Race Results for
Pats Peak Mtn. Bike Festival
henniker, NH
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI1:30:54 226023  926 
2 Nathan Orie   Matapoisett, MA1:36:07 275257  925 Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Larry Webber   Greenfield, NH1:40:10 292990  927 Norm's Ski and Bike
4 Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT1:43:02 316320  55 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
5 Glenn Wright   Rockland, MA1:49:45 353768  929 
6 Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT2:01:02 359738  928 Hawskill Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:15:19 122912  Team Jamis
2 Peter Ostroski   Intervale, NH2:16:17 147735  19 
3 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA2:20:04 119415  13 
4 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:20:36 232942  Bicycle Express p/b Kona
5 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA2:21:05 266733  11 CCB
6 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT2:23:34 180389  Bulldog
7 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH2:30:05 249276  Norm's Ski and Bike
8 Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA2:31:17 246346  17 
9 John Burns   Hingham, MA2:32:00 149237  Burns Racing
10 Billy Melone   Bolton, MA2:32:09 195364  
11 Martin Allen   North Andover, MA2:36:38 294668  10 
12 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:44:33 268345  Bicycle Express p/b Kona
13 Pete MacLeod   Canton, MA2:46:42 87304  20 Canton Velo
DNF Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  18 Clinton Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Thompson     16 
DNF Michael Sampson   Holderness, NH 327262  Team Alpine Clinic RCN
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  12 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Finn Maguire   Yarmouth Port, MA2:12:08 370423  85 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
2 David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:14:30 102782  87 Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Ricky Hartman   Westfield, MA2:21:17 376801  86 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 David Skrocki   Keene, NH2:41:56 227104  425 Norm's Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan McKeon   Eastlongmeadow, MA2:03:38 311677  107 Family Bike Racing
2 Carter Hall   Yarmouth, ME2:14:46 359750  108 Cyclemania
3 Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT2:43:15 314784  106 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Benjamin Frye   Chelsea, VT2:08:25 294362  219 
5 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:17:06 194512  215 Landry's Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Herchenroder   Portsmouth, NH1:57:50 288355  218 Papa Wheelies
2 Trevor Lang   Swanzey2:02:58 346896  216 Norm's Ski and Bike
3 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:05:27 233018  217 Team Edge

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO1:59:18 346104  361 
2 Scott Hood   Jaffrey, NH2:01:53 299523  363 
3 Jeffrey Craddock   2:11:36  364 
4 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT2:19:14 310429  358 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
5 Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN2:22:16 9886  362 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6 Daniel Biscup   Plainfield, CT2:24:18 278573  360 Danielson Adventure Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:54:54 111810  421 Team Edge
2 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:55:18 216739  422 Corner Cycle
3 David Currie   Littleton, MA1:57:53 167624  424 J.R.A.
4 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:00:17 65969  419 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
5 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:01:22 30742  429 North American Velo
6 Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT2:03:30 37673  432 
7 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA2:06:09 348614  423 Union Velo
8 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI2:12:32 228641  431 Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik
9 David Terrell   East Longmeadow2:12:39 121821  427 
10 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA2:14:10 310808  418 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
11 Matthew Boulay   Leominster, MA2:24:27 149399  430 
DNF Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA 54002  416 
DNF Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI 114646  428 Providence Velo Club
DNF Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME 254298  420 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Crisci   West Whately, MA2:00:41 193670  542 Happy Valley Racing
2 James Gloo   Brewster, MA2:14:10 13441  540 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
3 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:14:38 211263  543 Norm's Ski and Bike
4 Robert Sampson   Holderness, NH2:19:02 327258  539 Alpine Clinic Racing
5 Ron Beliveau   Granby, CT2:19:10 179909  537 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
6 Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:22:51 21464  544 Norm's Ski and Bike
7 Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH2:38:56 38948  538 Norm's Ski and Bike
8 Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA2:55:16 260365  541 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Guinn   Greenfield Nh1:29:30 378655  134 Norm's Ski and Bike
2 Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA1:33:43 376975  132 Serious Cycles
3 Jesse Coull   1:38:37  133 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT1:24:40 310686  241 Danielson Adventure Sports
2 Kevin Dahlen   1:25:07  242 Serious Cycles
3 Andrew Davies   1:27:47  243 
4 Chris Adams   Brooklyn, CT1:31:14 360981  239 Danielson Adventure Sports
5 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA1:35:48 234154  244 QuadCycles
6 Brandon Archambeau   Hyannis, MA1:42:26 311740  240 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
7 Sam Taylor   1:46:20  246 
DNF Kevin Meskill   Bloomington, IN 332  245 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:24:21 236438  330 
2 Brett Severson   Colchester, CT1:26:50 380506  325 Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA1:26:53 64761  331 Riverside Cycle
4 Daniel Walker   Easthampton, MA1:30:22 364878  329 Competitive Edge Cycling
5 David Polan   1:37:32  326 Team Bicycle Alley
6 Justin Bourgette   Essex, MA1:41:21 358856  324 QuadCycles
7 David Lambert   1:44:16  327 
8 Jeremy Donnelly   Holyoke, MA2:15:29 292989  328 Union Velo Club
DNF Gabriel Crooker     323 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Jacques   1:22:27  472 
2 Mark Pelletier   Woodland Park, CO1:24:40 96193  478 
3 Carl Smith   1:24:54  477 Team Edge
4 Bradley Jones   1:26:12  482 
5 Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:27:26 374535  473 bikebarnracing.com
6 Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:27:57 73188  468 Competitive Edge Cycling
7 David Scott   1:28:11  471 
8 Todd Walker   1:29:06  463 
9 Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:30:11 376071  464 
10 Lee Ormiston   1:32:58  479 
11 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:34:23 239954  460 Berlin Bicycle
12 Jim Machakos   1:39:16  481 
13 Dave Condon   Watertown, MA1:41:05 161368  475 
14 John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:41:19 368249  476 Union Velo
15 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:41:28 266648  462 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
16 Chris Marvelli   1:44:06  480 
17 Emile Bruneau   1:46:10  483 
18 Bryan Funk   1:49:15  466 Team Edge
19 Sammy Neves   Stafford Springs, CT2:01:44 314484  461 Competitive Edge Cycling
20 John Bradshaw   Westport, CT2:28:01 103220  465 
DNF Vincent Umbrianna   Hingham, MA 353770  469 
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  467 Alpine Clinic Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Sullivan   1:34:52  523 
2 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:38:09 253074  516 Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:38:45 268805  522 Competitive Edge Cycling
4 Steve Riccio   Keene, NH1:39:22 376774  514 Norm's Ski and Bike
5 John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:46:10 272347  515 Competitive Edge Cycling
6 Tom Gumbart   1:47:25  519 
7 Ray Webber   1:51:53  518 Clark Brothers/Likin Bikin
8 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX1:54:33 101057  513 
9 Claude Morneault   Haverhill, MA1:57:41 311822  522 
10 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:59:53 210717  517 Competitive Edge Cycling
11 Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA2:02:25 339584  520 Cycling Huns
12 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:16:55 240201  512 Blue Steele Cyclery

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Brooks   0:50:23  46 
2 Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT0:50:28 350154  44 Team Edge
3 Nate Meyer   0:50:48  37 
4 Colin Mulligan   0:53:50  36 
5 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA0:54:51 355944  45 Cycling Huns
6 Benjamin Funk   1:03:15  43 Team Edge
7 Tom Walsh   1:08:42  39 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
8 Colby Cannata   1:18:50  41 
9 Dartanian Provost   Brewster1:23:02 367473  38 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
10 Brendan Kalinski   1:30:20  42 
DNF Milo Olson   West Hartford 379704  40 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gielar   Troy, NH0:50:16 359942  157 RIT Cycling
2 Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0:52:08 262054  160 Exposition Wheelmen
3 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT0:52:31 261982  156 Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Kevin Munroe   1:11:32  159 
5 Ian Anderson   1:15:46  161 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA0:46:14 376394  394 
2 Brian Parker   East Haddam, CT0:46:32 345120  390 
3 Brian Tremblay   Rochester, NH0:49:11 136873  393 
4 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NH0:54:29 255830  391 KIT Army
5 Michael Henry   La Jolla, CA0:59:52 370812  392 Ten Speed Spokes

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Blair   0:44:50  493 
2 Pasquale Gigliotti   0:50:26  489 
3 Ryan Brown   0:50:28  490 
4 Phillip Warren   Poland, NY0:53:46 37288  488 
5 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:14:54 200403  484 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
6 Daniel Conway   1:15:59  491 
7 Norman Spring   Grafton1:25:47 291258  492 Team Bicycle Alley

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Meyer   0:54:33  556 
2 Bob Larkin   1:17:39  557 Serious Cycles
3 Jim Kalinski   1:33:20  558 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Bruno-Roy   Arlington, MA2:10:10 103270  281 
2 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:18:39 261368  280 Danielson Adventure Sports
DNF Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  282 NorEast Cycling
DNF Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA 182117  283 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hattie Freye   Allentown, PA2:30:18 379705  605 
2 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA2:35:26 353242  603 Competitive Edge Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:26:40 225308  640 Union Velo
2 Jennifer Hart   Jaffrey, NH2:43:55 367158  642 
3 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT2:56:38 360699  639 Danielson Adventure Sports
4 Loren Launen   Keene, NH3:20:00 157208  641 Norm's Ski and Bike

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA2:06:02 281925  677 J.A.M. Fund/NCC

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Rago   Simsbury, CT1:44:50 381497  615 Createx/Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
2 Jen Audia   Springfield, MA1:53:11 349508  614 Competitive Edge Cycling
3 Tina Severson   Colchester, CT1:53:12 377193  613 Competitive Edge Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Bove   Woodstock, CT1:45:39 368284  657 Danielson Adventure Sports
2 Heather Wentworth   Portsmouth, NH1:48:06 367957  658 Papa Wheelies
3 Diane Conway   Rye, NH1:57:52 120228  651 
4 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:59:11 376346  655 Competitive Edge Cycling
5 Stacey Wilson   2:01:19  656 
6 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA2:07:54 178513  650 JRA Cycles
7 Ramona Janowetch   Keene, NH2:08:41 349832  653 Norm's Ski and Bike
8 Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA2:11:45 375775  426 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
9 Laurie Funk   2:12:52  654 Team Edge

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Blair   0:58:11  669 
2 Karen Zunti   1:00:40  667 Sea Sports/Cape Cod MTB Racing
3 Judy Webber   1:10:36  668 Clark Brothers/Likin Bikin
4 Debra Barbuto   1:13:28  670 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee