Race Results for
Masters & Rookies
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA 102227   Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Christopher Burns   Glen Allen, VA 221792   Richmond Velo Sport
3 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   Kissena Cycling Club
5 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY 314038   Unattached
6 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
7 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733   Tri State Velo
9 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   QCW Cycling
10 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Geoffrey Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
4 Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298   Unattached
5 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396   Unattached
6 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   Skylands Cycling
7 Graden Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 282795   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Brennan (1 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 70112   QCW Cycling
2 Robert Ryan (2 - Cat2)   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
3 William Short (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 96204   Saroff Racing Team
4 Frank Negri (2 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 48189   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Paul Drees (3 - Cat2)   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Brian Gristick (4 - Cat2)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Cycle Craft Inc
8 David Scheetz (1 - Cat1)   Andreas, PA 46136   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
9 Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ 45118   Century Road Club Of America
10 Stephen Frattini (3 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY 126675   Pink Rhino Racing
11 David Stone (4 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 200637   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
12 Rick Beasley (5 - Cat3)   Naugatuck, CT 3030   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Thomas   Mertztown, PA 320520   JVR Sports
2 Sam Margolis   Hellertown 368379   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Kalie King   Mertztown, PA 321032   JVR Sports
4 Graden Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 282795   Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
5 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976   JVR Sports
6 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524   JVR Sports
8 Marcy Bardman   Barto, PA 321084   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Chan (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 239760   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
2 Evelyn Korbich (2 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4 Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, CO 282349   Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling
5 Julia Sante (3 - Cat3)   Queensbury, NY 284417   Farm Team Cycling
6 Alaina Gurski (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7 Cheryl Osborne (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
8 Cynthia Bardman (6 - Cat3)   Barto, PA 321082   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee