Race Results for
Masters & Rookies
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   Richmond Velo Sport
3William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   Kissena Cycling Club
5Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY 314038   Unattached
6Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
7Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
8Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733   Tri State Velo
9Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   QCW Cycling
10Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2Geoffrey Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
4Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298   Unattached
5Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396   Unattached
6Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   Skylands Cycling
7Graden Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 282795   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Brennan (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 70112   QCW Cycling
2Robert Ryan (2 - Cat2)   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
3William Short (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 96204   Saroff Racing Team
4Frank Negri (2 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189   Colavita Racing Inc.
5Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6Paul Drees (3 - Cat2)   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7Brian Gristick (4 - Cat2)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft Inc
8David Scheetz (1 - Cat1)   Andreas, PA 46136   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club Of America
10Stephen Frattini (3 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY 126675   Pink Rhino Racing
11David Stone (4 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 200637   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
12Rick Beasley (5 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT 3030   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
2Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
3Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032   JVR Sports
4Graden Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 282795   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
5Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
6Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Somerset Wheelmen
7Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
8Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Chan (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 239760   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2Evelyn Korbich (2 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, CO 282349   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
5Julia Sante (3 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
6Alaina Gurski (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7Cheryl Osborne (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
8Cynthia Bardman (6 - Cat3)   Barto, PA 321082   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee