Race Results for
Ideal Market WFM PRIMAL WEAR Boulder Crit Series
Niwot, Colorado, inside Boulder Tech Cen, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Pilling (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 James Bedrosian (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO 325526   Team Rio Grande
4 Steve Young (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 303279   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Davis Wilkey (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Barrow      
2 Clayton Kuchta (1 - Cat5)   Fort Collins, CO 383419   
3 Robert Blatchley (2 - Cat5)   Niwot, CO 384341   
4 Chienchung Lee (3 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO 382804   
5 Tim Sullivan (4 - Cat5)   Longmont Co 384321   
6 James Mason      
7 Joe Falace   Louisville, CO 282575   
8 Ben Pope (5 - Cat5)   Niwot, CO 374737   Sports Garage Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3 Wendy De Rosa   41-269-8024 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Schroeder (1 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
2 D Yvette Gauthier (1 - Cat3)   Superior, CO 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Selker (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 196804   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2 Braden Bingham (2 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Marc DeAntoni (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO 109368   Stages Cycling
4 John Suchsland (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 54697   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Calum Middleton      
6 Phillip Snodgrass (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Sheets (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO 378385   
2 Zack Morgan (2 - Cat4)   Mead, CO 378202   
3 Jenny Lucke (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Will Shanks (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Max Schmidtmann (5 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO 363173   Black Sheep Cycles
6 Taylor Johnson (6 - Cat4)   Broomfield, CO 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Petra Schmidtmann (7 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
8 Max Vogel   Boulder, CO 380909   
9 Marco Vogel      
10 Jack Wildhirt   Longmont, CO 364685   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee