Race Results for
Platte River Battle Royale
Louisville, NE, NE
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE 43741   Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860   Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302   
5 Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE 17695   Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870   Team Kaos Cycling
7 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327   Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 brad auen   Council Bluffs, IA 375764   EVCCX - Monster
9 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231   SC Velo
10 Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
11 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260   
12 Monte Bonin   Omaha, NE 274320   
13 Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE 181860   Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE 141902   SHECLISMO
16 Steven Mongeon   Lincoln, NE 293345   Lincoln Industries Cycling
17 Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226   Midwest Cycling Community NE
18 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063   Greenstreet Velo Club
19 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364   
20 James Maaske   Council Bluffs, IA 62695   Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Johnson   Omaha, NE 245866   
2 Bobby Brown   Grand Junction Co 375760   The Bike Way
3 lucas orth   Lincoln, NE 376819   
4 Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 313476   Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Sean Moore   Norfolk, NE 378438   
6 dustin gomez   Omaha, NE 357240   
7 Andrew Casburn   Lincoln, NE 369442   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767   The Bike Way
2 Travis Anderson   Papillion, NE 375984   
3 Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE 230029   The Bike Way
4 Louis Joens   Omaha, NE 328330   The Bike Way
5 matt tyler   Lincoln , NE 376697   
6 ERIC VACEK   Lincoln, NE 356960   
7 Kyle Hansen   Lincoln, NE 361675   
8 Jason Brummels   Lincoln, NE 243899   
9 Brian Fettin   Papillion, NE 377643   
10 Jason Coffman   Lincoln, NE 308826   Shoresports.com
11 Alexander Sanchez   Omaha, NE 295540   
12 Sean Speck   Omaha, NE 375317   
13 oak williams   Lincoln, NE 276616   UNL Cycling
14 Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571   Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim O'Hara   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Paul Sonksen   Lincoln, NE 315206   
3 Kory Hill   Bellevue, NE 245867   
4 Mark Butler   Omaha, NE 151040   Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Stuart Newman   Omaha, NE 148408   
6 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631   Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616   Joyride Bicycle
8 Andy Drake   Lincoln, NE 43102   
9 Greg Skolaut   Omaha, NE 296845   
10 Donald Kuhns   Omaha, NE 228108   
11 Mark Paulsen   Omaha, NE 104603   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996   Slimenundgrossen
2 Jerry Hoff   Norfolk, NE 342036   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
3 scott woods   Falls City, NE 361389   
4 Brent Linn   Sioux City, IA 62689   
5 Guy German   Omaha, NE 376587   
6 Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE 198205   Bike Masters Racing - mtb

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Katz      

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Martin (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 356891   The Bike Way
2 Miles Wilkins   Lincoln 376871   
3 Clayton Spray   Norfolk, NE 354102   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Merkley   Omaha, NE 379204   
2 Baker Cambridge   Glenwood, IA 376798   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hofer   Tabor, SD 379506   
2 Josh Meyer   Aspen, CO 379427   
3 Ian Livingston   Omaha, NE 379493   
4 Jarrod Thiessen   Hendersonh, NE 379513   
5 Dane Larsen   Princeton Mn 378447   
6 Jack Salter   Lincoln, NE 378647   
7 Nathan Hintz   Omaha, NE 379474   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Drown   Bellevue, NE 375092   
2 Gage Grant      
3 Curt Lane   Omaha, NE 368539   
4 Ryan Moseley   Omaha, NE 378534   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD RAMSEY   Omaha, NE 378439   
2 Jason Barber   Beatrice, NE 376439   
3 Jeffrey Lowman   Avoca, NE 348046   
4 Karl Kenoyer   Bellevue, NE 364752   
5 David Goldberg   Omaha 376730   
6 Robert Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 337982   Greenstreet Velo Club
7 LANCE PETRIE   Lincoln, NE 376843   
8 Paul Cambridge   Glenwood, IA 376797   
9 SHANE PETRIE   Lincoln, NE 376842   
10 ROBERT MICHAEL   Lincoln, NE 379494   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jeffreys   La Vista, NE 356382   
2 Warren Goodbrod   Lincoln 374449   
3 Andre Rethman   W Des Moines, IA 169423   
4 Craig Fry      
5 Dennis OMeara   Lincoln, NE 375121   
6 David Neef   Bennington, NE 376769   
7 Kelly Blair   Papillion, NE 275461   
8 Harold Moseley   Omaha, NE 376106   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE 168049   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Julie Kirkpatrick   Plainfield, IL 302955   
3 Cheryl Dralle   Des Moines 367085   Rasmussen Bike Shop

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 whitney porn   Norfolk, NE 355512   EVCCX - Monster
2 Evie Johnson   Fort Atkinson, WI 375425   
3 Karmen Woelber   Cedar Falls, IA 307199   Zoom Performance Racing
4 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   

Women - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 katelyn murray   Omaha, NE 378528   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228   Sheclismo
2 Mikayla Rhone   Omaha, NE 357217   
3 Jessica Dougherty   Fishers 379458   
4 Holly Heckman   Omaha, NE 379473   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee