Race Results for
Masters & Rookies
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482   QCW Cycling
3 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690   QCW Cycling
4 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
5 Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Geoffrey Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929   QCW Cycling
4 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484   QCW Cycling
5 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204   Unattached

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Meidhof (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 143088   DC Velo Limited
2 Jonathan Chambers (2 - Cat2)   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles
3 Brian Evans (3 - Cat2)   Macungie, PA 292568   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4 Mark Gorman (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 54963   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Scott Farmer (4 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
3 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
4 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
5 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Meidhof (1 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 235429   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Evelyn Korbich (2 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Alaina Gurski (3 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Laura Carlson (4 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305   Riptide Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee