Race Results for
Ault Park Points Race Training Series
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women/Junior (12K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799   Merrill Lynch / Team Dayton
2 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521   BioWheels / Reece-Campbell
3 Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437   Bishops Bicycles
4 Zach Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225   QCW Lionhearts
5 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688   BioWheels / Reece-Campbell
6 Erin Clemons   Mason, OH 359857   Bishop's Bicycles
7 Kathy Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912   Bishops Bicycles
DNP Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864   Team CNC
DNP Kathryn Blankenship   Bellevue, KY 382296   Element Cycles
DNP Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450   QCW Lionhearts
DNP Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251   QCW Lionhearts
DNP Sydeny Lach   Cincinnati, OH 359638   Team Kenda / Geargrinder
DNP Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH 295975   Team Hungry!
DNP Lauren Meeth   Cincinnati, OH 381781   Element Cycles
DNP Christine Robbins   Cincinnati, OH 376417   Element Cycles
DNP Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 188644   Team Kenda / Geargrinder
DNP Nicole Wheeler   Cincinnati, OH 366025   Team CNC
DNP Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289   Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
DNP Catlin Burke   Cincinnati, OH 344118   Bishop's Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 (40K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Knight (1 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 61603   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
2 Peter Bauer (2 - Cat1)   Mason, OH 186474   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
3 Ryan Good (3 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 251528   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
4 OBrien Forbes (4 - Cat1)   West Chester, OH 11991   Team RGF
5 Abraham McNutt (5 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
6 Patrick Minner (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 290476   BSM Cycling
7 Edward Wimmer (1 - Cat3)   Erlanger, KY 312686   Darkhorse Racing
8 Jeff McLane (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 79505   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
9 Dan Lach (2 - Cat3)   Terrace Park, OH 119674   ZWS / Bertolli
10 Chad Clemons (3 - Cat3)   Mason, OH 280020   ZWS / Bertolli
11 Andrew Millard (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 42755   ZWS / Bertolli
12 David Steward (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 278342   7 Hills Racing / UBS
13 Rodney Roof (6 - Cat3)   Blue Ash, OH 236003   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154   Team CNC
DNP Justin Anderson (Cat2)   Cincinnati 230552   Darkhorse Racing
DNP James Beers (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 3164   Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNP Joe Bellante (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 199092   BioWheels / Reece-Campbell
DNP Matt Bonaime (Cat4)   Lexington, KY 164949   Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNP Brett Brevoort (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 218557   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Joren Brockhaus (Cat3)   West Chester, OH 286015   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Shayne Dillinger (Cat3)   Beavercreek, OH 267052   Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Chip Dobson (Cat3)   Cincinnnati, OH 142763   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Chris Durand (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 41404   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Steve Fine (Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Andrew Frey (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 57155   Queen City Wheels
DNP David Hart (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 166902   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Alex Hasse (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 204273   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Morgan Hunter (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Robert Janke (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 45502   Queen City Wheels
DNP Richard Janke (Cat4)   Cincinnati 325300   Queen City Wheels
DNP Jason Karew (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Bandwidth / Revolution Fitness
DNP Royden Kern (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 156112   Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNP Maxwell Lundbeck (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 310242   BSM Cycling
DNP Doug Masraum (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 266513   7 Hills Racing / UBS
DNP Seth McDonald (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 349402   Team Hungry!
DNP Krystal McNutt (Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960   Team Kenda / GearGrinder
DNP Doug Moody (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 54403   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Bradley Morgan (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 332066   7 Hills Racing / UBS
DNP Andy Perrino (Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 191478   BioWheels / Reece-Campbell
DNP Jason Reser (Cat3)   Fort Wright, KY 83942   Team CNC
DNP Paul Rouse (Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 200047   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Bo Sherman (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Renato Sosa (Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086   Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP Gene Spangler (Cat3)   Centerville, OH 295691   Ghisallo Cycling Team
DNP David Stewart (Cat3)   Milford, OH 154445   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Alan Willey (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 296822   Queen City Wheels
DNP James O'loughlin (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 285530   Team Hungry!
DNP Michael Savory (Cat2)   Miamisburg, OH 248650   McDonald's Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 (20K )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015   University of Cincinnati
2 Rick Hoeting (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 639   Queen City Wheels
3 Robin Zuend (2 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 290270   Queen City Wheels
4 Mark Wieczorek (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 362381   Darkhorse Racing
5 Wyatt Lowdermilk (1 - Cat5)   Blacksburg , VA 348648   Virginia Tech
6 Chris Carissimi (4 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 347066   Bishop's Bicycles
7 Chris Mathers (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 349116   Bishop's Bicycles
8 Zak Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876   ZWS / Bertolli
9 Robert Linenkugel (6 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344196   Queen City Wheels
10 Spencer Petrov (7 - Cat4)   Mason, OH 301051   QCW Lionhearts
DNP Jamie Anderson (Cat4)   Cincinnati 368403   University of Cincinnati
DNP Travis Ball      
DNP N/A (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 371226   
DNP Patrick Bendel (Cat4)   Lebanon, OH 264780   Queen City Wheels
DNP Jeromy Bishop (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 303625   7 Hills Racing / UBS
DNP Charles Bossart (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301464   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Dan Cavins (Cat4)   Norwood, OH 6502   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Robert Chaney (Cat4)   Pleasant Grove, UT 259507   Queen City Wheels
DNP Kevin Creelman (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 344036   7 Hills Racing / UBS
DNP Robert Dawson (Cat5)   Union, KY 353280   Queen City Wheels
DNP Kurt Etter (Cat4)   Maineville, OH 65692   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Gregory Fasig (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 111145   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Mark Fay (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 316922   Darkhorse Racing
DNP Josue FloresRivera (Cat4)   Dorchester, MA 303396   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Jason Garneret (Cat5)   Maineville, OH 315328   Rogue Racing Project
DNP Nick Helmuth (Cat5)   Loveland, OH 347408   Queen City Wheels
DNP Todd Henson (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 151742   QCW
DNP Christopher Kaiser (Cat4)   Park Hills, KY 256689   Queen City Wheels
DNP Patrick Lach (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 145722   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP Tim LaGrange (Cat5)   Milford, OH 376848   Team i-pro
DNP Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP John Lorson (Cat5)   Union, KY 367249   Queen City Wheels
DNP Don McKenzie (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 84261   Queen City Wheels
DNP Shannon Moore (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 269594   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Paul Neff (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
DNP Daniel Noguerz      
DNP Jonathan Patton (Cat5)   Mason, OH 263799   Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch
DNP Trevor Plum (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 375892   7 Hills Racing / UBS
DNP William Ralph (Cat4)   Loveland, OH 288690   ZWS / Bertolli
DNP David Shuley (Cat4)   Ft Thomas, KY 278635   Reser / Team CNC
DNP Andrew Smith (Cat4)   Ludlow, KY 313816   Reser / Team CNC
DNP Michael Starr (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 277346   Team Hungry!
DNP Adam Stevens (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 290229   
DNP Michael Szymanski (Cat4)   Hebron, KY 85538   Queen City Wheels
DNP Samuel Wright   Mount Vernon 366846   
DNP David Ackerman (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 287557   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP David Barless (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 322284   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Owen Gibby (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 359850   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Mark Martines (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 94188   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Kevin Miles (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 311062   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Seth Nuckols (Cat5)   Batavia, OH 352386   Bishop's Bicycles
DNP Ben Seppala (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 319884   Bishop's Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee