Race Results for
The Great Forest Park Bicycle Race
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.17Justin Maciekowicz (1 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing
2111.12Jaoshua Carter (2 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Dogfish Racing
3115.07Tim Norris (1 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 283502   Gateway Harley Davidson
4119.02Jonathon Schilling (2 - Cat2)   Grover, MO 255838   Garmin - Chipotle
5122.97Brandon Feehery (3 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oneology
6126.92Daniel Williams (3 - Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015   Korte Hammer Down
7130.87Robert Smallman (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Pro Form
8134.82Sam Stone (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   LAPT
9138.77Nick Chevalley (5 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO 283503   Gateway Harley Davidson
10142.72Daniel Damotte (5 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 249079   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
11146.67Mark French (6 - Cat2)   Wylie, TX 277793   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12150.62Devin Clark (6 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   Cannonball Hub
13154.57Robert Bohanan (7 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850   Dogfish Racing
14Unknown Rider      
15162.47Cameron Rex (8 - Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878   Gateway Harley Davidson
16166.42Jim Vandeven (7 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing
17170.37Matthew Brandt (8 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984   Gateway Harley Davidson
18174.32Isaiah Newkirk (9 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Pro Form
19178.27Josh Leibowitz (9 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 292415   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
20182.22Mike Bruzina (10 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing
21186.17Maruice Hessel (11 - Cat2)   Kirksville, MO 73039   Korte Hammer Down
22190.12Hayden Warner (12 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   Off the Front
23194.07Michael Saunders (13 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish Racing Team
24198.02BJ Keane (14 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607   Quantum Mesa Cycles
25201.97Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Mesa Cycles
26205.92John Straub (15 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691   Cannonball Hub
27209.87Chris Cleeland (16 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 189565   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28217.77Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen (17 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 232361   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
28Unknown Rider      
29221.72Andrew Otte (10 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell/Nuvo/ABG
30225.67Peder Hulse (18 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 61622   Green Street
31229.62Richard Breininger (19 - Cat2)   Oak Park, IL 215726   Korte Hammer Down
32233.57Craig Cooper (20 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
33237.52John Williams (21 - Cat2)   Belleville, IL 181455   Korte Hammer Down
34241.47Ben Reynolds (22 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD 147430   Bike Dr
35245.42Richard Stuart (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
36249.37Graham Dewart (12 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
37253.32Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   Gateway Harley Davidson
38257.27Martin Lang (23 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Team Assos
DNPKellan True (Cat2)   Jackson, MO 216700   Cycle Werx
DNPIan Silovsky (Cat2)   Topeka, KS 296609   Korte Hammer Down
DNPZach Reed (Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing
DNPJay Marbarger (Cat2)   Olivette, MO 157639   Green Street
DNPScott Ogilvie (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998   Dogfish Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.82Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing
2239.74Coy Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO 300418   Momentum Racing
3250.66Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN 291869   CLR Racing
4261.58Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769   Washington University
5272.50Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing
6283.42Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868   Celebrity Cycling
7294.34Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing
8Unknown Rider      
9316.18Brady Jordan   Belleville, IL 267937   Korte Hammer Down
10327.10Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles
11338.02Evan Lardinois   St. Charles, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
12348.94Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789   Off the Front
DNPJosh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124   Gateway Harley Davidson
DNPPatrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
DNPMatthew Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004   Beta
DNPDavid Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNPDwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   Dogfish Racing
DNPJoe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113   Veda Development
DNPEric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNPJames Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351   Swim Bike Run
DNPGeorge Boren   Evansville, IN 214534   Team Guitar Lab
DNPEric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766   Racing for Riley p/b Alderel Bergen
DNPNick Yates   Newburgh, IN 281875   NashvilleCyclist.com
DNPjason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNPRock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330   Cannonball Hub
DNPK Erik Seaver   St. Louis, MO 275021   Cannonball Hub
DNPMichael Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNPJonathon Purvis   Bloomington, IN 131519   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNPLouis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNPLuke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Fort Wayne Outfitters
DNPAndrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNPJim Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling
DNPAaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   Veda Development
DNPScott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.49Tom Laser   Bloomington, IN 346882   Unattached
2325.14Tom Galbraith   Saint Louis, MO 351684   Unattached
3333.79Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
4342.44Michael Hamann   Wildwood, MO 173049   Off the Front
5351.09Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668   Momentum Racing
6359.74J Adam Leopold   Kansas City Mo 310574   Celebrity Cycling
7368.39Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937   Spin City Racing
8377.04Matt Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9385.69Robert Lounsbury   Belleville, IL 260453   Korte Hammer Down
10394.34Ruben Aymerich   Ballwin, MO 288942   Off the Front
11402.99Mike Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman
12411.64Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566   Cannonball Hub
13420.29Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360   Off the Front
14428.94Josh Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   Momentum Racing
15437.59Rob Raguet-Schofield   St. Louis, MO 273513   Quantum Mesa Cycles
16446.24Thomas Jackson   O Fallon, IL 355458   Korte Hammer Down
17454.89Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Korte Hammer Down
18463.54Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
19472.19Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834   Cannonball Hub
20Unknown Rider      
21489.49Eric Humes   Eureka , MO 303817   Rokkit Racing
DNPBrett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820   Cannonball Hub
DNPBritta Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
DNPPhil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNPJosh Picker   Saint Louis, MO 279609   Team Seagal
DNPPhil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 281072   Cannonball Hub
DNPJeff Maassen   St. Peters, MO 312174   Momentum Racing
DNPZachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN 238479   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
DNPNathan Hoover   Mount Vernon, IN 335134   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
DNPTom Hawley   Mount Vernon, IN 333500   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
DNPGordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354   Cyclewerx
DNPRichard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL 99286   Korte Hammer Down
DNPBenji Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282   Korte Hammer Down

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.03Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512   ABD Cycling Team
2373.58Mark Jones   Decatur, IL 234937   Spin City Racing
3377.13Phil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4380.68MIchael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman
5384.23Paul Smith   Westfield, IN 311706   IV Cycling Club
6387.78Scott Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 337412   Team Guitar Lab
7391.33Brian Howaniec (2 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 318602   Unattached
8394.88Antonio De La Torre (3 - Cat4)   Granite City, IL 246974   Korte Hammer Down Racing
9398.43William Kragie   Chicago, IL 374822   Beta Cycling
10401.98Matthew Stokwisz   Lemont, IL 310896   Unattached
11405.53Tom Laser (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 346882   Unattached
12409.08JP Slosar (5 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074   Dogfish Racing
13412.63Nick Lenard (6 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 310350   Scholars Inn Bakehouse
14416.18Jacob Gorgol (7 - Cat4)   Fishers 369593   Unattached
15419.73Nathan Hoover   Mount Vernon, IN 335134   Team Guitar Lab
16423.28Nikita Lindgren (8 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 366496   Unattached
17426.83Benji Bockting (9 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282   Korte Hammer Down
18430.38Dave Hoerner (10 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 296977   Korte Hammer Down
19433.93Ian Borella (11 - Cat4)   Glendale, MO 345484   Springbok Cycling
20437.48Steve Hille   Saint Louis, MO 298142   Boz Up
21441.03Tom Mueller (12 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 362099   Team Guitar Lab
22444.58Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684   Dogfish Racing
23448.13Paul Dabey (13 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
24451.68Steve MacIntyre (14 - Cat4)   Columbia 361208   CBC
25455.23Andy Schuette (15 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 203223   CBC
26458.78Joe Bachmann   Saint Louis, MO 375954   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
27462.33Rick Bass (16 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing
28465.88Dan Wenzelburger (17 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 362418   Off the Front
29469.43John Simmons (18 - Cat4)   Glen Carbon, IL 322732   South Side Cycling Club
30Kyle Darnell      Unattached
31476.53Ronnie Cameron   Saint Louis, MO 375957   Unattached
32480.08Tim Caveny (19 - Cat4)   Caseyville, IL 340490   Korte Hammer Down
33483.63Tony Pietroburgo (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 370434   Unattached
34487.18Reid Cranmer (20 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO 212090   Momentum Racing
35490.73Zachary Hughes   Newburgh, IN 238479   Team Guitar Lab p/b Cady Wellness
36494.28Corey Kimball   Tell City, IN 375956   Team Guitar Lab
37497.83John Lake (21 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405   South Side Cycling Club
38501.38Thomas Heidbrier (22 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 202093   Rokkit Racing
39504.93Evan Truesdale   Carbondale, IL 172736   Bike Surgeon
40508.48Doug Bristow   East Alton, IL 325408   Wild Trak Bikes
41512.03Duc Tang (23 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 224596   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
42Joshua Minnick      Strada
43Jay Beauvais      Unattached
44Craig Smith      Boz Up
45526.23Thomas Hawley (24 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN 333500   Team Guitar Lab
46529.78Gary Baumstark (25 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 352138   Unattached
47533.33John Baynes (26 - Cat4)   Ofallon, IL 368852   Metro East Cycling
48536.88Anthony Lowther   Troy, IL 242437   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
49540.43Gordon Glaus (27 - Cat4)   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354   Cycle Works
50543.98Michael Weis (2 - Cat5)   Pekin, IL 371869   Proctor Cycling Team
51547.53Austin Gardner (28 - Cat4)   Jenks, OK 337306   Off Camber
52Nathan Leventhal      Unattached
53MIke Fleig      Unattached
54558.18Sean Ross (29 - Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 63079   Momentum Racing
55561.73Stephen Rhodes (3 - Cat5)   O Fallon, IL 346676   Korte Hammer Down
56565.28Kevin Aubuchon (30 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 368702   Unattached
57568.83John Dubuque (4 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 365670   Off the Front
58572.38Scott Sanders (5 - Cat5)   Ofallon, IL 280983   Korte Hammer Down
59575.93Jonathon Andersh (6 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 336728   DePaul University
60579.48Brian Blackwood (31 - Cat4)   O Fallon, MO 368998   Unattached
61583.03Donald Heidenreich (32 - Cat4)   Saint Peters , MO 331992   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
62586.58Aaron Brewer (7 - Cat5)   Maplewood, MO 352288   Maplewood
63William Borner      Unattached
DNSRudivani Cavataio (Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 291323   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNPTim Wayman (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 355784   The Hub Bicycle Co
DNPMatthew Wentzel (Cat5)   Maryville, IL 341098   Unattached
DNPChuck Sevick (Cat5)   Festus 366430   Tower Racing
DNPEric Newman (Cat4)   Bend, OR 319874   Team Guitar Lab
DNPJohn Ferry      Unattached

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.19Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles
2159.23Andy Hunsaker (1 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
3167.27Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4175.31Tim Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   Nashville Cyclist
5183.35Karl Stover (3 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street Cycling Team
6191.39Michael Rickey (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
7199.43Chris Harre (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8207.47Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049   Austin Cyclist
9215.51Patrick Gribbon (3 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
10223.55Dave Cummings (4 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
11231.59Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Korte Hammer Down
12239.63Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   Mesa Cycles
13247.67Scott Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683   Cyclery
14255.71Alan Christanell (5 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
15263.75David Gray (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16271.79Juan Ramirez (5 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
17279.83Pierre Dimaggio (1 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145   Korte Hammer Down Racing
18287.87Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal the Cause
19295.91Darren Sherkat (6 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
20303.95Christine Roettger (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal the Cause
21311.99Tom Valvo (7 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 250057   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
22320.03David Matheny (2 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 288838   Unattached
DNPDarin Marlow (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 228080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNPGuillermo Garsed (Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNPWilliam Borner      Unattached

Men - Masters - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.19Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles
2157.11Andy Hunsaker (1 - Cat2)   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
3163.03Bernd Faust (2 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing
4168.95Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
5174.87Tim Hall (2 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   Nashville Cyclist
6180.79Karl Stover (3 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 34328   Green Street Cycling Team
7186.71Michael Rickey (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, IL 29802   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8192.63Chris Harre (3 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9198.55Patrick Harkins (4 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049   Austin Cyclist
10204.47Patrick Gribbon (4 - Cat2)   Wildwood, MO 272010   Off the Front
11210.39Dave Cummings (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
12216.31Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Korte Hammer Down
13222.23Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   Mesa Cycles
14228.15Scott Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683   Cyclery
15234.07Gary Dyer (6 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16239.99Alan Christanell (7 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
17245.91David Gray (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18251.83Chuck Pass (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 175256   Velo Force
19257.75Frank Brummer (1 - Cat4)   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
20263.67Juan Ramirez (6 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
21269.59Jackie Brian (8 - Cat2)   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclists
22275.51Richard Huddleston (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
23281.43Pierre Dimaggio (2 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 295145   Korte Hammer Down Racing
24287.35Carrie Cash Wootten (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal the Cause
25293.27Darren Sherkat (8 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack
26299.19Christine Roettger (9 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal the Cause
27305.11Peter Van Rhein (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   
28311.03David Keire (9 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force
29316.95Tom Valvo (10 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 250057   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30322.87David Matheny (4 - Cat4)   Carmi, IL 288838   Unattached
DNPWilliam Borner      Unattached
DNPGuillermo Garsed (Cat3)   Chesterfield, MO 331440   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNPKevin Wayman (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 230808   The Hub Bicycle Co
DNPAnthony Pinto (Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 124240   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNPMark Rosen (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 50276   Velo Force
DNPDarin Marlow (Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 228080   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNPSebastion Dimaggio (Cat3)   Desoto, IL 99385   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.54Bernd Faust (1 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing
2242.67Gary Dyer (2 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3258.80Chuck Pass (1 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 175256   Velo Force
4274.93Frank Brummer (1 - Cat4)   Teutopolis, IL 160252   Team Mack
5291.06Jackie Brian (3 - Cat2)   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclists
6307.19Richard Huddleston (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
7323.32Peter Van Rhein (2 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   
8339.45David Keire (3 - Cat3)   University City, MO 54877   Velo Force
DNPKevin Wayman (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 230808   The Hub Bicycle Co
DNPMark Rosen (Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 50276   Velo Force
DNPAnthony Pinto (Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 124240   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNPSebastion Dimaggio (Cat3)   Desoto, IL 99385   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Juliana Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2Jacob Slosar      Unattached
3590.00Mike Bobelak Jr   Ballwin, MO 329474   Pfoodman

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Holohan   Saint Louis, MO 224095   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.32Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal the Cause
2173.79Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO 304266   Cannonball Hub
3191.26Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4208.73Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   Alriksson Go Green
5226.20Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545   Mesa Cycles
6243.67Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651   Pedal the Cause
7261.14Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086   Cannonball Hub
8278.61Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9296.08Liz Heller   St. Louis, MO 49234   708 Racing/Dressels Pub
10313.55Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Team Revolution
11331.02Pam Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666   Dogfish Racing
12348.49Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
13365.96Aimee Warnke   Rolla, MO 291214   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
14383.43Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
15400.90Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539   Cannonball Hub
16418.37Vanessa Mckenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.14Tara Flaig (1 - Cat3)   Effingham, IL 307112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2339.78Jennifer Schook (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 344102   Unattached
3355.42Tracie Vogel (2 - Cat3)   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
4371.06Kate Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Cannonball Hub
5386.70Stephanie Nadeau (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 268409   Cannonball Hub
6402.34Bethany Doriani (2 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 341088   Unattached
7417.98Molly Brady (3 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 318720   Cannonball Hub
8433.62Stephanie Penning (4 - Cat3)   Swansea, IL 322730   Korte Hammer Down
9449.26Frances Peacock (4 - Cat4)   Elberfeld, IN 368749   Team Guitar Lab
10464.90Kelly Patty (5 - Cat4)   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing
11480.54Nicole Long (6 - Cat4)   Maplewood, MO 268410   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12496.18Amy McClintock (7 - Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 375231   Team Revolution
13511.82Darby Hogan (8 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 308448   Dogfish Racing
14527.46Caron Leader (9 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 367876   Team Guitar Lab
15543.10Kate Wilson (10 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 370292   Washington University
16558.74Susan Kubinak (11 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 286343   Dogfish Racing
17574.38Caroline Clay (12 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 281148   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18590.02Melissa Thomas (13 - Cat4)   St Peters , MO 366998   Momentum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee