Race Results for
Tour of the Catskills
Tannersville, NY, NY
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Woods   8:53:09 385319  103 Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery
2 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL8:54:03 284479  86 Team Athletix/Globalbike
3 Nick Bax (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO8:54:28 193457  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Eneas Freyre (2 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT8:54:44 146736  40 TARGETRAINING
5 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA8:55:50 90413  90 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
6 Cameron Cogburn (3 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA8:57:03 235379  24 CCB Racing
7 Waclaw Godycki (4 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY8:58:30 177947  44 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
8 Tony Hall (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY8:58:31 257024  48 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
9 Bobby Stumpf (6 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA8:59:45 259653  93 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
10 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN8:59:50 301204  41 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
11 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC9:00:58 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12 Michael Boardman (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY9:01:09 241308  10 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
13 Yuri Hrycaj   9:01:20  54 octto- cervelo
14 Mike Margarite   New York, NY9:01:31 211807  67 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
15 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY9:01:44 291272  87 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
16 Kyle Murphy (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco Ca9:01:58 303659  76 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
17 Chris Gruber   9:02:00  46 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
18 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY9:02:05 264739  19 CRCA/Foundation
19 Zack Noonan (7 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA9:02:41 249618  78 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
20 Steven Perezluha (8 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL9:02:44 311519  61 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRCA
21 John Harris (3 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT9:03:28 283275  49 CCB Racing
22 Ben Wolfe (9 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT9:03:54 260405  102 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
23 Eric Follen (4 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME9:04:49 306655  36 Maine Coast Cycling Club
24 David Hoyle (10 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT9:05:20 223454  53 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
25 Eddie Grystar (11 - Cat1)   Oakmont, PA9:05:22 244283  47 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
26 Donny Green (5 - Cat2)   Providence, RI9:06:10 301880  45 J.A.M Fund / NCC
27 Kevin Black   9:06:30  OCTTO-Cervelo
28 Ricky Gargiulo (12 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ9:06:50 231560  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
29 Gavriel Epstein (13 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ9:09:13 179451  33 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
30 Osmond Bakker   9:09:30  Octto-Cervelo
31 Peter Hurst (14 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT9:09:53 148404  55 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
32 Bruce Bird   9:11:17  Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
33 Brendan Housler (15 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY9:13:29 278407  52 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
34 Kevin Walker (6 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY9:20:34 323056  99 Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
35 Allan Rego   New York, NY9:22:00 274367  82 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
36 Eugene Boronow (16 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ9:22:08 57369  11 GS Mengoni USA
37 Joseph Jacobs (7 - Cat2)   Bloomingdale, NJ9:22:35 326832  57 Speedwell Racing
38 Samuel Blanchette   9:26:33  Deda-Hype
39 Evan Murphy (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NY9:26:53 307642  75 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
40 John Loehner   New York, NY9:28:33 47769  66 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
41 Josh Lipka (17 - Cat1)   Cheshire, MA9:29:56 211744  65 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
42 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA9:33:59 293867  91 DCMTB
43 John McGill   Montpelier, VT9:36:22 101738  70 Onion River Racing
44 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY9:37:40 79102  95 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
45 David Costa (9 - Cat2)   Roselle Park, NJ9:39:07 218866  26 Farm Team Elite
46 Igor Volshteyn (18 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX9:40:29 36785  98 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA
47 Cory Jay   9:42:12  58 Craftsman Construction
48 Chase Goldstein (10 - Cat2)   Mill Vally Ca9:47:00 347396  72 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
49 Abraham Soler (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY9:48:31 251037  89 CRCA/Foundation
50 Bryan Dobes (12 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ9:52:30 268682  30 CRCA - Westwood Velo
51 Dan Barney (13 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY10:03:22 230661  Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
52 Casey Roth   10:15:48  83 Ride With Rendall
53 Joseph Chudyk (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO10:34:43 298228  22 Team Fluid East

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME6:17:20 220670  500 OA / Cyclemania
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ6:18:04 136195  464 Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Bill Shattuck (2 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA6:18:19 167407  496 Corner Cycle
4 Erin Korff (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:18:24 60297  480 CRCA/AXIS
5 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ6:18:56 237877  490 FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Stephen Robinson (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA6:19:31 30220  495 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
7 Cary Moretti   6:19:48  487 Team IFG
8 Ron Amos   6:21:41 377473  462 Ride with Rendall
9 Carl Reglar (4 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY6:22:07 281196  494 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
10 Monte Frank (5 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT6:22:26 82034  472 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11 Ben Noble (6 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY6:22:30 290874  488 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
12 Steve Proulx   6:22:50  492 The Cyclery
13 William Wisse (7 - Cat2)   Toms River, NJ6:23:18 38702  504 Death Row Velo
14 David Faso (1 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY6:24:19 11315  471 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
15 Mark Miller (8 - Cat2)   Hurley, NY6:24:42 56699  485 Favatas TrT Bicycles
16 Bryan Teter (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA6:25:21 164617  499 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
17 Ed Makarchuk   6:25:24  484 Sound Solutions
18 John Funk (9 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT6:27:07 12562  473 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
19 Gregg Galletta (10 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY6:30:44 97363  474 CRCA/ BH Comedy Central
20 Troy Kimball (11 - Cat2)   Austin, TX6:30:55 118576  479 Westwood Velo
21 Marc Cesare (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY6:31:44 59874  468 Deno's Wonder Wheel
22 Peter Ognibene (4 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ6:35:09 228283  489 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
23 Andrew Stewart   6:36:00  497 Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduro Sport
24 Tim Borsetti (1 - Cat4)   Lakehurst, NJ6:37:45 197646  467 Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
25 Chris Mooney (5 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ6:38:26 246574  486 Liberty Cycle
26 Dale Danner   6:38:56  469 RidewithRendall
27 Mike Andrews (12 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT6:45:57 200396  463 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
28 Ira Krell (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:46:10 107603  481 CRCA
29 Kurt Gustafsson (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY6:46:23 14451  477 CRCA/AXIS
30 Marc Booth   6:48:45 370860  466 VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
31 Chris Wood   6:48:56  506 Sound Solutions
32 Gary Aspnes (14 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI6:49:58 208131  465 CCB Racing
33 Scott Gilligan   6:53:03  476 Sound Solutions
34 Ralf Warmuth (7 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ6:57:57 231788  501 FinKraft Cycling Team
35 David Hussey (8 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ7:03:34 264285  478 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
36 Andrew Williams (9 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY7:15:03 286915  503 RUUD Racing / TVC
37 Paul Wojciak (10 - Cat3)   Poughkeepsie, NY7:23:26 230224  505 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Mosher (1 - Cat2)   Voorheesville, NY6:39:41 276954  198 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT6:40:16 35402  207 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Tom Officer (2 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT6:41:04 45751  199 Cycle Fitness / oldschoolcoaching.com
4 Lawrence Towner (3 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ6:42:13 35822  208 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5 Andrew Melnychenko (4 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY6:44:16 52777  197 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Richard Kazimir (1 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ6:47:23 296036  192 Century Road Club of America
7 Dan Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Cazenovia, NY6:52:21 246274  188 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Thomas Luzio (2 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY6:52:46 187590  195 Deno's Wonder Wheel
9 Glen Budgell   Orleans, On6:53:53 325778  182 Independent
10 Christophe Wilkes   Averill Park, NY6:55:05 56101  209 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
11 Robert Orange   6:55:15  200 Ride with Rendall
12 Mike Burri (2 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY6:56:32 113962  183 CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
13 Scott Klion (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY6:56:39 152618  194 Deno's Wonder Wheel
14 Kevin Saint Clair (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA6:57:41 92253  204 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
15 Greg Campi (5 - Cat3)   Shrewsbury, NJ6:59:22 113096  184 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16 Mark Herbst   7:05:55  191 Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
17 David Andersen (6 - Cat3)   York, ME7:09:12 301941  178 Boston Road Club
18 James Kelly (3 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ7:09:57 252035  193 Liberty Cycle
19 Robert Stern (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:13:44 47733  206 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
20 David Hendrycks   7:26:11  190 Euro-sports
21 Mark Durso (8 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT7:34:18 10276  187 Team Edge
22 Dan Reilly (4 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY7:46:36 293382  202 Team Placid Planet
23 Brian Cesaratto (5 - Cat4)   Irvington, NY8:42:47 66514  185 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Walle   Nashville, TN6:22:44 341776  322 Minerva Design Cycling Team
2 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ6:22:46 340902  270 Team Cosmic
3 Moritz Steiner   Montclair, NJ6:22:54 321676  312 Team Montclair Bikery
4 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO6:23:28 282500  329 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
5 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY6:23:33 321620  323 Black Tie Sports / Spine
6 James Jung   New York , NY6:23:40 18362  284 CRCA / FGX Racing
7 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO6:23:52 297822  266 CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
8 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY6:23:56 310968  281 W&D Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
9 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY6:24:13 334138  271 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
10 Dominic Picard   6:24:17  304 Quilicot-Rackultra
11 Richard Scudney   New York, NY6:25:01 300507  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD6:25:07 276506  330 Rock Creek Velo
13 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY6:25:36 264625  259 CRCA / FGX Racing
14 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA6:25:55 292324  307 HPC/LIST
15 James Jennings   Cooperstown, NY6:25:59 375543  282 Paceline Sports
16 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY6:26:44 216570  298 Westwood Velo
17 John Babcock   Arvada, CO6:26:54 329220  257 
18 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT6:27:32 279369  267 Expowheelmen
19 Sebastien Cossette   6:27:50  265 Quilicot-Rackultra
20 Nicholas Van Winkle   Atlanta, GA6:27:51 119896  317 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
21 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY6:27:52 271400  315 Black Tie Sports / Spine
22 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ6:28:47 266198  256 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
23 Chris Gurr   New York, NY6:29:26 266651  277 CRCA/Setanta
24 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA6:31:19 344034  319 Pennsylvania State University
25 Andrew Logiudice   Augusta, NJ6:31:26 228586  290 skylandscycling
26 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY6:31:27 270121  294 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
27 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY6:32:05 286776  328 CRCA / FGX Racing
28 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY6:32:05 244597  316 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
29 Jesse Walker   Brooklyn, NY6:32:58 353108  321 CRCA/Setanta
30 Johan Gibcus   Brookline6:33:06 335822  274 Threshold Cycling
31 Andrew Lees   6:33:30  289 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
32 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ6:33:38 228468  301 TEAM COSMIC
33 Christian Page   Barrington, NH6:35:58 359205  300 NorEast Cycling
34 Mathieu Fortier   6:36:39  272 Quilicot-Rackultra
35 Spencer Gilbert   New York, NY6:37:45 275499  275 Yale Bulldog Cycling
36 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT6:39:36 315804  286 TargetTraining / Fastar
37 Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM6:40:20 267935  309 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
38 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY6:41:00 310417  269 Black Tie Sports / Spine
39 Warren St John   New York, NY6:41:44 287213  311 CRCA / BH Comedy Central
40 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY6:42:37 225529  320 Team Placid Planet
41 Keith Watkins   Hamilton6:43:37 278639  324 Central New York Cyclist
42 Jason Voigt   Closter, NJ6:45:04 275649  318 CRCA / Arc Racing
43 John Holden   Fairport Ny6:45:30 316474  279 Minerva Design Cycling Team
44 Mathieu Charruau   6:46:38  261 Trek-Bontrager
45 Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA6:48:32 349276  325 Freddie Fu Cycling
46 Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ6:49:36 291225  306 Westwood Velo
47 Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY6:59:36 369761  263 CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
48 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT7:00:56 299661  327 Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
49 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY7:04:13 287696  264 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GFCapital
50 Charlie Gorman   7:04:21  276 Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
51 William Slutz   East Canton, OH7:05:14 288887  310 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
52 William Lopez   North Bergen, NJ7:13:05 355542  291 team cosmic
53 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY7:13:15 332646  326 CRCA / FGX Racing
54 Alex Binkley   New York, NY7:16:22 311582  258 CRCA/Gennaro
55 Jorge Orrego   Ridgefield Park, NJ7:22:16 286637  299 Team Cosmic
56 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY7:44:01 259830  268 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Cooper   Pittsburgh, PA6:28:49 379489  355 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Tim Ward   Hastings On Hudson, NY6:29:06 355802  447 Hastings Velo
3 Chris Ballard   New York City, NY6:30:22 339550  340 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
4 Andrew Mahon   Brooklyn, NY6:31:20 326656  411 CRCA W+D NYC Velo
5 John Ford   West Harrison, NY6:31:25 356990  377 Team Danbury Audi
6 Bruce Fecheyr-Lippens   New York, NY6:31:58 365227  374 CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity
7 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA6:32:14 205467  366 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
8 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA6:32:21 297429  451 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
9 James Horn   New York, NY6:34:01 315036  393 CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO
10 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY6:35:07 299923  406 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
11 Jonathan Bocina   Morristown, NJ6:36:37 356593  348 liberty Cycle
12 Bret Page   Sanbornville, NH6:37:07 364833  427 
13 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA6:37:21 368709  395 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
14 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ6:37:31 298598  438 CRCA/Setanta
15 Christopher Deluco   Yonkers, NY6:37:58 292319  365 Team Danbury Audi
16 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA6:39:15 210257  407 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17 Paul Yeates   Brooklyn, NY6:39:56 342102  453 Singature/Rockstar Games
18 Steven Taggart   Middletown, NY6:41:15 300650  439 Team Bicycle Doctor
19 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY6:41:51 175763  357 Central New York Cyclist
20 Erik Pedersen   Brooklyn, NY6:42:00 301907  429 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
21 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY6:42:41 305450  384 
22 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ6:43:09 369455  417 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
23 Peter Bysshe   Brooklyn, NY6:44:04 249043  352 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Joseph Holler   Providence, RI6:44:11 260758  392 Hollyloft
25 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY6:44:20 303039  388 Team Danbury Audi
26 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA6:46:00 23470  415 Beaver Valley Velo
27 Oliver Davis   New York, NY6:46:20 332650  363 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
28 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY6:46:35 315346  343 Ascension Cycling
29 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY6:47:58 314502  356 Placid Planet
30 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY6:49:08 295355  454 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
31 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ6:50:04 96215  376 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
32 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT6:50:18 165404  369 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
33 Brance Unkrich   Lynn Haven, FL6:51:47 346606  445 Paceline Sports Cooperstown Ny
34 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY6:51:58 317888  405 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
35 Miguel Estrada   Huntington Station6:55:23 340728  371 CIS Training Systems
36 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY6:55:31 341034  404 Mineola Bicycle
37 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ6:56:36 348258  449 Gran Fondo New York
38 Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA6:57:41 331982  361 Zen Masters Racing
39 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY6:58:22 184938  373 Favata's Table Rock Tours
40 Jose Gallo   Fair Lawn, NJ6:58:24 220524  380 Strictly Bicycles
41 David Richardson   Rochester, NY7:04:49 367420  433 Team Towpath p/b Monroe SOLE
42 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY7:06:46 303894  440 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
43 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA7:07:28 305124  386 Philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY7:08:00 283526  367 Marina Auto Group/RAM
45 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY7:08:35 222401  442 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
46 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA7:11:33 331910  398 Steel City Endurance
47 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA7:14:51 340514  358 Marina Auto Group/RAM
48 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA7:15:53 217853  414 
49 Christian Thompson   North Reading, MA7:16:56 281623  443 New York University
50 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY7:22:40 117943  375 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
51 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT7:25:53 272355  421 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
52 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY7:28:17 332946  455 Mineol Bike Club
53 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY7:31:23 263599  408 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
54 Matt Regan   New London, NH7:32:24 74250  432 Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
55 Kenneth Luna   Brooklyn, NY7:41:35 357349  409 CRCA/Wafle & Dinges Racing
56 Karim Marrouch   7:44:46  412 Kallisto Wheels of Oakville
57 David Marsh   Farmington, NY7:45:13 292157  413 Marina Auto Group/RAM
58 Robert Wallace   New York, NY7:57:07 287248  446 CRCA/SIDS Bikes NYC
59 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ7:57:09 306436  396 CRCA
60 Cuneyt Eviner   Brooklyn, NY7:58:05 341698  372 Brooklyn Velo Force
61 Maurice Osorio   Douglaston, NY8:16:45 271954  426 CRCA /Scotto's wood fired pizza

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Judd   New York, NY6:49:47 339020  523 Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York
2 Tyler Chapman   Washington, DC6:53:40 385614  515 The Bike Rack
3 Chad Tavernia   Malone6:54:24 381077  532 Team Placid Planet
4 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA6:54:28 200063  538 Spy Blue
5 Colin Delaney   Lake Placid, NY6:55:22 327964  522 High Peaks Cyclery
6 Alexander Weberg   East Aurora Ny6:59:18 380339  537 Buffalo Velo
7 Tom Lennon   Ridgewood, NJ7:00:01 380115  525 
8 Paul Byron   Feura Bush, NY7:06:05 150645  514 CBRC
9 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY7:07:17 356767  533 
10 Fred David   New York, NY7:10:35 328530  520 CRCA
11 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY7:17:37 364793  524 CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity
12 Timothy Patton   Pottsville, PA7:20:34 379765  528 
13 Drew Wright   Ithaca, NY7:29:36 380816  540 Rugbyjew
14 Christopher Zazzaro   7:39:43  541 40 Elmwood ave
15 Benjamin Patton   Oneonta, NY7:52:37 361578  527 
16 David Moss   New York, NY8:02:39 362371  526 CRCA / siggi's / NYVelocity
17 Peter Ventura   8:27:30  535 LITC/Runners Edge

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dudley Hoskin   Greenwich, CT6:48:41 382898  561 greenwich triclub
2 Dan Harper   6:55:41  560 Team Overlook
3 Chris McLeod   6:57:27  569 
4 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY6:57:48 173396  589 Team Overlook
5 Ian O'Brien   6:58:56  574 TRIORIGIN Performance
6 Jacek Boral   Brooklyn, NY7:00:54 370704  552 HBC Racing
7 Philip Vondra   7:01:44  587 Bicycle depot
8 Palo Samko   Brooklyn, NY7:05:17 215842  579 Palo samko
9 Larry Chapman   New Paltz, NY7:05:42 383081  554 
10 Noah Manacas   Watertown, MA7:08:13 360521  568 E3 Training Solutions
11 Christian Whitney   Chester, CT7:10:40 304491  588 Cannibal Velo Club
12 James Read   Montclair, NJ7:10:51 129453  577 
13 Richard Shin   New York, NY7:13:50 309791  583 
14 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY7:14:01 346428  576 Pop Works
15 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ7:14:51 295121  558 Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
16 John Schwartz   Rosendale, NY7:19:53 367642  581 Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bicycles
17 Mark Jorgensen   Cherry Hill, NJ7:21:33 265253  565 Summit Cycling Club
18 Aleksander Minorski   Farmington , CT7:46:26 279821  570 
19 Quetzal Saunders   Stone Ridge, NY8:05:11 213028  590 quetzal saunders
20 Thomas Batista   Freehold, NJ8:08:08 365045  550 CYCLING 54
21 Patrick Sheeley   High Falls, NY8:26:04 346704  582 Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rejean Rochette   7:10:31  627 
2 Jeff Rowe   Roslyn, NY7:10:40 257433  629 HBC Racing
3 Patrice Kretz   7:10:44  616 
4 Robert Gomez   Yorktown Heights, NY7:15:31 292460  612 Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racing
5 Mark Caron   7:16:03  600 
6 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY7:23:25 129727  620 
7 Matt Weiss   7:23:28  634 TargeTraining
8 Peter Ludwig   New Paltz, NY7:25:44 21772  622 
9 Barry Eyre   Saunderstown, RI7:26:02 342082  608 
10 Thomas Gordon   Delmar, NY7:28:19 344164  613 
11 Tom Catherines   Centerport, NY7:38:36 364879  601 HBC Racing
12 Joe Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY7:48:00 100428  605 
13 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY7:52:41 302013  610 WaveMax
14 Paul Lebonitte   New York, NY8:05:00 174577  618 Gran Fondo New York Gruppo Sportivo
15 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY8:08:56 242236  626 Pawling Cycle and Sport
16 Charles Braman   Greene, NY8:12:43 261132  598 tioga velo
17 Thomas W. Cracovia   8:22:13  604 TNT
18 Daniel O'Hare   Westerlo, NY8:26:10 322524  624 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yohan Patry   6:24:57  165 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
2 Olivier Brisebois   6:29:04  150 Rocky Mountain Forget Aubin
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY6:29:19 234696  173 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
4 Adam Jamieson   6:30:43  156 TEAM CHCH
5 Jack Burke   6:34:37  151 Racer Sportif
6 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT6:39:12 226301  171 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ6:41:31 293199  169 Knapps Racing
8 Samuel Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY6:43:03 295708  162 CRCA/jr Development
9 Maxime Leboeuf   6:51:15  158 Atrium
10 Edouard Tougas   6:54:52  168 Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin
11 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ6:59:11 309604  152 Farm Team Cycling
12 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ7:03:19 241677  157 Farm Team Cycling
13 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY7:07:20 354966  163 CRCA/jr Development
14 Juan O Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ7:13:08 243357  166 Farm Team Cycling
15 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT7:27:33 320000  153 Farm Team Juniors
16 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY7:31:38 257584  155 FARM TEAM CYCLING
17 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct7:43:19 357229  172 Bethel Cycle
18 William Day   Ilion, NY7:47:34 377616  154 Central New York Cycling (CNYC)
19 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny7:59:19 342662  161 Major Taylor Development Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Schryver (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY7:06:43 31818  135 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
2 Gabrielle Fortin   7:08:39  122 deda-hype
3 Kristen Gohr (2 - Cat1)   Reading, MA7:09:26 265719  124 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
4 Cecilia Davis-Hayes   Philadelphia , PA7:09:51 285638  117 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA7:11:41 302050  128 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
6 Suzanne Lucash (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO7:12:49 310226  127 CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
7 Brittlee Bowman   New York, NY7:13:01 280476  140 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
8 Kerrin Strevell (2 - Cat2)   Valatie, NY7:13:32 310389  136 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9 Kristine Wander (3 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA7:17:17 300978  137 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
10 Yvette Labombard (4 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY7:17:40 204106  126 Full Moon Vista
11 Erica Adelberg (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY7:18:07 242487  138 CRCA/Radical Media
12 Stephanie Wetzel (4 - Cat2)   Fryeburg, ME7:20:23 350758  139 Paradise Racing
13 Jamie Gilgen   7:21:08  141 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
14 Donna McMahon (5 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY7:21:31 264367  129 CRCA/Radical Media
15 Adriane Provost   7:24:35  133 Stevens by cyclery
16 Emily Flynn (6 - Cat2)   Eagle Lake, MN7:25:49 234057  119 Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling/Ontario
17 Annie Foreman-Mackey   7:28:50  121 Team CHCH/Ontario
18 Elyse Nieuwold   7:31:21  131 Team CHCH/Ontario
19 Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO7:31:47 191123  134 Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
20 Nancy Ford (7 - Cat2)   Greenwich, CT7:32:26 189722  120 Team Danbury Audi

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT7:13:45 358174  236 Mystic Velo
2 Kristin Budden (2 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY7:18:45 304892  222 Targetraining
3 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY7:18:47 297234  244 CRCA/Radical Media
4 Megan Cea (3 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY7:24:52 340524  223 Team Danbury Audi
5 Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL7:25:05 308186  224 
6 Emily Spence (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY7:25:50 357580  240 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Ellen Tarquinio   7:26:06  241 The Bike Rack
8 Danielle Kosecki (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY7:26:42 333118  231 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Carol Deavy   7:27:44  225 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
10 Barb Blakley (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY7:28:20 362588  220 CRCA/Innervation Womens Team
11 Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA7:29:22 350972  243 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team
12 Laurie Grimmelsman (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE7:32:54 340402  228 TBB/Deep Blue
13 Lisa Kennish (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:34:46 334422  230 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Susanna Piller (8 - Cat3)   Plattsburgh, NY7:35:55 251680  237 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
15 Meghan Schloat (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY7:37:00 283663  238 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Masha Schneider (4 - Cat4)   Guttenberg, NJ7:40:34 369473  239 CRCA/Westwood Velo
17 Shelly McKee   7:44:49  234 NovoFit/Compass 360 Racing
18 Alie Giaime (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny8:14:26 364682  226 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
19 Cynthia Lo (6 - Cat4)   New York, NY8:25:58 258213  233 CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee