Race Results for
Down & Dirty
Warsaw, MO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - youth - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE Vorce     18 
2 MARSHALL Heck     25 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS LOCKE   Kansas City, MO 237887  290 Cow Town Cycling Team
2 DYLAN BARTLETT     297 
3 DALTON BRESHEARS     269 
4 MASON STEBBINS     272 
5 CAMERON LINBERG     329 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 QUINEY JENNINGS     245 
2 ALEX MAPLES     293 
3 ADAM BENNET     277 
4 JAKE OWENS     292 
5 KYLE HUSTLER     273 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS MARSHALL     288 
1 SCOTT Dowls     275 
2 JAY Rehagen     276 
3 BRIAN Tamrow     271 
4 JAMIE McGuigan   Napa, CA 185015  284 
DNF ZACH KURTH     295 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 DOUG MCDONALD   Ofallon, MO 305733  291 Momentum Racing
3 DARIN CHRISTMAN     294 
4 JEFF TRADER   Kearney, MO 374999  283 
5 JOHN DOTSON   De Soto, KS 361739  244 
6 ROBERT LINCLHERY     285 
7 RON SMITH     278 
DNF CHRISTOPHER CARLSON     286 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY ESTES     299 
2 Rick Kiser   Warsaw, MO 383353  298 
3 MARSHALL WRIGHT     270 
4 VINCENT WRIGHT     286 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Conley   Warrensburg131.12 377105  319 
2 Stephen Shinn   131.25  332 
3 Myler Loffler   133.58  370 
4 Hadley Arnett   139.34  336 
DNF Jacob Rather   DNF  362 
DNF Justin Walters   Lansdale, PADNF 268193  367 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Crain   123.54  330 
2 Chuck Moses   Raymore, MO126.58 382219  318 
3 Jett Murray   133.33  339 
4 Jeremiah Hinshaw   134.4  327 
5 Joe Knothe   136.4  356 
6 Edward Overstreet   Liberty, MO142.28 308564  351 
7 Darrel Williams   Savannah, MO144.12 173142  349 
8 Christopher Heck   Easton, PA159.45 246327  326 
DNF Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MODNF 307451  350 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dusty Noland   DNF  338 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wixon   Omaha, NE120.18 340746  342 EVCCX - Monster
2 Ron Schnick   Overland Park, KS124.17 376643  324 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Todd Sublette   Hannibal, MO124.4 143822  341 
4 Bob Clark   Kansas City, MO124.48 139039  352 
5 Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO126.59 59170  317 
6 Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO127.1 309399  348 Epic Cycling Team
7 Brett Huber   131.38  365 
8 Darrin Schupp   138.45  371 
9 Scott Hill   144.4  357 
10 Frank Wigger   150.2  361 
11 Bryan Eager   Houstonia, MO150.39 375385  328 
12 Todd Posson   Kansas City, MO152.01 91396  363 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Anderson   133  325 
2 Dan Holt   Scotia, NY139.29 146487  343 
3 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS144.36 315876  355 Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Art Clervi   148.25  346 

Men - Cat 2 - 56+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Jarvis   Shawnee, KS136.54 301139  360 
2 Steve Schweiker   Overland Park, KS143.19 331338  337 Ethos Racing
3 Hal Russel   159  322 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Lowden   Cary, NC 305207  369 
DNF Joey Todd   Harrisonville, MO 269088  316 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Tanner Sublette   Hannibal, MO 379896  344 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Nielson   Clemson, SC117.58 183379  174 
2 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  145 
3 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo130.33 268347  182 
4 Blake Stephenson   Lees Summit129.43 378092  158 Midwest Cycling Community KC
DNF Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TXDNF 246945  149 Momentum Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   113.55  165 Ethos Racing
2 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE116.47 181860  167 Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO120.13 299757  164 Ethos Racing
4 Micah Gordon   Kansas City, MO121.36 378619  144 
5 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO125.25 316430  169 Twin Six
6 Tony Sherman   Shawnee, KS127.35 361060  177 Bike America Racing
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  148 Ethos Racing
DNF Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KSDNF 209075  163 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO117.51 77370  166 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
2 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  179 Shoresports.com
3 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS124.02 281893  172 MidwestVelo
4 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO126.4 135858  160 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO126.34 21421  180 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MODNF 2334  159 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MODNF 143123  162 Shoresports.com

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO1.20.15 1287  175 DRJ Racing
2 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS1.22.24 236446  181 KCOI Boulevard
3 Douglas Chambers   Great Bend, KS1.26.15 161606  161 
4 Robert Loffler   Galena, MO1.31.32 21455  183 Bell & Company Mountain Biking
5 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS1.37.20 286428  146 
DNF Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  170 360 Racing
DNF Doug Long   Chillicothe, MO1.20.52 90529  157 360 Racing
DNF Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KSdnf 315690  176 

Men - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY WILSON     16 
2 ALEX ANDERSON     24 

Women - youth - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OLIVIA SCHNICK     23 
2 ABGAIL Heck     26 

Women - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAIG CRAIN     282 
2 JAYCELLE MARSHALL     287 
3 AUDRY BARNARD     281 
4 ALICIA BARNARD     280 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TORI BROCKET   Raytown, MO 330494  296 KCOI U20

Women - Cat 2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO134.41 309162  321 Women's Free State Racing
2 Jennifer Nielson   Clemson, SC135.13 217330  358 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
3 Meg Comte   Springfield, MO139.46 320594  333 
4 Samantha Welter   Rolla Mo152.35 380569  354 
5 Ashley Masoni   Mission, KS154.51 260884  368 
DNF Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  347 Slimenundgrossen

Women - Cat 1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxanne Feagan   Omaha, NE126.12 168049  168 Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO1.29.30 83890  173 
3 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1.35.20 287354  147 Ethos Racing
4 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO1.47.40 300890  178 Cyclewerx

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee