Race Results for
Dead Dog Classic Stage Race
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mangus   Douglas, WY3:35:26 365935   
2 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO3:37:41 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA3:44:08 333612   
4 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO3:44:26 366435   
5 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO3:44:30 362872   Team Rio Grande
6 Carlson Alec   3:46:13   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO3:47:05 270635   
8 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO3:50:12 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Joseph Wilhelmi   Colorado Springs, CO3:51:37 172813   
10 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co3:53:39 366071   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
11 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO3:54:16 303374   Fort Collins Cycling Team
12 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO3:55:27 363597   Cycleton
13 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO3:55:48 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14 Bell Charles   4:02:05   Desire Title Racing
15 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO4:03:18 363737   Steamboat Velo
16 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO4:03:36 371456   Colorado State University
17 Tassi Malcolm   4:03:53   
18 Jeff Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO4:04:32 346390   Primal - 1st Bank
19 Legleiter Carl   4:05:09   
20 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO4:05:16 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Williams Robert   4:08:00   
22 Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO4:11:54 364052   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO4:14:17 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
24 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver4:14:43 265126   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
25 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO4:41:08 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
26 Marco Capraro   Denver, CO4:59:08 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO3:42:54 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO3:47:13 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az3:47:49 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO3:50:15 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO3:50:39 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO3:52:26 279361   Team Rio Grande
7 justin sheldon   Denver, CO3:53:17 280424   
8 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO4:03:16 362929   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO4:03:29 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Todd Gentzler   Upton, WY4:04:34 95731   
11 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO4:05:16 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 McBride Russ   4:05:48   
13 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO4:06:11 364313   Team Rio Grande
14 adams kirk   4:12:26   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
15 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO4:14:09 363048   
16 Shawn Hime   4:16:13   
17 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO4:17:38 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
18 CARTER David   4:17:45   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
19 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO4:19:32 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
20 Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy4:27:42 364485   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
21 coleman martin   4:31:58   Great Plains Cycling Club
22 Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO4:51:42 119928   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Mangus   Douglas, WY3:47:10 363303   
2 John Coletta   Boulder, CO3:49:05 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins3:52:17 364413   Team Rio Grande
4 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa3:52:25 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
5 Hard Chris   3:56:20   The Contender Club
6 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY3:56:50 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX4:00:40 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY4:02:24 179327   
9 Manzey David   4:02:47   Paramount Sports
9 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO4:02:53 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO4:05:41 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Brian Marquette   Longmont, CO4:07:14 363452   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY4:09:00 210078   Team Tumbleweeds
14 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co4:09:28 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 Jay Carson   Laramie, WY4:09:34 362874   
16 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO4:10:39 363941   COBRAS
17 Morgan John   4:11:02   
18 Renny Kroge   Lafayette , CO4:11:08 375127   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
19 Roberto Gonzalez   Nederland, CO4:12:05 13634   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO4:16:16 342588   Team Body Sync
21 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO4:16:21 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO4:16:45 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO4:16:47 363092   Team Evergreen Racing
24 David Tolbert   Arvada, CO4:18:15 265084   ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO4:21:58 363825   Blue Sky Velo
26 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO4:26:51 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
27 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO4:30:07 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO5:18:28 360017   
2 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO5:18:41 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO5:18:45 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
4 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO5:19:06 363518   
5 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO5:19:35 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
6 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO5:19:40 363233   
7 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO5:27:38 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
8 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO5:28:35 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO5:29:09 358390   Sonic Boom Racing
10 somers PHILLIP   5:29:20   Wheatland Wheelers
11 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO5:30:31 311078   Colorado State University
12 David Leonard   Arvada, CO5:36:43 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO5:43:02 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO5:45:20 197211   Sonic Boom Racing
15 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO5:46:17 77395   Foxtrot Racing
16 Beninga Chase   5:49:51   Team Jackson Hole
17 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO5:54:28 275449   Foxtrot Racing
18 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO5:55:16 305250   Team Mad Cat
19 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO5:56:42 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
20 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO5:59:52 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
21 Looney Adam   6:08:58   University of Wyoming
22 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO6:11:12 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
23 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO6:17:51 175169   Front Rangers Cycling Club
24 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO6:52:16 336396   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO3:42:19 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
2 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO3:42:31 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO3:43:43 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO3:47:06 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
5 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO3:49:22 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO3:55:00 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
7 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO3:55:19 364432   Team Rio Grande
8 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO3:57:21 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO3:57:31 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
10 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO3:57:59 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO3:58:34 264329   CP Racing
12 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO3:59:14 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13 Dave Sherrer   Loveland4:00:36 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO4:05:28 148746   Local Velo
15 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO4:11:16 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO4:14:57 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO5:38:26 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.

Men - 1/2/03 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Mosier (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO3:42:04 212545   CP Racing
2 Matt Vawter (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:43:14 159157   Mix1
3 Rip Mobus (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO3:49:23 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
4 Bill Stalhuth (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:51:12 61804   Mix1
5 James Dickerson (4 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO3:52:40 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
6 Corey Cope (5 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO3:54:25 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
7 Michael Spangenberg (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO3:55:20 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
8 John Talley (1 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO3:57:13 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
9 Joseph Paulson (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:58:29 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
10 fisher david   4:07:22   
11 Gregory Berlind (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:10:02 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Robert Brown (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:13:22 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
13 Larry Cornman (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO4:17:40 222960   Mix1

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Kelly (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:09:04 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 LeRoy Popowski (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO5:11:02 166561   juwi-Slipstream
3 Ferrara Fortunato   5:11:12   Bike n Sport Racing
4 Benjamin Blaugrund (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:12:08 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
5 Erik Hamilton (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:17:43 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
6 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO5:17:55 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Drew Christopher (5 - Cat1)   Wheat Ridge, CO5:19:28 288007   Primal - 1st Bank
8 King Nathan   5:20:22   
9 Spencer Crites (6 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ5:20:30 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10 William Buick (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:20:37 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
11 Brett Peters (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:21:30 291239   
12 stocking jacob   5:21:48   Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Joseph Petrowski (3 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO5:22:36 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
14 Kit Recca (7 - Cat1)   Golden, CO5:22:37 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
15 John Phillips (8 - Cat1)   Edwards, CO5:22:40 128667   Team Rio Grande
16 Andrew Hemesath (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO5:26:33 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
17 Nate Taggatz (5 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO5:28:37 374170   Ronin Racing
18 Robert Burnett (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO5:39:43 251832   Primal - 1st Bank
19 Colson William   5:39:55   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
20 hanson will   5:40:09   Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Luis Rodriguez (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO5:40:52 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store
22 Connor Simmons (8 - Cat2)   Superior, CO5:42:10 200087   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
23 Jeremy Green (9 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO5:46:34 209393   
24 Kyle Thomas (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO5:48:22 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25 Jeff Chmielewski (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:48:56 293982   GS Boulder/Trek Store
26 Russell Harding (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:53:53 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27 Ty Tuttle (12 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO5:59:37 348228   BOO Bicycles
28 McClellan Kyle   5:59:45   Team Kaos Cycling
29 Eric Kenney (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO6:02:44 184675   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO5:17:05 109998   Mix1
2 Matthew Segur (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO5:18:32 224161   Mix1
3 Torsten Lyon (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO5:18:35 114781   Ronin Racing
4 Marc Holbert (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:22:08 123682   Mix1
5 John Barclay (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:23:07 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Eric Jones (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO5:23:34 154867   
7 Mike Hegdal (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO5:32:41 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Cavner (5 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO5:39:18 282099   CP Racing
9 Eric Zolner (6 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO5:47:46 272949   CP Racing
10 Marco Vasquez (4 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO5:50:24 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leggere (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:41:01 137278   Mix1
2 Steve Matous (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:44:58 305328   Mix1
3 William Kellagher (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:45:00 45530   Mix1
4 Kim Workman (4 - Cat2)   Fort Collins3:47:32 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 William McGinley (5 - Cat2)   Easton Pa3:49:04 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Jeff Ray (1 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO3:49:56 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Callen Borgias (6 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO3:50:18 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
8 Robert Pinkerton (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:52:20 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Michael McMahon (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO3:54:41 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Michael Newsome (8 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO3:55:22 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
11 Jim Kraychy (3 - Cat3)   Golden, CO3:55:31 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Laurent McLaughlin (4 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO4:00:38 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Chris Orton (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO4:01:58 75294   Team Rio Grande
14 Bruce Dickinson (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO4:05:43 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
15 Mark Klatke (9 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO4:10:30 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
16 David Mulica (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:10:50 48181   Local Velo
17 Jeffrey Brown (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO4:12:19 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Steve Birnbaum (6 - Cat3)   Greenwood Village, CO4:12:37 52213   Mix1
19 Richard Riecks (3 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO4:14:07 364044   COBRAS
20 Jeff Hammond (4 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO4:16:35 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21 Butch Stinton (11 - Cat2)   Castle Rock, CO4:19:32 34198   Mix1
22 Scott Christopher (5 - Cat4)   Wheat Ridge, CO4:26:50 178865   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Arthur Bollen (6 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO4:33:17 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
24 Richard Sweeney (7 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO4:45:06 362732   IC3Colorado

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Clark (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO4:13:40 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
2 Philip Coons (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO4:30:31 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO4:41:36 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
4 Fran Scannell (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO4:50:28 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toth Annie   4:05:55   
2 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO4:14:46 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO4:14:47 363706   
4 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO4:15:30 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO4:15:50 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO4:15:55 363725   Team Rio Grande
7 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO4:16:21 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO4:19:50 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Bellino Marianne   4:24:05   
10 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY4:39:06 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
11 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO4:41:24 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
12 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO4:42:58 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO4:53:02 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
14 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO4:55:34 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
15 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO4:56:28 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO5:02:42 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
17 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO5:42:37 235162   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co4:11:56 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
2 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO4:14:15 348662   ProDesign Cycling
3 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO4:21:05 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4 Irwin Jocelyn   4:29:28   University of Denver
5 Adley Lorna   4:38:14   GS Boulder/Trek Store
6 Dixson Linnea   4:40:25   University of Wyoming
7 Berlin Shaena   4:43:00   Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Scott (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:08:33 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2 Kimberley Turner (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO4:09:54 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
3 Sue Stokes (3 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO4:11:04 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Joan Orgeldinger (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:20:25 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5 SyRae Weikle (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:24:04 70880   Tough Girl Cycling
6 Andrea Koenig (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:26:12 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Roberta Smith (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:30:50 307113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Donley (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:54:16 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder3:58:23 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Gabriela Ferrat (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO3:58:37 112632   Team Rio Grande
4 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO4:04:18 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Lesley Butler (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA4:11:47 206353   Team Rio Grande

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Lannan (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:15:20 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Carla Flores (1 - Cat1)   Pueblo, CO4:22:51 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
3 Kathryn Judson (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO4:25:06 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
4 Valerie Eipper (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO4:37:54 363529   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Alicia Kirch (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins5:07:34 363457   Team Rio Grande
6 Darcy Tiglas (3 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO5:17:39 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO4:27:41 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Maurine Sweeney (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO4:32:14 362731   IC3Colorado
3 Ruth Alexander (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO4:36:10 364531   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee