Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Woods   8:53:09 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
2James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL8:54:03 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
3Nick Bax (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO8:54:28 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT8:54:44 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
5Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA8:55:50 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
6Cameron Cogburn (3 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA8:57:03 235379  24 CCB Racing
7Waclaw Godycki (4 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY8:58:30 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8Tony Hall (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY8:58:31 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
9Bobby Stumpf (6 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA8:59:45 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
10Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN8:59:50 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
11Sean Barrie   Washington, DC9:00:58 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12Michael Boardman (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY9:01:09 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13Yuri Hrycaj   9:01:20  54 octto- cervelo
14Mike Margarite   New York, NY9:01:31 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
15Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA9:01:44 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
16Kyle Murphy (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca9:01:58 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
17Chris Gruber   9:02:00  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
18Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY9:02:05 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
19Zack Noonan (7 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA9:02:41 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
20Steven Perezluha (8 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL9:02:44 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
21John Harris (3 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT9:03:28 283275  49 CCB Racing
22Ben Wolfe (9 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT9:03:54 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
23Eric Follen (4 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME9:04:49 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
24David Hoyle (10 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT9:05:20 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
25Eddie Grystar (11 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA9:05:22 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
26Donny Green (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI9:06:10 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
27Kevin Black   9:06:30  OCTTO-Cervelo
28Ricky Gargiulo (12 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ9:06:50 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
29Gavriel Epstein (13 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ9:09:13 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
30Osmond Bakker   9:09:30  Octto-Cervelo
31Peter Hurst (14 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT9:09:53 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
32Bruce Bird   9:11:17  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
33Brendan Housler (15 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY9:13:29 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
34Kevin Walker (6 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY9:20:34 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
35Allan Rego (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY9:22:00 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
36Eugene Boronow (17 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ9:22:08 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
37Joseph Jacobs (7 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ9:22:35 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
38Samuel Blanchette   9:26:33  Deda-Hype
39Evan Murphy (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY9:26:53 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
40John Loehner   New York, NY9:28:33 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
41Josh Lipka (18 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA9:29:56 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
42Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA9:33:59 293867  91 DCMTB
43John McGill   Montpelier, VT9:36:22 101738  70 Onion River Racing
44Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY9:37:40 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
45David Costa (9 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ9:39:07 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
46Igor Volshteyn (19 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX9:40:29 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
47Cory Jay   9:42:12  58 Craftsman Construction
48Chase Goldstein (10 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca9:47:00 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
49Abraham Soler (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY9:48:31 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
50Bryan Dobes (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ9:52:30 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
51Dan Barney (13 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY10:03:22 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
52Casey Roth   10:15:48  83 Ride With Rendall
53Joseph Chudyk (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO10:34:43 298228  22 Team Fluid East

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME6:17:20 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
2Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ6:18:04 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
3Bill Shattuck (2 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA6:18:19 167407  496 Corner Cycle
4Erin Korff (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:18:24 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
5Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ6:18:56 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
6Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA6:19:31 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
7Cary Moretti   6:19:48  487 Team IFG
8Ron Amos   6:21:41 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
9Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY6:22:07 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
10Monte Frank (5 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT6:22:26 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11Ben Noble (6 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY6:22:30 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
12Steve Proulx   6:22:50  492 The Cyclery
13William Wisse (7 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ6:23:18 38702  504 Death Row Velo
14David Faso (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY6:24:19 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
15Mark Miller (8 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY6:24:42 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
16Bryan Teter (2 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA6:25:21 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
17Ed Makarchuk   6:25:24  484 Sound Solutions
18John Funk (9 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT6:27:07 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
19Gregg Galletta (10 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY6:30:44 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
20Troy Kimball (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX6:30:55 118576  479 Westwood Velo
21Marc Cesare (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY6:31:44 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
22Peter Ognibene (4 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ6:35:09 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
23Andrew Stewart   6:36:00  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
24Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ6:37:45 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
25Chris Mooney (5 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ6:38:26 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
26Dale Danner   6:38:56  469 RidewithRendall
27Mike Andrews (12 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT6:45:57 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
28Ira Krell (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:46:10 107603  481 CRCA
29Kurt Gustafsson (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:46:23 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
30Marc Booth   6:48:45 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
31Chris Wood   6:48:56  506 Sound Solutions
32Gary Aspnes (14 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI6:49:58 208131  465 CCB Racing
33Scott Gilligan   6:53:03  476 Sound Solutions
34Ralf Warmuth (7 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ6:57:57 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
35David Hussey (8 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ7:03:34 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
36Andrew Williams (9 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY7:15:03 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
37Paul Wojciak (10 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY7:23:26 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY6:39:41 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2William Thompson   West Hartford, CT6:40:16 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT6:41:04 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
4Lawrence Towner (3 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ6:42:13 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY6:44:16 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6Richard Kazimir (1 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ6:47:23 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
7Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY6:52:21 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY6:52:46 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
9Glen Budgell   Orleans, On6:53:53 325778  182 Independent
10Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY6:55:05 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
11Robert Orange   6:55:15  200 Ride with Rendall
12Mike Burri (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY6:56:32 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
13Scott Klion (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:56:39 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14Kevin Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA6:57:41 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
15Greg Campi (5 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ6:59:22 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16Mark Herbst   7:05:55  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
17David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA7:09:12 301941  178 Boston Road Club
18James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ7:09:57 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
19Robert Stern (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:13:44 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
20David Hendrycks   7:26:11  190 Euro-sports
21Mark Durso (8 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT7:34:18 10276  187 Team Edge
22Dan Reilly (4 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY7:46:36 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
23Brian Cesaratto (5 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY8:42:47 66514  185 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN6:22:44 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
2Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ6:22:46 340902  270 Team Cosmic
3Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ6:22:54 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
4Walter Zitz   Denver, CO6:23:28 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
5Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY6:23:33 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
6James Jung   New York , NY6:23:40 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
7Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO6:23:52 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
8Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY6:23:56 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
9Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY6:24:13 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
10Dominic Picard   6:24:17  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
11Richard Scudney   New York, NY6:25:01 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD6:25:07 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
13Ira Blumberg   New York, NY6:25:36 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
14Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA6:25:55 292324  307 HPC/LIST
15James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY6:25:59 375543  282 Paceline Sports
16Shane Moran   Piermont, NY6:26:44 216570  298 Westwood Velo
17John Babcock   Arvada, CO6:26:54 329220  257 
18Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT6:27:32 279369  267 Expowheelmen
19Sebastien Cossette   6:27:50  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
20Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA6:27:51 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
21Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY6:27:52 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
22John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ6:28:47 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
23Chris Gurr   New York, NY6:29:26 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
24Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA6:31:19 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
25Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ6:31:26 228586  290 skylandscycling
26Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY6:31:27 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY6:32:05 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
28Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY6:32:05 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
29Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY6:32:58 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
30Johan Gibcus   Brookline6:33:06 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
31Andrew Lees   6:33:30  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
32Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ6:33:38 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
33Christian Page   Barrington, NH6:35:58 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
34Mathieu Fortier   6:36:39  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
35Spencer Gilbert   New Haven, CT6:37:45 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
36Michael Kirby   Westport, CT6:39:36 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
37Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM6:40:20 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
38Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY6:41:00 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
39Warren St John   New York, NY6:41:44 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
40James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY6:42:37 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
41Keith Watkins   Hamilton6:43:37 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
42Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ6:45:04 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
43John Holden   Fairport Ny6:45:30 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
44Mathieu Charruau   6:46:38  261 Trek-Bontrager
45Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA6:48:32 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
46Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ6:49:36 291225  306 Westwood Velo
47Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY6:59:36 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
48Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT7:00:56 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
49Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY7:04:13 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
50Charlie Gorman   7:04:21  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
51William Slutz   East Canton, OH7:05:14 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
52William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ7:13:05 355542  291 team cosmic
53Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY7:13:15 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
54Alex Binkley   New York, NY7:16:22 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
55Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ7:22:16 286637  299 Team Cosmic
56Ashley S Doane   New York, NY7:44:01 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA6:28:49 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY6:29:06 355802  447 Hastings Velo
3Chris Ballard   New York City, NY6:30:22 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
4Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY6:31:20 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
5John Ford   West Harrison, NY6:31:25 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
6Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY6:31:58 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
7Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA6:32:14 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA6:32:21 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
9James Horn   New York, NY6:34:01 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
10David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY6:35:07 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
11Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ6:36:37 356593  348 liberty Cycle
12Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH6:37:07 364833  427 
13Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA6:37:21 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
14Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ6:37:31 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
15Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY6:37:58 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
16Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA6:39:15 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY6:39:56 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
18Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY6:41:15 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
19Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY6:41:51 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
20Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY6:42:00 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
21Tom Goetz   Corning, NY6:42:41 305450  384 
22Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ6:43:09 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
23Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY6:44:04 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
24Joseph Holler   Providence, RI6:44:11 260758  392 Hollyloft
25Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY6:44:20 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
26Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA6:46:00 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
27Oliver Davis   New York, NY6:46:20 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
28Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY6:46:35 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
29Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY6:47:58 314502  356 Placid Planet
30Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY6:49:08 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
31Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ6:50:04 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
32Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT6:50:18 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
33Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL6:51:47 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
34Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY6:51:58 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
35Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station6:55:23 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
36Frank Lao   Mineola, NY6:55:31 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
37Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ6:56:36 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
38Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA6:57:41 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
39Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY6:58:22 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
40Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ6:58:24 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
41David Richardson   Rochester, NY7:04:49 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
42Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY7:06:46 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
43Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA7:07:28 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
44Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY7:08:00 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
45Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY7:08:35 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
46Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA7:11:33 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
47Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA7:14:51 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
48Harry Mattison   Allston, MA7:15:53 217853  414 
49Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA7:16:56 281623  443 New York University
50Brian Field   New York, NY7:22:40 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
51Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT7:25:53 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
52Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY7:28:17 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
53Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY7:31:23 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
54Matt Regan   New London, NH7:32:24 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
55Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY7:41:35 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
56Karim Marrouch   7:44:46  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
57David Marsh   Farmington, NY7:45:13 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
58Robert Wallace   New York, NY7:57:07 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
59Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ7:57:09 306436  396 CRCA
60Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY7:58:05 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
61Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY8:16:45 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Judd   New York, NY6:49:47 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
2Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC6:53:40 385614  515 The Bike Rack
3Chad Tavernia   Malone6:54:24 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
4Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA6:54:28 200063  538 Spy Blue
5Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY6:55:22 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
6Alexander Weberg   East Aurora, NY6:59:18 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
7Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ7:00:01 380115  525 
8Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY7:06:05 150645  514 CBRC
9Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY7:07:17 356767  533 
10Fred David   New York, NY7:10:35 328530  520 CRCA
11Daniel Lammon   New York, NY7:17:37 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
12Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA7:20:34 379765  528 
13Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY7:29:36 380816  540 Rugbyjew
14Christopher Zazzaro   7:39:43  541 40 Elmwood ave
15Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY7:52:37 361578  527 
16David Moss   New York, NY8:02:39 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
17Peter Ventura   8:27:30  535 LITC/Runners Edge

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT6:48:41 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2Dan Harper   6:55:41  560 Team Overlook
3Chris McLeod   6:57:27  569 
4Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY6:57:48 173396  589 Team Overlook
5Ian O'Brien   6:58:56  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
6Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY7:00:54 370704  552 HBC Racing
7Philip Vondra   7:01:44  587 Bicycle depot
8Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY7:05:17 215842  579 Palo samko
9Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY7:05:42 383081  554 
10Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA7:08:13 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
11Christian Whitney   Chester, CT7:10:40 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
12James Read   Montclair, NJ7:10:51 129453  577 
13Richard Shin   New York, NY7:13:50 309791  583 
14Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY7:14:01 346428  576 Pop Works
15Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ7:14:51 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
16John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY7:19:53 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
17Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ7:21:33 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
18Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT7:46:26 279821  570 
19Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY8:05:11 213028  590 quetzal saunders
20Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ8:08:08 365045  550 CYCLING 54
21Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY8:26:04 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rejean Rochette   7:10:31  627 
2Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY7:10:40 257433  629 HBC Racing
3Patrice Kretz   7:10:44  616 
4Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY7:15:31 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
5Mark Caron   7:16:03  600 
6Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY7:23:25 129727  620 
7Matt Weiss   7:23:28  634 TargeTraining
8Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY7:25:44 21772  622 
9Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI7:26:02 342082  608 
10Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY7:28:19 344164  613 
11Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY7:38:36 364879  601 HBC Racing
12Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY7:48:00 100428  605 
13Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY7:52:41 302013  610 WaveMax
14Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY8:05:00 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo
15Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY8:08:56 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
16Charles Braman   Greene, NY8:12:43 261132  598 tioga velo
17Thomas W. Cracovia   8:22:13  604 TNT
18Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY8:26:10 322524  624 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yohan Patry   6:24:57  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
2Olivier Brisebois   6:29:04  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
3Curtis White   Delanson, NY6:29:19 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
4Adam Jamieson   6:30:43  156 TEAM CHCH
5Jack Burke   6:34:37  151 Racer Sportif
6Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT6:39:12 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ6:41:31 293199  169 Knapps Racing
8Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY6:43:03 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
9Maxime Leboeuf   6:51:15  158 Atrium
10Edouard Tougas   6:54:52  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
11Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ6:59:11 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
12Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ7:03:19 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
13Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY7:07:20 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
14Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ7:13:08 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling
15Derek Cote   Burlington, CT7:27:33 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY7:31:38 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct7:43:19 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
18William Day   Ilion, NY7:47:34 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
19Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny7:59:19 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY7:06:43 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2Gabrielle Fortin   7:08:39  122 deda-hype
3Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA7:09:26 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
4Cecilia Davis-Hayes (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia , PA7:09:51 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA7:11:41 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
6Suzanne Lucash (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO7:12:49 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
7Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY7:13:01 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
8Kerrin Strevell (3 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY7:13:32 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9Kristine Wander (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA7:17:17 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
10Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY7:17:40 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
11Erica Adelberg (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY7:18:07 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
12Stephanie Wetzel (5 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME7:20:23 350758  139 Paradise Racing
13Jamie Gilgen   7:21:08  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
14Donna McMahon (6 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY7:21:31 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
15Adriane Provost   7:24:35  133 Stevens by cyclery
16Emily Flynn (7 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN7:25:49 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
17Annie Foreman-Mackey   7:28:50  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
18Elyse Nieuwold   7:31:21  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
19Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO7:31:47 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
20Nancy Ford (8 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT7:32:26 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT7:13:45 358174  236 Mystic Velo
2Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY7:18:45 304892  222 Targetraining
3Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY7:18:47 297234  244 CRCA/Radical Media
4Megan Cea (3 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY7:24:52 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
5Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL7:25:05 308186  224 
6Emily Spence (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY7:25:50 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7Ellen Tarquinio   7:26:06  241 The Bike Rack
8Danielle Kosecki (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY7:26:42 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9Carol Deavy   7:27:44  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
10Barb Blakley (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:28:20 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
11Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA7:29:22 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
12Laurie Grimmelsman (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE7:32:54 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
13Lisa Kennish (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:34:46 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14Susanna Piller (8 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY7:35:55 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
15Meghan Schloat (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:37:00 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ7:40:34 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
17Shelly McKee   7:44:49  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
18Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny8:14:26 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
19Cynthia Lo (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY8:25:58 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee