Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA15:23.3 261831  199 Donny's Cafe racing
2 Jack Maddux   Fresno15:23.4 296879  169 Team Specialized Rac
3 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA16:02.3 274822  184 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA16:05.3 310546  174 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA16:09.1 303193  187 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
6 Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV16:13.6 348354  181 Audi Cycling
7 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA16:16.8 289433  172 Tieni Duro
8 Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA16:34.1 346176  177 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 tommy lucas   Santa Rosa, CA16:35.9 285713  175 Team Swift
10 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA16:39.5 331752  159 Team Specialized Rac
11 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA16:50.1 343132  182 Southern California
12 christian husband   Corona, CA16:51.2 291064  165 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
13 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA16:52.3 296961  198 Team Redlands
14 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA17:03.9 255576  190 Team Specialized Rac
15 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA17:10.6 364641  185 Team Swift
16 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA17:17.8 317940  178 TRU Cycling
17 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA17:26.7 305534  171 LUX Pro Development
18 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA17:27.9 280682  164 Connie Cycling
19 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA17:33.2 215644  195 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Brett Guilford   Brea, CA17:35.8 367309  188 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
21 Jordan Zhdanov   Encino, CA17:47.2 291483  192 Encino Velo
22 Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA17:47.9 304834  180 Major Motion
23 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA17:53.9 254829  194 Team Swift
24 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA18:15.0 254433  161 Southern California
25 Oliver R. Barajas   Hayward, CA18:33.3 333248  179 Team Specialized Rac
26 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA18:36.9 338406  173 Southern California
27 Thomas Musca   Santa Monica, CA19:02.3 335166  183 Velo Club LaGrange
28 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA19:09.8 265226  170 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA19:13.8 295400  193 Team Redlands
30 Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA19:18.1 325828  163 LUX Pro Development
31 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA19:36.7 237598  191 Southern California
32 Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA19:43.6 317554  160 TRU Cycling
33 Mateo S. Gomez   19:44.5  186 
34 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA20:01.9 303797  196 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
35 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA20:34.5 288461  176 Southern California
36 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA21:06.5 280745  162 Simple Green/Bike Re
37 Isaac Hoffman   21:14.0  167 Velo Club LaGrange
38 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA21:24.2 291935  197 Major Motion
39 Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA21:38.4 357308  168 LUX Pro Development
DNS Tyler Penta   Agoura Hills 365742  189 
DNS Joel Simonoff   Encino, CA 350434  166 LUX Pro Development

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 phil gaimon   North Hollywood, CA13:10.2 211475  93 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
2 Rob Britton   Santa Rosa, CA13:24.2 305668  50 Competitive Cyclist
3 nathan english   Berkeley, CA13:24.7 258309  96 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
4 Morgan Schmitt (1 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA13:33.0 189118  Team Exergy
5 Matt Cooke   Boulder, CO13:39.2 190900  Team Exergy
6 Nate Wilson   Boulder, CO13:39.4 207985  30 California Giant/Spe
7 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO13:41.4 222644  17 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Cameron Peterson   13:42.2  112 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
9 patrick bevin   Santa Rosa, CA13:44.8 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
10 Joseph Schmalz (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS13:52.5 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
11 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA13:53.8 334418  47 Competitive Cyclist
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA13:54.7 17590  92 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
13 Sebastian Salas   13:55.8 357834  105 Optum Pro Cycling p/
14 kirk carlsen (3 - Pro)   Orinda, CA13:56.2 138681  154 Wonderful Pistachios
15 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ13:57.4 155190  49 Competitive Cyclist
16 ben jacques-maynes   Corralitos, CA13:58.0 23057  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Chris Baldwin (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO13:58.7 2384  19 BISSELL Pro Cycling
18 Heath Blackgrove (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX14:00.5 366920  54 ELBOWZ RACING
19 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO14:01.0 191725  48 Competitive Cyclist
20 john murphy   Horse Shoe, NC14:04.3 153638  94 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
21 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO14:07.6 211114  44 Competitive Cyclist
22 Sergei Tvetcov (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA14:12.4 341418  Team Exergy
23 Reid Mumford (5 - Pro)   Sandy, UT14:13.2 25407  108 Optum Pro Cycling p/
24 roman kilun (6 - Pro)   Oakland, CA14:14.5 153790  90 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
25 Connor McCutcheon (4 - Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA14:14.7 279388  13 Simple Green - Bike
26 Devan Dunn (5 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA14:15.2 287721  35 CashCall Mortgage
27 Joseph Dombrowski (7 - Pro)   Marshall, VA14:15.9 259375  23 Bontrager-LIVESTRONG
28 Christian Helmig (6 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX14:19.1 245316  56 ELBOWZ RACING
29 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR14:21.9 216155  25 Bontrager-LIVESTRONG
30 Connor O'Leary (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT14:24.7 209217  24 Bontrager-LIVESTRONG
31 Sam Johnson (8 - Pro)   Boise, ID14:26.1 208321  Team Exergy
32 bobby sweeting   Asheville, NC14:28.8 205722  91 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
33 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA14:32.7 30322  Team Exergy
34 jonathan Teeter (8 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA14:32.9 291414  100 Marc pro/Strava
35 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO14:33.2 292547  83 Horizon Organic/Pana
36 Austin Allison (9 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO14:33.3 224219  82 Horizon Organic/Pana
37 Michael Weicht   Tustin, CA14:34.5 377305  152 Velo Club LaGrange
38 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA14:35.6 237712  27 California Giant/Spe
39 Stephen Mull (10 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA14:36.9 86831  149 Unattached
40 Chase Pinkham (9 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT14:37.0 251593  21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
41 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC14:37.3 432589  110 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
42 Andrew Dahlheim (10 - Pro)   Dallas, TX14:37.8 188572  20 BISSELL Pro Cycling
43 Thomas Jondall (11 - Cat1)   Tucson Az14:41.6 243091  98 Landis/Trek
44 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA14:43.4 136696  38 CashCall Mortgage
45 Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA14:44.2 367187  118 Simple Green/ Bike R
46 James Hepburn   14:45.9  111 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
47 Chris Monteleone (11 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC14:46.0 180410  139 Team Mountain Khakis
48 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA14:48.9 263055  29 California Giant/Spe
49 Chris Aten (12 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ14:50.9 234254  99 Landis/Trek
50 Cory Bruno (13 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA14:52.9 277285  120 Spy-Swami's Developm
51 Jonathan Hornbeck (14 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA14:54.6 288624  78 Hagens Berman Cyclin
52 Cody Canning   14:56.1  148 Trek Red Truck p/b M
53 Nate King (12 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT14:56.8 317564  51 Competitive Cyclist
54 travis livermon   Lewisville, NC14:57.9 161583  137 Team Mountain Khakis
55 James Wingert (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA15:00.2 256481  131 Team Mike's Bikes
56 Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA15:00.4 220775  104 Optum Pro Cycling p/
57 Chris Parrish (13 - Pro)   Bend, OR15:01.9 220473  106 Optum Pro Cycling p/
58 Roux Josephus Le   15:02.4  117 Simple Green/ Bike R
59 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO15:03.6 254025  28 California Giant/Spe
60 Eric Young   15:05.9  15 BISSELL Pro Cycling
61 shawn milne   Beverly, MA15:06.0 147512  89 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
62 Christian Varley (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA15:06.9 367732  12 B & L
63 Chris Barton (14 - Pro)   Camarillo, CA15:07.0 185877  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
64 Mike Sherer (15 - Pro)   Boulder, CO15:09.1 232977  103 Optum Pro Cycling p/
65 Sean Sullivan   15:10.9  55 ELBOWZ RACING
66 Nick Frey (17 - Cat1)   Des Moines Ia15:10.9 180819  26 Boo Bicycles
67 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO15:12.2 256803  76 Hagens Berman Cyclin
68 Shawn Rosenthal (18 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA15:13.2 196247  133 Team Mike's Bikes
69 Chris Stastny (19 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA15:14.9 249743  31 California Giant/Spe
70 David Santos (20 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA15:15.9 278526  36 CashCall Mortgage
71 Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO15:23.9 295788  10 Alto Velo Racing Clu
72 morgan ryan   Ventura, CA15:24.5 177959  72 Get Crackin' - MS So
73 Christopher Johnson (21 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA15:25.6 87702  42 Champion System p/b
74 James Riggs   15:25.7  153 Velo Club LaGrange
75 Logan Loader-Mooney (16 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA15:28.1 198542  Team Exergy
76 Gabe Varela (22 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID15:29.4 249909  77 Hagens Berman Cyclin
77 mark shimahara   Ventura, CA15:29.7 32481  128 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
78 Kevin Mullervy (17 - Pro)   Boulder, CO15:31.3 237586  Team Exergy
79 Paolo Cravanzola   15:32.5  144 Team Type 1 Developm
80 Shane Buysse (23 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA15:33.3 271231  123 Spy-Swami's Developm
81 Ivan Dominguez (24 - Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA15:35.3 153619  45 Competitive Cyclist
82 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA15:36.8 243988  70 Get Crackin' - MS So
83 Christopher Wingfield (25 - Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA15:37.7 247269  80 Hagens Berman Cyclin
84 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA15:37.9 309411  141 Team Type 1 Developm
85 diego sandoval (26 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA15:39.0 273807  155 
86 Jason King (27 - Cat1)   Napa, CA15:39.0 211026  69 Fremont Bank Cycling
87 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA15:39.1 194969  101 Optum Pro Cycling p/
88 Jesse Reams   15:39.7  79 Hagens Berman Cyclin
89 brandon gritters (28 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA15:39.8 207755  114 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
90 Tommy Nankervis (18 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia15:41.2 341438  46 Competitive Cyclist
91 Daniel Bechtold (29 - Cat1)   Boise, ID15:43.9 286091  74 Hagens Berman Cyclin
92 Benjamin Hill   15:45.0  109 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
93 John Simes   15:48.4  86 Jamis Sutter Home p/
94 Kyle Wamsley (19 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA15:49.2 37157  87 Jamis Sutter Home p/
95 Lee Muse (30 - Cat1)   Danville, CA15:51.4 281123  34 CashCall Mortgage
96 Colt Peterson (31 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:51.6 287772  71 Get Crackin' - MS So
97 Tyler Brandt (32 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA15:53.8 210604  135 Team Mike's Bikes
98 Eric Riggs (33 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA15:55.4 191302  134 Team Mike's Bikes
99 Julio Mollindo   15:57.0  66 F.C.C. powered by Pu
100 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA15:57.1 206298  63 F.C.C. powered by Pu
101 daniel holt   Alpharetta , GA16:01.7 63559  146 Team Type 1 Developm
102 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA16:02.5 250723  81 Hagens Berman Cyclin
103 Andy Goessling (34 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY16:03.5 207262  130 Team Mike's Bikes
104 John Piasta (35 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA16:04.4 271963  132 Team Mike's Bikes
105 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ16:04.9 428776  84 Jamis Sutter Home p/
106 Kyle Gritters (36 - Cat1)   Corona, CA16:05.5 188578  115 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
107 chad hartley (20 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI16:06.9 126996  95 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
108 Anibal Borrajo (21 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA16:07.0 288132  88 Jamis Sutter Home p/
109 Austin Carroll (37 - Cat1)   Orange, CA16:07.7 192670  116 Simple Green/ Bike R
110 David Robertson (38 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA16:08.5 297339  60 F.C.C. powered by Pu
111 Diego Yepez (39 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA16:08.8 288987  62 F.C.C. powered by Pu
112 Andrew Gonzales (40 - Cat1)   Austin, TX16:09.9 266238  53 ELBOWZ RACING
113 Chris Gruber   16:10.4  43 Champion System p/b
114 David Benkoski (41 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA16:10.6 271685  11 Alto Velo Racing Clu
115 Brian McCulloch (42 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA16:15.6 169774  41 CashCall Mortgage
116 Rob Scheffler (43 - Cat1)   Alamo, CA16:16.6 239048  68 Fremont Bank Cycling
117 thorlak franck   16:17.8  125 Spy-Swami's Developm
118 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ16:18.5 305654  85 Jamis Sutter Home p/
119 Anthony Canevari (44 - Cat1)   Downey, CA16:19.4 293641  40 CashCall Mortgage
120 Stradford Helms (45 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC16:23.7 193828  145 Team Type 1 Developm
121 Tim Srenaski (46 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:31.0 208544  73 GS Boulder
122 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA16:32.6 261002  Team Exergy
123 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA16:36.8 234371  65 F.C.C. powered by Pu
124 James LaBerge (47 - Cat1)   Napa, CA16:45.1 221376  136 Team Mike's Bikes
125 Justin Morris   Wakefield, RI16:47.1 284655  143 Team Type 1 Developm
126 Branden Russell (48 - Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa16:50.6 320408  140 Team Type 1 Developm
127 Adam Carr (22 - Pro)   Colchester, VT16:56.6 208854  52 EKO.com - Gaspesien
128 Patrick Caro (49 - Cat1)   Claremont16:56.7 88582  61 F.C.C. powered by Pu
129 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA16:58.3 217128  151 Velo Club LaGrange
130 Shawn Daurelio (50 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA17:04.4 287621  150 Velo Club LaGrange
131 Tyler Jewell (51 - Cat1)   Austin, TX17:05.5 168914  57 ELBOWZ RACING
132 Andrew Bosco (52 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA17:07.5 215226  121 SoCalCycling.com / E
133 Jerome Townsend (23 - Pro)   Princeton, MA17:08.9 196503  138 Team Mountain Khakis
134 Daniel Farinha (53 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA17:12.4 240558  67 F.C.C. powered by Pu
135 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (54 - Cat1)   Covina, CA17:19.0 188908  122 Southern California
136 Michael Herdman (55 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA17:30.2 179332  113 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
137 Justin Williams (56 - Cat1)   Los Angeles17:56.7 197316  37 CashCall Mortgage
138 Miles LaMon (57 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA17:57.2 187271  129 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
139 Andrea Ciacchini   17:57.5  147 Team Type 1 Developm
140 Evan Hepner (58 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM18:00.8 161841  33 Cascade Bicycle Stud
141 Shawn VanGassen (59 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA18:15.6 156086  119 SoCalCycling.com / E
142 James Esser   Redlands, CA22:12.8 222116  97 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
DNS Mike Mathis (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 200845  14 Bicycle Haus
DNS Andrea Pirovano     142 Team Type 1 Developm
DNS Daniel Katz (Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  127 Stage 17 Racing
DNS Bryan Larsen (Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204  126 Stage 17 Racing
DNS Marsh Cooper     107 Optum Pro Cycling p/
DNS Michael Creed (Pro)   Colorado Springs, CO 60077  102 Optum Pro Cycling p/
DNS Cody Campbell   Austin, TX 306175  75 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNS Daniel Ramsey (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107  64 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNS Rene Corella   Hillo, AA 180765  59 Elecoy
DNS Wes Holloway (Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531  39 CashCall Mortgage
DNS Stephen Leece (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569  32 California Giant/Spe
DNS Alex Jarman (Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 225617  124 Spy-Swami's Developm

Men - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey curran   Tustin, CA14:04.9 275866  246 Surf City Cyclery/St
2 James Peterman   Boulder, CO14:26.9 195657  236 Sonic Boom Racing
3 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA14:29.5 211927  251 Franco Racing
4 alex darville   Santa Barbara, CA14:32.8 280894  273 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
5 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA15:00.5 213197  201 Fremont Bank Cycling
6 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA15:02.0 311467  217 Citrus Valley Velo
7 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT15:02.5 262949  225 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
8 Samuel {Hunter} Grove   Tustin, CA15:08.0 218355  237 Southern California
9 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA15:14.1 319608  274 Team Helen's / 8th w
10 Adam de Vos   15:15.5  220 Cycling BC
11 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA15:23.5 287924  223 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
12 Cody Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT15:29.7 230640  244 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
13 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA15:31.0 242441  266 Whole Athlete - Spec
14 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO15:33.8 257288  234 Sonic Boom Racing p/
15 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA15:35.1 182738  257 Ritte Racing
16 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO15:36.4 282099  224 CP Racing
17 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA15:37.6 259418  255 Spy-Swami's Developm
18 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA15:38.9 208152  209 Fremont Bank Cycling
19 Billy Crane   Mountain View, CA15:39.6 138129  245 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
20 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA15:41.6 281189  202 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
21 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID15:41.6 253956  253 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
22 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA15:49.3 291417  263 Whole Athlete - Spec
23 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV15:50.2 245236  229 Velo Club LaGrange
24 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA15:52.4 156543  267 Team Helen's / 8th w
25 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA15:56.1 269966  248 Platinum Performance
26 ben barthel   Santa Barbara, CA15:56.8 267927  252 Get Crackin' - MS So
27 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO15:58.7 246024  226 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
28 graeme galyer   San Jose, CA15:59.9 191195  271 OGF&T
29 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA16:01.0 286042  262 Team Helen's / 8th w
30 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA16:03.8 209303  221 Get Crackin' - MS So
31 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA16:05.8 290380  249 Get Crackin' - MS So
32 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA16:07.4 213564  232 Stage 17 Racing
33 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA16:08.2 231759  212 Velo Club LaGrange
34 Pete Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT16:10.7 19955  268 FFKR Architects Raci
35 Rob Evans   Scotts Valley, CA16:16.0 72893  260 McGuire Cycling
36 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA16:16.9 52849  265 Stuzio.com
37 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA16:17.2 298247  206 Get Crackin' - MS So
38 Craig Logan   16:19.5  210 Cycling BC
39 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA16:21.3 302395  214 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
40 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA16:21.5 262526  270 Southern California
41 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA16:22.3 304735  213 Fremont Bank Cycling
42 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA16:23.7 320598  243 Team Mikes Bikes
43 Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA16:23.9 224627  259 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
44 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA16:27.4 263355  218 Allegiant Airlines/P
45 Marcel deLisser   Portland16:29.5 252838  239 Hagens Berman Cyclin
46 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA16:41.3 307653  272 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
47 MAX HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA16:44.0 182728  250 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL
48 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va16:51.9 204687  264 BW Racing LLC.
49 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA16:53.5 234610  233 Whole Athlete - Spec
50 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA17:02.8 306670  275 Simple Green/Bike Re
51 ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY17:08.8 304430  222 CRCA/BH Comedy Centr
52 Michael Painter   Chico Ca17:09.2 289184  254 Chico Corsa Cycling
53 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA17:11.2 157044  256 Fremont Bank Cycling
54 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA17:13.0 257227  200 Get Crackin' - MS So
55 Steven Larsen   Placerville17:18.0 203934  211 Stage 17 Racing
56 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA17:23.9 272524  203 Southern California
57 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA17:40.3 155433  231 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
58 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA17:40.7 224173  247 Southern California
59 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA17:50.1 271744  238 Stage 17 Racing
60 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA17:52.5 288274  227 Stage 17 Racing
61 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA17:53.4 33491  241 SLCC MillCreek
62 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA17:55.4 6973  205 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
63 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA18:10.5 270784  258 Catalyst Racing
64 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA18:41.2 286572  219 Monster Media Racing
65 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA18:50.4 127804  216 Lange Twins Winery p
66 Jean Alejandro Saint   19:06.0  242 Velo Allegro
67 Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA20:01.3 94014  269 Velo Club LaGrange
68 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA20:57.6 304909  228 Simple Green/Bike Re
69 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA24:43.8 224178  207 Southern California
DNS jacob berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643  208 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099  215 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNS Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392  235 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090  240 DODOcase
DNS Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  261 FFKR Architects Raci
DNS Brad Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942  230 Carlos O'Brien's Rac
DNS Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  204 Get Crackin' - MS So

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA14:50.7 306438  350 Mike's Bikes
2 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA15:03.5 303955  317 Santa Clarita Velo
3 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA15:14.2 292339  326 South Bay Wheelmen
4 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA15:25.8 253770  337 Team Specialized Rac
5 William Thomas   Placentia, CA15:26.4 133486  327 TRU Cycling
6 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA15:30.7 208769  384 Taleo Racing
7 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA15:41.0 207748  316 
8 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA15:47.5 268389  377 Platinum Performance
9 KEITH HOEFER   San Diego, CA15:51.8 56102  322 RANCHOS CYCLING
10 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA15:53.4 257236  354 Big Orange/Cynergy C
11 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA16:01.5 277767  393 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
12 dan cobley   Hermosabeach, CA16:04.9 303983  320 Big Orange/Cynergy C
13 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA16:05.3 307900  306 Metromint Cycling
14 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA16:06.3 296904  345 Team Redlands
15 Josh Cady   Culver City, CA16:07.0 302582  308 Cynergy Cycles Racin
16 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA16:09.0 255580  329 Team Specialized Rac
17 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA16:10.3 286757  334 Team Specialized Rac
18 Greg Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA16:11.5 115164  370 Big Orange/Cynergy C
19 Dave Mitchell   San Diego, CA16:15.0 199149  336 Spy-Swami's Cycling
20 Felix Wilberg   16:20.0  351 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
21 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA16:20.8 259188  365 Ritte Racing
22 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA16:21.1 316972  319 Velo Club LaGrange
23 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA16:22.3 307252  367 Ritte Racing
24 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA16:27.8 256520  356 SPY Blue
25 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA16:28.5 315506  388 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
26 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA16:30.3 306432  394 Velo Club LaGrange
27 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA16:31.9 276257  346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA16:34.1 59115  339 Ritte Racing
29 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA16:35.1 305042  396 rudyfit.com/Italian
30 dana skriver   Pasadena, CA16:37.2 298053  309 Ritte Racing
31 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA16:39.1 289664  399 Simple Green/ Bike R
32 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA16:39.5 318588  292 UC Irvine Cycling
33 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA16:44.0 314346  332 TRU Cycling
34 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA16:45.6 271007  361 PAA - Re/Max
35 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA16:46.0 337644  296 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
36 brendan larkin   The Woodlands , TX16:46.4 302215  383 USC Cycling
37 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA16:47.2 243267  398 Team Redlands
38 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA16:48.0 89415  372 Bahati Foundation
39 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA16:48.3 289540  299 Velo Club LaGrange
40 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA16:52.5 289212  331 Humboldt State Cycli
41 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA16:52.7 323400  333 SPY Blue
42 Richard Machhein   16:52.7  357 Local Ride Racing
43 matt bradley   Sandy, UT16:53.7 258372  379 DNACycling
44 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA16:55.8 278244  386 Serious Cycling
45 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA17:00.2 183275  325 Cynergy Bikes Santa
46 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA17:02.5 248096  323 Stuzio
47 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA17:03.8 301465  338 Platinum Performance
48 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA17:04.6 244034  395 Ritte Racing
49 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA17:04.9 317936  321 Santa Clarita Velo
50 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA17:05.8 280347  340 SJBC
51 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA17:05.9 255574  390 Black Sheep Squadron
52 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA17:06.6 290297  303 Big Orange/Cynergy C
53 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA17:06.9 269632  378 Ritte Racing
54 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA17:07.1 157174  304 
55 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA17:13.4 242153  369 Platinum Performance
56 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA17:16.3 8508  305 SPY Blue
57 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA17:17.9 277649  335 PAA - Re/Max
58 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA17:18.5 304743  392 Velo Club LaGrange
59 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA17:20.6 256517  349 PAA - Re/Max
60 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA17:22.9 332844  362 Simple Green/ Bike R
61 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA17:24.6 340320  302 cvc/franco
62 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA17:25.2 304231  344 Santa Clarita Velo
63 Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA17:33.3 331486  343 Simple Green/ Bike R
64 Nicholas Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA17:34.5 86499  342 The TEAM
65 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA17:34.8 318904  298 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
66 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA17:34.9 305627  360 Fremont Bank Cycling
67 James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA17:36.2 151584  312 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
68 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV17:41.6 252688  366 Allegiant Airlines/P
69 Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA17:41.7 359463  380 SMMC
70 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA17:41.9 250315  352 Team Specialized Rac
71 Jeff Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA17:44.0 318638  375 Fast Friday
72 James Jorgensen   Chino, CA17:49.7 336588  347 Life Cycle
73 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA17:53.5 182819  355 Metromint Cycling
74 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA17:56.9 197767  381 Coates Cycling Club
75 Eric Woods   Centennial, CO18:02.8 152275  310 Cynergy Cycles Racin
76 Ben Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA18:11.7 188067  397 Platinum Performance
77 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA18:12.9 224271  330 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
78 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA18:15.9 301727  368 Spy-Swami's Cycling
79 Adam Zeldin   Tucson18:22.9 266520  371 Johns Hopkins Univer
80 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA18:39.8 301510  300 TRU Cycling
81 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA18:43.0 327292  307 Surf City Cyclery/St
82 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA18:45.9 298385  314 Velo Club LaGrange
83 Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA18:49.3 274328  313 
84 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA18:50.3 310511  318 Big Orange/Cynergy C
85 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ18:54.0 289809  341 Bicycle Haus
86 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA18:57.6 118594  358 SPY Blue
87 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA19:03.5 188895  391 Catalyst Racing
88 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA19:10.8 25898  364 OTR Racing
89 Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA19:27.5 76557  301 Team Helen's / 8th w
90 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA19:29.1 223839  385 CVC Franco Team
91 Raul cortez   Oceanside, CA19:36.4 92852  324 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
92 Paul Chia   Castaic, CA19:41.5 313598  311 Santa Clarita Velo
93 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA19:49.6 197848  387 Velo Club LaGrange
94 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA19:57.6 222526  376 TRU Cycling
95 Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA20:22.9 118247  382 OTR Racing
96 John Walker   Riverside, CA21:18.4 190643  363 Citrus Valley Velo
97 Joel Schweiger   Seattle, WA22:09.1 179387  353 HSP
98 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA24:32.1 136178  315 SJBC
DNS Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA 300652  373 Fast Friday
DNS Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  348 Platinum Performance
DNS Michael Killoran   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 311501  328 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNS Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  297 Sierra Pacific Racin
DNS Justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265  374 Helens Racing
DNS Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  389 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284  359 Carlos O'Brien's Rac

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 james Walsh   Encinitas, CA15:28.4 266213  478 DNA
2 Ted Schwartz   Seattle15:43.9 330330  517 Team B+Radsport
3 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA15:54.6 306165  520 Ritte Racing
4 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA16:08.2 287464  476 PAA - Re/Max
5 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT16:26.6 360414  513 Team Plan7
6 brandon jones   San Diego , CA16:27.1 306357  518 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
7 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA16:34.4 188470  499 Herbalife24 Cynergy
8 Garret Rice   Westlake Village, CA16:34.9 350386  435 Serious Cycling
9 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA16:36.5 337264  458 
10 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA16:37.2 219166  481 Squadra SF
11 noah grassi   Las Vegas, NV16:39.9 360114  512 Les Rois Cycling Clu
12 GREG DEGUZMAN   Reseda, CA16:42.0 332426  468 Serious Cycling
13 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA16:43.1 316908  479 Ritte Racing
14 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca16:44.9 366031  426 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
15 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA16:49.9 337174  469 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
16 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA16:51.6 293477  503 Canyon Velo
17 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA16:53.2 340918  516 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
18 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA16:58.5 256423  506 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
19 Rick Collins   Honolulu, HI17:02.9 322184  405 Simple Green
20 Giovanni Ortiz   Riverside, CA17:03.9 285225  457 Team Don's Bike Shop
21 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ17:04.3 324434  446 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR17:06.3 296055  461 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA17:09.5 357702  402 A Road Bike 4U
24 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey17:10.4 287426  522 Velo Club LaGrange
25 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA17:11.2 326924  455 Team Roaring Mouse
26 Richard Sawiris   Monterey Park, CA17:20.6 265612  467 Wheelbuilder.com
27 Erik Der   San Diego, CA17:20.8 302928  497 SDBC/Aqua Al2
28 Hung Nguyen   Irvine, CA17:24.3 323360  433 Hung Nguyen
29 Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach17:24.3 357352  524 Big Orange/Cynergy C
30 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA17:24.8 301639  483 
31 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA17:25.0 271294  498 PAA - Re/Max
32 Chris Nesbitt   Kerrville, TX17:27.7 331758  473 Moment Cycle Sport
33 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA17:28.3 346464  444 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
34 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA17:29.7 277054  442 Catalyst Racing
35 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA17:33.3 306571  501 OTR Racing
36 Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA17:35.8 278203  495 Team Redlands
37 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA17:35.9 330824  508 University of Califo
38 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA17:37.4 211968  509 Squadra SF
39 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA17:40.9 27133  480 Coates Cycling Team
40 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ17:43.5 291461  492 Bicycle Haus Racing
41 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA17:44.6 288474  494 Ritte Racing
42 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA17:46.8 320238  438 
43 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA17:48.4 263738  511 
44 Dave Feldman   Thousand Oaks, CA17:54.3 334652  429 LUX Pro Development
45 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA17:57.5 307473  456 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
46 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA17:57.9 305278  448 OTR Racing
47 Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO18:02.0 305269  408 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
48 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV18:03.4 360129  404 Les Rois Cycling Clu
49 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA18:05.0 130228  400 
50 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA18:06.3 333270  452 OTR Racing
51 Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA18:07.0 333564  417 Velo Club LaGrange
52 Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA18:09.4 332430  489 Serious Cycling
53 jordan schick   Pasadena, CA18:15.9 351386  504 OTR Racing
54 Sean Gilbert   San Diego, CA18:16.6 354570  406 Moment Cycle Sport
55 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA18:18.0 328024  454 Ritte Racing
56 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA18:22.1 291238  523 Ritte Racing
57 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA18:22.3 109438  521 Bike Palace
58 PAUL ROBINSON   Chino, CA18:26.1 337898  431 Team Don's Bike Shop
59 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA18:30.0 322836  407 Big Orange/Cynergy C
60 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA18:31.7 328624  507 OTR Racing
61 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA18:32.7 273905  488 Squadra SF
62 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA18:36.1 50009  482 Bike Palace
63 Brian Harmon   Orange, CA18:41.2 310648  416 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
64 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA18:41.3 224066  470 Southern California
65 Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ18:43.0 333330  401 Bicycle Haus Racing
66 Dan Jessup   Cathedral City, CA18:43.2 287971  466 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
67 jason schutz   Carlsbad, CA18:44.9 308633  472 Ritte Racing
68 Jose Laureano Ramos   Chino Hills, CA18:45.5 286824  418 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
69 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA18:45.7 309136  437 
70 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA18:45.7 277394  475 Serious Cycling
71 Jay Keim   Apex, NC18:48.7 305785  425 OTR Racing
72 Luis Perez   Corona, CA18:51.1 331464  505 Canyon Velo
73 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA18:55.9 334642  465 Southern California
74 Benjamin Everton   Irvine, CA18:59.6 335320  421 Paramount Racing
75 Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA19:00.8 175926  502 Coates Cyclery
76 Alexander Klein   Los Angeles, CA19:05.3 19331  411 Riders One
77 Jon Myklebust   Los Angeles, CA19:06.6 273540  477 Ritte Racing
78 Matt McLaughlin   Thousand Oaks, CA19:13.9 362027  490 LUX Pro Development
79 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA19:19.7 362230  430 South Bay Wheelmen
80 SALVADOR CANO   Riverside, CA19:20.0 337176  413 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
81 Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA19:20.5 337990  496 Catalyst Racing
82 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA19:28.9 246915  403 Serious Cycling
83 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA19:33.6 360736  449 Majestic Cycling
84 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA19:33.6 358491  420 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
85 JUSTIN HERD   Denver, CO19:35.9 296021  409 Ritte Racing
86 Michael James   Pasadena, CA19:46.8 332980  460 OTR Racing
87 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA19:47.7 311495  484 Riders One
88 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA19:48.8 169948  459 Ritte Racing
89 Albert Tello   Fontana, CA19:49.6 188859  514 Team Don's Bike Shop
90 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA20:02.3 337994  463 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
91 Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA20:10.6 311506  493 Southern California
92 Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA20:14.5 288715  464 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
93 Cameron Wagstaff   Rancho Cucamonga, CA20:22.4 350032  415 Majestic Cycling
94 jim miller   San Diego, CA20:23.2 220797  443 SPY Blue
95 Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA20:28.2 270228  519 PAA - Re/Max
96 Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA20:29.0 304973  487 Serious Cycling
97 Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA20:29.3 296878  445 Velo Club LaGrange
98 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA20:42.0 295702  447 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
99 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA20:42.4 302153  439 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
100 todd struyk   Sandiego, CA20:45.1 308718  434 Catalyst Racing
101 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA21:48.9 84510  491 Spy-Swami's Cycling
102 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA22:08.6 270844  412 Southern California
103 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA22:23.6 271024  419 OTR Racing
104 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA22:48.4 299740  423 OTR Racing
105 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA22:51.9 302440  414 Velo Club LaGrange
106 Rob Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA22:53.8 184442  441 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
107 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID23:34.8 306173  436 
108 Bill Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA24:59.0 286873  450 Cal Pacific Export P
109 Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA25:15.4 264428  440 Zen Masters
110 Brandon Mosst   Irvine26:46.5 227636  474 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNS Vinh Hoang   El Monte, CA 288563  428 Riders One
DNS Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908  427 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNS Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621  410 University of Califo
DNS Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA 303809  451 
DNS Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674  453 Platinum Performance
DNS Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA 256387  462 ironfly
DNS joshua kepler   Marina Del Rey, CA 283013  485 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Unknown Rider     510 
DNS peter brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013  515 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  486 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA 303959  424 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
DNS MARK MAZAKAS   Lake Arrowhead, CA 185833  432 Team Redlands
DNS Dusty Holland   Hesperia, CA 275234  471 Team Don's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA16:29.5 304920  577 
2 Richard Mull   Malibu, CA17:35.1 362385  583 Velo Club LaGrange
3 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance17:36.9 366880  596 South Bay Wheelmen
4 Brent Wood   Tempe17:41.4 311882  571 Las Vegas Cyclery
5 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA17:45.0 251524  552 OTR Racing
6 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO17:47.3 366435  581 Unattatched
7 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA17:58.6 354044  586 Southern California
8 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA17:59.0 368275  557 
9 Eddie Stokes   Covina , CA18:35.6 366786  585 Coates Cyclery
10 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA18:41.7 358318  559 Southern California
11 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA18:42.3 368094  554 Team Velocity
12 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA18:44.2 93703  598 Rancho's
13 Joel McCormick   Plano, TX18:45.3 366224  563 TRU Cycling
14 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA18:50.5 365442  570 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Quan Anh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA18:51.2 331210  550 TRU Cycling
16 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA18:54.2 347828  595 
17 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA19:00.8 369014  553 
18 Ben Lingo   Thousand Oaks, CA19:03.7 334448  558 Serious Cycling
19 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis19:05.3 358882  569 Southern California
20 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA19:09.9 365930  597 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Karel Konopik   Reseda, CA19:11.0 299589  584 Serious Cycling
22 Donovan Chapparosa   Redlands, CA19:11.1 365558  599 Simple green
23 Brendan Shannon   Pasadena, CA19:18.1 375372  568 
24 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA19:33.1 329712  573 
25 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA19:50.3 339734  561 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
26 christopher hansen   Covina, CA19:55.1 366755  593 H&S Bicycles
27 Kurt Vine   San Dimas, CA19:56.0 274370  576 Coates Cyclery
28 Miko Espanol   Seal Beach, CA19:56.6 365846  551 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
29 Shon Holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA20:00.0 362254  589 Big Orange/Cynergy C
30 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA20:01.0 302561  591 Team Velocity
31 Robert Seaman   Claremont, CA20:04.2 227826  562 Coates Cyclery
32 Steven Lada   San Diego, CA20:04.3 316524  582 Catalyst Racing
33 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA20:05.0 349682  594 Southern California
34 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA20:19.4 204165  579 Victor Valley Velo
35 albert ramirez   Pomona, CA20:34.2 344440  572 Competitive Edge Cyc
36 Andrew Cornell   Pasadena, CA20:41.5 357928  574 
37 Sam Cho   Burbank, CA20:52.7 305589  588 H&S Bicycles
38 Andrew Garcia   Irvine, CA20:56.9 304993  575 Team Velosport Sho A
39 Jeffrey Perry   21:04.8  578 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
40 James Jacquot   Yorba Linda, CA21:18.6 361908  580 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
41 Timothy Kline   Brea, CA21:19.6 156523  560 Canyon Velo
42 Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA21:36.4 300624  555 Ritte Racing
43 jesse lichtenfeld   Lake Arrowhead, CA21:44.5 366707  567 Team Redlands
44 Pedro Slonsky   Ontario, CA21:45.4 344714  565 Southern California
45 John Olsen   Monrovia, CA21:49.2 366656  590 PAA - Re/Max
46 Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA22:08.2 311122  556 F.C.C. powered by Pu
47 Eric Boarman   San Diego22:17.4 345208  566 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
48 Vincent Stipo   La Verne, CA22:26.1 266990  564 Team Pack Wolfpack
49 Thomas Cassidy   Sierra Madre, CA23:08.5 254091  587 PAA - Re/Max
DNS KJELD GOGOSHA-CLARK   Los Angeles, CA 357893  592 Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher McDonald (1 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA14:59.1 61059  601 Monster Media Racing
2 rudolph napolitano (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA15:18.5 214693  630 Monster Media Racing
3 Gustavo Corona (1 - Cat3)   Northridge, CA15:19.8 197571  606 Breakaway from Cance
4 Gary Douville (3 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA15:33.2 101476  662 Monster Media Racing
5 stephen ferretti (1 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA15:33.3 193308  665 Allegiant Airlines/P
6 Soichi Takahashi (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA15:37.9 366860  626 
7 Anthony Restuccia (4 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA15:41.4 191318  667 Team Helen's / 8th w
8 Chris DeMarchi (5 - Cat1)   Chino, CA15:44.5 9156  652 Monster Media Racing
9 Mark Fluss (2 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA15:45.8 11901  607 Velo Club LaGrange
10 Mauricio Prado (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV15:46.1 28603  650 Allegiant Airlines/P
11 Jeromy Cottell (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA15:46.9 273912  625 Peninsula Velo Racin
12 James Gunn-Wilkinson (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA15:48.0 245243  673 Monster Media Racing
13 Eddy Gragus (8 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO15:48.6 48508  632 Team Helen's / 8th w
14 Adam Livingston (9 - Cat1)   Vista, CA15:49.3 749  641 Monster Media Racing
15 Philip Tinstman (10 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA15:49.5 35628  619 Monster Media Racing
16 Michael Mardosz (4 - Cat2)   Woodland, MN15:58.5 260519  660 CVC/Franco
17 kevin phillips (11 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA15:59.8 28056  608 ironfly
18 James Pearce (5 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV16:04.1 254706  628 Allegiant Airlines/P
19 Kirk Bausch (6 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA16:07.2 99426  651 Surf City Cyclery/St
20 Dominic Giampaolo (7 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME16:14.5 196229  612 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
21 Derek Brauch (12 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA16:14.7 293557  646 Team Helen's / 8th w
22 Ben Travis (2 - Cat4)   Palm Springs, CA16:15.2 35877  647 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
23 Travis Wilkerson (13 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA16:22.0 209864  654 Surf City Cyclery/St
24 Aron Gadhia (14 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA16:22.6 197322  638 Monster Media Racing
25 Michael Johnson (15 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA16:24.4 110745  604 Breakaway from Cance
26 Mike Easter (16 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA16:25.7 78027  661 Time Factory Team
27 Farshid Behshid (8 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA16:28.9 48355  622 Time Factory Team
28 Karl Bordine (17 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA16:31.7 163315  685 Monster Media Racing
29 Randall Coxworth (18 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA16:38.7 48052  649 Monster Media Racing
30 Norman Zellers (19 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA16:40.6 140740  655 US Military Cycling
31 James Paolinetti (20 - Cat1)   Brea, CA16:45.7 48611  643 Monster Media Racing
32 Murray Swanson (9 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA16:47.8 206144  610 Peninsula Velo Racin
33 Aaron Gallardo (10 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca16:47.9 160366  609 Team Helen's / 8th w
34 ken hall (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV16:50.4 127657  644 Allegiant Airlines/P
35 Nathan Lloyd (11 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA16:52.0 21397  618 Velo Club LaGrange
36 Christopher Bosch (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA16:53.1 261766  672 
37 Matias Mendigochea (12 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA16:53.6 64908  670 Velo Club LaGrange
38 Brian Cook (21 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA16:54.5 206040  675 Monster Media Racing
39 fred arellano (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA16:55.1 240535  642 Suarez
40 John Abate (22 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA16:58.5 271862  621 Monster Media Racing
41 peter andersen (23 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA17:00.1 142973  617 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
42 Richard Pego (13 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA17:12.8 41144  648 Team Helen's / 8th w
43 Kayle Leo Grande (24 - Cat1)   Upland, CA17:13.3 58272  645 Monster Media Racing
44 Marco Fantone (14 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA17:16.7 140521  658 Velo Club LaGrange
45 TROY NEWTON (15 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA17:21.7 190533  663 R4R - Make a Wish
46 Gregory Casals (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:22.8 224547  623 Red Ant Racing
47 John Holderness (5 - Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA17:26.4 40150  683 Back Abbey/Coates El
48 gregory lonergan (17 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA17:27.6 112571  616 ironfly
49 Michael Williams (18 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA17:35.0 184434  633 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
50 Tomo Hamasaki (25 - Cat1)   Las Vegas17:38.1 50511  671 Monster Media Racing
51 Doren Bingham (19 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ17:41.1 235  631 ELBOWZ RACING
52 John Slover (26 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA17:46.2 69735  674 Surf City Cyclery/St
53 Gilbert Correa (27 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA17:49.6 41138  679 Monster Media Racing
54 Richard Cimadoro (20 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA17:50.9 6934  668 Velo Club LaGrange
55 Rob Kamppila (28 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA17:55.6 58194  681 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
56 Alan Bub (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA17:57.3 204287  676 Velo Club LaGrange
57 ruben meza (29 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA18:01.6 62483  669 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
58 Charon Smith (30 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA18:06.9 216760  656 Surf City Cyclery/St
59 Derric Swinfard (21 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA18:12.3 289275  677 Monster Media Racing
60 Martin Bjel (22 - Cat2)   Northridge, CA18:22.4 3807  627 Serious Cycling
61 Haldane Morris (31 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA18:25.5 25130  637 Velo Club LaGrange
62 James Kramer (32 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ18:25.7 54748  603 FASTER Performance C
63 David Bautista (7 - Cat3)   Poway, CA18:27.2 2952  653 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
64 raul frias (33 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA18:28.1 167566  678 SoCalCycling.com / E
65 Anthony Morrow (34 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA18:41.4 497  620 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
66 Aaron Wimberley (23 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA18:54.3 195952  615 Team Helen's / 8th w
67 Scott Evans (24 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA18:59.7 11080  682 Team Helen's / 8th w
68 Armin Rahm (35 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA19:09.8 96655  611 Time Factory Team
69 Patrick Watson (8 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA19:18.4 158915  680 Team Helen's / 8th w
70 Roberto Urquiza (25 - Cat2)   Pico Rivera, CA19:44.4 207277  605 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
71 JAMES ROBBINS (26 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA19:57.0 30054  613 Harmony Homes
72 kyle heinrich (9 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA21:50.2 125175  639 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNS EBEN BENADE (Cat2)   Mission Viejo, CA 48230  600 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNS Nate Erickson (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  602 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
DNS Chris Kozak (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 19737  614 
DNS Mark Noble (Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173  624 Time Factory Team
DNS Arjuna Flenner (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 11827  629 Back Abbey/Coates El
DNS Christian Walker (Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894  634 Time Factory Team
DNS Jon Davy (Cat2)   Torrance, CA 154991  635 ironfly
DNS Nick Kiernan (Cat1)   Euless, TX 95282  640 ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Craig Turner (Cat1)   Redlands, CA 79177  657 Team Redlands
DNS Blake Reed (Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  659 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
DNS Evan Trubee (Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 100279  666 Team Redlands
DNS Josh Dapice (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  664 Audi
DNS Matthew Carinio (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109  684 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild
DNS donny carroll (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 47485  636 donny's cafe racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM14:48.2 272237  710 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
2 greg leibert (2 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA15:00.3 129138  748 Big Orange/Cynergy C
3 Jeff Konsmo (3 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA15:13.6 100875  767 Big Orange/Cynergy C
4 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA15:18.8 47388  750 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Steve Klasna (2 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA15:47.1 41924  760 Big Orange Cycling/C
6 Dirk Himley (3 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA15:50.5 86797  727 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
7 thurlow rogers (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA15:52.9 30417  728 Breakaway from Cance
8 David Jaeger (4 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA15:59.9 59139  721 SPY Blue
9 TODD PARKS (5 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA16:24.9 55308  701 B&L RACING
10 Benny Parks (6 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA16:27.9 27288  735 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
11 Clark Foy (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA16:28.6 255066  741 SJBC
12 Arthur Jones (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA16:29.4 272999  729 IronDataThirstyBearC
13 Jon Flagg (1 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA16:30.3 11778  708 Big Orange/Cynergy C
14 Peter Ismert (9 - Cat2)   Littleton Co16:31.6 17448  752 Mix1
15 Hunter Ziesing (10 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA16:37.3 39478  717 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
16 Eric Martin (11 - Cat2)   St. George, UT16:46.4 266132  736 Canyon Bicycles Race
17 Roy Knickman (5 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA16:54.2 45550  747 Breakaway from Cance
18 K R Bickel (6 - Cat1)   Upland, CA17:00.3 219611  766 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
19 Brien Miller (2 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA17:02.7 292387  702 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
20 Tom Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA17:03.3 297292  704 Unattached
21 Greg Fenton (4 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA17:09.4 11447  743 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
22 Michael Hotten (12 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA17:09.8 207423  706 Big Orange/Cynergy C
23 Alan Flores (13 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA17:10.9 50870  734 SPY Blue
24 Alex Osborne (14 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA17:15.9 26855  768 IronDataThirstyBearC
25 bart clifford (15 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA17:20.0 263807  742 mri franco frames
26 Joseph Dagostino (16 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA17:20.4 50754  737 DeWalt Racing
27 Andrew Jessup +Jr. (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA17:21.6 17814  758 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
28 Johnny Dalton (1 - Cat4)   La Habra Heights, CA17:21.9 239463  770 Team Velocity
29 Peter Sullivan (17 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA17:22.9 34616  738 Breakaway from Cance
30 John Geyer (6 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA17:26.7 187958  746 SPY Blue
31 Gary Wall (7 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA17:28.5 188986  733 Pinnaclife/Radsport
32 john Hatchitt (8 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA17:31.6 269026  730 SPY Blue
33 Robb Mesecher (9 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA17:38.1 263338  771 Breakaway From Cance
34 John Talley (7 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO17:38.5 34935  725 Boulder Orthodepics
35 Billy Wayne (10 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA17:54.3 257050  715 CVC / Franco Racing
36 Bill Harris (8 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA17:59.5 15179  756 BBI-SIC Cycling
37 Daryl Spano (18 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA18:01.8 146243  714 SJBC
38 Robert Swigart (19 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA18:10.5 259109  719 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
39 Tod Smith (20 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ18:16.0 249644  731 Bicycle Haus Racing
40 Scott Thomas (11 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA18:22.6 262575  709 Coates/Back Abbey El
41 Andrew King (12 - Cat3)   Hermosa Beach, CA18:28.4 67883  740 South Bay Wheelmen
42 mark palmer (13 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA18:32.3 272765  722 Breakaway from Cance
43 Francisco Vidal (2 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA18:33.3 289756  762 
44 Bud Owens (21 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA18:40.1 79247  745 BBI-SIC Cycling
45 James Wimberly (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA18:41.1 159037  749 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
46 Bubba Melcher (22 - Cat2)   Reno, NV18:43.4 23961  765 Team Specialized Rac
47 Eric Saltzman (9 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA18:52.7 46157  716 SJBC
48 Bill Carlson (15 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA18:54.4 257374  707 Desert Cycling Club
49 Andrew Nevitt (23 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA19:02.0 47463  753 SJBC
50 Lawrence Novitch (16 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA19:02.8 238614  755 Get Crackin'-MS Soci
51 Steven Strickler (24 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA19:19.1 107274  724 Breakaway from Cance
52 Tony Trattenero (17 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA19:24.2 108493  744 The Team
53 Taylor Fenstermacher (25 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA20:01.3 52735  732 SPY Blue
54 Richard Chamberlin (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO20:06.2 363825  703 blue sky velo
55 Kevin Czinger (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA20:07.5 259599  761 
56 Chris Mc Hugh (18 - Cat3)   Newton Square, PA20:13.0 178864  739 Guys Bicyles Racing
57 Ralph Vizcaino (19 - Cat3)   Covina, CA20:28.1 138698  764 Southern California
58 James Peacock (5 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA20:30.4 173203  713 Cal Pacific Export P
59 Eric Johnson (26 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA20:40.0 55982  720 Team Redlands
60 Stanley Graves (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ21:19.1 289810  759 Bicycle Haus Racing
61 John Hawkins (7 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA21:44.5 45436  718 SLO Nexus-Gym One
62 Brian McHugh (8 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA25:32.1 310483  700 Zen Masters Racing
DNS Michael Penta (Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697  705 Serious Cycling
DNS Dave Maminski (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 270067  712 SJBC
DNS Roger Worthington (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 38984  726 Breakaway from Cance
DNS Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  723 Freewheel Bike p/b M
DNS Jeffrey Padgett (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 216960  751 Team Redlands
DNS Mark Norton (Cat3)   Fullerton, CA 61956  754 Simple Green/Bike Re
DNS Janne Hamalainen (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  757 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
DNS R.B. McWhorter (Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 181341  763 Project M
DNS Joe Kolling (Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 273962  769 Team Werks
DNS Sean O'Donoghue (Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 233286  711 Big Orange/Cynergy C

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Susco (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA17:00.1 186898  885 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
2 Wayne Stetina (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA17:03.9 34063  897 Breakaway from Cance
3 Owen Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA17:08.7 341568  880 
4 Michael Mueller (1 - Cat3)   El Cajon, CA17:09.2 46688  896 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
5 Kim Bleth (2 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA17:18.8 49191  881 Spy-Swami's Cycling
6 daniel yeager (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA17:19.3 203308  884 Spy-Swami's Cycling
7 Thomas Doughty (3 - Cat1)   Aurora, IL17:19.6 45274  875 Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Daniel Swietlik (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA17:21.9 60602  899 Team Hollywood
9 Robert Willcox (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA17:26.0 69952  892 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
10 Mark Hoffenberg (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca17:30.4 45461  891 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
11 Malcolm Hill (3 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA17:38.7 156650  889 Breakaway from Cance
12 Kirk Freeman (4 - Cat4)   Acton, CA18:01.9 12354  882 Santa Clarita Velo
13 Jeff Moreton (3 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA18:06.4 25023  873 PAA - Re/Max
14 Chuck Thompson (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA18:07.6 193819  898 Polli Veloce
15 paul rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA18:33.1 58847  878 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
16 Eddie Morris (5 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA18:40.6 49080  883 Breakaway from Cance
17 David Benner (6 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA18:44.7 274212  870 Wolf Pack Cycling
18 Steve Horine (6 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA18:52.2 195618  874 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
19 Kalman Szkalak (4 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA19:02.1 54522  894 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
20 Jim Parkhurst (7 - Cat4)   San Clemente, CA19:18.0 162650  895 Simple Green/Bike Re
21 Tomas Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Mammothlakes, CA19:20.7 310393  879 
22 John LaGrandeur (8 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA19:29.7 302695  877 OTR Racing
23 Richard Bassett Jr. (2 - Cat5)   West Covina, CA19:29.7 177510  893 Southern California
24 Michael Birditt (7 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA19:43.9 47255  890 Spy-Swami's Cycling
25 rino barbagiovanni (9 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA19:48.7 49110  872 Santa Clarita Velo
26 John Wagenaar (8 - Cat3)   La Mesa, CA19:50.8 61193  876 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
27 richard roberson (9 - Cat3)   Spring Valley, CA20:34.1 50765  886 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
28 Ken Burns (10 - Cat3)   Upland, CA20:48.8 95649  869 Southern California
29 mark ainslie (11 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA20:57.5 1254  887 
DNS Donald P Davidson (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 48278  888 Citrus Valley Velo
DNS Don Williams (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 38334  871 Big Orange/Cynergy C

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA15:16.9 297697  832 Team Swift
2 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA15:17.6 271064  851 Monster Media Racing
3 Gerardo Medina   Ruidoso, NM15:23.6 368364  855 Major Motion
4 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA15:32.8 264918  857 Team Specialized Rac
5 tyler schwartz   Newport Beach, CA15:39.5 304782  817 Surf City Cyclery/St
6 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO15:39.6 271420  843 Team Specialized Rac
7 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA15:53.3 311623  838 Monster Media Racing
8 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA15:54.8 209193  837 Team Specialized Rac
9 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA16:02.5 297293  845 Monster Media Racing
10 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA16:02.8 251358  825 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
11 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA16:06.5 289117  821 Tieni Duro
12 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA16:24.5 314666  807 Monster Media Racing
13 Yohan Patry   16:26.5  828 Team Winded
14 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA16:32.2 303655  824 Team Swift
15 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA16:34.1 297159  823 Monster Media Racing
16 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA16:36.2 263998  804 Tieni Duro
17 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA16:36.9 227889  833 Team Swift
18 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA16:53.4 352888  819 Simple Green/Bike Re
19 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ17:00.6 298798  818 Team Winded
20 Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ17:12.5 287472  842 STRADA RACING
21 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA17:13.8 284574  841 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
22 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA17:15.5 313290  854 Velo Club LaGrange
23 Gabriel Cano   Ruidoso, NM17:16.1 345300  847 Major Motion
24 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA17:18.8 214863  816 Get Crackin' - MS So
25 scott cohen   Oak Park, CA17:18.8 253153  806 LUX Pro Development
26 Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ17:22.6 309840  844 Team Winded
27 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria17:27.0 366765  826 Team Winded
28 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA17:39.0 255110  858 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA17:46.9 334408  829 Major Motion
30 Misael Reyna   Escondido, CA17:50.9 345976  815 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA17:51.3 334172  820 PAA - Re/Max
32 Peter Biedenweg   Torrance, CA17:52.5 319706  856 ironfly
33 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA17:55.5 367941  827 Team Redlands
34 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA17:55.9 240136  859 Team Redlands
35 zane torre   Costa Mea, CA17:59.6 287294  811 Jet Cycling
36 Taylor Beach   Camarillo, CA18:00.2 368493  846 LUX Pro Development
37 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA18:06.2 222247  852 Jet Cycling
38 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA18:09.5 295389  863 Team Redlands
39 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA18:10.3 229950  831 Team Specialized Rac
40 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA18:11.3 344616  805 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ18:13.6 304118  850 Team Winded
42 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX18:21.9 215629  861 Major Motion
43 Nash Jacquez   Long Beach, CA18:31.1 288180  862 Major Motion
44 salvador fernandez   Ruidoso, NM18:34.3 229891  853 Major Motion
45 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX18:36.1 215628  860 Major Motion
46 Tyler Gilmore   San Gabriel, CA18:37.1 359412  810 PAA - Re/Max
47 Max Fogarty   Berkeley, CA18:48.9 339432  834 Tieni Duro
48 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA18:56.0 274504  840 Tieni Duro
49 Jacob Gonzalez   Bonsall, CA18:56.3 366399  812 Team Simple Green/Cy
50 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA18:58.1 365176  809 PAA - Re/Max
51 duban sanchez   Corona, CA19:01.7 295136  802 Team Redlands
52 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA19:06.5 328030  800 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
53 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC19:06.8 243306  839 Monster Media Racing
54 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA19:08.8 342584  803 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz19:16.6 349590  808 Major Motion
56 anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA19:52.1 280693  813 Major Motion
57 Bermardo Mejia   20:31.7  836 Major Motion
58 David Molinar   Ruidoso, NM20:37.4 368367  814 Major Motion
59 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA20:58.1 355242  848 Kretzchmar Steel
60 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV21:01.0 262046  801 Velo Club LaGrange
61 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA21:31.5 293248  830 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
62 Avin Kim   Los Angeles, CA24:58.6 329290  822 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
63 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT24:58.6 282248  835 Cole Sport
DNS Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  849 Team Swift

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID15:01.0 137044  907 Exergy Twenty12
2 Clara Hughes   Boulder, CO15:32.7 69456  966 Team Specialized lul
3 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA15:53.5 266674  920 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
4 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA15:59.3 289582  902 Exergy Twenty12
5 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA16:07.1 334430  941 Optum Pro Cycling p/
6 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR16:17.6 255887  939 Optum Pro Cycling p/
7 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO16:24.6 98704  935 NOW and Novartis for
8 Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ16:26.4 276369  947 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
9 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID16:36.3 247577  906 Exergy Twenty12
10 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC16:38.0 258102  962 Team Specialized lul
11 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA16:39.0 272063  971 Team TIBCO
12 Veronique Fortin   16:39.4  972 Team TIBCO
13 Kristen LaSasso (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL16:45.7 151408  948 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
14 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA16:45.9 405043  901 Exergy Twenty12
15 Pascale Schnider   17:01.6  905 Exergy Twenty12
16 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO17:03.2 223053  933 NOW and Novartis for
17 Leah Guloien   17:04.7  914 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
18 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA17:07.0 167636  950 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
19 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA17:09.8 185441  904 Exergy Twenty12
20 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA17:10.3 232172  936 NOW and Novartis for
21 Lex Albrecht   17:11.3  938 Optum Pro Cycling p/
22 Loren Rowney   17:14.6  964 Team Specialized lul
23 Elizabeth 'Beth' Newell   Oakland, CA17:14.8 252152  932 NOW and Novartis for
24 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA17:16.1 154881  943 Optum Pro Cycling p/
25 Ruth Clemence (4 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA17:16.3 7113  956 SC VELO/Empower Coac
26 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX17:17.3 347150  974 Vanderkitten-Focus
27 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   17:19.2  965 Team Specialized lul
28 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ17:21.8 279796  921 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
29 Rebecca Werner   17:22.9  967 Team TIBCO
30 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ17:35.4 295914  968 Team TIBCO
31 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT17:35.8 210903  931 NOW and Novartis for
32 Amber Gaffney (5 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA17:36.5 349836  958 SC VELO/Empower Coac
33 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX17:40.6 288678  923 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
34 Heather Logan Springer   17:46.8  900 Exergy Twenty12
35 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh17:48.0 260200  979 Vanderkitten-Focus
36 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA17:48.4 218863  927 Helen's Racing Helen
37 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL17:50.1 193955  944 Optum Pro Cycling p/
38 Katie Colclough   17:53.1 358260  963 Team Specialized lul
39 Lisa Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA17:53.8 287503  954 SC VELO/Empower Coac
40 Jazzy Hurikino   17:54.5  976 Vanderkitten-Focus
41 Rachel Cieslewicz (2 - Cat2)   St. George, UT17:57.6 168989  912 Canyon Bicycles Race
42 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA17:59.5 225855  960 Team Kenda p/b Gearg
43 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA17:59.6 186919  970 Team TIBCO
44 Julie Cutts (6 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA18:15.2 236645  981 Velo Club LaGrange
45 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA18:22.8 273081  980 Vanderkitten-Focus
46 kate wilson (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA18:24.7 258361  930 NOW and Novartis for
47 Dani Haulman   Davis, CA18:26.8 181367  969 Team TIBCO
48 Joanie Caron   18:29.5  917 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
49 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA18:32.8 332272  982 Velo Club LaGrange
50 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC18:34.8 287411  937 NOW and Novartis for
51 Monika Sattler (7 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly18:49.7 300593  984 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/
52 Shannon Castle (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA19:05.1 252525  945 PAA - Re/Max
53 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA19:05.1 145511  949 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
54 Annie Ewart   19:10.4  942 Optum Pro Cycling p/
55 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA19:10.5 221594  922 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
56 Julia LaFranchise (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO19:14.7 221181  915 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
57 Angela Wimberly (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA19:17.6 180041  911 CalCoast Bicycles
58 Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA19:18.1 219555  919 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
59 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX19:19.0 217750  934 NOW and Novartis for
60 Hilary Crowley (8 - Cat1)   Alameda, CA19:21.0 211759  961 Team Revolution
61 Beatriz Rodriguez (9 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA19:22.2 253229  959 SC VELO/Empower Coac
62 Rebecca Siegel (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA19:22.3 285569  946 PAA - Re/Max
63 Emma Grant   19:28.7  940 Optum Pro Cycling p/
64 Suzanne Sonye (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA19:30.0 47513  928 Helen's Racing Helen
65 Nicky Wangsgard (11 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT19:31.3 100972  951 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
66 Heather Nielson (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA19:38.5 237346  973 Touchstone Climbing
67 Holly Breck (12 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA19:43.1 317802  957 SC VELO/Empower Coac
68 Kemille Garvin (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT19:49.9 326298  909 Bountiful Mazda Race
69 Ryan Hostetter (8 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA19:52.0 191767  929 Metromint Cycling
70 Michelle Melka (13 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD19:59.4 302454  952 RED Racing
71 Karlee Gendron   20:01.6  924 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
72 Lauren Liscinski (9 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA20:03.1 221896  913 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
73 Amber Woodbury (3 - Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT20:06.9 338506  910 Bountiful Mazda Race
74 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA20:14.1 234400  916 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
75 Jenny Rios   20:31.7  953 SC VELO/Empower Coac
76 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT20:42.6 172658  975 Vanderkitten-Focus
77 Kimberly Keathley (10 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA20:48.7 335196  908 Bolthouse Farms/AIAG
78 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA20:51.0 302140  977 Vanderkitten-Focus
79 Belinda Eschenwald (11 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA21:10.8 230267  983 Velo Club LaGrange
80 Priscilla Calderon (14 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA21:48.8 221486  955 SC VELO/Empower Coac
81 Shelby Reynolds (15 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA21:54.6 188007  926 Helen's Racing Helen
82 Ivie Crawford (12 - Cat2)   Durango, CO22:20.4 262452  925 Fort Lewis College C
83 Payton Thomas (4 - Cat3)   Euless, TX24:52.5 280627  918 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
DNS Theresa Cliff Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296  903 Exergy Twenty12
DNS Vanessa Drigo (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  978 Vanderkitten-Focus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee