Race Results for
The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing
2 Jaoshua Carter (2 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Dogfish Racing
3 Tim Norris (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502   Gateway Harley Davidson
4 Jonathon Schilling (2 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838   Garmin - Chipotle
5 Brandon Feehery (3 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oneology
6 Daniel Williams (3 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015   Korte Hammer Down
7 Robert Smallman (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Pro Form
8 Sam Stone (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   LAPT
9 Nick Chevalley (5 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503   Gateway Harley Davidson
10 Daniel Damotte (5 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 249079   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
11 Mark French (6 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 277793   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Devin Clark (6 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   Cannonball Hub
13 Robert Bohanan (7 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850   Dogfish Racing
14 Unknown Rider      
15 Cameron Rex (8 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878   Gateway Harley Davidson
16 Jim Vandeven (7 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing
17 Matthew Brandt (8 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984   Gateway Harley Davidson
18 Isaiah Newkirk (9 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Pro Form
19 Josh Leibowitz (9 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
20 Mike Bruzina (10 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing
21 Maruice Hessel (11 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039   Korte Hammer Down
22 Hayden Warner (12 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   Off the Front
23 Michael Saunders (13 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish Racing Team
24 BJ Keane (14 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607   Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Mesa Cycles
26 John Straub (15 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Cannonball Hub
27 Chris Cleeland (16 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (17 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28 Unknown Rider      
29 Andrew Otte (10 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell/Nuvo/ABG
30 Peder Hulse (18 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622   Green Street
31 Richard Breininger (19 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726   Korte Hammer Down
32 Craig Cooper (20 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
33 John Williams (21 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 181455   Korte Hammer Down
34 Ben Reynolds (22 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD 147430   Bike Dr
35 Richard Stuart (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
36 Graham Dewart (12 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
37 Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   Gateway Harley Davidson
38 Martin Lang (23 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Team Assos
DNP Kellan True (Cat2)   Jackson, MO 216700   Cycle Werx
DNP Ian Silovsky (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609   Korte Hammer Down
DNP Zach Reed (Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing
DNP Jay Marbarger (Cat2)   Olivette, MO 157639   Green Street
DNP Scott Ogilvie (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing
2 Coy Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO 300418   Momentum Racing
3 Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN 291869   CLR Racing
4 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769   Washington University
5 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing
6 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868   Celebrity Cycling
7 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing
8 Unknown Rider      
9 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down
10 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
12 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front
DNP Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley Davidson
DNP Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
DNP Matthew Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004   Beta
DNP David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   Dogfish Racing
DNP Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Veda Development
DNP Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNP James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351   Swim Bike Run
DNP George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534   Team Guitar Lab
DNP Eric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766   Racing for Riley p/b Alderel Bergen
DNP Nick Yates   Newburgh, IN 281875   NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNP Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   Cannonball Hub
DNP K Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   Cannonball Hub
DNP Michael Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNP Jonathon Purvis   Bloomington, IN 131519   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNP Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Fort Wayne Outfitters
DNP Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Jim Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
DNP Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   Veda Development
DNP Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Laser   Bloomington, IN 346882   Unattached
2 Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684   Unattached
3 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO 173049   Off the Front
5 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668   Momentum Racing
6 J Adam Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574   Celebrity Cycling
7 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937   Spin City Racing
8 Matt Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453   Korte Hammer Down
10 Ruben Aymerich   Ballwin, MO 288942   Off the Front
11 Mike Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman
12 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566   Cannonball Hub
13 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360   Off the Front
14 Josh Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   Momentum Racing
15 Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513   Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458   Korte Hammer Down
17 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Korte Hammer Down
18 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
19 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834   Cannonball Hub
20 Unknown Rider      
21 Eric Humes   Eureka , MO 303817   Rokkit Racing
DNP Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820   Cannonball Hub
DNP Britta Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
DNP Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNP Josh Picker   Saint Louis, MO 279609   Team Seagal
DNP Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 281072   Cannonball Hub
DNP Jeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
DNP Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN 238479   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
DNP Nathan Hoover   Mount Vernon, IN 335134   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
DNP Tom Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
DNP Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354   Cyclewerx
DNP Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286   Korte Hammer Down
DNP Benji Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282   Korte Hammer Down

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512   ABD Cycling Team
2 Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937   Spin City Racing
3 Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4 MIchael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman
5 Paul Smith   Westfield, IN 311706   IV Cycling Club
6 Scott Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 337412   Team Guitar Lab
7 Brian Howaniec (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 318602   Unattached
8 Antonio De La Torre (3 - Cat4)   Granite City, IL 246974   Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 William Kragie   Chicago, IL 374822   Beta Cycling
10 Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896   Unattached
11 Tom Laser (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 346882   Unattached
12 JP Slosar (5 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074   Dogfish Racing
13 Nick Lenard (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 310350   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
14 Jacob Gorgol (7 - Cat4)   Fishers 369593   Unattached
15 Nathan Hoover   Mount Vernon, IN 335134   Team Guitar Lab
16 Nikita Lindgren (8 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 366496   Unattached
17 Benji Bockting (9 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282   Korte Hammer Down
18 Dave Hoerner (10 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 296977   Korte Hammer Down
19 Ian Borella (11 - Cat4)   Glendale, MO 345484   Springbok Cycling
20 Steve Hille   Saint Louis, MO 298142   Boz Up
21 Tom Mueller (12 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 362099   Team Guitar Lab
22 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684   Dogfish Racing
23 Paul Dabey (13 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
24 Steve MacIntyre (14 - Cat4)   Columbia 361208   CBC
25 Andy Schuette (15 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 203223   CBC
26 Joe Bachmann   Saint Louis, MO 375954   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
27 Rick Bass (16 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
28 Dan Wenzelburger (17 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 362418   Off the Front
29 John Simmons (18 - Cat4)   Glen Carbon, IL 322732   South Side Cycling Club
30 Kyle Darnell      Unattached
31 Ronnie Cameron   Saint Louis, MO 375957   Unattached
32 Tim Caveny (19 - Cat4)   Caseyville, IL 340490   Korte Hammer Down
33 Tony Pietroburgo (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 370434   Unattached
34 Reid Cranmer (20 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO 212090   Momentum Racing
35 Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN 238479   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
36 Corey Kimball   Tell City, IN 375956   Team Guitar Lab
37 John Lake (21 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405   South Side Cycling Club
38 Thomas Heidbrier (22 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
39 Evan Truesdale   Carbondale, IL 172736   Bike Surgeon
40 Doug Bristow   East Alton, IL 325408   Wild Trak Bikes
41 Duc Tang (23 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 224596   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
42 Joshua Minnick      Strada
43 Jay Beauvais      Unattached
44 Craig Smith      Boz Up
45 Thomas Hawley (24 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN 333500   Team Guitar Lab
46 Gary Baumstark (25 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 352138   Unattached
47 John Baynes (26 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling
48 Anthony Lowther   Troy, IL 242437   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
49 Gordon Glaus (27 - Cat4)   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354   Cycle Works
50 Michael Weis (2 - Cat5)   Pekin, IL 371869   Proctor Cycling Team
51 Austin Gardner (28 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 337306   Off Camber
52 Nathan Leventhal      Unattached
53 MIke Fleig      Unattached
54 Sean Ross (29 - Cat4)   Saint Peters, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
55 Stephen Rhodes (3 - Cat5)   O Fallon, IL 346676   Korte Hammer Down
56 Kevin Aubuchon (30 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368702   Unattached
57 John Dubuque (4 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 365670   Off the Front
58 Scott Sanders (5 - Cat5)   Ofallon, IL 280983   Korte Hammer Down
59 Jonathon Andersh (6 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 336728   DePaul University
60 Brian Blackwood (31 - Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 368998   Unattached
61 Donald Heidenreich (32 - Cat4)   Saint Peters , MO 331992   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
62 Aaron Brewer (7 - Cat5)   Maplewood, MO 352288   Maplewood
63 William Borner      Unattached
DNS Rudivani Cavataio (Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 291323   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Tim Wayman (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 355784   The Hub Bicycle Co
DNP Matthew Wentzel (Cat5)   Maryville, IL 341098   Unattached
DNP Chuck Sevick (Cat5)   Festus 366430   Tower Racing
DNP Eric Newman (Cat4)   Bend, OR 319874   Team Guitar Lab
DNP John Ferry      Unattached

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles
2 Andy Hunsaker (1 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
3 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Tim Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   Nashville Cyclist
5 Karl Stover (3 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street Cycling Team
6 Michael Rickey (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Chris Harre (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049   Austin Cyclist
9 Patrick Gribbon (3 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
10 Dave Cummings (4 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
11 Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Korte Hammer Down
12 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   Mesa Cycles
13 Scott Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683   Cyclery
14 Alan Christanell (5 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
15 David Gray (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 Juan Ramirez (5 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
17 Pierre Dimaggio (1 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145   Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal the Cause
19 Darren Sherkat (6 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
20 Christine Roettger (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal the Cause
21 Tom Valvo (7 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 250057   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
22 David Matheny (2 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 288838   Unattached
DNP Darin Marlow (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 228080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNP Guillermo Garsed (Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP William Borner      Unattached

Men - Masters - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles
2 Andy Hunsaker (1 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
3 Bernd Faust (2 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing
4 Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5 Tim Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   Nashville Cyclist
6 Karl Stover (3 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street Cycling Team
7 Michael Rickey (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Chris Harre (3 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049   Austin Cyclist
10 Patrick Gribbon (4 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
11 Dave Cummings (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
12 Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Korte Hammer Down
13 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   Mesa Cycles
14 Scott Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683   Cyclery
15 Gary Dyer (6 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 Alan Christanell (7 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
17 David Gray (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18 Chuck Pass (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 175256   Velo Force
19 Frank Brummer (1 - Cat4)   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
20 Juan Ramirez (6 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
21 Jackie Brian (8 - Cat2)   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclists
22 Richard Huddleston (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
23 Pierre Dimaggio (2 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145   Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal the Cause
25 Darren Sherkat (8 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
26 Christine Roettger (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal the Cause
27 Peter Van Rhein (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   
28 David Keire (9 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force
29 Tom Valvo (10 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 250057   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 David Matheny (4 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 288838   Unattached
DNP William Borner      Unattached
DNP Guillermo Garsed (Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Kevin Wayman (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 230808   The Hub Bicycle Co
DNP Anthony Pinto (Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 124240   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNP Mark Rosen (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 50276   Velo Force
DNP Darin Marlow (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 228080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNP Sebastion Dimaggio (Cat3)   Desoto, IL 99385   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernd Faust (1 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing
2 Gary Dyer (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3 Chuck Pass (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 175256   Velo Force
4 Frank Brummer (1 - Cat4)   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
5 Jackie Brian (3 - Cat2)   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Richard Huddleston (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7 Peter Van Rhein (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   
8 David Keire (3 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force
DNP Kevin Wayman (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 230808   The Hub Bicycle Co
DNP Mark Rosen (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 50276   Velo Force
DNP Anthony Pinto (Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 124240   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNP Sebastion Dimaggio (Cat3)   Desoto, IL 99385   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juliana Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jacob Slosar      Unattached
3 Mike Bobelak Jr   Ballwin, MO 329474   Pfoodman

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal the Cause
2 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266   Cannonball Hub
3 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   Alriksson Go Green
5 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Mesa Cycles
6 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal the Cause
7 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086   Cannonball Hub
8 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234   708 Racing/Dressels Pub
10 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Team Revolution
11 Pam Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Dogfish Racing
12 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
13 Aimee Warnke   Rolla, MO 291214   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
14 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539   Cannonball Hub
16 Vanessa Mckenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Flaig (1 - Cat3)   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Jennifer Schook (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 344102   Unattached
3 Tracie Vogel (2 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
4 Kate Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Cannonball Hub
5 Stephanie Nadeau (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268409   Cannonball Hub
6 Bethany Doriani (2 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 341088   Unattached
7 Molly Brady (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318720   Cannonball Hub
8 Stephanie Penning (4 - Cat3)   O Fallon, IL 322730   Korte Hammer Down
9 Frances Peacock (4 - Cat4)   Elberfeld, IN 368749   Team Guitar Lab
10 Kelly Patty (5 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
11 Nicole Long (6 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MO 268410   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Amy McClintock (7 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 375231   Team Revolution
13 Darby Hogan (8 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 308448   Dogfish Racing
14 Caron Leader (9 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 367876   Team Guitar Lab
15 Kate Wilson (10 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 370292   Washington University
16 Susan Kubinak (11 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343   Dogfish Racing
17 Caroline Clay (12 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 281148   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18 Melissa Thomas (13 - Cat4)   St Peters , MO 366998   Momentum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee