Race Results for
All Gravity #1 - Double Down Hoe Down 4
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.13CHARLIE SPONSEL   Lake Oswego, OR01:39.78 230753  74 
2247.74BRYAN CRUM   Spokane, WA01:39.91 114586  58 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
3259.35ROB CRUMP   Kirkland, WA01:41.30 311576  77 
4270.96BOB STENSON   Bellevue, WA01:41.74 279077  81 
5FELIX WUNDERLICH   01:42.79  27 
6294.18JAKE GROB   Kirkland, WA01:42.81 265425  54 Wheel Sport East
7305.79CRAIG HILL   Colbert, WA01:43.94 345056  61 Spokane Rocket Velo
8317.40MATT PATTERSON   Snoqualmie, WA01:44.41 231152  23 
9329.01KEITH THOMPSON   Issaquah, WA01:44.71 35447  19 
10340.62JOSHUA KAHN   Porltand, OR01:45.33 261583  83 
11352.23LANE PAXTON   Missoula, MT01:45.36 150826   
12363.84WILLIE HOBBS   Whitefish, MT01:47.59 280487  38 Great Northern Cycling
13375.45ADAM RANSAVAGE   North Bend, WA01:47.97 292601  55 
14387.06JERRY KNIGHT   Seattle, WA01:48.19 252778  45 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.00JOHNAHTON ALLYN   Kent, WA01:43.82 310191  46 Big Tree Cycling
2346.67KEVIN LITTLEFIELD   Auburn, WA01:44.09 311006  36 
3ANDRE VOLARD   01:44.29  15 
4386.01TREVOR BENNETT   Spokane, WA01:45.13 310766  63 Wheel Sport East
5405.68KOLE WETHERELL   Clatskanie, OR01:45.76 310603  35 Project 529
6NIK DUNN   01:49.03  17 
7ALEX ARNOLD   01:49.60  16 
8464.69NIKOLAS CLARKE   Redmond, WA01:50.26 334728  47 
9484.36KENDALL SMITH   Summerville, OR01:53.38 345228  69 
10504.03KYE REFVEM   Fall Cityfall City, WA02:03.03 365017  24 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.04JASON SAMS   Bellingham, WA01:42.42 294576  
2STEVEN MYER   01:42.97  14 
3399.84ALAN THOMPSON   Salem, OR01:44.18 320584  84 
4407.74ERIK GORMAN   Viola, ID01:45.35 243723  39 
5415.64LUCAS CHALCRAFT   Bonney Lake, WA01:46.12 368537  43 
6423.54STEVEN BAFUS   Moscow, ID01:46.72 212136  86 
7431.44ANTHONY LEONARDUZZI   Snoqualmie, WA01:47.13 303673  72 
8439.34COLE JOHNSON   Helena, MT01:47.33 295216  40 Gravity Guild
9447.24CHRIS FLORES   Quincy, CA01:47.82 211671  64 
10455.14CAMERON HOEFER   Woodinville, WA01:48.22 302528  37 
11463.04JUSTIN COVEY   Lewiston, ID01:48.55 353930  87 
12470.94Michael Wieser   Boise, ID01:49.86 227734  50 Wild Rockies Racing Team
13478.84TYLER RAPP   Marysville, WA01:50.33 272052  68 
14486.74CHRIS WAMSLEY   Liberty Lake, WA01:50.73 265434  59 
15494.64JUSTIN FELDHAUS   Mt Vernon01:51.89 341050  32 
16502.54WILLIAM FLOYD   Spokane, WA01:52.10 289645  70 The Bike Hub
17510.44Nolan Richards   Sammamish, WA01:52.21 338330  88 
18518.34KYLE HANLEY   Bellevue, WA01:52.27 269395  31 
19526.24CASEY HOFFMAN   Portland, OR01:52.63 262706  48 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
20DICK HETTINGER   01:52.67   
21542.04STEVE CETO   Seattle, WA01:53.04 214392  33 
22549.94JESSE RANSAVAGE   North Bend, WA01:54.00 303895  56 
23557.84BILLY LEWIS   Seattle, WA01:54.57 375450  49 
24565.74BARRY LUNDEN   Spokane, WA02:05.21 268173  76 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.67DAVID HANNER   Rathdrum Idaho01:48.71 369959  85 
2457.54SCOTT KEMP   Shoreline, WA01:49.71 191554  66 
3483.41JEFF REES   Spokane Valley, WA01:50.90 93452  79 The Bike Hub
4509.28ANDY COOK   Spokane Valley, WA01:55.59 91743  80 
5535.15LUKE LYON   Lewiston, ID02:01.80 213391  65 
6561.02AJ JOHNSON   Fort Eustis, VA02:05.73 216253  52 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.47MICHAEL DILL   Seattle, WA01:51.39 343528  22 
2461.09TODD ZIMMERMAN   Bellingham, WA01:54.71 294569  
3480.71DUGAN CRITTENDEN   Seattle, WA01:57.63 329210  20 
4500.33SHAWN FOLEY   Snoqualmie, WA01:58.12 326008  73 
5519.95RICH DENSMORE   Spokane, WA02:08.72 198986  78 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
6539.57JASON WITT   Billings, MT02:09.40 172532  18 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAMON SEDIVY   Kalispell, MT02:13.35 341322  120 
2PETER DUNN   02:51.65  101 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.23HENRY HOLM   Spokane02:06.20 344600  161 
2536.87ZACHARY SEDIVY   Kalispell, MT02:06.39 341146  121 
3538.51PRESTON PRIMMER   Spokane, WA02:06.80 318492  200 
4540.15CASEY ROBERTS   Durango, CO02:11.64 322116  193 Fort Lewis College
5541.79KEENAN CHARLTON   Jefferson City, MT02:12.42 354876  127 Gravity Guild
6543.43RASER POWELL   Martin City, MT02:15.45 344214  106 
7JON STEINTIS   02:15.67  215 
8546.71CHASE SMITH   Tacoma, WA02:23.26 350774  201 
9ERIC ALLEN   02:24.21  169 
10COLE LUEDTKE   02:25.98  165 
11EMMETT WILLIAMS   02:28.33  133 
12PADDY HANLEY   03:24.89  164 
DNFBRAD STIPEK   Renton WaDNF 369476  151 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.62ALEC WATTS   Camas01:48.01 375721  143 
2NICK DORAN   01:53.46  144 
3531.04CHRIS SANCHEZ   Camas, WA01:55.42 375624  155 
4535.25ERIC GEIST   Coeur D Alene, ID01:56.09 368318  212 
5JUSTIN BUMGARNER   01:56.12  163 
6SHAWN MATHIAS   01:56.42  145 
7547.88ERIC SCHNECK   Spokane01:57.35 293162  211 
8552.09ANTHONY WILLIAMS   Spokanes, WA01:57.87 375625  159 
9556.30ALEX ELEY   Steilacoom, WA02:04.70 289633  177 
10560.51CURTIS HOFFMAN   Kirkland, WA02:07.84 378429  124 
11CHRIS MCELROY   02:08.99  156 
12CYLE COATS   02:11.88  108 
13573.14CHAD BILLMIRE   Spokane, WA02:13.16 368387  152 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
14577.35SCOTT NELSON   Spokane, WA02:17.65 292879  180 
15581.56MARK DOLINAR   Spokane, WA02:29.11 376184  172 
16585.77KENNETH JOHNSTON   Boise, ID02:12.67 232485  136 
17KEYLE WEAVER   02:21.24  213 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT MINNICK   01:57.35  150 
2TIMMY WISEMAN   02:01.67  129 
3549.80AUSTIN SWOPES   Lewiston, ID02:02.22 293317  149 
4554.83TYLER RANDOLPH   Mead, WA02:02.70 307773  158 
5559.86JOHN GALLEGOS   Cheney, WA02:06.32 368444  170 
6564.89Ryan Lynn   Spokane Valley, WA02:07.11 374634  131 
7569.92JESSE CONROY   Ferndale, WA02:07.42 370595  114 
8574.95BRAD DOWD   Greenacres, WA02:08.43 375471  198 The Bike Hub
9MAX FRIESE   02:08.96  207 
10585.01MIKE LAWLESS   Groveland, MA02:11.77 153858  167 
11JOSHUA ANUSZKIEWICZ   02:58.39  111 
DNFELI STEVENS   Pullman, WADNF 375930  102 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN HENRY   02:02.60  142 
2MICHAEL SCHEUER   02:02.72  103 
3549.70TRISTYN DUERR   Snohomish, WA02:09.13 265439  82 
4559.78DAVID GOODE   Spokane, WA02:11.21 245193  216 
5569.86DUSTIN ROGERS   Issaquah, WA02:14.13 344758  128 
6579.94LANCE COGLEY   Spokane02:28.95 376279  160 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
7JASON BALAJADIA   02:48.10  192 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00ROY OMO   Billings, MT02:02.17 375833  104 
2JIM MCCRACKEN   02:07.03  110 
3JEFF LANE   02:11.03  105 
4ANDREW CLARKE   02:15.62  135 
DNFCHRIS CHARLTON   Jefferson City, MTDNF 354878  126 Gravity Guild

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN ALLYN   Kent, WA02:48.09 310190  134 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDRE STROM   Whitefish, MT03:53.39 316444  119 
2Kyle Strom   Whitefish, MT04:49.11 430015  118 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACH MCCRACKEN   02:51.46  109 
2ETHAN LIEB   03:14.03  138 
3590.00CAMERON WAMSLEY   Spokane, WA03:34.50 353928  140 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRANDON WAMPLER   02:32.54  199 
2565.00JAKE KING   Coram, MT02:40.48 357318  130 
3ALEX WAMSLEY   02:56.97  139 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00BRYAN WILSON   Lone Tree, CO02:04.10 272665  132 
2DAVID REDDINGER   02:10.84  186 
3554.28JOE WILLIAMSON   Fayetteville, AR02:14.25 43187  196 
4DEREK HANSEN   02:26.48  162 
5STEVEN TINNELL   02:48.78  154 
6575.70JOE GRANT   Lehi, UT03:14.57 157291  146 
7JOSH GIBBS   03:15.89  148 
8NATHAN BYERS   03:22.68  147 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT ROBINSON   02:23.98  174 
2ERIK VAN STEEN   02:24.82  185 
3590.00PETE KINSEY   Benton City, WA02:30.65 374803  125 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM LIEB   02:34.59  137 
2STEVE WILLIAMS   03:05.17  168 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RANDY PRIMMER   Spokane, WA03:19.78 356118  178 
2KIM FLOYD   Spokane, WA03:47.19 308279  179 The Bike Hub

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.56KAREN O'CONNELL   Seattle, WA01:58.86 312430  67 
2455.47JAIME REES   Spokane Valley, WA02:08.28 228046  60 The Bike Hub
3544.38Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA02:18.69 268172  53 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.00MICHELLE BENSON   Bellingham, WA02:05.47 320612  30 
2506.67GRETCHEN NELSON   Seattles, WA02:18.69 343356  21 
3585.34ADRIAN HOPKINS   Bellingham, WA02:23.83 362102  28 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.83KARINA MAHONEY   Seattle, WA02:37.87 291034  173 
2ADRIENNE LANE   02:39.82  190 
3JESSICA CRUMP   02:40.81  217 
4LACY KEMP   02:48.78  166 
5549.75SANDY DENSMORE   Spokane, WA02:52.85 212143  191 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
6ASHLEY DENSMORE   03:30.54  197 
7GRETCHEN RANDOLPH   03:44.54  112 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARI LEY   02:52.74  113 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee