Race Results for
Thunder Road Time Trial
Sahuarita , AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD00:32:13 266675   Tacycardia
1Dave Swanson   00:32:13   Tacycardia
2590.00 Dumont   Tucson, AZ00:37:33 220038   O2 Modern Fitness

Men - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Terrell   00:38:06   GST Racing
2Peter Simon   00:38:17   
3Jose Nicola   00:39:22   Honeywell
4570.00Bryan MacKay (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ00:41:14 147247   
5580.00Jason Hepler (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:42:06 218876   Summit Velo
6Gus Amado   00:43:01   Aggress

Men - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.80Jesus Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:35:16 191857   GST Racing
2441.54Jeffrey Ulbrich (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:36:38 206909   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3466.28Marty Giles (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:36:45 282141   SW Hand
4491.03Donald Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:38:06 21068   Team Rhino
5515.77Doug Stewart (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:38:32 206577   GST Racing
6540.51John Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:38:56 17974   02 Modern Fitness
7565.26Robert Fleckenstein (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:45 247132   Tolero Racing
8590.00Troy Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ00:40:36 205797   Saguaro Velo

Men - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.94Steve Treinen (1 - Cat4)   San Tan Valley, AZ00:35:23 218677   Focus Racing
2452.07Jay Guyot (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:36:14 126818   GST Racing
3471.19Joe Puchi (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ00:38:51 49587   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4490.31Duane Mulvaney (3 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ00:38:52 77005   Landis/Trek
5509.44Joseph Suida (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:35 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6528.56David Swain (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:39:37 271595   Broadway Bikes
7547.68Glenn Harris (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:40:01 180527   Summit Velo
8566.81Mike Parrish (7 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ00:40:48 146176   Landis/Trek
9585.93Amado Carrasco (8 - Cat4)   Rio Rico, AZ00:45:44 50048   

Men - masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.05Harold Wallace (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ00:39:51 304767   Team Rhino
2518.03Jack Dillon (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:40:02 314848   Broadway Bikes
3554.02Gary Sax (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:46:27 127028   Summit Velo
4590.00Ted Frohling (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:46:41 192527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:43:35 170417   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2Joe Rodriguez (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:45:34 60591   

Men - masters - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:38:34 45423   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Whitby   00:38:48   
2544.55Donald Lightner   Tucson, AZ00:38:59 360851   
3549.09Robert Jones   Tucson, AZ00:39:34 292405   
4553.64Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ00:39:40 342066   
5558.18Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ00:39:45 367835   
6Trevor Teeselink   00:40:15   
7567.27Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ00:40:41 325506   Trisports.com
8571.82Tyler Gallo   Tucson, AZ00:43:34 348630   
9576.36Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ00:44:38 366347   
10580.91Matt Evans   Tucson00:47:40 375155   
11Eliot Cobb   00:47:44   
12Michael Murphy   00:48:56   

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.23Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ00:35:43 333330   Bicycle Haus
2Dennis Lach   00:35:48   Skylands Cycling
3538.39Casey Clark   Tucson, AZ00:38:45 322446   University of Arizona
4547.97Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ00:39:42 333650   Tolero Racing
5557.55Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ00:39:45 304500   Tolero Racing
6567.13Eric Miller   Tucson, AZ00:40:25 332458   Tolero Racing
7576.71Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ00:40:38 240970   Trisports.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.98David Glick (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:34:26 175967   Landis/Trek
2419.82Anthony Chavez (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:36:24 266284   Trisports.com
3447.66Richard Horn (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:36:36 267483   Aggress
4475.50Brian Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:36:57 288591   Trisports.com
5503.34Christian Maldonado (2 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ00:37:13 305869   Trisports.com
6531.18Scott Ellis (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:39:37 40545   Saguaro Velo

Men - junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Benzenhoefer   Tucson, AZ01:02:20 380151   

Men - junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Kelly   Tucson, AZ00:41:43 399954   

Men - junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Pratt-Ferguson   Orovalley, AZ00:36:42 309840   Team Winded

Women - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kara Vatthauer   Tucson, AZ00:37:33 352428   O2 Modern Fitness

Women - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.88Catherine Dickson (1 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ00:37:49 177668   
2526.44Caroline Leonard (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ00:43:13 187601   Team Rhino
3590.00Rachel Gioannini (2 - Cat4)   Las Cruces, NM00:48:14 202385   Summit Velo

Women - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Stedman (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ00:40:34 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meredith Reifschneider   00:43:10   O2 Modern Finess
2Stephanie Keresztes   00:43:52   
3Christy Holliger   00:44:40   
4590.00Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ00:48:49 304625   Tolero Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Judy Jenkins (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ00:39:19 263876   Landis/Trek
2Louisa Larson (2 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ00:40:11 287779   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee