Race Results for
Race For Humanity- BBPA Classics
Dade City, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC2:08:49 70612  192 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL2:08:49 133173  381 Infinity Bike Shop
3 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL2:09:25 153443  390 
4 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL2:09:26 175402  173 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL2:09:27 24653  166 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:09:28 235207  372 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7 Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL2:09:31 198169  172 GS Palm Beach
8 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL2:09:33 47280  186 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
9 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL2:09:33 280726  189 Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of Mel
10 Andres Munera   Tampa, FL2:09:35 307870  156 Synergy Racing Team
11 Jeb Stewart   Tampa, FL2:10:44 176299  999 Synergy Racing Team
12 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL2:10:44 58557  371 Orlando Velo
13 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL2:10:44 88669  165 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Brian Domby   Tampa, FL2:11:41 226524  369 Ride N Roll Cyclery
15 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL2:11:41 181444  154 Compass Cycling Team
16 Don Davis   Tallahassee, FL2:11:41 292191  89 
17 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA2:11:42 205055  190 Tri Power
18 Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny2:11:42 317968  168 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
19 Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL2:11:43 261241  88 US Armed Forces
20 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL2:11:43 273311  150 Infinity Bike Shop
21 Vance James   Lakeland, FL2:11:43 47935  Synergy Racing Team
22 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL2:11:43 7670  158 Synergy Racing Team
23 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL2:11:43 28734  397 Synergy Racing Team
24 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL2:11:43 185996  163 Citrus Sports
25 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL2:11:45 185066  191 P/C Miller
26 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL2:11:47 21574  383 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
27 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:11:53 240874  180 Hollywood Big Wheelers
28 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL2:11:53 257922  178 ZMOTION Racing Team
29 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL2:11:53 76890  176 
30 Osvaldo Delgado   Port Saint Lucie, FL2:11:53 261127  373 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
31 Paul Williams   Largo, FL2:11:54 38404  181 Brick City Bicycles
32 John Gissal   St Petersburg, FL2:11:54 173583  182 GearLink Racing INC.
33 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH2:11:55 64860  90 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
34 Eric Specht   Windermere, FL2:11:59 305631  149 Compass Cycling Team
35 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA2:12:03 241682  186 Tri Power
36 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL2:12:06 153379  151 Infinity Bike Shop
37 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL2:12:17 175371  169 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
38 James Elliott   Avon, CT2:12:17 171617  342 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
39 Nikki Bell   Orlando, FL2:14:32 329750  370 The Fit Lab
40 Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL2:14:49 211302  388 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
41 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL2:16:26 275563  392 Cool Beans Racing
42 James Gunter   Orange Park, FL2:27:30 351932  447 VeloBrew Cycling Club
43 Thomas Maloney   1:26:21  396 
44 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL1:26:41 228160  177 
45 David Mcenery   Largo, FL1:27:22 323966  170 Florida Velo
46 Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL1:28:57 316662  153 Compass Cycling Team
47 David Suggs   Orlando, FL1:29:31 367125  148 Compass Cycling Team
48 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL1:29:40 301471  582 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
49 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL1:57:04 300328  564 EBP Cycling Team
50 Alessandro Defreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL0:43:06 127568  171 
51 Sean O'neill   Miami, FL0:43:07 276271  183 Infinity Bike Shop
52 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL0:43:08 10026  160 Synergy Racing Team
53 Sean Barry   Tampa, FL2:18:43 288171  188 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
54 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:18:45 107620  152 
55 Horacio Cofer   0:00:07  389 
56 Dawn Decaminada   Lakeland, FL0:00:12 360228  174 Team Bent's
99 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI0:00:00 9724  147 LAPT CC

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL2:10:56 51178  329 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL2:13:00 196540  330 Florida Velo
3 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL2:13:00 294004  327 Florida Velo
4 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL2:13:00 31697  333 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5 Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL2:13:00 281175  481 Atlantic Shores Velo
6 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA2:13:00 16599  484 Hagens Berman Cycling
7 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL2:13:01 207006  386 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL2:13:01 49190  339 Citrus Sports
9 Peter Davis   Naples, FL2:13:01 293076  480 Florida Velo
10 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL2:13:01 121299  92 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
11 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL2:13:01 71611  164 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Chuck Ford   St. Petersburg, FL2:13:01 253095  503 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
13 Kevin Bradbury   Wesley Chapel, FL2:13:01 329910  340 Florida Velo
14 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD2:13:02 215759  91 Jacksonville Racing Club
15 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL2:13:02 220713  308 VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL2:13:02 63944  321 Bike America Racing Team
17 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL2:13:03 195918  337 ZMOTION Racing Team
18 Dave Viney    Montverde, FL2:13:03 221360  368 Florida Masters Cycling
19 James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA2:13:04 9631  483 
20 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT2:13:06 61424  47 Zanes Cycling Club
21 Bill Jacobus   2:13:50  348 US Armed Forces
22 Winces Velasco   Deltona, FL2:14:51 74192  488 Hoover's Essential Health Market
23 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL2:15:06 243186  326 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
24 ernie pena   Tampa, FL2:15:09 368468  472 University Bicycle Center
25 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL2:16:07 122403  491 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
26 Mick Magin   Tampa2:17:37 366771  486 Florida Velo
27 Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL2:18:22 263775  479 Florida Velo
28 Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL1:30:32 84904  478 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
29 Ildebrando Torres   772 77732501:32:09 370246  246 
30 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL1:32:18 268644  331 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
31 Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL1:32:25 271587  482 Florida Velo
32 Brian McGarvey   Jacksonville Beach Fl1:32:26 214926  367 VeloBrew Cycling Club
33 Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL1:32:38 171783  465 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
34 Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL1:33:08 327188  487 Cycle Logic
35 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN1:33:11 49330  477 Florida Velo
36 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL1:33:18 59026  476 ZMOTION Racing Team
37 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:33:23 246899  162 ZMOTION Racing Team
38 Martin Bates   Odessa, FL1:36:05 2867  546 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
39 Eddie Mullally   Tarpon Springs, FL1:36:05 84627  490 
40 Jose Aguayo   Lakeland, FL1:37:48 212127  311 
41 AJ Maqueira   Lakeland, FL1:40:20 309423  341 Team Bent's
42 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL1:42:43 300600  449 
43 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL0:46:31 197202  468 Gulf Coast Velo
44 Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:46:31 242172  325 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
45 Russell Mitchell   Longwood0:46:34 191900  489 
46 Craig Kalhoefer   Tampa, FL0:47:29 292518  179 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
47 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL0:00:04 297857  332 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Davis   Orlando, FL 364677  500 David's World Cycling
2 ADAM GONZALES   Tampa, FL 368319  575 University Bicycle Center
3 Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL 148262  504 Florida Velo
4 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  582 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
5 Chuck Ford   St. Petersburg, FL 253095  503 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6 jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL 365145  589 
7 Adam Kerr     576 Florida Velo
8 Jeffrey Bennett   Jacksonville, FL 366195  506 
9 Steven Dewitt   Titusville, FL 288292  594 University of Central Florida
10 Unknown Rider      
11 Stephen Zaffiri   Dunedin, FL 353110  572 
12 Vasilios Palekis   Odessa, FL 364771  520 University Bicycle Center
13 Vincent Hahr   Orlando, FL 367213  578 
14 Ed Dunne   Gainesville, FL 349438  574 Cycle Logic
15 Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL 361328  517 
16 Stephen Touset   San Francisco, CA 358575  94 
17 Christopher Rupe   Seffner 359278  513 
18 Unknown Rider      
19 Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL 300328  564 EBP Racing Team
20 Dale Bohannon   Tampa, FL 301868  587 
21 Osmay Rodrigues     595 
22 Unknown Rider      
23 Unknown Rider      
24 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville 367164  590 
25 Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  509 
26 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL 340506  544 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
27 Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL 353494  563 
28 David Price   Madison, WI 314618  579 Brazen Dropouts
29 Duver Porras   Riverview 365601  525 University Bicycle Center
30 JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL 362061  511 University Bicycle Center
31 Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846  586 Team Rockford / Clif
32 Unknown Rider      
33 Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL 338806  583 
34 Justin Pries   Orlando Fl 366793  519 
35 Burl Spurlock II   Prestonsburg, KY 367146  91 
36 Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  581 
DNP James Rodriguez   Lutz, FL 366845  598 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
DNP John Raveling   Landolakes, FL 319198  596 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
DNP Daniel Schreck     558 
DNP Randall DIAL   Tampa, FL 122337  540 Team American Classic
DNP Daniel Robertshaw   Bonita, FL 368431  569 
DNP Henry Arias   Tampa, FL 366686  507 
DNP Antony Denard   Tampa, FL 368536  88 
DNP Robert Dejose   Tampa, FL 368478  87 
DNP Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL 355584  86 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNP Jorge Barrantes     90 
DNP Gary Jordan   Plantcity, FL 300878  516 
DNP Nick Bowman   Jacksonville, FL 364969  508 VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNP Alex Constance   Fort Walton Beach, FL 318906  505 
DNP Anthony Bream   Norfolk, VA 337926  510 Celerity Cycling
DNP Taylor Creedon   Tampa, FL 368050  501 University of South Florida
DNP junio almonte   Lithia, FL 365942  577 University Bicycle Center
DNP Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME 279639  89 
DNP Rhett Houstoun   Flagler Beach, FL 365039  84 Team Primal Racing
DNP John Wilkinson   Naples, FL 357725  580 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
DNP Damian Marquith   Wesley Chapel 361762  588 
DNP Edward Danow   Ormond Beach, FL 354442  545 
DNP Steven Ergle   Gainesville, FL 357333  502 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNP Vincent Kendziora   Ocala, FL 351630  518 
DNP Austin Daniels   Jupiter, FL 367474  526 
DNP Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa 338264  515 
DNP Martin Brown   Winter Haven, FL 368112  522 
DNP Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL 351492  514 
DNP Matthew Jacobs   Gainesville, FL 360241  573 
DNP Jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL 333696  562 EBP Cycling Team
DNP Thomas Whitten   Sarasota, FL 305956  523 
DNP James Hiott     592 
DNP Alllistair Morrell     584 
DNP Dewey Senecal   Brooksville, FL 367579  591 
DNP Jakub Rehacek   Brooksville, FL 366178  597 
DNP Taylor Huckery   Lakeland, FL 333424  83 Team Bent's
DNP Felix Vicens   Lakeland, FL 367325  524 Team Bent's

Mixed - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:29:04 239227  569 AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac
2 Martin Bates   Odessa, FL1:29:05 2867  546 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL1:29:05 104661  496 Florida Velo
4 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT1:29:05 11947  538 FASTAR
5 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL1:29:06 35730  95 Cycle Logic
6 Stuart Lamb   Tampa, FL1:29:06 288588  197 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates
7 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL1:29:06 187514  549 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:29:06 11814  568 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL1:29:06 155000  530 Florida Velo
10 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:29:06 139002  95 Cool Beans Racing
11 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL1:29:07 195918  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Alexander Strouhal   Sarasota, FL1:29:07 54229  593 
13 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL1:29:07 202152  29 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
14 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL1:29:07 215188  531 Hoover's Essential Health Market
15 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL1:29:07 303950  542 Team JMR
16 Allen McMurtry   Lutz, FL1:29:07 336488  551 
17 Seth Layton   Lutz, FL1:29:07 338086  194 Florida Velo
19 Paul Bordas   Stuart, FL1:29:08 342576  535 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20 D Mark Parker   Englewood, FL1:29:08 238085  537 Peloton Sports Group
21 Christopher Burrough   Satellite Beach, FL1:29:08 102804  550 Infinity Bike Shop
22 David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:29:08 280775  567 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT1:29:08 210378  94 Zanes Cycling Club
24 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL1:29:08 191535  571 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL1:29:08 152459  999 Jacksonville Racing Club
26 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL1:29:09 221607  196 Infinity Bike Shop
27 John Stone   Boulder, CO1:29:11 332428  547 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
28 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL1:29:11 4610  534 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
29 Thomas Kerr   Tampa, FL1:29:12 71876  536 Florida Velo
30 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL1:29:12 33966  565 Florida Velo
31 James Wright   Orange Park, FL1:29:12 68129  560 Jacksonville Racing Club
32 Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL1:29:13 242810  195 Florida Velo
33 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL1:29:16 101266  548 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
34 John Faulkner   Dade City, FL1:29:18 242165  541 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
35 Jeffrey Martin   Jacksonville, FL1:29:22 100864  97 
36 Julio Vivo   Wesley Chapel, FL1:29:22 238592  585 Florida Velo
37 Adam Giles   Orlando, FL1:29:32 46452  497 Orlando Velo
38 Glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL1:29:33 259608  556 Florida Velo
39 James Kane   Clearwater, FL1:29:49 271987  494 Florida Velo
40 Brian Davis   Orlando, FL1:29:53 359091  532 B3 cycling
41 Lambert Vaes   Gainesville, FL1:31:23 265222  521 Cycle Logic
42 Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL1:31:34 65626  96 Atlantic Shores Velo
43 Richard Abru   1:35:05  561 EBP Cycling Team
44 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL1:35:06 249400  555 Jacksonville Racing Club
45 Robert Link   Orlando, FL1:35:06 316010  527 VeloBrew Cycling Club
46 John Butler   Jupiter, FL1:35:07 51372  539 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
47 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL1:35:08 78515  93 Cycle Logic
48 fRED Kruger   1:35:09  
49 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL1:35:09 296276  309 VeloBrew Cycling Club
50 Andy Frelick   Dade City, FL1:35:18 220679  599 
51 Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL1:35:23 104477  498 Florida Velo
52 John Murphy   Va Beach1:40:26 197671  600 GearLink Racing INC.
53 Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL1:40:42 325242  533 
54 bill Knapp   New Port Richy, FL1:42:11 125857  399 Team American Classic
55 Cathy Kamhi   Largo, FL1:48:04 305518  93 Florida Velo
56 Don Merritt   Orange Park, FL1:57:49 336634  528 VeloBrew Cycling Club
57 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:59 258345  570 ZMOTION Racing Team
58 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL0:00:06 253573  554 Florida Velo
59 John Nelund   Apopka, FL0:00:15 232641  193 David's World Cycling

Mixed - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL1:29:07 105245  400 David's World Cycling
2 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL1:29:48 196983  426 Florida Velo
3 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL1:35:02 56405  455 
4 Clifford Jackson   Sanford, FL1:35:03 257185  Florida Masters Cycling
5 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:35:05 172355  427 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Daniel O'hara   The Villages, FL1:35:09 173555  404 Florida Masters Cycling
7 Michael Rowe   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:35:10 287675  403 
8 Trevor Maclaine   Orlando, FL1:40:28 276661  416 Florida Masters Cycling
9 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL1:43:22 257813  402 Florida Velo
10 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL1:43:33 287529  459 Atlantic Shores Velo
11 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL0:49:11 141566  458 Atlantic Shores Velo
12 Eduardo Nebuloni   Delray Beach, FL1:02:23 80911  198 Velo's Cyclery

Mixed - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA2:41:30 211475  464 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
2 Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL2:43:09 286536  52 Globalbike Racing
3 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC2:43:27 205722  376 Globalbike Racing
4 Emile Abraham (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA2:44:25 222021  463 AeroCat Cycling
5 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN2:44:34 122674  59 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6 Ken Vida (3 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL2:44:35 60148  79 Florida Velo
7 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL2:44:36 271372  75 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Raul Bello (4 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL2:44:37 185881  398 Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL2:44:42 82596  62 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Daniel Cassidy (5 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX2:44:43 190683  81 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
11 Scott Giles (6 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA2:44:56 196417  82 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Pat Lemieux (1 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN2:45:24 210769  492 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
13 Oscar Henao (7 - Cat1)   Dania Beach, FL2:45:24 288710  51 Flying Ace Cycling Club
14 Eric Stubbs (8 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:45:24 255870  56 GearLink Racing INC.
15 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT2:45:25 211959  48 Team Type 1- Development
16 Yip Tsang (9 - Cat1)   Davie, FL2:45:27 204595  146 Flying Ace Cycling Club
17 Kurt Hoehn (1 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL2:45:28 281872  38 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL2:45:33 177305  64 P/C Miller
19 Rolando Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL2:47:51 286862  42 GearLink Racing INC.
20 David Guttenplan (10 - Cat1)   Washington, DC2:49:17 177906  395 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Karel Sumbal (11 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL2:49:17 225841  58 GearLink Racing INC.
22 Miguel Bryon (12 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:49:17 290219  50 Blue Star- Boom Development Team
23 Brent Bell (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:49:18 278661  474 The Fit Lab
24 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO2:49:18 202202  40 Firefighters Cycling Association
25 Pedro Medina (13 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL2:49:18 177274  385 Atlantic Shores Velo
26 Lucas Wardein (14 - Cat1)   Naples, FL2:49:18 233364  70 Florida Velo
27 Darren Dowling (4 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL2:49:19 219566  77 Florida Velo
28 Ryan Saylor (15 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL2:49:19 31413  55 GearLink Racing INC.
29 Dan Valdes (5 - Cat2)   Plantation, FL2:49:20 202522  394 Cool Beans Racing
30 Marc Howe (6 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL2:49:20 264076  71 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Juan Martinez Adorno   2:49:20  61 
32 Radulian Pop (7 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL2:49:21 253832  57 GearLink Racing INC.
33 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL2:49:21 163923  63 ZMOTION Racing Team
34 Alexander Spook (16 - Cat1)   Tallahasssee, FL2:49:21 257179  493 Gulf Coast Velo
35 Lazaro Mencia (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:49:22 268717  382 Atlantic Shores Velo
36 Bryan Lofton (17 - Cat1)   Orange Park, FL2:49:24 21461  379 VeloBrew Cycling Club
37 Frank Cundiff (9 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA2:49:26 296101  157 Celerity Cycling
38 GEVAN SAMUEL   Ocoee, FL2:49:27 353458  461 
39 Giancarlo Bianchi (18 - Cat1)   Miami, FL2:49:27 179136  96 Flying Ace Cycling Club
40 Craig Creeden (10 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL2:49:27 211913  78 Florida Velo
41 Ruben Delcristo (11 - Cat2)   Miami, FL2:49:29 272424  54 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
42 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL2:49:30 235209  312 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
43 Anthony Vasilas (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA2:49:30 197167  375 Florida Velo
44 Roman Morozov (13 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL2:49:30 67282  393 Cool Beans Racing
45 Andrew Miller (19 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL2:49:30 152659  386 
46 Roy Foley (14 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL2:49:32 280524  80 Florida Velo
47 Stradford Helms (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC2:49:34 193828  43 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
48 Ranjodh Gill (15 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD2:49:35 255003  86 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
49 Branden Russell (21 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa2:49:35 320408  44 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
50 Andrew Chocha (22 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA2:49:35 78680  83 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
51 John Shalekbriski (23 - Cat1)   Spokane, WA2:49:36 259043  85 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
52 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL2:49:36 247860  66 ZMOTION Racing Team
53 Colin Rice (16 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL2:49:37 226235  60 The Fit Lab
54 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY2:49:37 46006  315 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
55 Gregory Strock (24 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN2:49:37 34438  39 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
56 Don Autore (17 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL2:49:38 65906  467 Gulf Coast Velo
57 Theodore Fleming (18 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL3:15:18 175705  462 The Fit Lab
58 Steven Perezluha (25 - Cat1)   Longwood, FL3:15:18 311519  466 Compass Cycling Team
59 Guillermo Suarez (19 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL3:15:18 283294  68 Florida Velo
60 Fredd Matute (26 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:15:18 305523  485 Team Santo
61 Jan Heylen   Clearwater, FL3:15:18 274768  473 Florida Velo
62 Paolo Cravanzola   2:04:55  53 
63 Buddy Spafford (20 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC2:06:32 302191  69 Florida Velo
64 Rainiel Sanchez (27 - Cat1)   Winter Park, FL2:24:46 59556  97 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
65 Joel Barros (21 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL2:24:47 170269  98 
66 Ronald Fantano (22 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT2:45:56 61424  47 Zanes Cycling Club
67 Marilyn Cullinane (23 - Cat2)   Greenville2:55:05 202115  377 Florida Velo
68 Kevin Attkisson (28 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY1:20:47 201060  314 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
69 Matthew Brooks (24 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA1:20:48 249788  49 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
70 Derek Bennett (29 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL1:20:50 117436  76 Florida Velo
71 Geffrey Moy (25 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA1:25:17 185961  87 US Armed Forces
72 GENE SAMUEL   1:26:01  460 
73 Andrea Pirovano   1:30:01  45 
74 Todd Hull (26 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL1:30:59 82561  384 VeloBrew Cycling Club
75 Henry Willis (30 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL1:31:23 187343  374 The Fit Lab
76 Ben Page (27 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL2:05:45 269509  471 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
77 David Munoz (28 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:40:47 241035  380 Atlantic Shores Velo
78 David Reilly (29 - Cat2)   Winter Park, FL0:40:48 108570  469 The Fit Lab
79 Ward Bates (30 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL0:40:48 2871  470 The Fit Lab
80 Scott Cugno (31 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 0:00:05 154900  475 
DNF Pavel Stuchlik   Capecoral, FL1:20:47 257031  378 TriStar Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Gibbons   Linwood, NJ2:08:39 346994  335 
2 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL2:09:54 304654  360 
3 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL2:10:50 320912  364 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
4 Daniel Dellibovi   Port Richey, FL2:10:54 307400  359 GearLink Racing INC.
5 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL2:11:02 343850  356 University Bicycle Center
6 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL2:11:02 305727  354 University Bicycle Center
7 Rigoberto Rielo   Tampa, FL2:11:03 333216  353 University Bicycle Center
8 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL2:11:03 334084  Hoover's Essential Health Market
9 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL2:11:03 301623  361 Interactive Metronome Development
10 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL2:11:03 282133  334 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL2:11:03 193738  358 
12 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN2:11:04 145792  343 US Military Cycling
13 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL2:11:04 304174  316 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
14 Chris Slack   Venice, FL2:11:04 270967  350 Infinity Bike Shop
15 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL2:11:04 209704  345 
16 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL2:11:05 306901  362 Interactive Metronome Development
17 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL2:11:05 95714  357 University Bicycle Center
18 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL2:11:06 310845  300 Infinity Bike Shop
19 Rob Robins   Gainesville, FL2:11:06 239969  349 Cycle Logic
20 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA2:11:06 258322  344 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
21 Amos Meyers   Tampa, FL2:11:06 261096  320 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
22 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL2:11:06 271441  303 USF Cycling
23 Xavier Carville   Miami Fl2:11:08 294665  352 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
24 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL2:11:14 329554  365 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
25 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL2:13:13 292511  355 
26 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL2:13:36 254969  328 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 William Cosgray   Tarpon Springs, FL2:16:00 176763  351 GearLink Racing INC.
28 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL2:17:02 65563  302 Cool Beans Racing
29 Andrew Schluck   Monticello, FL2:24:43 266290  310 
30 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL2:24:44 287133  363 Cool Beans Racing
31 Zsolt Kadar   Bradenton, FL2:26:49 300704  304 
32 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL2:32:16 277949  319 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
33 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 2:44:09 260624  347 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
34 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL1:29:19 243336  317 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
35 Peggy Legrand   Ladson, SC2:22:39 272836  346 US Military Cycling
36 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL2:40:11 190663  301 Liberty Cycle
37 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:45:51 289218  324 Jacksonville Racing Club
38 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL0:50:45 257825  318 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
39 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL0:00:07 280638  359 Florida Velo
40 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL0:00:14 276631  85 

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Perez   Miami, FL2:10:52 360295  417 
2 Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL2:11:03 338172  430 Velo's Cyclery
3 Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL2:11:03 286909  436 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
4 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL2:11:03 336604  440 University Bicycle Center
5 Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL2:11:03 317256  451 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Ihorys Casals   Tampa, FL2:11:03 338384  454 
7 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL2:11:03 317254  405 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Nicolas Patton   Brooklyn, NY2:11:04 360352  442 Hoover's Essential Health Market
9 Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL2:11:05 329482  410 
10 Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL2:11:12 336294  406 
11 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale2:11:15 347582  453 Interactive Metronome Development
12 Bradley Williams   Riverbank, CA2:11:33 351510  433 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
13 Ryan Williams   Miami, FL2:13:02 312528  435 
14 Buster Sikes   Lake Worth, FL2:13:17 286520  437 
15 Christopher Evensen   Sanford, FL2:13:30 353680  456 
16 Wayne Davis   Tampa, FL2:17:02 307135  439 GearLink Racing INC.
17 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL2:18:39 305247  445 University Bicycle Center
18 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL2:20:55 332882  446 Team Bent's
19 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO2:20:55 331928  428 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
20 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL2:22:27 300600  449 
21 Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL2:24:43 261320  432 Velo's Cyclery
22 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI2:27:26 295776  409 Baraboo Sharks
23 Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL2:29:04 362686  407 University Bicycle Center
24 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA2:29:56 191862  431 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
25 James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL2:31:14 265487  499 
26 Kristy Neuenschwander   Saint Petersburg2:32:10 367009  450 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
27 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL2:32:11 212674  425 
28 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL2:32:11 326314  999 
29 Alexandra Danforth   Wellington, FL2:43:22 308186  415 
30 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD2:44:10 332990  434 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
31 Alex Couture   Tampa, FL1:30:32 359791  413 Relaj
32 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA1:36:00 327796  408 University of South Florida
33 Douglas Smith   Tampa, FL1:41:44 304391  448 
34 Josue Perez   Miami, FL1:45:42 107031  457 Sun Cycling Team
35 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL2:08:42 237223  419 Hoover's Essential Health Market
36 Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL2:11:11 340162  411 
37 Luis Torres   Orlando, FL2:26:52 287136  444 Atlantic Shores Velo
38 Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL0:00:02 282932  441 
39 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:00:04 296888  Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
40 Andre Raveling   Land O Lakes, FL0:00:11 264583  452 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee