provost   30:23.6  133 Stevens by cyclery
14512.28Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY30:55.5 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
15520.05Suzanne Lucash (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO31:03.4 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
16527.82Amy Kneale (6 - Cat2)   Dewitt, NY31:10.5 241641  125 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
17535.59Donna McMahon (7 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY31:16.7 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
18Kael Deverell   31:28.9  118 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
19Anne-Marie Morin   31:48.8  130 
20558.90Emily Flynn (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN32:14.3 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
21566.67Nancy Ford (9 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT32:46.4 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi
22Hlne Pilote Fortin   34:17.6  132 deda/hype
23Elyse Nieuwold   34:39.6  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
24589.98Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO39:44.3 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.81Emily Spence (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY29:26.2 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2520.59Jacqueline Parker (2 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT30:06.7 358174  236 Mystic Velo
3523.37Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY30:12.1 297234  244 CRCA/Radical Media
4526.15Barb Blakley (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY30:24.8 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
5528.93Megan Cea (3 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY30:38.0 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
6Carol Deavy   30:40.4  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
7534.49Kristin Budden (4 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY30:43.6 304892  222 Targetraining
8537.27Victoria Wardle   Summit, NJ31:00.3 301609  245 MapsoTri
9540.05Meredith Uhl (5 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA31:18.7 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
10Shelly McKee   31:19.3  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
11Ellen Tarquinio   31:35.3  241 The Bike Rack
12548.39Alexandra Danforth (2 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL31:38.3 308186  224 
13551.17Susanna Piller (6 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY31:43.4 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
14553.95Meghan Schloat (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY31:53.3 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15Pier-Pascale Boulanger   31:56.8  221 
16559.51Laurie Grimmelsman (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE32:19.2 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
17562.29Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ32:24.1 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
18565.07Cynthia Lo (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY32:26.3 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
19567.85Kristin Patchell (6 - Cat4)   Vernon Nj32:31.2 377734  248 Skylands Racing
20570.63Danielle Kosecki (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY32:46.8 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21573.41Aimee Layton (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY32:53.9 291229  232 CRCA- Gennaro's
22576.19Paige Williams (7 - Cat4)   North Bennington, VT33:10.4 376695  247 FARM TEAM CYCLING
23578.97Lisa Kennish (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY33:18.6 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24581.75Alie Giaime (8 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny33:19.8 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
25584.53Charity Giroux (9 - Cat4)   Queensbury, NY33:27.1 365297  227 
26587.31Erica Tricarico (10 - Cat4)   Westfield Nj34:09.0 366729  242 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
27590.09Calloway Meiners (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY34:59.4 368666  235 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee