Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial Tour de FCCC
Maxatawny and Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717   Liberty Cycle
2542.50Kerem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 313618   Team Bulldog
3545.00Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
4547.50Joseph Clay   Upper Darby, PA 381270   
5550.00Austin Banks   Mountain Top, PA 383935   Upstate Velo
6552.50Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT 344882   Farm Team Juniors
7555.00Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261   Rock Creek Velo
8557.50Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090   Rock Creek Velo
9560.00Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   Liberty Cycle
10562.50Gerard Josulevicz   Allentown 380553   
11565.00Brayden Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932   Somerset Wheelmen
12567.50Dominic Giannantonio   Bloomsbury, NJ 376915   Somerset Wheelmen
13570.00Iain Mackeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14572.50Erik Corson   Kensington, MD 382429   
15575.00William Walton   Allentown, PA 382206   Bike Line/LWA
16577.50Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942   Rock Creek Velo
17580.00Samuel Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 371126   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18582.50Daniel Poliquin   Chevy Chase, MD 343742   Rock Creek Velo
19585.00Rowan De Boer   Pittsburgh, PA 380449   
20587.50Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067   
21William Jackson      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.79Willem De Boer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238   Team Citius
2447.30Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3456.81Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4466.33Nathan Lebauer   Potomac, MD 310841   Rock Creek Velo
5475.84Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
6485.35Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
7494.87Samuel Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Team Vortex
8504.38Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936   Rock Creek Velo
9513.89Teddy Dahlquist   Arlington, VA 374851   
10523.41Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
11532.92Jacob Boyle   West Keanburg, NJ 375443   Liberty Cycle
12542.43Perry Andre'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
13551.95Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
14561.46Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
15570.97Ryan Bailis   Bethlehem, PA 358388   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16580.49Justin Yuan   Basking Ridge, NJ 356134   Liberty Cycle
16590.00Nate Fredette   Schenectady, NY 384266   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.38Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Somerset Wheelmen
2304.93Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
3313.48Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677   Farm Team Juniors
4322.03Sam Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   Century Road Club Assoc
5330.58Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6339.13Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7347.69Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000   Farm Team Juniors
8Nathaniel Hartwig      
9364.79Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
10373.34Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295   UPMC Cycling Performance
11381.89Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601   
12390.44Samuel Deangelo   Carlisle, PA 375939   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
13Daniel Oatley      
14407.54Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
15416.09Jonah Meadvancort   Ithaca 358808   GVCC G2 Development Team
16424.64Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17433.20Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing, Inc.
18441.75Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
19Justin Ferreira      
20458.85Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   Farm Team Juniors
21Nico Barclay      
22475.95Zachary Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Team Vortex
23Joe Deangelo      
24493.05Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
25501.60Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
26510.15Patrick Casselberry   Southampton, PA 349862   Bike King Racing
27Daelan Richardson      
28527.26Zach Lyons   South Williamsport, PA 352088   SVVC Racing Team
29535.81Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336   
30544.36Alec Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 377153   Bike King Racing
31552.91Bill Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372   Vortex Cycling Club
32561.46Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523   Vortex Cycling Club
DNFAdam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953   Rock Creek Velo
DNFZachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
DNFLiam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906   Rock Creek Velo

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.70Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
2Mark Godfrey      
3402.75Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4419.77Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Farm Team Cycling
5436.80Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6453.82Conner Campbell   Philadelphia, PA 311675   IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7470.84Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 346432   Bike King Racing
8487.86Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   Team Citius
9Marquise Cann      
10Deshi Smith      
11538.93Will Schaeffer   Glenside, PA 357783   Bike King Racing
12555.95William Bosch   Redding, CT 366597   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13572.98Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   Somerset Wheelmen
14590.00Garret Hunsicker   Breinigsville, PA 323062   JVR Sports

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2550.00Brittany Bardman   Barto, PA 366050   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3560.00Gabby Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Somerset Wheelmen
4570.00Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VT 381780   Killington Mountain School
5580.00Martha Whitlock   Washington , DC 375869   Rock Creek Velo
6590.00Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC 367544   Rock Creek Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2552.50Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
3Kaile King      
4577.50Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Somerset Wheelmen
5590.00Paige Shumskas   Pipersville, PA 384168   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.47Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2502.60Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   Somerset Wheelmen
3Gabriella Arnold      
4560.87Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804   Somerset Wheelmen
5590.00Gabrielle Longchamp   Flemington, NJ 320230   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.00Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2Kamryn Minors      
3590.00Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352   Somerset Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee