Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.37Brad Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
263.23Alejandro Borrajo (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
364.09Frank Pipp (2 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
464.95Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
565.81Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
666.67Tommy Nankervis (3 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia 341438   
767.53Carlos Alzate Escobar (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334672   
868.39John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
969.25Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   
1070.11Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187   
11Ricardo VanderVelde      
1271.83Chris Baldwin (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
1372.69Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
1473.55Daniel Holt (2 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
1574.41Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
1675.27Logan Loader-Mooney (5 - Pro)   Felton, CA 198542   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
1776.13Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   NorEast Cycling
1876.99Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM 288135   
1977.85Andres Diaz Corrales (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 334670   
2078.71Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
2179.57Ivan Dominguez (4 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619   
2280.43Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
2381.29Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
2482.15Mike Creed (6 - Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
2583.01Christian Helmig (5 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
2683.87Cesar Grajales (7 - Pro)   Longmont, CO 175295   
2784.73Tim Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2885.59Ben Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
2986.45Andrew Bajadali (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3087.31Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   
3188.17david lozano riba    377953   
3289.03Andy Jacques-Maynes (9 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3389.89Andrew Dahlheim (10 - Pro)   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
3490.75Mike Olheiser (11 - Pro)   Huntsville, AL 133375   Team juwi solar/First Solar
3591.61Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
3692.47Devan Dunn (6 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
3793.33Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
3894.19Bobby Sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
3995.05Jose Antogna (12 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 365081   
4095.91Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405   Racelab Cycling Team
4196.77Heath Blackgrove (7 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 366920   Elbowz Racing
4297.63Kyle Wamsley (13 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157   
4398.49David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
4499.35Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
45100.21Chris Uberti (8 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
46101.07Travis Mccabe (9 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Landis/Trek
47101.93Michael Woell (10 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
48102.79Josh Yeaton (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
49103.65Joseph Schmalz (12 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
50104.51Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
51105.37Sean Sullivan (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 367520   Elbowz Racing
52106.23Derek Goerke (14 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 226819   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
53Josh Gillingham      
54107.95JeanMichel Lachance (15 - Cat1)    401945   Latino Cycling Team
55108.81Coulton Hartrich   Juno Beach, FL 286536   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
56109.67Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
57110.53Ryan Wills   Austin, TX 381173   
58111.39Colton Jarisch (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
59112.25Tony Olson (17 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
60113.11Jonathan Toftoy (18 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
61113.97Brandon Feehery (19 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
62114.83Tyler Brandt (20 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
63115.69Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   CashCall Mortgage
64116.55Nicholas Coil (21 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Mercy Cycling Team
65117.41Dan Harm   Seattle 209022   ABD Cycling Club
66118.27Eric Marcotte (22 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
67119.13Brandon Krawczyk (23 - Cat1)   Waukesha, WI 232232   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
68119.99Andrew Minier (24 - Cat1)   Anoka, MN 135556   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
69120.85Zack Allison (25 - Cat1)   Arlington Va 211435   Mercy Cycling Team
70121.71Adam Froemming (26 - Cat1)   Edina, MN 160145   Freewheel Bike
71122.57James Stangeland (27 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
72Luis Devila      
73Alexander Gonzalez      
74125.15Ben Zawacki (14 - Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
75126.01Zachary Davies (15 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
76126.87Kyle Knott (28 - Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
77127.73Cole House (16 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
78128.59Connor McCutcheon (29 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
79129.45Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
80Matt Gorter      
81131.17Chris Monteleone (17 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
82132.03Austin Allison (30 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
83132.89Peter Hurst (31 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
84133.75Jeremy Powers (18 - Pro)   Easthampton, MA 117328   
85134.61Joseph Welsh (32 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN 259649   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
86135.47Diego Sandoval (33 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   Southern California Velo
87136.33Lee Muse (34 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
88137.19Christian Parrett (35 - Cat1)   Macon, GA 220179   
89138.05Mike Stone (19 - Pro)   Monroe, GA 258441   Hincapie Development team
90Guido Palma      
91139.77John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   ISCorp Cycling Team
92140.63Kip Spaude (36 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
93HectorHugo Rangel      
94142.35Ricky Gargiulo (37 - Cat1)   Summit, NJ 231560   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
95143.21Gevan Samuel (38 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL 353458   
96144.07Shawn Gravois (39 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
97144.93Liam Donoghue (40 - Cat1)   Glen Ellyn Il 206188   xXx Racing
98145.79Pete Custer (41 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
99146.65Jens Brabbit (42 - Cat1)   La Crosse 184406   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
100147.51George Cyrus (43 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Landis/Trek
101148.37Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA 309411   Team Type 1
102149.23Joshua Roeser (44 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
103150.09Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334   
104150.95Dylan Jones (45 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563   Mercy Cycling Team
105151.81Evan Burkhart (46 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA 241358   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
106152.67Nick Schreiber (47 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
107153.53Logan Hutchings   Austin, TX 381170   
108154.39Thomas Jondall (48 - Cat1)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   White Mountain Road Club
109155.25Andy Baker   Easley, SC 193830   
110156.11Chris Doig (49 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Freewheel Bike
111156.97Steve Weller (50 - Cat1)   Leverett, MA 178236   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
112157.83Andrew Crater (51 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
113158.69Emile Abraham (52 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 222021   Latino Cycling Team
114159.55Zach Bergh (53 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Metromint Cycling
115160.41Evan Fader (54 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 194569   Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
116161.27Branden Russell (55 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408   Team Type 1- Development
117162.13Tomas Roba (56 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
118162.99David Zimmermann (57 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Freewheel Bike
119163.85Luca Damiani (20 - Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
120164.71Nick Traggis (58 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
121165.57Chad Hartley (21 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   RACC pb GG
122166.43Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512   
123167.29Jerome Townsend (22 - Pro)   Princeton, MA 196503   Mock Orange Bikes
124168.15Justin Williams (59 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
125169.01Chad Adair   Austin, TX 381172   
126169.87Braden Bingham (60 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
127170.73Michael Dziedzic (61 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
128171.59Alex Meyer (62 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
129172.45Wes Holloway (63 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
130173.31Paolo Cravanzola   Cumming, GA 380036   
131174.17Andre Vandenberg (64 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
132175.03Austin Vinton (65 - Cat1)   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.05Theresa CliffRyan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Exergy TWENTY12
271.56Samantha Schneider (1 - Pro)   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
374.07Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
476.58Emilia Fahlin    358261   
579.09Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Heather LoganSprenger      
784.11Sarah Fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
886.62Janel Holcomb (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 255006   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
989.13Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA 267768   Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
10Jenny Rios      
1194.15Lindsay Myers (2 - Pro)   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
1296.66Jackie Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Exergy TWENTY12
13Allison Bevridge      
14101.68Annie Ewart    380329   
15Julie Beveridge      
16106.70Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
17Denise Ramsden      
18Jasmin Hurikino      
19114.23Brianna Walle (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
20116.74Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   
21119.25Heather Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22121.76Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   TIBCO to The Top
23124.27Jenny Ives (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
24Veronica Leal      
25129.29Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
26131.80Mary Zider   Barre, VT 212025   
27Ingrid Drexel      
28136.82Joy Mcculloch   Yucaipa, CA 218863   Helens/Cannondale
29139.33AmyAlison Dombroski (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 246803   
30141.84Briana Clark (6 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 200504   Racing For Riley
31Karlee Gendron      
32Virginie Gauthier      
33149.37Jennifer Purcell (3 - Pro)   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
34151.88Leah Kirchmann    380328   
35154.39Megan Guarnier (4 - Pro)   Mountain View, CA 210981   
36156.90Emily Collins   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
37159.41Jamie Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 229620   Colavita Racing
38161.92Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
39Nicole Whitburn      
40166.94Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Exergy Twenty12
41169.45Amity Elliot (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda
42171.96Terra James (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl
43AnaTeresa Casas      
44176.98Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
45179.49Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Vanderkitten-Focus
46182.00Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS Cycling
47184.51Amber Gaffney (8 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 349836   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
48Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski      
49Courteney Lowe      
50192.04Zoe Reker (3 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   ISCorp Cycling Team
51194.55Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   MVP Health Care Cycling
52197.06Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
53199.57Kathryn Hunter (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
54202.08Erin Burton (4 - Cat2)   Mount Pleasant, SC 320066   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
55204.59Katie Quinn (10 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 311800   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
56207.10Sarah Sturm (5 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 275320   Fort Lewis College
57209.61Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239   MVP Health Care Cycling
58212.12Raquel Miller (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594   Houlihan Lokey
59214.63Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
60Anne-Marie Morin      
61219.65Holly Breck (11 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
62Veronique Fortin      
63224.67Alexsis Ryan (12 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA 205156   Team TIBCO II
64227.18Kristin Mcgrath   Boise, ID 247577   Exergy Twenty12
65229.69Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Exergy TWENTY12
66232.20Christina Birch   Somerville, MA 294746   Pedal Power Team-MA
67234.71Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
68237.22Julie Cutts (13 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
69Bridie O'Donnell      
70242.24Rebecca Werner   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
71244.75Rachel Byus (7 - Cat2)   Argyle, TX 260379   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
72247.26Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
73Loren Rowney      
74252.28Trina Jacobson (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Revolution/Zoca
75254.79Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150   
76257.30Jenn Perricone (8 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 258437   ISCorp Cycling Team
77259.81Catherine Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
78262.32Lindsey Durst (9 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694   ISCorp Cycling Team
79Laura Meadley      
80267.34Hayley Giddens   Wanganui  380901   
81269.85Abby Ruess (10 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
82272.36Jennifer Reither (16 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585   Vanderkitten-Focus
83274.87Lauren DeCrescenzo (11 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
84277.38Casey Kelly (12 - Cat2)   Elma, NY 324662   MVP Health Care Cycling
85Mayra delRocioRocha      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee