Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
2Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
3Andres Diaz Corrales (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334670   
4Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
5Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187   
6Tommy Nankervis (1 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438   
7Andy Jacques-Maynes (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
9John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
10Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
11Christian Helmig (2 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
12Eric Marcotte (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Elbowz Racing
13Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
14Mike Olheiser (3 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
15Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
16Alejandro Borrajo (4 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
17Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
18Andrew Bajadali (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19Travis Mccabe (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
20Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   
21Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
22Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
23Daniel Holt (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
24Connor McCutcheon (6 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
26Jeremy Powers (6 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA 117328   
27Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
28Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
29Luis Devila      
30Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
31Carlos Alzate Escobar (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672   
32Austin Allison (8 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
33Frank Pipp (7 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
34Cole House (8 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
35Michael Woell (9 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
36Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
37Devan Dunn (10 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
38Josh Yeaton (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
39Chris Baldwin (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
40David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
41Lee Muse (12 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
42HectorHugo Rangel      
43Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
44Ricardo VanderVelde      
45Cesar Grajales (10 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 175295   
46Mike Creed (11 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
47Bobby Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
48Ryan Wills   Austin, TX 381173   
49Chris Uberti (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
50Tim Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
51Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
52Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
53Zack Allison (14 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
54Mike Stone (12 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441   Hincapie Development team
55JeanMichel Lachance (15 - Cat1)   Laweranceville, GA 376741   Latino Cycling Team
56Brandon Feehery (16 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
57Tyler Brandt (17 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
58Peter Hurst (18 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
59Jonathan Toftoy (19 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
60Liam Donoghue (20 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   xXx Racing
61Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
62Thomas Jondall (21 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   White Mountain Road Club
63Luca Damiani (13 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
64Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
65Tony Olson (22 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
66Christian Parrett (23 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179   
67Zachary Davies (14 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
68Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411   Team Type 1
69Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
70Diego Sandoval (24 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
71Dan Harm   Seattle 209022   ABD Cycling Club
72Nicholas Coil (25 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
73Joseph Welsh (26 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 259649   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
74Colton Jarisch (27 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
75Shawn Gravois (28 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
76Matt Gorter      
77Ricky Gargiulo (29 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
78Alex Meyer (30 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
79Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab Cycling Team
80James Stangeland (31 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
81Brandon Krawczyk (32 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
82Adam Froemming (33 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
83Branden Russell (34 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
84Evan Burkhart (35 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
85Josh Gillingham      
86Kyle Knott (36 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
87Kip Spaude (37 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
88Chris Monteleone (15 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
89Tomas Roba (38 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
90Gevan Samuel (39 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
91Chris Doig (40 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
92Joshua Roeser (41 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
93Chad Hartley (16 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   RACC pb GG
94Jens Brabbit (42 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
95Austin Vinton (43 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
96Dylan Jones (44 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
97Andrew Minier (45 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
98Michael Dziedzic (46 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
99Braden Bingham (47 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
100Nick Traggis (48 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
101Steve Weller (49 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
102Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036   
103David Zimmermann (50 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Freewheel Bike
104Wes Holloway (51 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
105Justin Williams (52 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
2Emilia Fahlin    358261   
3Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4Jackie Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Exergy TWENTY12
5Julie Beveridge      
6Denise Ramsden      
7Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
8Janel Holcomb (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 255006   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
10Megan Guarnier (1 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA 210981   
11Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   TIBCO to The Top
12Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
13Lindsay Myers (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
14Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
15Ingrid Drexel      
16Theresa CliffRyan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Exergy TWENTY12
17Brianna Walle (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
18Jasmin Hurikino      
19AmyAlison Dombroski (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246803   
20Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Exergy Twenty12
21Kristin Mcgrath   Boise, ID 247577   Exergy Twenty12
22Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita Racing
23Veronique Fortin      
24Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
25Loren Rowney      
26Heather LoganSprenger      
27Heather Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28Samantha Schneider (3 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
29Erin Burton (2 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
30Jenny Ives (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
31Veronica Leal      
32Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   
33Amber Gaffney (5 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
34Jenny Rios      
35Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
36Briana Clark (6 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
37Sarah Sturm (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
38Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
39Terra James (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
40Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41Kathryn Hunter (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
42Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
43Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Vanderkitten-Focus
44Amity Elliot (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda
45Nicole Whitburn      
46Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746   Pedal Power Team-MA
47Joy Mcculloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
48Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   MVP Health Care Cycling
49Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski      
50Sarah Fader (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
51Julie Cutts (10 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
52Annie Ewart    380329   
53Alexsis Ryan (11 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
54Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239   MVP Health Care Cycling
55Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
56Allison Bevridge      
57Anne-Marie Morin      
58Jennifer Purcell (4 - Pro)   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
59Rebecca Werner   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
60Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
61Holly Breck (12 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
62Catherine Johnson (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
63Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
64Katie Quinn (14 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
65Zoe Reker (5 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   ISCorp Cycling Team
66Bridie O'Donnell      
67Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   
68Abby Ruess (6 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
69Lindsey Durst (7 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694   ISCorp Cycling Team
70Jenn Perricone (8 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp Cycling Team
71Lauren DeCrescenzo (9 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee