Race Results for
Ideal Market WFM PRIMAL WEAR Boulder Crit Series
Niwot, Colorado, inside Boulder Tech Cen, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Kuchta   Fort Collins, CO 383419   
2 Derek Spring      
3 Jim Hazell      
4 Tyler McMahon   Longmont, CO 381845   GS Ciao

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO 148746   Local Velo
3 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO 363531   Team Rio Grande
4 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Dave Klein   Boulder, CO 364047   Team Rio Grande
6 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
7 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8 Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO 56034   
9 Matt Larson   Boulder 377147   BJC/PANACHE
10 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - Aug-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy De Rosa   41-269-8024 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CO 376230   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
3 Teresa Gray   Centennial, CO 363816   
4 Faith Wille   Lafayette, CO 380392   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Shanks   Boulder, CO 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO 378385   
3 Zack Morgan   Mead, CO 378202   
4 Zacharey Elzi   Golden, CO 381244   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Ryan Stowers   Denver 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO 381763   
7 Vole Spring   Boulder, CO 381987   
8 Skyler Wilkey   Denver 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO 362642   
10 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO 363555   

- Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Yeaton (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2 Kevin Selker (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 196804   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
3 Colby Ricker (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
4 Chris Arndt (1 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 John Suchsland (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 54697   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee