Race Results for
Cuyahoga Valley Spring Training Race Series
Peninsula, OH
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 04/15/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Batke (1 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527   Carbon Racing
2 Jake Lifson (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   GPOA
3 Rob Thompson (3 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256   Spin
4 Andrew Clarke (4 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Robert Martin (1 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
6 Jeff Pendlebury (5 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
7 Jerad Babik (6 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   GPOA
8 Erik Lesco (2 - Cat2)   Massillon, OH 207847   Spin
9 Jared Bonecutter (3 - Cat2)   Shelby, OH 230499   
10 Louis Paumier (1 - Cat3)   Wooster, OH 307096   Ride On Wooster
11 Todd Howman (4 - Cat2)   Wooster, OH 316934   Ride On Wooster
12 Daniel Quinlan (7 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530   Carbon Racing
13 Aaron Cruikshank (5 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   Carbon Racing
14 Joe Pallotto (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101   Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Steve Twining (3 - Cat3)   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   
16 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Dave Chernosky (8 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
18 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (9 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
19 Mitchell Gabel (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, OH 262227   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626   SoupCan Racing
2 Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320   Spin
3 John Lorson   Orrville, OH 21611   SoupCan Racing
4 Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH 312196   Spin
5 Jonathan Ehlinger (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 332052   Ride On Wooster
6 Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE 336220   Ride On Wooster
7 Cary Ferguson   Northfield, OH 321628   Ride On Wooster
8 Gary Anderson   Hudson, OH 294178   
9 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114   SoupCan Racing
10 Dylan Morris (2 - Cat4)   Lakewood, OH 303439   Team Snakebite
11 Joel Schmidt (3 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 31638   Ride On Wooster
12 Christian Staneluis (4 - Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH 181786   Snake Bite Racing
13 Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   Team Citius
14 Emilio Poggio (5 - Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Team Lake Effect
15 Daniel Tekempel (6 - Cat4)   Smithville, OH 335966   Ride On Wooster
16 Christopher Nicula (7 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 254842   Chagrin River Cycling
17 Jared Preston (8 - Cat4)   North Royalton, OH 319528   MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
19 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616   Spin
20 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219   Team Citius
37 Anthony Jones (1 - Cat5)   North Royalton, OH 301893   
38 John Sternen (9 - Cat4)   Chagrin Falls, OH 344680   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's
2 Sam Brode   Akron, OH 206620   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
3 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Team Snakebite
4 Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin
5 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
6 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289   Team Snakebite
7 Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290   Team Snakebite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee