Race Results for
Dead Dog Classic Stage Race
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:26:33 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2 Robert Mangus   Douglas, WY0:26:33 365935   
3 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO0:26:33 363597   Cycleton
4 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA0:26:33 333612   
5 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co0:26:33 366071   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
6 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO0:26:33 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7 Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND0:26:33 271992   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:26:33 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO0:26:33 366435   
10 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO0:26:33 362872   Team Rio Grande
11 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO0:26:33 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
12 Robert Williams   Hermosa, SD0:26:33 358577   
13 Joseph Wilhelmi   Colorado Springs, CO0:26:33 172813   
14 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO0:26:37 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
15 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO0:26:37 303374   Fort Collins Cycling Team
16 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO0:26:40 371456   Colorado State University
17 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO0:26:40 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO0:26:40 363737   Steamboat Velo
19 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO0:26:43 270635   
20 Jeff Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO0:26:47 346390   Primal - 1st Bank
21 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA0:27:14 299447   Desire Title Racing
22 Marco Capraro   Denver, CO0:27:21 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO0:27:31 321678   
24 Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO0:27:48 364052   Primal - 1st Bank
25 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver0:28:29 265126   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
26 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO0:30:07 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY0:30:33 380696   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO0:28:37 364313   Team Rio Grande
2 David CARTER   Cheyenne, WY0:28:37 379722   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
3 Todd Gentzler   Upton, WY0:28:37 95731   
4 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO0:28:37 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO0:28:37 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
6 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO0:28:37 362929   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az0:28:37 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO0:28:37 363048   
9 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO0:28:37 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO0:28:37 279361   Team Rio Grande
11 Russ McBride   Park City, UT0:28:37 197908   
12 justin sheldon   Denver, CO0:28:37 280424   
13 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:28:37 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
14 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:28:37 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
15 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO0:28:37 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO0:28:55 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy0:29:45 364485   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
18 Shawn Hime   0:29:45   
19 kirk adams   Cheyenne, WY0:31:51 379726   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
20 martin coleman   Fargo, ND0:32:28 310994   Great Plains Cycling Club
21 Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO0:32:32 119928   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
22 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO0:32:32 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX0:32:56 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 John Coletta   Boulder, CO0:32:56 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Chris Hard   Salt Lake City, UT0:32:56 140878   The Contender Club
4 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO0:32:56 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
5 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO0:32:56 342588   Team Body Sync
6 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co0:32:56 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:32:56 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY0:32:56 179327   
9 Roberto Gonzalez   Nederland, CO0:32:56 13634   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO0:32:56 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO0:32:56 363092   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa0:32:56 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
13 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins0:33:01 364413   Team Rio Grande
15 Chuck Mangus   Douglas, WY0:33:01 363303   
16 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO0:33:36 363941   COBRAS
17 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO0:34:04 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
18 David Tolbert   Arvada, CO0:34:04 265084   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO0:34:04 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Renny Kroge   Lafayette , CO0:34:04 375127   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
21 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO0:34:04 363825   Blue Sky Velo
22 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO0:34:04 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 John Morgan   Mandan, ND0:34:04 151396   
23 David Manzey   Fargo, ND0:34:52 268456   Paramount Sports
24 Brian Marquette   Longmont, CO0:34:52 363452   GS Boulder/Trek Store
25 Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY0:36:05 210078   Team Tumbleweeds
26 Jay Carson   Laramie, WY0:36:36 362874   
27 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO0:38:20 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO0:37:35 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
2 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO0:37:42 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO0:37:42 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
4 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO0:37:42 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
5 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO0:37:42 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
6 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO0:37:42 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO0:37:42 305250   Team Mad Cat
8 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO0:37:42 275449   Foxtrot Racing
9 PHILLIP somers   Fort Collins, CO0:37:42 281783   Wheatland Wheelers
10 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO0:37:42 363518   
11 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO0:37:42 77395   Foxtrot Racing
12 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO0:37:42 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
13 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY0:37:42 198762   Team Jackson Hole
14 Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO0:37:42 360017   
15 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO0:37:42 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO0:37:42 358390   Sonic Boom Racing
17 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO0:37:42 197211   Sonic Boom Racing
18 Aaron Nydam   Jackson, WY0:37:42 296430   Team Jackson Hole
19 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO0:37:42 363233   
20 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:37:47 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 David Leonard   Arvada, CO0:37:50 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
22 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK0:37:52 283977   University of Wyoming
23 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:21 311078   Colorado State University
24 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO0:39:29 336396   Sonic Boom Racing
25 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO0:39:51 175169   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO0:39:13 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:13 264329   CP Racing
3 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO0:39:13 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO0:39:13 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO0:39:13 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO0:39:13 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
7 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO0:39:13 148746   Local Velo
8 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO0:39:13 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO0:39:13 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Dave Sherrer   Loveland0:39:13 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO0:39:13 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
12 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO0:39:13 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO0:39:13 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO0:39:13 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
15 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO0:39:13 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
16 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO0:39:13 364432   Team Rio Grande
17 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO0:39:13 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
18 Jeff Oakey   Boulder, CO0:39:27 77168   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
19 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO0:44:30 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.

Men - 1/2/03 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Paulson (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:40:04 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Rip Mobus (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:40:04 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
3 Michael Spangenberg (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:40:04 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
4 Brad Mosier (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:04 212545   CP Racing
5 Gregory Berlind (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:40:04 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Corey Cope (5 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO0:40:04 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
7 Larry Cornman (2 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO0:40:04 222960   Mix1
8 david fisher (6 - Cat2)   Palisade, CO0:40:04 11703   
9 Matt Vawter (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:40:04 159157   Mix1
10 Robert Brown (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:40:06 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
11 Bill Stalhuth (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:40:06 61804   Mix1
12 John Talley (1 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO0:40:08 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
13 James Dickerson (10 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:40:08 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Harding (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:48:28 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:48:52 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Connor Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:48:52 200087   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
4 Brett Peters (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:48:52 291239   
5 Drew Christopher (2 - Cat1)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:48:52 288007   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Erik Hamilton (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:48:52 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
7 jacob stocking (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT0:48:52 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Mahting Putelis (3 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO0:48:52 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Kyle Thomas (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:48:52 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10 William Colson (5 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD0:48:52 297656   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
11 Kit Recca (5 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:48:52 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
12 William Buick (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:48:52 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Robert Burnett (7 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:48:52 251832   Primal - 1st Bank
14 Andrew Hemesath (8 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO0:48:52 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
15 Benjamin Blaugrund (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:48:52 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
16 Kyle McClellan (9 - Cat2)   La Vista, NE0:48:52 294793   Team Kaos Cycling
17 Fortunato Ferrara (7 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM0:48:52 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
18 Rory Kelly (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:48:52 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
19 Luis Rodriguez (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:48:52 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20 Joseph Petrowski (11 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO0:48:52 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
21 will hanson (12 - Cat2)   Draper, UT0:48:52 276490   Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Ty Tuttle (13 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:48:52 348228   BOO Bicycles
23 Jeff Chmielewski (14 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:48:52 293982   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24 LeRoy Popowski (9 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:52 166561   juwi-Slipstream
25 Spencer Crites (10 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ0:48:52 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
26 Nathan King (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT0:48:52 317564   
27 John Phillips (11 - Cat1)   Edwards, CO0:48:52 128667   Team Rio Grande
28 Eric Kenney (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:48:58 184675   GS Boulder/Trek Store
29 Nate Taggatz (15 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO0:49:00 374170   Ronin Racing
30 Jeremy Green (16 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:54:03 209393   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Cavner (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:31 282099   CP Racing
2 Marc Holbert (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:37:32 123682   Mix1
3 Marco Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO0:37:35 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4 Eric Jones (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:38:45 154867   
5 Torsten Lyon (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:39:13 114781   Ronin Racing
6 John Barclay (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:39:13 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Mike Hegdal (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO0:39:13 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
8 Matthew Segur (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO0:39:13 224161   Mix1
9 Matthew Gates (4 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO0:39:13 109998   Mix1
10 Eric Zolner (6 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:13 272949   CP Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masyer - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Matous (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:32:56 305328   Mix1
2 Jim Kraychy (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:32:56 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Butch Stinton (2 - Cat2)   Castle Rock, CO0:32:56 34198   Mix1
4 Callen Borgias (3 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO0:32:56 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
5 Robert Pinkerton (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:32:56 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Chris Orton (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO0:32:56 75294   Team Rio Grande
7 William Kellagher (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:32:56 45530   Mix1
8 Steve Birnbaum (3 - Cat3)   Greenwood Village, CO0:32:56 52213   Mix1
9 Mark Klatke (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:32:56 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Chris Leggere (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:32:56 137278   Mix1
11 Laurent McLaughlin (4 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO0:32:56 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 William McGinley (8 - Cat2)   Easton Pa0:32:56 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Michael Newsome (9 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO0:32:56 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Jeff Ray (5 - Cat3)   Ft Collins, CO0:32:56 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 David Mulica (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:32:56 48181   Local Velo
16 Scott Christopher (1 - Cat4)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:33:05 178865   Primal - 1st Bank
17 Richard Riecks (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO0:33:33 364044   COBRAS
18 Jeffrey Brown (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:33:34 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 Michael McMahon (6 - Cat3)   Durango, CO0:33:34 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20 Bruce Dickinson (4 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO0:33:36 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
21 Jeff Hammond (5 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO0:34:04 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Arthur Bollen (6 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO0:34:04 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
23 Richard Sweeney (7 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:04 362732   IC3Colorado
24 Kim Workman (11 - Cat2)   Fort Collins0:34:15 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Coons (1 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:36 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:34:04 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
3 Drew Clark (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO0:34:04 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4 Fran Scannell (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:37:37 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO0:27:34 363725   Team Rio Grande
2 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO0:27:34 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO0:27:34 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO0:27:34 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO0:27:37 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO0:27:37 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
7 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY0:27:37 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
8 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO0:27:37 363706   
9 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY0:27:40 380695   
10 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO0:27:40 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO0:27:40 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO0:27:42 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
13 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:27:42 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
14 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO0:27:42 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Laura Henderson   Denver, CO0:27:42 362130   GS Boulder/Trek Store
16 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO0:28:23 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
17 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:28:26 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
18 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO0:30:00 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
19 Marianne Bellino   Boulder, CO0:30:03 363696   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co0:43:17 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
2 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO0:43:17 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co0:43:17 375211   University of Denver
4 Shaena Berlin   Somerville, MA0:43:17 306824   Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO0:43:17 295757   University of Wyoming
6 Lorna Adley   Boulder, CO0:43:17 347760   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO0:43:17 348662   ProDesign Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Turner (1 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO0:41:01 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
2 Rachel Scott (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:41:01 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 SyRae Weikle (3 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:41:01 70880   Tough Girl Cycling
4 Roberta Smith (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:41:02 307113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
5 Andrea Koenig (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:41:02 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6 Joan Orgeldinger (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:41:02 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
7 Sue Stokes (7 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO0:41:05 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO0:26:12 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Lesley Butler (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:26:12 206353   Team Rio Grande
3 Anne Donley (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:27:14 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Christy Orris (3 - Cat2)   Boulder0:27:34 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Gabriela Ferrat (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO0:27:34 112632   Team Rio Grande

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Lannan (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:27:34 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Carla Flores (1 - Cat1)   Pueblo, CO0:27:42 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
3 Kathryn Judson (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO0:27:42 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
4 Darcy Tiglas (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO0:27:42 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Valerie Eipper (2 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:28:29 363529   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
6 Alicia Kirch (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins0:29:20 363457   Team Rio Grande

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO0:26:12 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Maurine Sweeney (1 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:27:52 362731   IC3Colorado
3 Ruth Alexander (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO0:30:03 364531   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee