Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:51:34 203786  80 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Nick FRIESEN   Moorhead, MN2:51:37 301204  96 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
3 Paul MICA   Alexandria, VA2:52:32 177291  121 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Andrew SUCHOCKI (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD2:52:35 265523  139 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 George GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV2:52:35 99328  98 ABRT
6 Donald BREW   Temple Hills, MD2:52:54 257603  84 DC Velo Limited Clean Currents
7 Matthew FURLOW   Philadelphia, PA2:52:54 283375  97 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8 Jacob TREMBLAY   Chesterfield, VA2:52:54 237748  141 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Scott GILES   Solomons, CA2:53:02 196417  99 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10 Jonathan MARSHALL (2 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA2:53:35 277019  117 Round Here Racing
11 Brett KIELICK   Philadelphia, PA2:53:37 258581  110 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
12 Zack NOONAN   Kutztown, PA2:53:40 249618  126 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite
13 Calvin HOOPS (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia2:54:03 286845  104 Round Here Racing
14 David NOVAK   Tunkhannock, PA2:54:21 268729  127 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
15 Garrett OLSEN (4 - Cat2)   Villanova Pa2:54:22 290847  128 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16 Nick ROGERS   Philadelphia, PA2:54:22 290087  133 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
17 Jeremy WICKHAM (5 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY2:54:22 238317  146 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18 Jonathon D' ALBA   Philadelphia2:54:22 298138  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Andrew SEITZ   New York, NY2:54:22 291272  136 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
20 Nick IACOVELLI (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ2:54:22 273826  105 Colavita Racing
21 Pete CUSTER   Hampton, VA2:54:22 162204  91 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
22 Stephen ROBINSON   Arlington, VA2:54:23 30220  132 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
23 Peter WARNER   Alexandria, VA2:54:23 287217  143 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
24 Craig POLSTON (7 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY2:54:23 233887  129 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
25 Matthew WALLER (8 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA2:54:23 249208  142 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
26 Matt LATYSZONEK (9 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA2:54:23 128948  114 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Andy JOHNSON (10 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA2:54:23 163272  107 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
28 Martin MRUGAL (11 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA2:54:23 226753  123 PA Masters RC
29 Manuel CALIZ (12 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA2:54:23 244954  87 Round Here Racing
30 Arnaud BORNER (13 - Cat2)   State College, PA2:54:23 273533  83 Lancaster Regional Cycling
31 Max KORUS   Woodside, CA2:54:23 290610  112 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycli
32 Kyle BRULEY (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:54:24 257669  86 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
33 Ben REYNOLDS (15 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD2:54:24 147430  131 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
34 Eric BOONE (16 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD2:54:24 293074  82 ABRT
35 Ranjodh GILL (17 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD2:54:24 255003  100 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
36 Drew KARLBERG (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:54:24 232723  108 Round Here Racing
37 Ryan LEECH (19 - Cat2)   State College, PA2:54:24 20753  115 Robson Forensic
38 Ben FOLTZ (20 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA2:54:24 291581  94 Round Here Racing
39 Paul LENGERMANN (21 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:54:25 216293  116 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Kyle WOLFE (22 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY2:54:25 38789  147 Unattached
41 Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA2:54:25 219434  118 HPC/LIST
42 Mike HEFNER (23 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD2:54:27 220981  103 ABRT
43 Eric SALZER (24 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA2:54:27 237411  135 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
44 Ryan RAPOLAS (25 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA2:54:29 313046  130 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
45 Matthew NEIGH (26 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD2:54:30 219908  124 ABRT
46 David BROOKES (27 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD2:54:30 272713  85 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy
47 Nathan GOATES (28 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA2:54:31 114686  102 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
48 Michael WHITAKER (29 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA2:54:32 188739  145 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit
49 James THOMPSON (30 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY2:54:32 297130  140 MVP Health Care Cycling
50 Brian KLOTZ (31 - Cat2)   Corning, NY2:54:34 260934  111 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
51 Ryan BODGE (32 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:54:35 208038  81 Bike Doctor
52 Greg CAPELLE (33 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD2:54:39 284095  88 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Evan JANIS (34 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD2:54:42 284683  106 ABRT
54 Ben FREDERICK   Conshohocken, PA2:54:45 324234  95 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
55 Craig NICHOLS (35 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA2:54:46 305602  125 Round Here Racing
56 Robert KELLY (36 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:54:47 185671  109 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
57 Marcus MCMILLAN (37 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:09:00 290562  119 Round Here Racing

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent REYDAMS   Harrisburg, PA1:50:38 357682  267 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
2 Mark AUSTIN   Alexandria, VA1:50:38 323112  235 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3 Kenneth KLOSE   Sunbury, PA1:50:38 259474  256 Big Ring Velo
4 David HOAG   Dansville, NY1:50:38 222502  253 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUN
5 Bryan TETER   Lancaster, PA1:50:39 164617  275 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit
6 Tom GOETZ   Corning, NY1:50:39 305450  250 
7 Daniel DIEM   Manassas, VA1:50:39 345888  243 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/
8 Jeremiah WHITE   Millersburg, PA1:50:39 371122  280 Shippensburg University
9 John WILSON   King Of Prussia, PA1:50:39 91489  281 
10 Jeremy HUNTER   Lancaster, PA1:50:39 362003  255 Thru It All
11 David HANSEN   Elmira, NY1:50:39 284362  251 Rogue Race Team
12 William RIGLER   Boulder, CO1:50:40 304573  268 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
13 Sean BUTLER   Schwenksville1:50:40 339200  240 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
14 Harrison LEAVENS   Norwalk, CT1:50:42 357979  259 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
15 Peter STEYAERT   Berryville, VA1:50:42 87954  274 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
16 Brian MEADOWCROFT   Herndon, VA1:50:43 283077  263 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
17 Matthew FISCHEL   Hockessin, DE1:50:43 344644  248 University of Delaware
18 Adam TROST   East Aurora, NY1:50:44 272987  276 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
19 Dirk BIEMANS   Albion, NY1:50:44 64690  236 Intergrow
20 Justin SOTDORUS   York, PA1:50:44 341844  272 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel
21 Todd NOONAN   Kutztown, PA1:50:45 242255  265 Kutztown Cutters
22 Andrew CRABB   Baltimore, MD1:50:46 297763  283 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23 Richard SEWARD   Oakton, VA1:50:49 310598  270 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
24 Lee SOBOTKIN   King Of Prussia, PA1:50:52 188264  271 Tri-State Velo
25 Mark TYMA   Lanham, MD1:50:53 155340  277 Artemis
26 David MCGINN   Holland , PA1:50:53 318212  261 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
27 Aaron MANGUM   Brooklyn, NY1:53:42 344638  260 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
28 Todd WENGER   Garnet Valley, PA1:54:32 345682  282 Chester County Velo
29 Darrell ENGEL   Kutztown, PA2:00:11 10801  245 Kutztown Cutters
30 Barry STERNBERG   East Amherst, NY2:00:12 365548  273 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
31 Russell BOGIN   New York, NY2:00:12 319680  238 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoricla
32 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA2:15:00 361461  269 COPPI

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gale HESS   Columbia, PA2:24:29 207498  190 Thru It All Body Shop
2 Jacob MILLER   Reston, VA2:24:30 299486  202 HPC/LIST
3 Mike DEGEORGE   Washington, NJ2:24:30 282234  174 Cycle Craft Racing
4 John ANTHONY   Jersey City, NJ2:24:31 266198  163 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
5 Thomas FADOUL   Mclean, VA2:24:31 300499  223 VTV Outreach Team
6 Keith HATTON   Philadelphia, PA2:24:31 278237  189 Tri State Velo
7 Byron HORGASH   Hanover, PA2:24:31 333312  191 Team Traveller
8 Thomas DETWILER   Philadelphia, PA2:24:32 252258  176 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
9 Sean GROENEWALD   West New York, NJ2:24:32 212581  186 FinKraft Cycling Team
10 Richard SCADUTO   Buffalo, NY2:24:32 319378  212 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
11 Clint DAGER   Newark, DE2:24:32 291076  173 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12 William PLUTA   Phoenixville2:24:33 212141  220 Spinteck Cycling Team
13 Brett HOUSER   Philadelphia, PA2:24:33 291228  193 Drexel University p/b Wade's Co
14 Vinnie DEPALMA   Camp Hill, PA2:24:33 356094  175 CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo
15 Brandon KNETTEL   Philadelphia, PA2:24:33 338692  197 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBike
16 FRANK LAO   Mineola, NY2:24:33 341034  219 UNIVERSITY DELAWARE
17 Jared FENSTERMACHER   Mohrsville, PA2:24:33 259384  180 Spokes Bike Shop
18 Oliver DONKERVOET   Honolulu, HI2:24:34 299938  178 Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
19 Joseph BRUCE   Pottstown, PA2:24:34 259869  168 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Peter HOAG   Dansville, NY2:24:34 194738  221 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21 Ryan JOYCE   Hopewell Junction2:24:34 342206  196 Buffalo Velo
22 Christopher NEWPORT   Philadelphia, PA2:24:35 157400  203 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Avery WILSON   Boulder, CO2:24:35 207986  218 HPC/List
24 Brett WACHTENDORF   Doylestown, PA2:24:35 344034  216 Pennsylvania State University
25 Ross CREED   Philadelphia, PA2:24:35 339204  172 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
26 Brian ROHR   Lake View, NY2:24:36 163892  210 TBS p/b Plan2Peak
27 Greg HORROCKS   Spring City, PA2:24:36 283254  192 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
28 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA2:24:36 47806  222 
29 James ELLIOTT   Avon, CT2:24:36 171617  179 US Military Cycling
30 Graham MACBETH   Brooklyn, NY2:24:37 310509  200 CRCA / Setanta
31 Brian GRISTICK   Budd Lake, NJ2:24:37 191647  185 Cycle Craft Racing
32 Scott SANDERSON   Millerstown, PA2:24:37 141039  211 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
33 Ben BARNHARDT   Buffalo, NY2:24:37 273302  164 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
34 Geoff HUGHES   Arlington, VA2:24:37 301712  194 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
35 Timothy BOUCHARD   Buffalo, NY2:24:38 257910  167 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
36 Matthew AMMANN   Vienna , VA2:24:38 324084  162 HPC/List
37 Ian FORSYTH   Lewiston, NY2:24:38 334138  182 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
38 Nathan HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA2:24:38 271870  187 The November Bicycles Road Trip
39 Steven WENTWORTH   Yardley Pa2:24:39 306560  217 Guys Racing Team
40 Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA2:24:39 286515  177 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
41 Michael BLACK   Whitehall, PA2:24:39 299967  165 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
42 Shane SCOGGIN   Reston, VA2:24:39 292324  214 HPC/LIST
43 Jeffrey TOTH   Boyertown, PA2:24:39 86807  215 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
44 Douglas SCHIEL   York, PA2:24:40 225984  213 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
45 Grayson CHURCH   Washington, DC2:24:42 217435  170 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
46 John LARSON   Alexandria, VA2:24:45 20424  199 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
47 Alex ROBERTS   Lancaster, PA2:24:47 108416  209 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
48 Frank ORTIZ   Philadelphia2:24:48 298136  204 Pro Pedals
49 Alan FODY   Philadelphia, PA2:24:48 291632  181 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing
50 Henoch GETZ   Brooklyn, NY2:24:48 109367  184 CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizz
51 James PANAGIOTOPOULOS   Burke, VA2:24:54 335708  205 HPC/List
52 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  198 US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
53 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  188 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD2:25:06 215759  44 ABRT
2 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA2:25:06 260287  59 MVP Health Care Cycling
2 Kacy WANDER   Philadelphia, PA2:25:06 300978  62 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
4 Katherine KLAUSING (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:25:22 274789  48 North Tek Gear
5 Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY2:25:25 245769  45 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
6 Emily UNDERWOOD (2 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY2:25:50 313464  61 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
7 Emily ELBERS (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:33:27 314836  43 Farm Team Elite Women
8 Jacqueline MCCLURE (1 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA2:33:27 323226  54 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9 Kelley BETHONEY (2 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA2:33:27 242335  40 SynFit Race Team
10 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY2:33:27 35147  52 Farm Team Elite
11 Alexis ZINK (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD2:33:27 336976  65 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Aimee LAYTON (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:33:27 291229  50 CRCA- Gennaro's
13 Dana STRYK (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA2:33:28 267858  60 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
14 Casey KELLY (5 - Cat2)   Elma, NY2:33:29 324662  46 MVP Health Care Cycling
15 Sarah NEIDERER (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:33:29 358121  57 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Nikki RASPA (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:33:29 167630  58 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
17 Sue MCQUISTON (7 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD2:33:32 231948  55 ABRT
18 Susan MYERS (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:33:32 315184  56 CRCA/Rockstar games- Signature
19 Julia LONCHAR (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:33:37 306648  51 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
20 Lyn MCCABE (7 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:33:37 295891  53 TARGETRAINING
21 Laurel LARSEN   Berkeley, CA2:33:38 300574  49 Syn-Fit Race Team
22 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA2:34:05 240239  47 MVP Health Care Cycling

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:40:52 376978  10 North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Lisa STAUB   York, PA49:25.7 360317  24 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor
3 Alie GIAIME   Brooklyn Ny49:25.7 364682  12 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Sara BRAMS-MILLER   Philadelphia , PA49:26.4 282480  CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
5 Lisa MIRABELLA   New York, NY49:26.8 334526  19 CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
6 Maria KLEPPE   New York49:27.2 376837  15 CRCA
7 Lucia DENG   New York, NY49:27.5 329258  CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
8 Rebecca ERB   East Aurora, NY49:27.5 241933  TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
9 Joanne ABBRUZZESI   Kennett Square, PA49:28.1 345398  Chester County Velo
10 Patricia BETCHER   Buffalo, NY50:33.0 328160  TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
11 Siew-Ching CHIN   Alexandria, VA57:28.2 365349  Artemis
12 Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA 366648  18 
13 Morgan LORENZ   West Seneca57:36.9 380914  16 TBS racing p/b Plan2Peak
14 Lauren PETERSON   Arlington, VA57:42.4 237834  21 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  22 Farm Team
16 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  11 Sunnybrook Racing
17 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568  17 CRCA
18 Kristen Brew     Sticky Fingers
19 Lee-Ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA 242824  Kenda
20 Ida Figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  Sunnybrook Racing
21 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  14 CRCA
22 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559  23 Tri Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee