Race Results for
Purdue Road Race, TTT and Circuit Race
West Lafayette, IN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Meyer (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722  42 University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Daniel Williams (1 - Cat3)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  100 Lindenwood University
3 John Pratt (2 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 306188  98 University of Notre Dame
4 Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214  23 Lindenwood University
5 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  101 Illinois State University
6 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 University of Notre Dame
7 William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628  15 Purdue University
8 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  56 Michigan State University
9 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  27 Lindenwood University
10 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO 283502  28 Lindenwood University
11 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  47 Lindsey Wilson College
12 Naveen John (3 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  77 Purdue University
13 Ian Baker   Lexington, KY 281530  43 University of Kentucky
14 Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN 282524  95 University of Notre Dame
15 Andrew Kramer (1 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 244789  26 Lindenwood University
DNF Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  99 University of Notre Dame
DNF Cody Anderson (Cat3)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  78 Lindenwood University
DNF Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  69 Northwestern University
DNF Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY 310030  50 University of Kentucky
DNF Douglas Ansel (Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223  67 University of Notre Dame
DNF Joey Iuliano (Cat3)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  12 Purdue University
DNF Daniel Williams (Cat3)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  25 Lindenwood University
DNF Matthew Brandt (Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  24 Lindenwood University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Hohn (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 307977  304 Purdue University
2 Joseph Hooker   Media, PA 306003  302 Northwestern University
3 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  335 Lindenwood University
4 Brian Hurley   Buffalo, NY 342322  343 University of Notre Dame
5 Luke Tilmans (1 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 359840  357 University of Notre Dame
6 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360  346 Michigan State University
7 Tommy Peng   Evanston, IL 306495  345 Northwestern University
8 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  358 University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  353 Purdue University

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dutczak (1 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766  808 University of Illinois-Chicago
2 Garrett Sczechowski (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 345782  942 Purdue University
3 john kelley (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 357088  909 Marian University
4 Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638  862 Michigan State University
5 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  921 University of Illinois-Chicago
6 Joshua Corcoran   Sun Prairie, WI 340606  880 University of Notre Dame
7 Justin Miller (3 - Cat3)   Columbus Oh 303484  920 Purdue University
8 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484  906 Case Western Reserve University
9 Michael Chifala (2 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 311146  823 University of Notre Dame
10 Marcus Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 337416  917 Purdue University
11 Andrew Gutierrez (4 - Cat4)   Gurnee, IL 340612  890 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
12 Chad Lawver   Mount Vernon, OH 338896  915 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
13 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  830 Illinois Institute of Technology
14 Eric Smith   Ripon, WI 264148  935 Ripon College
15 Benjamin Senkerik (1 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  934 Ripon College
16 Donald Williams   Indianapolis, IN 361151  908 Marian University
17 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269  863 Michigan State University
18 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323  913 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
19 Andrew Ralston   Grand Junction Co 339032  897 Oberlin College
20 Matthew Hackett   St Louis, MO 307360  940 Saint Louis University
21 Ian Carr   Chicago, IL 282428  829 Illinois Institute of Technology
22 Kevin Schumaker   New Baltimore, MI 336008  882 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
23 Bradley Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 274880  879 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
24 Rob Kohen   Chicago, IL 347334  941 Illinois Institute of Technology
25 Zack Stone   Urbana, IL 308699  895 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
26 Kyle Greene   Ripon, WI 358730  936 Ripon College
27 Paul Meuer   Elburn, IL 300541  938 Ripon College
28 Ashley Anderson   Madison, WI 283803  813 University of Wisconsin-Madison
29 Steve Sellers   Madison, WI 367816  943 University of Wisconsin-Madison
30 Paul Madsen (5 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 275558  842 Saint Louis University
31 Benjamin Jones   Ripon, WI 320300  937 Ripon College
DNF Justin Miller (Cat3)   Columbus Oh 303484  920 Purdue University
DNF James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  939 University of Notre Dame
DNF Eric Young   Parkville, MO 337618  902 Case Western Reserve University
DNF Matthew Weathered   Naperville, IL 354178  923 Northwestern University

Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AJ Sturges   East Lansing, MI 376856  209d Michigan State University
2 Stuart Mitkey   Cedarburg, WI 364990  199d Purdue University
3 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  78d DePaul University
4 Forrest Kunkel   Brookville, IN 375989  138d DePauw University
5 David Villegas   Chicago, IL 369330  11d University of Illinois-Chicago
6 Eric Chandler   Murraymurray, KY 370471  65d Murray State University
7 Trenton Fitzgerald   Mount Vernon, OH 339860  66d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
8 Alexander Cheatham   Evanston, IL 368501  6d Northwestern University
9 Tyler Marquart (1 - Cat4)   Washington Mo 365948  92d Saint Louis University
10 Alexander Johnson   Greenwood, IN 337522  39d Ball State University
11 Nathan Richards (2 - Cat4)   Deerfield 367038  77d Northwestern University
12 Chris Sparace   Evanston, IL 338502  119d Northwestern University
13 Alex Graham   Franklin, IN 335818  150d Butler University
14 Hani Habra   Troy, MI 339682  54d University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
15 Matt Figueroa   Mount Vernon, OH 370121  62d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
16 Mark Aikman   New Palestine, IN 337422  137d Purdue University
17 Ben Finley     214d Wabash College
18 Garett Sprague     205d Case Western Reserve University
19 Nate Wolf   Columbus, OH 367393  148d Ohio State University
20 Chris Rednour (3 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon Ohio 369481  60d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
21 Ian McCurdy   Horsham, PA 377555  206d Case Western Reserve University
22 Philip Palmon   Fort Myers, FL 369587  22d University of Notre Dame
23 Chris Roslender     204d DePauw University
24 Kirk Fields   Chicago, IL 336648  80d DePaul University
25 Jonathon Andersh (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 336728  208d DePaul University
26 Taylor Myatt   Mount Vernon, OH 369492  64d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
27 Gordon Tharp   Michigan City, IN 378038  212d Ball State University
28 Nicholas Kehoe (5 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI 376188  167d Michigan State University
29 Benjamin Tims   West Lafayette 377877  201d Purdue University
30 Kelly Sullivan   Carmel, IN 377595  213d Wabash College
31 Eric Dyar   Brazil, IN 310067  202d Indiana State University
DNF Sarun Lorhpipat   Bangkok 372805  136d Purdue University
DNF Kevin Wynder (Cat4)   Huntington, IN 284816  211d Wabash College
DNF Matthew Wentzel   Maryville, IL 341098  20d Lindenwood University
DNF Paul Dentel (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 303015  153d University of Cincinnati
DNF Alex Gaskill   Elkhart, IN 298885  29d Ball State University
DNF Cole Smith   Sharpsville, IN 334320  30d Butler University
DNF Grant Curry   Chicago, IL 367873  42d University of Chicago
DNF Sage Aronson   Oberlin, OH 374763  139d Oberlin College
DNF Cole Rodman   Noblesville, IN 377852  203d DePauw University
DNF Chris McDougal   Fort Wayne, IN 377022  207d Wabash College
DNF Isaac Bacon   Durham Nc 375145  142d Oberlin College
DNF Brian Lee   Evanston, IL 376383  165d Northwestern University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  201 Marian University
2 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  255 Marian University
3 Regan Baum   Lexington, KY 336144  214 University of Kentucky
4 Axie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  208 Northwestern University
5 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  220 Lindenwood University
6 Ashley Rethemeyer (1 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 304266  211 Lindenwood University
7 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  215 University of Illinois-Chicago
8 Allie Dragoo (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  206 Marian University
9 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  207 Marian University
10 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  212 Lindenwood University
11 Elizabeth Engwis (3 - Cat3)   Kenosha Wi 190874  205 Marian University
12 Hanne Zmierczak   St Charles, MO 359271  232 Lindenwood University
DNF Mika Jackson   Brownsburgb, IN 344798  226 Marian University
DNF Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  204 Marian University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Patterson (1 - Cat4)   Cadillac, MI 376453  682 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Lauren Kraft (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 365568  675 Ohio State University
3 Jess Bunchek (3 - Cat4)   Valparaiso In 369664  607 Purdue University
4 Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi 301959  677 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597  641 Purdue University
6 Carolyn McCann   South Windsor 368952  633 University of Notre Dame
7 Lacey Latimer   Murray, KY 377724  683 Murray State University
8 Jenna Tomasevich   Harleysville, PA 307617  666 Case Western Reserve University
9 Christine Ricci   Evanston, IL 371330  654 Northwestern University
DNF Caroline Binkley   Evanston , IL 367347  605 Northwestern University
DNF Kate Wilson   Saint Louis, MO 370292  662 Washington University-St. Louis
DNF Abigail Prine   Greencastle, IN 358992  663 Depauw University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee