Race Results for
2012 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial
Church Creek, MD
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - PARA

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL HATHORN   Virginia Beach, VA01:05:57 336398   
2 RONNE IRVINE   Reston, VA01:07:41 17416   Sports T.E.A.M.
3 BRIAN WACIK   Fogelsville, PA01:09:41 76052   Bike Line/LWA

Men - OPEN - PARA - HANDCYCL

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALFREDO DE SANTOS   0:36:58   
2 BILL RAMSEY   0:44:28   
3 DAVID NEUMER   Kingston, TN0:56:17 376259   

Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS DONIGAN   Lusby, MD0:36:48 309870   
2 IAIN MACKEITH   Mc Lean, VA0:40:41 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 MARCUS PROVINE   Millersville, MD0:40:58 360067   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 EVAN GOLDBERG   Bethesda, MD0:41:01 375090   Rock Creek Velo
5 TYLER MAHONE   Annapolis, MD0:42:48 339576   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - OPEN - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AVERY WILSON   Boulder, CO0:28:02 207986   HPC/LIST
2 RYAN COLLINS   Annapolis, MD0:28:16 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 LIAM PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD0:29:00 345906   Rock Creek Velo
4 AIDAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD0:29:32 303835   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 MATTHEW ENGLISH   Severna Park, MD0:31:25 365119   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 SEBASTIAN PRETZER   Bethesda, MD0:32:01 339336   Rock Creek Velo
7 JACOB RUBASHKIN   Chevy Chase, MD0:41:39 340496   Rock Creek Velo

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BOONE   Arnold, MD0:52:12 293074   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 STEPHEN ROBINSON   Arlington, VA0:52:24 30220   BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
3 GEORGE GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV0:52:55 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 TED MICHAELS   Leesburg, VA0:53:22 206649   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 MICHAEL STEARNS   Arlington, VA0:54:58 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson
6 JOSE NUNEZ   Dumfries, VA0:56:50 259800   Battley Harley-Davidson
7 GARNER WOODALL   Silver Spring, MD0:57:40 38883   Rock Creek Velo
8 VICTOR SIEGFRIED   Reston, VA0:57:49 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 DAVID HARRELL   Springfield, VA01:00:55 196487   Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 JEFFREY SANDERS   Crownsville, MD01:01:08 140914   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA0:54:14 91980   
2 MARC GWADZ   Washington, DC0:54:16 195768   DCMTB
3 SPENCER BECKETT   Elkton, MD0:55:23 199532   Cecil County Cycling Club
4 GEOFF HUGHES   Arlington, VA0:55:31 301712   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 RAYMOND TRENTINI   Frederick, MD0:55:47 225714   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 RAY PLEWACKI   Fairfax, VA0:56:11 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 MITCH FERRO   South Riding, VA0:56:55 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 CRAIG GUENSCH   Leesburg, VA0:56:57 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 DENZIL HATHWAY   Severn, MD0:57:07 75368   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 CHRISTOPHER GOULD   Stanley, VA0:57:23 186006   Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 ALEXANDER MELLER   Annapolis, MD0:57:57 253692   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12 BILL GROS   Ashburn, VA0:58:12 51036   Pyramid Elite Racing
13 PETER LINDEMAN   Arlington, VA0:58:22 147939   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 PHIL FALCONER   Lovettsville, VA0:57:40 192247   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 MICHAEL ANGOVE   Fairfax, VA0:57:49 334512   Tradewind Cycling Team
16 JAMES MARSH   Leonardtown, MD01:00:02 65488   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 IAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD01:00:28 179010   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
18 KARL KENSINGER   Arlington, VA01:00:35 18948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 BJ BASHAM   Fairfax, VA01:05:43 47218   Artemis

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS CROCKETT   Keymar, MD0:54:45 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 MARK SOMMERS   Washington, DC0:55:29 149858   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 RANDY THRASHER   Germantown, MD0:57:05 60673   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 STUART ROSS   Washington, DC0:57:39 113835   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5 JOHN NEWTON   Kennett Square, PA0:58:00 148316   Chester County Velo
6 MARK HALBEISEN   Mclean, VA0:58:25 172546   Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 MATTHEW OLSON   Washington, DC0:59:08 221725   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 PAUL GRUENBERGER   Columbia, MD0:59:10 14316   Artemis
9 MATTY PARKER   Bethesda, MD0:59:33 256690   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10 RICK MAYNARD   West Chester, PA0:59:34 97543   Tri State Velo
11 BILL BATTLE   Richmond, VA01:00:02 194817   Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
12 EUGENE ELSEA   Springfield, VA01:01:14 283468   HPC/LIST
13 TED HARRIS   Hurlock, MD01:01:16 196016   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
14 JOHN CHAMBERLAIN   Great Falls, VA01:01:32 190901   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 STEVEN ABBOTT   Willington, CT01:02:25 181699   Audi Northeast Cycling
16 TONY ALLEN-MILLS   Bethesda, MD01:02:41 314464   District Velocity Racing
17 PHIL HOWE   West Friendship, MD01:02:46 16906   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 JIM HARTNETT   Gettysburg, PA01:03:30 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
19 RICK PAUKSTITUS   Gambrills, MD01:03:32 108012   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20 TIM ELLENWOOD   Leesburg, VA01:03:49 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 MICHAEL FITZSIMMONS   Sykesville, MD01:04:09 50363   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
22 JOHN EPTING   Washington, DC01:04:16 50713   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
23 STEVE ESMACHER   Crownsville, MD01:05:04 356721   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24 MYRON LEHTMAN   Washington, DC01:05:27 67514   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 JERRY YETTER   Columbia, MD01:05:48 297314   
26 DAVID PARKER   Falls Church, VA01:09:01 102632   Squadra Coppi
27 RICK THOMAS   Baltimore, MD01:10:54 321746   Chesapeake Wheelmen
28 JAMES DEGOEY   Reston, VA01:11:22 181214   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 MYRON SEGAL   Silver Spring, MD01:20:48 178881   Route 1 Velo
30 SCOTT ROWELL   Potomacfalls, VA01:24:34 308904   

Men - OPEN - MASTER - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN COX   Parkville, MD0:29:15 45210   Chesapeake Wheelmen
2 MICHAEL WILLIAMS   Baltimore, MD0:29:25 47247   
3 ROB LEA   Taneytown, MD0:31:08 20621   T.E.A.M. Fuji
4 JIM YOUNGBLOOD   Silver Spring, MD0:31:39 39327   NVRC
5 GIULIO PORTA   Annandale, VA0:33:26 28452   Joes Bikes/Cheaspeake Wheelmen
6 ROGER KILGORE   Tall Timbers, MD0:33:57 274262   Patuxent Velo
7 PETER SWAN   Yorktown, VA0:34:11 51620   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 JIM WAGNER   Milton, DE0:34:31 116012   DC Velo Limited
9 HANK BANTA   Washington, DC0:34:50 48438   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 DENNIS BENSON   0:35:37   
11 PHILIP HAGER   Falls Church, VA0:39:14 215481   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 JOHN KREHBIEL   Lake Forest, IL0:42:39 56774   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
13 DON RIGGS   Ellicott City, MD0:56:43 48977   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - CAT 5 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANNY GIBNEY   Gaithersburg, MD0:56:40 381650   
2 TYLER LULICH   Washington, DC0:57:46 280059   V-DAY
3 JOSEPH BANK   Ellicott City, MD0:58:29 370862   
4 ADAM FORGIONE   Ellicott City, MD01:00:12 122945   All American Bicycle Center
5 RYAN MCGRATH   01:00:24   
6 JOHN DRAGSETH   Washington, DC01:02:13 375133   
7 PAUL TIMMONS   Rehoboth, DE01:02:15 299485   
8 SAMUEL MACCHEROLA   01:03:42   
9 Mike Emerson   Leesburg, VA01:03:46 381842   
10 PATRICK FORGIONE   Ellicott City, MD01:03:53 152385   Chesapeake Wheelmen
11 MATT KLICKA   Ashburn, VA01:05:34 324090   
12 PAUL ROSENTHAL   01:05:38   
13 Colin Keohan   Crofton, MD01:07:07 430787   
14 DAVID BROWN   Glen Burnie, MD01:07:25 383692   
15 ERIC GARWOOD   Bristow, VA01:11:09 338132   
16 JOHN FITZGIBBONS   01:26:43   

Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER GRADY   Leesburg, VA0:53:22 172545   Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 DEAN JAGUSCH   Baltimore, MD0:55:48 214535   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 LANCE MITCHELL   Ashburn, VA0:56:08 304316   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 CHRIS GONCE   Cotonsville, MD0:56:52 257904   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 JOHN HUGHES   Baltimore, MD0:57:57 17057   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6 KENNETH ROWE   Takoma Park, MD0:58:12 280659   All American Bicycle Center
7 TIM BALDWIN   Rockville, MD0:58:24 145782   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
8 MARK WLODARCZAK   Ashburn, VA0:58:24 311809   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 STEVE OWENS   Friendship, MD0:58:41 222509   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 MIKE FABER   Bowie, MD0:59:16 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11 CHAD BILLINGS   Ashburn, VA0:59:17 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 KHANG LE   Chantilly, VA0:59:29 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 MATTHEW MCHUGH   Arlington, VA0:59:43 337566   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD0:59:46 297638   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 PHIL STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA0:59:46 237759   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 MICHAEL THAXTON   Annapolis, MD0:59:48 282922   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 JEFF EURE   Lansdowne, VA0:59:56 310469   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 CHRIS CARLSON   Ashburn, VA0:59:58 287752   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 ANDREW CRABB   Baltimore, MD01:00:24 297763   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA01:01:18 252383   V-DAY
21 JIM CURTIN   Annapolis, MD01:02:13 297006   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 MICHAEL RUSSO   Arlington, VA01:02:16 361461   Squadra Coppi
23 JOHN DORRANCE   Arlington, VA01:02:32 386641   
24 CESAR MEAURIO   Alexandria, VA01:02:38 293371   V-DAY
25 CHRISTOPHER BRIANAS   Annapolis, MD01:04:07 279650   
26 PHILLIP ASH   San Clemente , CA01:04:53 267101   
27 RICHARD KENNEDY   Annapolis, MD01:06:55 310264   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28 JAMES KLINE   Edgewater, MD01:11:41 238700   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES STUDEBAKER   Reston, VA0:53:59 322952   The Bike Lane
2 FRANK RAMOS   Lexington Park, MD0:55:41 107776   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA0:55:53 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 GRAYSON CHURCH   Washington, DC0:56:01 217435   District Velocity Racing
5 MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA0:56:25 305125   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 DARYL GRISSOM   Reston, VA0:56:45 250286   The November Bicycles Road Trip
7 NATHAN HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA0:57:44 271870   GamJams/November Bicycles
8 SHAWN FENTY   Washington, DC0:58:22 52413   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 ALEXANDER RAPAVI   Mclean, VA0:59:00 307162   Gripped Racing
10 CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN   Adelphi, MD01:00:14 193301   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 SEBASTIAN BYERS   Kings Mountain, NC01:00:43 263422   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Men - CAT 1/2 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BLAIR BERBERT   Washington, DC0:51:05 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 SCOTT GILES   Solomons, CA0:52:09 196417   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 TIMOTHY RUGG   Harrisonburg, VA0:53:06 280764   Century Road Club Assoc
4 PAUL LENGERMANN (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC0:53:11 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 JUSTIN MAUCH   San Francisco, CA0:53:32 219434   HPC/LIST
6 DAN NETZER   Norfolk, VA0:53:59 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 PIERCE SCHMERGE (2 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA0:55:47 303127   The Bike Lane
8 FRANK CUNDIFF (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA0:55:54 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 GREG FABER (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC0:57:07 257531   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 BEN REYNOLDS (5 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD0:57:16 147430   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 RANJODH GILL (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD0:58:49 255003   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAUDETTE ARCHAMBAULT   Vienna, VA01:03:01 296150   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 WENDY ULMER   Arlington Va01:03:11 204785   Pixel Envy Cycling
3 KRISTIN BARNES   01:04:16   
4 JODI GRANT   Bethesda, MD01:04:28 309285   
5 TANIA STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA01:06:11 276221   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Unknown Rider      
1 CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD01:02:28 166665   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 CATHERINE FRECK   Vienna, VA01:03:27 274024   Syn-Fit Race Team
3 GWENN AFTON   Reston, VA01:04:41 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 CYNTHIA JOHNSON   Washington, DC01:06:31 207508   Artemis
5 EVELYN EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD01:08:32 129625   Artemis
6 MARGARET KILBY   Washington, DC01:10:38 166194   Rock Creek Velo
7 EVELYN COOK   Severna Park, MD01:15:03 208263   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women - OPEN - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Unknown Rider      
1 PATRICIA CALDEIRA   Crofton, MD0:31:25 52961   
2 DEIRDRE MULLALY   Arlington, VA0:35:18 299198   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
3 TRACY LEA   Taneytown, MD0:35:27 20622   T.E.A.M. Fuji
4 CAROLYN WILSON   0:36:41   
5 SUSAN BLEISTEIN   0:37:06   
6 MEREDITH SANDERS   0:41:40   
7 JEANNE DAVIS   0:46:11   
8 MARY BETH DURKIN   0:46:43   

Women - CAT 4 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM STEPIEN   Chevy Chase, MD01:00:24 310718   amracing
2 TRACY MACCHEROLA   01:01:08   
3 MARY TYSON   Herndon, VA01:05:19 358909   The Bike Lane
4 KRISTIN SEIBERT   Annapolis, MD01:05:23 338568   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5 CHRISTY MIDDLETON   Glen Burnie, MD01:07:17 384699   
6 ELIZABETH MALLOY   Bethesda, MD01:07:19 309894   Rock Creek Velo
7 EMILY LONG   Washington, DC01:08:00 368911   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Megan Jones   Arlington, VA01:10:29 385960   
9 ERIN CONNER   Washington01:14:05 377811   Team Sticky Fingers
10 SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD01:17:58 286423   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 SHREYA MEHTA   Silver Spring, MD01:19:09 291271   
12 DARLENE MACK   Beltsville, MD01:20:53 382682   

Women - CAT 3 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DORI BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD01:05:22 257747   Your Ad Here

Women - CAT 1/2 - SENIOR - 18+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHLEEN GILES   Solomons, MD0:57:13 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 LAUREL LARSEN   Berkeley, CA01:01:19 300574   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
3 AINHOA PEREZ-DIEZ   Olney, MD01:02:57 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 MARNI HARKER (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC01:03:05 15086   Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee