Race Results for
Platte River Battle Royale
Louisville, NE, NE
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/05/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.45Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2458.74Kent McNeill   Bellevue, NE 43741   Midwest Cycling Community NE
3466.03Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860   Rasmussen Bike Shop
4473.33John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302   
5480.62Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE 17695   Midwest Cycling Community NE
6487.91Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE 245870   Team Kaos Cycling
7495.20Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327   Midwest Cycling Community NE
8502.49brad auen   Council Bluffs, IA 375764   EVCCX - Monster
9509.79Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA 66231   SC Velo
10517.08Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
11524.37Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260   
12531.66Monte Bonin   Omaha, NE 274320   
13538.96Ryan VanHouweling   Waukee, IA 304197   Rasmussen Bike Shop
14546.25Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE 181860   Midwest Cycling Community NE
15553.54Jeremiah Grell   Lincoln, NE 141902   SHECLISMO
16560.83Steven Mongeon   Lincoln, NE 293345   Lincoln Industries Cycling
17568.12Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226   Midwest Cycling Community NE
18575.42Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063   Greenstreet Velo Club
19582.71Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364   
20590.00James Maaske   Council Bluffs, IA 62695   Midwest Cycling Community NE

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Johnson   Omaha, NE 245866   
2548.33Bobby Brown   Grand Junction Co 375760   The Bike Way
3556.67lucas orth   Lincoln, NE 376819   
4565.00Nicholas Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 313476   Greenstreet Velo Club
5573.33Sean Moore   Norfolk, NE 378438   
6581.67dustin gomez   Omaha, NE 357240   
7590.00Andrew Casburn   Lincoln, NE 369442   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767   The Bike Way
2543.85Travis Anderson   Papillion, NE 375984   
3547.69Paul Eichler   Omaha, NE 230029   The Bike Way
4551.54Louis Joens   Omaha, NE 328330   The Bike Way
5555.38matt tyler   Lincoln , NE 376697   
6559.23ERIC VACEK   Lincoln, NE 356960   
7563.08Kyle Hansen   Lincoln, NE 361675   
8566.92Jason Brummels   Lincoln, NE 243899   
9570.77Brian Fettin   Papillion, NE 377643   
10574.62Jason Coffman   Lincoln, NE 308826   Shoresports.com
11578.46Alexander Sanchez   Omaha, NE 295540   
12582.31Sean Speck   Omaha, NE 375317   
13586.15oak williams   Lincoln, NE 276616   UNL Cycling
14590.00Daniel Spray   Norfolk, NE 217571   Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim O'Hara   Barksdale Afb, LA 206576   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2545.00Paul Sonksen   Lincoln, NE 315206   
3550.00Kory Hill   Bellevue, NE 245867   
4555.00Mark Butler   Omaha, NE 151040   Midwest Cycling Community NE
5560.00Stuart Newman   Omaha, NE 148408   
6565.00David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631   Greenstreet Velo Club
7570.00Michael Dixon   Lincoln, NE 285616   Joyride Bicycle
8575.00Andy Drake   Lincoln, NE 43102   
9580.00Greg Skolaut   Omaha, NE 296845   
10585.00Donald Kuhns   Omaha, NE 228108   
11590.00Mark Paulsen   Omaha, NE 104603   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996   Slimenundgrossen
2550.00Jerry Hoff   Norfolk, NE 342036   Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
3560.00scott woods   Falls City, NE 361389   
4570.00Brent Linn   Sioux City, IA 62689   
5580.00Guy German   Omaha, NE 376587   
6590.00Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE 198205   Bike Masters Racing - mtb

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Katz      

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zane Martin (1 - Cat3)   Omaha, NE 356891   The Bike Way
2565.00Miles Wilkins   Lincoln 376871   
3590.00Clayton Spray   Norfolk, NE 354102   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Merkley   Omaha, NE 379204   
2Baker Cambridge   Glenwood, IA 376798   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Hofer   Tabor, SD 379506   
2548.33Josh Meyer   Aspen, CO 379427   
3556.67Ian Livingston   Omaha, NE 379493   
4565.00Jarrod Thiessen   Hendersonh, NE 379513   
5573.33Dane Larsen   Princeton Mn 378447   
6581.67Jack Salter   Lincoln, NE 378647   
7590.00Nathan Hintz   Omaha, NE 379474   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joshua Drown   Bellevue, NE 375092   
2Gage Grant      
3573.33Curt Lane   Omaha, NE 368539   
4590.00Ryan Moseley   Omaha, NE 378534   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TODD RAMSEY   Omaha, NE 378439   
2545.56Jason Barber   Beatrice, NE 376439   
3551.11Jeffrey Lowman   Avoca, NE 348046   
4556.67Karl Kenoyer   Bellevue, NE 364752   
5562.22David Goldberg   Omaha 376730   
6567.78Robert Ruis   Council Bluffs, IA 337982   Greenstreet Velo Club
7573.33LANCE PETRIE   Lincoln, NE 376843   
8578.89Paul Cambridge   Glenwood, IA 376797   
9584.44SHANE PETRIE   Lincoln, NE 376842   
10590.00ROBERT MICHAEL   Lincoln, NE 379494   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Jeffreys   La Vista, NE 356382   
2547.14Warren Goodbrod   Lincoln 374449   
3554.29Andre Rethman   W Des Moines, IA 169423   
4Craig Fry      
5568.57Dennis OMeara   Lincoln, NE 375121   
6575.71David Neef   Bennington, NE 376769   
7582.86Kelly Blair   Papillion, NE 275461   
8590.00Harold Moseley   Omaha, NE 376106   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roxzanne Feagan   Omaha, NE 168049   Midwest Cycling Community NE
2565.00Julie Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 302955   
3590.00Cheryl Dralle   Des Moines 367085   Rasmussen Bike Shop

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00whitney porn   Norfolk, NE 355512   EVCCX - Monster
2556.67Evie Johnson   Fort Atkinson, WI 375425   
3573.33Karmen Woelber   Cedar Falls, IA 307199   Zoom Performance Racing
4590.00Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   

Women - Cat 2/3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1katelyn murray   Omaha, NE 378528   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emily Hoesly   Omaha, NE 362228   Sheclismo
2556.67Mikayla Rhone   Omaha, NE 357217   
3573.33Jessica Dougherty   Fishers 379458   
4590.00Holly Heckman   Omaha, NE 379473   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee