Race Results for
Ocean State Senior Olympics
Charlestown , RI
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 10 Km - 40-44 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Washburn (1 - Cat3)   Marshfld, MA0:14:08.72 48728  100 Cycle Lodge

Men - Master - 10 Km - 45-49 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter Jr (1 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:12:58.68 132031  102 Arc En Ciel Racing Te

Men - Master - 5 Km - 45-49 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter Jr (1 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:06:21.26 132031  102 Arc En Ciel Racing Te

Men - Master - 10 Km - 50-54 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McCabe (1 - Cat5)   Whitman, MA0:12:01.61 266366  106 bikebarnracing.com
2 Guy Poirier (1 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT0:12:18.41 319160  112 bethel cycle
3 Walter Lane (1 - Cat4)   Westerly, RI0:12:52.98 192821  105 Mystic Velo Club
4 WILLIAM HURLEY   0:13:01.59  167 
5 Edward Kross (2 - Cat3)   Framingham, MA0:13:12.57 48896  162 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - 5 Km - 50-54 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Poirier (1 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT0:06:01.00 319160  112 bethel cycle
2 Walter Lane (1 - Cat4)   Westerly, RI0:06:18.03 192821  105 Mystic Velo Club
3 Edward Kross (2 - Cat3)   Framingham, MA0:06:35.09 48896  162 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4 Michael McCabe (1 - Cat5)   Whitman, MA0:06:42.06 266366  106 bikebarnracing.com
5 Chris Briden   Coventry, RI0:08:11.68 380891  111 unattached

Men - Master - 10 Km - 55-59 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K.c. Gawlak (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT0:13:00.04 220180  114 Tarmac Cycling/Iron B
2 Bob O'Brien (1 - Cat5)   Framingham, MA0:13:02.82 350744  118 BHCC
3 Lawrence Purtill (2 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI0:13:06.81 203000  119 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycli
4 Mitchell Favreau (3 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:13:31.67 305051  113 Mystic Velo Club
5 Jose R Torres (1 - Cat3)   Saugus, MA0:14:02.35 327724  121 INDEPENDENT
6 Rick Hardy (4 - Cat4)   Needham, MA0:14:10.05 166380  115 Boston Road Club
7 Robert Mortensen (5 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA0:14:15.39 54398  117 Landry's Bicycles
8 Pierre McMahon (2 - Cat5)   Hebron, CT0:14:25.78 342276  116 Northeast Masters
9 Sam Slater (6 - Cat4)   West Hartland0:14:28.97 366095  120 Eastern Bloc
10 BILL STRASNICK   0:14:36.00  166 

Men - Master - 5 Km - 55-59 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob O'Brien (1 - Cat5)   Framingham, MA0:06:04.93 350744  118 BHCC
2 K.c. Gawlak (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT0:06:22.19 220180  114 Tarmac Cycling/Iron B
3 Mitchell Favreau (2 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:06:39.85 305051  113 Mystic Velo Club
4 Sam Slater (3 - Cat4)   West Hartland0:06:51.71 366095  120 Eastern Bloc
5 Rick Hardy (4 - Cat4)   Needham, MA0:06:55.57 166380  115 Boston Road Club
6 Pierre McMahon (2 - Cat5)   Hebron, CT0:06:58.95 342276  116 Northeast Masters
7 Robert Mortensen (5 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA0:07:05.45 54398  117 Landry's Bicycles
8 BILL STRASNICK   0:07:15.37  166 
9 ARARIE THOMAS   0:08:11.01  164 

Men - Master - 10 Km - 60-64 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adsit (1 - Cat4)   Milford, PA0:12:52.48 202362  126 Skylands Cycling
2 James Themig (1 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:13:03.65 91637  127 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Master - 5 Km - 60-64 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Themig (1 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:06:23.09 91637  127 Mystic Velo Club
2 Michael Adsit (1 - Cat4)   Milford, PA0:06:24.14 202362  126 Skylands Cycling

Men - Master - 10 Km - 65-69 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Kennedy (1 - Cat4)   Brockton, MA0:15:40.36 340176  165 thomas j kennedy plum
2 Bruce Walker   0:20:42.20  151 unattached
3 Thomas Kennedy   0:00:00.00  150 thomas j kennedy plum
4 Richard Elliott   0:00:00.00  152 unattached

Men - Master - 5 Km - 65-69 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Walker   0:10:08.95  151 unattached
2 Richard Elliott   0:00:00.00  152 unattached

Men - Master - 10 Km - 70-74 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer (1 - Cat3)   East Stroudsburg, PA0:15:00.98 47523  155 Team Somerset
2 William Ingraham (1 - Cat5)   Scituate, MA0:15:28.21 181841  153 unattached
3 Gary Prince (2 - Cat5)   Stratham, NH0:17:02.19 308891  154 unattached

Men - Master - 5 Km - 70-74 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer (1 - Cat3)   East Stroudsburg, PA0:06:38.51 47523  155 Team Somerset
2 Gary Prince (1 - Cat5)   Stratham, NH0:08:35.11 308891  154 unattached
DNF William Ingraham (Cat5)   Scituate, MA0:00:00.00 181841  153 unattached

Men - Master - 10 Km - 75-79 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Murphy (1 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT0:14:58.67 68901  158 Northeast Masters
2 Roger Wright (1 - Cat3)   Fort Myers, FL0:19:45.31 39055  159 Swamp Yankee Road Clu

Men - Master - 5 Km - 75-79 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Wright (1 - Cat3)   Fort Myers, FL0:07:46.73 39055  159 Swamp Yankee Road Clu
2 Pete Murphy (1 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT0:07:55.56 68901  158 Northeast Masters

Men - Master - 10 Km - 80-84 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fioravante Bares (1 - Cat3)   Any Town, MA0:17:21.43 54655  160 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - 5 Km - 80-84 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fioravante Bares (1 - Cat3)   Any Town, MA0:09:11.40 54655  160 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - 10 Km - 85-89 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Horst Langer   0:23:24.07  161 unattached

Men - Master - 5 Km - 85-89 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horst Langer   0:10:31.98  161 unattached

Women - Master - 10 Km - 45-49 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Cooke   Pembroke, MA0:15:03.96 327598  200 Cycle Lodge

Women - Master - 10 Km - 50-54 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Mitchell-Dignan (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:14:11.59 275967  202 Mystic Velo Club
2 Laura Mullaly (2 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:14:56.61 290963  203 CVC/Subaru New Engl
3 Laura Charewicz (1 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:17:14.19 381338  201 unattached

Women - Master - 5 Km - 50-54 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Mullaly (1 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:07:01.54 290963  203 CVC/Subaru New Engl
2 Denise Mitchell-Dignan (2 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT0:07:03.67 275967  202 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Master - 10 Km - 55-59 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judy Fenner (1 - Cat4)   Brewster Ma0:15:41.10 378947  204 unattached
2 Annette Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA0:00:00.00 180362  205 NEBC p/b cycleloft/

Women - Master - 5 Km - 55-59 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judy Fenner (1 - Cat4)   Brewster Ma0:07:39.81 378947  204 unattached
2 Annette Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA0:07:50.47 180362  205 NEBC p/b cycleloft/

Women - Master - 10 Km - 60-64 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June Froh (1 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT0:15:45.29 223204  206 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Master - 5 Km - 60-64 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June Froh (1 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT0:07:45.40 223204  206 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Master - 10 Km - 70-74 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lockhart (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma0:16:28.57 226695  207 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Vera Truhlar   0:18:24.78  208 unattached

Women - Master - 5 Km - 70-74 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vera Truhlar   0:08:23.33  208 unattached
2 Julie Lockhart (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma0:08:48.07 226695  207 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Master - 10 Km - 75-79 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Grabel   0:24:59.54  209 unattached

Women - Master - 5 Km - 75-79 (5 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Grabel   0:11:11.08  209 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee