Race Results for
Masters & Rookies
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/21/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Koehler   Bronx, NY 316924   Pink Rhino Racing
2 Aaron Hauck   Ridgewood, NY 299800   Unattached
3 Keith Garrison   Brooklyn, NY 314038   Unattached
4 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799   Gotham Cyclists
5 Kenneth Ziegenfus (1 - Cat4)   New Tripoli, PA 325814   Gotham Cyclists

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Drees (1 - Cat2)   Avondale, PA 193282   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 David Bozak (1 - Cat3)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo Limited
3 Jonathan Chambers (2 - Cat2)   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles
4 Andrew Brennan (3 - Cat2)   Manasquan, NJ 70112   QCW Cycling
5 Cameron Reider (4 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 41251   Affinity Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Riptide Cycling
2 Jennifer Nordhem (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 376359   Century Road Club Assoc
3 Judi Rivera (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 276683   Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Becca Brown (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 350202   Unattached
5 Cynthia Bardman (2 - Cat3)   Barto, PA 321082   Tri State Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee