Race Results for
Sun and Ski Sports Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:29:41.000 366128  218 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
2 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX01:31:12.000 291124  226 Bike Lane
3 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:31:31.000 308865  223 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
4 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX01:33:26.000 256594  216 Team BikeLane
5 Gary Rogers   01:34:37.000  220 Team Bike Lane
6 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX01:38:01.000 205040  217 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
7 Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:38:35.000 185903  225 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
8 Rex Yackee   01:39:10.000  224 OCM
9 Bryan Voytilla (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX01:42:33.000 258654  230 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
10 Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:43:02.000 376032  229 BikesOnline.com
11 Gregg Colvin   01:45:55.000  219 OMW
12 Steven Lieby (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX02:11:56.000 331346  227 SPR
13 James Nguyen   02:14:45.000  499 Cougar Cycling
14 Clinton George   02:21:13.000  222 
15 Erik Richenberger   02:32:35.000  500 Team Bike Lane

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Butt   Shreveport, LA01:19:46.000 345952  202 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
2 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:22:45.000 133554  203 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Christopher Conley   Missouri City, TX01:24:36.000 368888  204 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:25:37.000 282793  211 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
5 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX01:25:50.000 290666  206 Bicycle Heaven
6 Aaron Fanning   Waco, TX01:30:42.000 341622  209 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:36:29.000 243606  201 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Harold Brigance   Hereford, TX01:38:47.000 300779  205 
9 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX01:44:28.000 264098  207 Sugar Cycles
DNF Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  210 Monkey Wrench Bicycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:12:41.000 276372  Rock Mountain Chocolate Factory Devo
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:13:42.000 168160  12 ATC Racing
3 Carson Lange   Austin, TX01:18:08.000 349134  787 Racing
4 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX01:18:09.000 187734  11 destroy.forcecom
5 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:20:22.000 188971  18 Toobin - The Ultimate Water Sport
6 David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:20:29.000 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
7 Mason Shea   Austin Tx01:20:30.000 286395  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:20:31.000 264681  Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
9 Robbie Robinette   Park City, UT01:23:33.000 96459  21 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Zach Carlson   Plano, TX01:24:43.000 277433  14 RBM/Matrix
11 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX01:25:09.000 255731  17 MCSupercenter Cannondale
12 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:26:05.000 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:26:58.000 243590  Tri-City Bicycles
14 Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:27:07.000 307374  13 Bell & Company MTB Team
15 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX01:31:25.000 264099  15 Sugar Cycles
16 Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:31:30.000 92947  10 West End Bikes
17 Cesar Tidrick   Austin01:33:18.000 320954  Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Michael Grajeda   Temple, TX01:34:09.000 332822  19 
DNF Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TXDNF 310144  22 Propaganda Cycles
DNF Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TXDNF 263553  936 MCSupercenter Cannondale
DNF Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 337506  20 787 Racing
DNF Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286774  16 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR01:20:48.000 307374  35 Bell and Company
2 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX01:22:38.000 271341  31 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:23:52.000 263553  36 MCSupercenter Cannondale
4 Jacob Mathis   Lorena, TX01:26:30.000 366350  33 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Damian Castillo   Austin01:35:11.000 289300  37 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
6 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:35:56.000 287900  32 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Alex Ward   Austin, TXDNF 281860  34 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX01:30:12.000 340206  42 Hub Racing
2 Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX01:31:51.000 326054  49 Aggieland Cycling YETI
3 Justin Calland   Austin, TX01:32:03.000 258117  41 Cycle Progression
4 Mark D'Avino   Philadelphia, PA01:33:19.000 312166  50 BSS Larmar Service
5 Cody Ard   San Marcos, TX01:36:17.000 359185  46 The Hub/Texas State University
6 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX01:37:32.000 284774  43 Mafia Racing
7 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX01:40:01.000 235610  80 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
8 Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX01:42:44.000 301234  79 Camp Lonehollow & Aggieland Cycling
DNF Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TXDNF 312394  45 Bicycles Inc
DNF Mark Leaseburge   San Antonio, TXDNF 262257  48 TAMU

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Duncan   Austin, TX01:24:45.000 368560  72 Jedi Force
2 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx01:26:52.000 115405  69 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX01:27:52.000 212529  60 Bicycles Plus
4 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:28:18.000 277431  51 Bike Barn
5 James Exum   Benbrook, TX01:28:19.000 11120  65 Colonel's/Sho-Air
6 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:28:20.000 177873  64 Dallas Bike Works
7 Rey Vera   Keller, TX01:31:02.000 279173  52 Bicycles Plus
8 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:31:57.000 358266  53 Austin Bikes/Revenant
9 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:32:02.000 37464  58 Colonel's/Sho-Air
10 Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:32:13.000 185914  63 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
11 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX01:33:07.000 303595  59 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
12 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:33:28.000 199834  55 Mafia Racing
13 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX01:33:45.000 308762  54 Bicycles Plus
14 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX01:34:26.000 271193  68 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
15 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:37:22.000 194312  66 Dallas Bike Works
16 Clayton Darnall   Austin, TX01:37:31.000 8661  71 Ozone Bike Dept
17 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX01:38:09.000 378991  57 OMW Racing
18 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX01:40:02.000 287031  67 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:40:48.000 232048  62 Ozone Bikes / Kona
20 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX01:54:30.000 283697  61 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Nathan Barnett   Houston, TXDNF 293264  56 
DNF Derek Demere   San Marcos, TXDNF 380269  70 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:20:06.000 366136  81 Redwood Singletrack
2 Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:22:20.000 23403  99 Proganda/Cook Ford
3 Prince Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX01:22:39.000 194241  92 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
4 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:22:50.000 91475  94 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
5 Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:22:56.000 329384  83 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
6 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:24:08.000 163030  98 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
7 John Madden   Houston, TX01:24:31.000 308953  84 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
8 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:25:07.000 6135  95 RBM/Matrix
9 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:25:18.000 178241  82 PAAC
10 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX01:25:32.000 301057  85 Austin Bikes/Revenant
11 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX01:25:52.000 219282  100 Team Sage Cycles
12 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:26:08.000 205028  96 Team Bike Lane
13 John Petrosky   Houston, TX01:26:49.000 214208  86 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
14 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:27:04.000 325182  87 PACC
15 Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:28:51.000 165285  90 Bikesport/ION
16 Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX01:29:39.000 283161  103 Camaleonex
17 Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:30:14.000 278106  89 Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works
18 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:30:39.000 11322  88 Action Bikes
19 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:33:20.000 188387  101 Bike World Racing
20 John Layne   Waco, TX01:34:56.000 297626  93 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
21 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:37:02.000 12361  91 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
DNF Terry Roach   Benbrook, TXDNF 244013  104 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Hirem Bruno   Spring, TXDNF 290110  97 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
DNF Ramon Avina   Laredo, TXDNF 127062  102 Camaleonex-Gold's Gym Laredo

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:25:28.000 186298  128 Team Sage Cycles
2 Marty Soetaert   Austin, TX01:26:44.000 33420  135 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:26:57.000 16827  127 Wheelsport Seattle
4 Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX01:29:06.000 84724  130 MC Supercenter/Cannondale
5 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:29:23.000 269518  126 Concho Bike Hanks Racing
6 John Worzel   Spring, TX01:29:29.000 325610  133 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:30:02.000 73177  142 Monkey Wrench Bikes
8 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:32:01.000 218694  137 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX01:32:36.000 40995  136 Camino Real
10 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:32:48.000 157012  143 Laredo Golds Gym
11 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ01:37:57.000 13909  132 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
12 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:38:39.000 273864  138 Sugar Cycles
13 Sergio Garcia   Waco, TX01:39:45.000 360973  140 Bicycles Outback
14 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:41:51.000 188556  141 Texas Pro Health Racing
15 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:51:24.000 291206  131 Bicycles Inc.
16 Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:54:19.000 365838  134 Team PACC
DNF Lee Rivers   Lakewood, CODNF 30024  129 

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Debarbieris   Sugar Land, TX01:34:47.000 115408  139 Smalti Bikes
2 James Argabright   Richardson, TX01:40:09.000 98324  164 PACC
3 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX01:41:29.000 72892  162 USA Cycling
4 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:46:34.000 109257  157 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:47:10.000 115518  158 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:48:09.000 84650  159 Bicycles Inc.
7 Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX01:48:51.000 129177  163 
8 Michael Floores   Houston, TX01:49:43.000 11872  156 Bike Barn Houston
9 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:52:41.000 140813  160 Bicycles Inc.
10 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX02:00:14.000 89401  161 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:28:09.000 291129  238 Matrix/RBM
2 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:30:16.000 290909  234 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX01:32:29.000 364786  235 Bike Barn - Texas
4 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX01:32:56.000 266357  236 Tri-City Bicycles
5 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:34:46.000 264100  231 Sugar Cycles
6 Tor Lundstrom   01:39:18.000  233 Bear Shark
7 James Procter   Sherman Tx01:41:53.000 368688  239 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8 Eric Labod   Tomball, TX01:42:29.000 291146  240 Bikelane
9 Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX01:45:49.000 355860  613 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD
DNF John R Madden   Houston, TXDNF 329156  232 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
DNF Damian Castillo   AustinDNF 289300  37 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
DNF Jonah Boatman   Austin, TXDNF 308456  237 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:23:34.000 300927  253 Bell & Co
2 Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:26:00.000 394847  258 Chain Link Racing
3 Nicholas Elkins   Austin, TX01:26:33.000 394226  252 DannyShane
4 Dustin Alderson   Winston Salem, NC01:28:22.000 277003  263 
5 Vince Colvin   Austin, TX01:29:02.000 367508  259 BikesOnline.com Racing
6 Andrew Cork   Waco, TX01:29:31.000 301724  248 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7 Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:32:16.000 308997  265 Bicycle World & Fitness
8 Rob Robertson   Arlington, TX01:32:28.000 362110  256 Bicycles Inc
9 Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX01:36:41.000 349588  247 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
10 Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:38:51.000 367199  257 DORBA
11 John Thornberg   01:46:52.000  255 
12 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:46:57.000 342642  261 Cougar Cycling
13 Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:49:55.000 396675  260 
14 Erik Johnson   College Station, TX01:50:22.000 305617  251 Texas A & M University
15 Kevin Dunnahoo   Denton02:01:14.000 361981  254 Big Pig Racing
16 Daniel Records   02:23:20.000  262 
DNF Loren Baker   DNF  266 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Bent   Houston, TX01:26:35.000 356496  287 
2 Robert Discher   Austin, TX01:27:43.000 340816  286 Chain Drop
3 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX01:30:14.000 266264  283 BikeSport/ION
4 Scott Eskew   Woodway, TX01:34:20.000 368020  277 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Robert Johnston   01:34:24.000  284 Chain Link Racing
6 Jose Chan   Houston, TX01:38:00.000 295514  285 BNW Team
7 Lance Hyde   01:38:37.000  276 OMW Racing
8 Nick Carter   Hailey, ID01:38:54.000 378309  291 Endovers
9 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:39:12.000 354414  290 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
10 James Mallia   01:40:42.000  288 
11 Isaac Goodwin   Arlington, VA01:48:03.000 284701  280 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:53:20.000 242721  281 
13 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX01:56:29.000 332080  279 Bikesport/ION
14 Matt O'Bryan   02:00:44.000  278 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15 Nicholas A Garza   02:05:53.000  289 South Texas Trailblazers
DNF Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear LakeDNF 369239  282 HCC Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Royal   01:26:31.000  336 HART
2 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX01:28:21.000 110526  322 
3 Ron Acuna   Austin Tx.01:28:23.000 164423  331 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX01:28:40.000 295606  320 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
5 Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX01:29:49.000 158168  311 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
6 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:30:24.000 280922  335 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:30:31.000 337426  330 BikesOnline.com Racing
8 Thomas Clements   Spring , TX01:30:39.000 292542  317 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9 Lucas Hillbrich   01:31:07.000  323 Texas Pro Health Racing
10 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX01:31:09.000 174454  325 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11 Glen Cunial   Houston, TX01:32:27.000 336594  312 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
12 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:32:56.000 311065  319 Team Chain Drop
13 David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:33:16.000 361040  324 Bicycles Plus
14 Paul Mathis   Lorena, TX01:33:31.000 366348  318 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
15 Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:33:45.000 105486  313 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
16 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX01:35:24.000 339446  321 Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
17 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:36:11.000 365174  326 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
18 Jim Storey   01:36:36.000  309 get DOM
19 Nathanael Goodell   Lewisville, TX01:36:38.000 358058  327 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
20 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:37:03.000 310474  306 Team Chain Drop
21 Chris Hartley   01:37:35.000  308 David Cycles
22 Jeremy Stain   Houston, TX01:38:26.000 365622  307 
23 Matt Horton   Houston, TX01:38:27.000 192284  316 Universal CrossFit
24 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:40:11.000 286993  334 Team Bike Lane
25 David Peters   Houston, TX01:43:00.000 219741  315 
26 Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:43:26.000 348514  332 
27 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:44:58.000 217687  314 Retro Racing USA
28 Tom Arias   01:46:02.000  328 Sage
29 Kyle Fisher   01:51:34.000  329 EnviroInks.com
DNF John Cantu   San Antonio, TXDNF 256425  310 Team Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie del Pino   01:26:50.000  370 Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Jacob Richardson   01:26:58.000  367 University Cyclery
3 Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:27:54.000 365815  363 Cambridge Cycling Club
4 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:28:51.000 333442  360 787 Racing
5 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:29:47.000 255458  383 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6 Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:30:12.000 272483  378 Golds Laredo
7 David Almanzan   Houston, TX01:30:30.000 300879  372 BNW Team
8 Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:31:36.000 342024  368 Cap Carter Racing
9 Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX01:32:23.000 10783  374 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
10 Aaron De La Garza   01:32:58.000  382 Team Sage Cycles
11 Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:33:30.000 182242  377 Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Robert Trujillo   01:34:02.000  376 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
13 Joseph Mayneux   01:34:13.000  386 Redwood Singletrack
14 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:34:43.000 339710  361 Team Chain Drop
15 Michael Tiffin   01:35:11.000  362 
16 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX01:35:45.000 255092  364 P -n- J -n- J
17 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX01:39:29.000 257392  356 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
18 Colin Hill   `01:40:02.000 283831  357 Bike Barn Houston
19 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:40:42.000 350038  369 Flying Pigs / HyperWear
20 Michael Schneider   01:40:53.000  384 SALSA
21 Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX01:41:09.000 109710  380 RideAway Bicycles
22 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:42:28.000 178201  387 West End
23 Gregory Bethke   01:43:12.000  359 
24 Eddie Villarreal   01:44:38.000  366 Dominion-Falcon Bank
25 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX01:46:48.000 306582  373 BNW Team
26 Shane Hatton   Austin Tx01:47:48.000 365474  381 Ozone Bikes
27 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX01:50:03.000 104907  385 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
28 Bill Simons   Austin Tx02:07:01.000 288290  371 ICS
29 David Larrabee   Converse, TX02:07:54.000 367860  375 Action Bikes
DNF Mack McKinney   Dallas, TXDNF 301751  365 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
DNF Ed Perrey   DNF  358 Team Perrey
DNF Silverio Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 251170  379 Gold's Gym

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX01:29:01.000 341150  396 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Jim Flewelling   Loomis, CA01:29:13.000 129469  420 
3 Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:29:31.000 367338  398 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
4 Paul Thomas   Houston, TX01:29:50.000 365518  404 EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute
5 Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:30:13.000 365975  419 Austin Bikes/Revenant
6 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:31:27.000 286360  424 Violet Crown
7 Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:32:12.000 303499  400 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
8 Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:33:05.000 379534  411 Odin Telesystems
9 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:33:19.000 144548  410 Team McAllen Racing
10 Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX01:33:30.000 324734  402 Hank's Racing/Concho Bike
11 Murray Kaiman   Houston, TX01:35:32.000 18429  412 
12 Steve Steinley   01:35:43.000  417 Team Bike Lane
13 Mike Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:36:07.000 153753  413 GHORBA.org
14 Allan Maxwell   01:36:32.000  423 Bikemojo
15 Michael Smith   01:36:56.000  418 LAME
15 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX01:36:56.000 125976  415 David's Cycles Racing
17 Allen Brady   Houston01:40:58.000 111480  406 OMW
18 Doug Gardner   Deweyville, UT01:43:46.000 143366  428 
19 David Cornelius   01:44:49.000  421 
20 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:44:56.000 29948  397 
21 Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX01:48:18.000 186000  427 Team IC3
22 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:50:06.000 155371  425 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
23 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX01:52:32.000 184335  416 Team Brain & Spine Cycling
24 Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX02:02:00.000 145515  408 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
25 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX02:02:28.000 154632  405 OMW Racing
26 John Procter   02:03:35.000  414 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
27 John Mavias   Euless, TX02:03:44.000 22993  407 Integris Staffing Solution
28 Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM02:10:22.000 360499  403 St Clair Winery
29 Michael McMurtray   02:27:22.000  426 Pirate Race Productions
30 Bruce Johnson   02:45:27.000  401 
DNF Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TXDNF 371864  399 Sage Cycles
DNF Chris Carlson   Plano, TXDNF 6135  95 RBM/Matrix
DNF Jeff Boatman   Austin, TXDNF 300045  422 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Brown   01:35:32.000  450 
2 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:36:37.000 35626  436 Team PACC
3 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:37:27.000 23434  440 None
4 Brian Long   01:39:28.000  445 DataTrax Services
5 Bill Prater   01:41:19.000  442 Bay Area Cycles
6 William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:42:41.000 218990  449 Team Mad Duck
7 Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:43:01.000 339330  434 Robin's Roost
8 James Cammack   Houston, TX01:43:32.000 278959  444 Bike Barn Texas
9 Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:44:41.000 396754  441 Bike Lane
10 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:46:18.000 318478  438 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
11 Anthony Chalupa   Newbraunfels, TX01:46:21.000 305086  448 Team Sage Cycles
12 David G Webb   01:47:52.000  446 Team Hairy Leg
13 Matthew Padon   Houston, TX01:48:15.000 368200  432 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
14 Jim McCulloch   Houston, TX01:48:16.000 93973  437 Northwest Cycling Club
15 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX01:49:13.000 268863  447 Team Ciao!/AAR
16 William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:49:39.000 364869  433 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
17 Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:57:32.000 340466  451 MOREInternational.com
18 Bobby J Baker   Spring, TX01:59:06.000 367720  453 
19 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX02:02:11.000 42108  443 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
DNF Michael Hamric   Spring, TXDNF 337270  439 Bike Barn - Texas
DNF Mike VanRandwyk   Manor, TXDNF 191261  452 Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Steve Harris   Kingwood, TXDNF 380117  435 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:20:42.000 329966  502 Bike World Racing
2 Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:21:09.000 381765  519 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Dawson Layne   00:21:51.000  515 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
4 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:21:52.000 385678  501 
5 Duncan McEwan   00:23:14.000  512 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:23:21.000 367341  505 Bell & Company MTB Team
7 Adin Jose   00:24:57.000  517 ManifestoMinistry
8 Hayden Christian   00:26:20.000  518 Joe Pro Bike
9 Joshua Mathis   Lorena, TX00:27:08.000 366352  503 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:27:09.000 366959  504 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
11 Andrew del Pino   00:29:55.000  507 Texas Pro Health Racing
12 Gabe Kotick   00:30:55.000  520 APARD
13 Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:31:40.000 377764  506 Unlimited Sports Adventure
14 Ethan Adams   00:32:07.000  514 
15 Aidan del Pino   00:34:10.000  508 Texas Pro Health Racing
16 Chase Griffin   Sherman00:35:28.000 386389  513 Griffin Racing
17 Jake Roberts   Columbia, SC00:38:26.000 370299  516 Hill Country Bicycle Works
18 Cole Brown   00:47:09.000  510 
DNS Max Wulfmeyer   DNS  509 
DNS Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WIDNS 178840  511 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Drummond   Springdale, AR00:19:48.000 341934  547 
2 Mauricio Garcia   Miami, FL00:20:42.000 139327  553 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:20:51.000 366961  543 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:21:17.000 375437  541 Ride Away Bicycles
5 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:22:27.000 293234  545 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Ethan Dowdy   00:22:53.000  542 Tri-City Bicycles
7 Devin Carlson   Plano, TX00:23:48.000 341552  552 RBM/Matrix
8 Bill Perret   00:24:50.000  548 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX00:25:54.000 366570  546 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
10 Paris Foster   00:30:36.000  549 Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service
11 Oscar Lay   00:31:05.000  544 Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service
12 John Ketterhagen   00:33:03.000  551 
13 Luke Roberts   Nacogdoches, TX00:38:13.000 140099  550 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:52:50.000 293228  609 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX00:56:31.000 344376  606 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
3 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:58:01.000 341934  575 Bell & Company MTB Team
4 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:58:26.000 341232  576 Matrix RBM
5 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX00:59:17.000 329158  608 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
6 Trevor Meegan   01:00:34.000  579 Bike World Racing
7 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:01:40.000 327866  607 Retro Racing USA
8 Dylan Layne   01:07:24.000  573 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
9 Tommy Keitermeyer   01:08:35.000  577 
10 Cole Perkins   01:55:29.000  574 
11 Matt Richardson   Los Altos Hills, CA02:12:42.000 180256  578 Team BGC
12 Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD02:20:31.000 311674  610 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Molthen   Katy, TX00:53:21.000 237477  614 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO00:57:16.000 200087  616 Chain Link Bike Shop
3 Aidan Angelovich   00:57:33.000  611 
4 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX00:58:47.000 296255  617 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX00:59:41.000 396470  572 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
6 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX01:04:19.000 237478  615 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX01:08:05.000 356701  612 BGC Racers
8 Winston Baxter-Harwell   01:43:49.000  571 
DNF Macleod Williams   Hockley, TXDNF 355860  613 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX00:50:42.000 341794  645 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX00:50:43.000 336530  641 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3 Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX00:53:00.000 394128  629 Team Sage Cycles
4 Keith Gustine   New Ulm, TX00:53:50.000 394389  633 
5 Curt McCloud   Austin, TX00:53:56.000 379191  640 Bikesonline
6 Manasseh Durkin   00:54:42.000  639 
7 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:54:43.000 367302  635 
8 Travis Lippe   Round Rock, TX00:58:30.000 366557  630 Texas State University
9 Jeremy Cooper   Grand Jct, CO00:59:35.000 77740  631 
10 Jon Angelovich   01:01:46.000  636 
11 Dewey Maneewat   01:01:55.000  644 Bike World
12 Justin Carver   Austin01:02:42.000 377048  626 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX01:03:42.000 365999  627 Team Twin Six
14 Jay Lopez   01:04:46.000  638 OMW
15 William Mullins   01:05:22.000  632 
16 Walter Robles   Spring01:05:55.000 379285  643 BNW Team
17 Adrian Beaulieu   01:10:35.000  628 TriPsyclones
18 Wesley Gustine   01:13:53.000  648 
19 Adam Hambleton   01:13:58.000  642 
20 Michael Massey   Holly, MI01:52:28.000 125160  649 
21 Stephen Brigaitis   02:01:11.000  647 
DNF Mark Montebello   Lumberton, TXDNF 388402  637 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
DNF Justin Luna   Helotes, TXDNF 364846  634 A1 Alarm & Tint

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX00:45:03.000 377743  697 
2 Miguel Cortez   Fort Worth , TX00:48:04.000 364709  683 
3 Mike Schwarzkopf   Conroe, TX00:48:54.000 326332  713 Team Bike Lane
4 Kris Kwolek   Austin, TX00:49:02.000 144752  685 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
5 Ramon Fierros   Katy, TX00:49:33.000 339980  680 EnviroInks/Bike Route
6 Rex Yackee   00:49:37.000  695 OCM
7 Ken Ervin   Austin00:51:02.000 374944  678 
8 Matt Anderson   Waco, TX00:51:38.000 159192  698 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
9 Brad Swaim   Katy, TX00:52:03.000 302424  684 Bike Barn
10 Ryan Iammarino   Houston, TX00:52:58.000 379916  710 
11 Ray Figurella   00:52:59.000  688 
12 JR Thornton   00:54:18.000  714 Bike Barn
13 Jarrod Moore   Ofallon, IL00:54:19.000 246386  686 Terra Renewal
14 Shawn Slack   Austin00:54:20.000 396568  711 
15 Wesley Aycock   00:55:20.000  716 CFH
16 Mark Anderson   Robinson00:55:28.000 368687  699 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
17 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:55:29.000 365553  682 Superior Haulers
18 Raul Henao   Houston, TX00:55:53.000 395856  700 
19 Tim Spires   00:56:59.000  719 OMW
20 Steve Fleming   Fulshear, TX00:57:10.000 311409  717 Team Spin Cycle
21 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:57:48.000 368825  707 
22 Ryan Kelly   00:58:26.000  693 
23 Alex Burns   00:59:03.000  702 
24 Ian Armstrong   01:00:43.000  708 COBB Tuning
25 Billy Brooks   Park City Ut01:01:10.000 374577  709 COBB Tuning/AJ's Cyclery
26 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX01:01:20.000 346064  689 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
27 Andrew Kimber   01:01:58.000  712 
28 Jonathan Salinas   Austin, TX01:02:20.000 180646  704 New Height Fitness
29 Jay Jose   Pflugerville, TX01:02:32.000 376990  705 Manifesto: The Ministry of Cycles
30 Travis Caffey   San Marcos, TX01:02:40.000 349028  696 Hub Racing
31 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX01:03:46.000 388398  715 
32 Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:03:48.000 377796  679 Statistically Insignificant
33 Alfredo Lopez   01:03:51.000  718 OMW Racing
34 Cooper Sellers   Austin01:04:30.000 393892  720 
35 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX01:04:56.000 294738  677 AUPAZ
36 Peter Marsh   Austin, TX01:05:12.000 241990  687 Monkey Wench Racing
37 Brandon Taylor   01:06:50.000  691 
38 Joshua Bouchie   Florence, TX01:07:42.000 377865  681 Yeti AS-R Carbon B.A. XC
39 Mark Alan   01:09:49.000  703 Texas 1836
40 Adam Hampton   Houston, TX01:17:25.000 305578  690 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
41 Joshua Bellenir   01:55:20.000  706 Flying Pigs/Hyperwear
DNF Jose Chan   Houston, TXDNF 295514  285 BNW Team
DNF Ian Flores   Pflugerville, TXDNF 377053  676 
DNF Alan Abdine   Austin, TXDNF 340984  692 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNF Gabriel Ayala   Indianapolis, INDNF 206133  701 The Chain Link
DNF Nathanael Goodell   Lewisville, TXDNF 358058  327 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Larrabee   Converse, TX00:49:53.000 367860  758 Action Bikes
2 Bill Simons   Austin Tx00:50:12.000 288290  751 ICS
3 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX00:50:27.000 350038  746 Flying Pigs / HyperWear
4 Alex Link   Dallas, TX00:52:03.000 190280  770 PACC
5 Shae Tribout   00:52:17.000  754 Tri-City Bicycles
6 Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX00:53:17.000 351560  762 
7 Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:54:00.000 392029  769 
8 Greg Lyons   Houston, TX00:54:35.000 255609  759 Half Wheelies
9 M Alvarez   00:55:40.000  777 Extreme Customs
10 Jacob Garcia   Austin, TX00:56:23.000 390138  774 Team Wolf
11 Ben Adair   00:56:30.000  753 GKA Realty
12 Paul Pinholster   Austin , TX00:57:11.000 317066  752 
13 David Calvo   San Antonio, TX00:58:38.000 336804  767 A1 Alarm & Tint
14 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:00:13.000 366415  748 
15 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX01:00:21.000 311887  776 Bicycles Inc.
16 Bryan Gilburg   01:00:52.000  780 CCRCC
17 Joe Gabriel   Austin Tx01:03:18.000 345882  773 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
18 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:04:23.000 197399  755 
19 Lawrence Case   Austin, TX01:04:45.000 383422  761 Blowin Chains
20 Lewis Dutel   01:04:54.000  765 Displaced Cajuns
21 Zachary Wassmuth   01:05:38.000  766 
22 Steven Thompson   01:05:44.000  763 Splatter Paint Racing
23 Thomas Navarijo   Austin, TX01:07:01.000 368049  750 
24 Gary Liardon   Clifton01:07:47.000 84456  778 
25 Kevin Pasternak   Austin, TX01:09:14.000 246671  764 
26 Michael Angelovich   01:10:48.000  771 0
27 Edgar Denila   01:11:31.000  775 
28 Jose Torres   01:50:42.000  768 you got this heather
29 J.R. Carmona   01:52:55.000  779 
30 Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX01:55:22.000 358226  772 RBM/Matrix
DNF David Cervera   Houston, TXDNF 395653  760 Bike Barn
DNF Jonathan Dubroc   Sugar Land, TXDNF 345660  756 enviroINKS/Bike Route
DNF Murray Kaiman   Houston, TXDNF 18429  749 
DNF Jamie Bachman   League City, TXDNF 342810  747 
DNF Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TXDNF 307753  757 OrangeSeal Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX00:56:14.000 334056  807 787 Racing
2 Phil Lewis   00:56:15.000  810 
3 Bill Petko   Spring, TX00:56:31.000 377003  801 
4 Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX00:57:20.000 371224  799 
5 Troy Coleman   00:57:23.000  805 
6 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX00:58:10.000 371432  796 OMW
7 Ed Lamarche   00:58:56.000  811 Extreme Customs
8 Tony Coakley   Temple, TX00:59:27.000 396596  803 Tri City Bicycles
9 Karl Stoecklein   Houston, TX00:59:32.000 365748  800 Team Bobby Ray
10 George Dawkins   01:00:29.000  806 BikeMojo.com
11 Shannon Hodell   01:02:07.000  797 EnviroInks/Bike Route
12 Michael O'Toole   01:03:04.000  808 Team Bike Lane
13 James Gheida   01:03:26.000  804 
14 Lanny Gustine   01:04:10.000  802 
15 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX01:09:34.000 283484  798 Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose
16 John Parten   Giddings, TX01:11:37.000 42968  812 Bicycles Inc.
17 Jose De La Rocha   01:57:20.000  809 Matrix/RBM

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:36:49.000 308761  166 Bicycles Plus
2 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:39:53.000 325178  167 PACC
3 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:43:52.000 319824  169 WFT/Cap Carter Racing
DNF Alex Robinette   Park City, UTDNF 149261  168 Bicylcle Sportshop

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX01:35:13.00 337334  183 Dalla Bike Works
2 Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX01:37:06.000 288746  178 Bicycle Inc.
3 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX01:38:47.000 337574  179 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:39:25.000 217745  177 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5 Susannah Bannon   San Marcos, TX01:40:43.000 357738  182 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX01:44:02.000 185706  181 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Amy Farley   Austin, TX01:49:42.000 303989  176 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX01:58:19.000 185730  184 BicycleSport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:41:25.000 143436  189 Team Rockwall Cycling
2 Pam Jackson   Garland, TX01:46:12.000 157028  190 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
3 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:57:00.000 286821  188 
4 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX01:57:05.000 306767  191 Bicycles Inc.
5 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX02:06:45.000 236072  186 Cap Carter Racing
DNF Laura Boatman   DNF  886 
DNF Kathy Karpinski   Austin, TXDNF 241074  187 Austin Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:39:54.000 26368  197 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX02:00:14.000 84651  196 Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:46:00.000 341932  486 Bell & Co MTB Team
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:18:12.000 259584  465 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa White   Houston, TX01:37:26.000 366057  464 
2 Anna Mathis   Lorena, TX01:43:49.000 366349  462 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Heather Graham   Oklahoma City, OK01:48:42.000 159457  463 Lets Do This Ed
4 Larissa Tater   02:13:30.000  467 Team Chain Drop
5 Becky Bumford   02:37:19.000  461 Wrecks
6 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX02:46:31.000 195648  468 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX01:43:58.000 366172  482 Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Alissa Magrum   Lakeway, TX01:46:35.000 185283  479 
3 Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX01:51:07.000 371954  478 Dallas Bike Works
4 Hope O'Conner   01:56:15.000  484 
5 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX01:58:34.000 288150  483 Ozone
6 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX02:07:17.000 269519  466 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX02:10:03.000 222610  481 Ozone Bikes
DNF Giselle Weybrecht   DNF  480 Cambridge Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Hart   Dallas, TX01:42:19.000 365842  476 Team PACC
2 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:50:50.000 365178  477 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Liz Sandusky   01:55:30.000  487 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Lynette Wood   Lindale, TX01:58:53.000 326040  488 Gears & Beers

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:22:55.000 367342  819 Bell & Company MTB Team
2 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX00:27:15.000 297960  817 enviroINKS.com / Bike Route
3 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:28:07.000 386370  822 Matrix/RBM
4 Libby McGrath   00:28:08.000  816 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:28:32.000 396592  818 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6 Gabriela Watts   00:32:02.000  826 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Mackenzie Anderson   00:35:09.000  821 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
8 Lauren Lao   00:36:54.000  820 Team Seton Brain & Spine
9 Demie Hernandez   00:38:02.000  828 BNW
10 Ella Waldrip   00:38:47.000  825 Hill Country Bike Works
11 Ava Foster   00:38:59.000  824 Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service
12 Eliza Kotick   00:39:13.000  827 APARD
DNS Anna Hillbrich   DNS  823 Texas Pro Health

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine (Katie) Roberson   Katy, TX00:26:47.000 297865  831 enviroINKS.com / Bike Route
2 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:27:19.000 368653  833 Retro Racing USA
3 Emily Mathis   Lorena, TX00:28:02.000 366351  834 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Kierra Williams   00:28:29.000  832 Matrix Cycle Club
5 Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX00:30:01.000 329440  837 Team Bike Lane
6 Samantha Brown   Griffith, IN00:38:12.000 319112  836 
7 Camille Dutel   00:40:27.000  835 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX01:40:33.000 347478  842 Bike World Racing
2 Leah Gheida   01:47:41.000  844 
3 Kenzi Wood   01:59:08.000  865 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Kelly McCabe   02:00:54.000  850 
5 Claire Boatman   Austin, TX02:05:28.000 367044  843 Southern Elite
6 Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX02:07:07.000 368943  841 Southern Elite/Sun & ski Sports/APARD
DNF Kaityn Yates   DNF  845 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR00:58:35.000 341926  846 Bell & Company MTB Team
2 Diana Almeida   El Paso, TX02:11:31.000 157870  848 Pedales
3 Bailey Datres   02:23:00.000  847 Cap Carter Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jodie Wetuski   01:47:44.000  852 
2 Catarina Bellenir   02:34:17.000  851 Flying Pigs

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Mathis   01:05:55.000  867 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Emmylou Layne   01:06:59.000  869 Bikeland Dev Factory Team
3 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:41:53.000 284742  866 Retro Racing USA
4 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX01:46:23.000 368456  871 BikesOnline.com Racing
DNF Nelson Herrera   Houston, TXDNF 368825  707 
DNF Heather Cabello   DNF  870 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Neighbors   Austin, TX01:02:38.000 389117  887 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Kim Davis   Bowling Green, FL01:39:41.000 8812  890 Team Bike Lane
3 Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX01:40:55.000 368765  888 PACC
4 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX02:00:35.000 336382  891 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5 Laura Boatman   02:05:58.000  889 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee