Race Results for
Dead Dog Classic Stage Race
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO2:43:36 137278   Mix1
2 Kim Workman   Fort Collins2:46:48 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO2:46:48 305328   Mix1
4 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO2:47:09 45530   Mix1
5 William McGinley   Easton Pa2:50:37 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO2:51:33 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO2:51:38 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO2:54:01 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO2:54:12 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10 Michael McMahon   Durango, CO2:54:31 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO2:57:05 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO3:01:22 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO3:02:47 75294   Team Rio Grande
14 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO3:05:14 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
15 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO3:10:10 362537   Team Evergreen Racing
16 David Mulica   Denver, CO3:10:21 48181   Local Velo
17 Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO3:10:26 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO3:13:09 52213   Mix1
19 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO3:13:57 364044   COBRAS
20 Jeff Hammond   Arvada, CO3:15:05 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO3:18:41 34198   Mix1
22 Scott Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO3:24:47 178865   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO3:28:47 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO3:31:28 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
25 David Anderson   Monument, CO3:39:12 101497   Team Body Sync
26 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO3:42:27 362732   IC3Colorado
27 Daniel Recht   Denver, CO3:52:48 363975   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Clark   Erie, CO3:12:09 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
2 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO3:30:15 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
3 Alfred Hiltbrunner   Colorado-springs3:33:55 363998   CP Racing
4 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO3:40:24 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
5 Fran Scannell   Denver, CO3:42:06 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 David Mitchell   Littleton, CO4:49:01 364117   COBRAS

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Doutt   Fort Collins, CO1:09:11 365561   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
2 Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne1:09:14 377064   
3 Tim Gaddis   1:09:18   
4 Robert HopeII   1:09:29   
5 Glenn Gaulke   Cheyenne1:09:58 377163   
6 Roswell Bunch   Aurora, CO1:13:31 382587   
7 Zack Morgan   Mead, CO1:13:52 378202   
8 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO1:15:08 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
9 Erwin Reitsma   Laramie, WY1:24:21 380474   
10 Scott Holman   1:24:37   
11 Casey Wood   1:26:40   
12 Andrew Garcia   1:29:18   
13 Michael McFaul   1:40:43   
14 Andrew Morgan   2:25:57   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mangus   Douglas, WY2:46:07 365935   
2 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO2:46:53 362572   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Samuel McBride   Evanston, WY2:52:05 380549   
4 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO2:52:12 366435   
5 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO2:52:28 341982   
6 Luke Ogden   Seattle, WA2:52:29 333612   
7 Alec Carlson   Fargo, ND2:52:33 271992   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO2:52:51 362872   Team Rio Grande
9 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO2:53:04 270635   
10 Joseph Wilhelmi   Colorado Springs, CO2:57:52 172813   
11 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO2:58:01 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
12 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co2:59:46 366071   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO3:00:29 363597   Cycleton
14 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO3:01:31 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
15 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO3:01:37 303374   Fort Collins Cycling Team
16 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO3:01:42 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
17 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY3:05:46 380696   
18 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO3:06:32 321678   
19 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA3:06:55 299447   Desire Title Racing
20 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO3:07:20 371456   Colorado State University
21 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO3:09:34 363737   Steamboat Velo
22 Jeff Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO3:09:47 346390   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO3:11:31 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Robert Williams   Hermosa, SD3:13:09 358577   
25 Chad Kumbier   Niwot, CO3:15:21 333522   GS Boulder/Trek Store
26 Dan Maduff   Lakewood, CO3:15:36 364052   Primal - 1st Bank
27 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO3:16:55 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
28 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver3:18:57 265126   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
29 Kurt Atkins   Denver, CO3:26:45 312090   Primal - 1st Bank
30 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO3:38:56 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31 Marco Capraro   Denver, CO4:01:22 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO2:50:22 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO2:52:06 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az2:53:42 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO2:56:01 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO2:56:28 279361   Team Rio Grande
6 justin sheldon   Denver, CO2:57:31 280424   
7 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO2:57:49 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO2:58:09 362548   Team Rio Grande
9 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO3:06:38 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO3:08:04 362929   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Russ McBride   Park City, UT3:08:17 197908   
12 Todd Gentzler   Upton, WY3:08:36 95731   
13 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO3:08:50 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO3:09:37 364313   Team Rio Grande
15 kirk adams   Cheyenne, WY3:10:40 379726   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
16 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO3:15:36 363048   
17 Shawn Hime   3:17:35   
18 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO3:18:56 271809   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
19 Darryl Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO3:19:36 310945   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
20 David CARTER   Cheyenne, WY3:22:11 379722   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
21 martin coleman   Fargo, ND3:26:28 310994   Great Plains Cycling Club
22 Larry Jensen   Pinedale Wy3:28:57 364485   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
23 Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO3:48:16 119928   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Mangus   Douglas, WY2:50:21 363303   
2 John Coletta   Boulder, CO2:52:38 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins2:54:05 364413   Team Rio Grande
4 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa2:54:09 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
5 Chris Hard   Salt Lake City, UT2:57:36 140878   The Contender Club
6 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY2:57:49 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO3:02:52 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX3:02:56 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 David Manzey   Fargo, ND3:02:57 268456   Paramount Sports
10 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY3:03:48 179327   
11 Brian Marquette   Longmont, CO3:04:14 363452   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Jay Carson   Laramie, WY3:06:23 362874   
13 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO3:06:39 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY3:07:38 210078   Team Tumbleweeds
15 John Morgan   Mandan, ND3:08:32 151396   
16 Renny Kroge   Lafayette , CO3:09:02 375127   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co3:09:37 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO3:09:58 363941   COBRAS
19 Roberto Gonzalez   Nederland, CO3:10:37 13634   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO3:14:28 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO3:14:28 363092   Team Evergreen Racing
22 Henry Eberhardt   Superior, CO3:14:40 342588   Team Body Sync
23 David Tolbert   Arvada, CO3:16:32 265084   ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO3:16:35 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Richard Chamberlin   Louisville, CO3:21:31 363825   Blue Sky Velo
26 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO3:25:02 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO3:25:44 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
28 Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO3:41:25 334786   Swift Cycling
29 Larry Hirshland   Boulder, CO3:42:48 362461   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
30 Michael Winters   Longmont, CO3:49:46 370814   Swift Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Bershenyi   Boulder, CO4:15:34 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO4:15:40 360017   
3 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO4:15:46 363518   
4 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO4:15:53 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO4:16:11 363233   
6 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO4:18:23 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
7 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO4:24:46 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
8 PHILLIP somers   Fort Collins, CO4:24:46 281783   Wheatland Wheelers
9 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO4:24:53 311078   Colorado State University
10 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO4:25:08 234039   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
11 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO4:25:33 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
12 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO4:26:12 358390   Sonic Boom Racing
13 Aaron Nydam   Jackson, WY4:29:59 296430   Team Jackson Hole
14 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO4:30:36 167284   Team Body Sync
15 David Leonard   Arvada, CO4:33:38 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO4:35:37 207512   
17 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO4:39:59 197211   Sonic Boom Racing
18 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO4:40:02 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO4:41:38 77395   Foxtrot Racing
20 Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO4:42:34 224551   ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY4:47:15 198762   Team Jackson Hole
22 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO4:50:31 275449   Foxtrot Racing
23 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO4:50:31 305250   Team Mad Cat
24 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO4:53:21 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO4:53:30 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
26 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK5:01:47 283977   University of Wyoming
27 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO5:06:27 78715   Sonic Boom Racing
28 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO5:06:27 304369   Ronin Racing
29 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO5:06:27 363611   Ronin Racing
30 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO5:08:07 175169   Front Rangers Cycling Club
31 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO5:45:22 336396   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CO2:38:38 363465   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO2:38:50 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO2:38:59 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO2:39:03 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
5 Sean Hampton   Parker, CO2:43:28 343140   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO2:44:29 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Brandon Lundell   Longmont, CO2:44:34 311767   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:49:17 185697   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
9 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO2:50:31 364432   Team Rio Grande
10 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO2:51:54 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Jeff Oakey   Boulder, CO2:52:02 77168   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO2:53:50 362778   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
13 Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO2:54:01 264329   CP Racing
14 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO2:54:06 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
15 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO2:54:21 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
16 Dave Sherrer   Loveland2:56:25 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO2:58:56 148746   Local Velo
18 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO3:04:24 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO3:09:53 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
20 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO3:24:25 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Kameron Condos   Sheridan, WY3:24:38 105308   
22 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO4:23:00 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Kelly (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:58:36 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
2 LeRoy Popowski (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:58:50 166561   juwi-Slipstream
3 Fortunato Ferrara (3 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM3:59:02 294241   Bike n Sport Racing
4 Benjamin Blaugrund (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:59:09 313428   Juwi Solar Cycling
5 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO4:05:56 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Drew Christopher (5 - Cat1)   Wheat Ridge, CO4:05:56 288007   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Erik Hamilton (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:05:56 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
8 jacob stocking (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT4:08:02 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Spencer Crites (8 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ4:08:02 284734   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10 Brett Peters (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:08:09 291239   
11 Joseph Petrowski (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO4:08:15 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
12 Nathan King (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT4:08:15 317564   
13 William Buick (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:08:18 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
14 John Phillips (9 - Cat1)   Edwards, CO4:08:22 128667   Team Rio Grande
15 Kit Recca (10 - Cat1)   Golden, CO4:08:31 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
16 Andrew Hemesath (4 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO4:14:10 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
17 Nate Taggatz (5 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO4:14:30 374170   Ronin Racing
18 Russell Harding (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:25:05 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 William Colson (6 - Cat2)   Rapid City, SD4:26:04 297656   CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group
20 will hanson (7 - Cat2)   Draper, UT4:26:28 276490   Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Luis Rodriguez (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:26:47 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store
22 Robert Burnett (9 - Cat2)   Golden, CO4:26:51 251832   Primal - 1st Bank
23 Connor Simmons (10 - Cat2)   Superior, CO4:27:00 200087   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
24 Jeremy Green (11 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO4:29:03 209393   
25 Jeff Chmielewski (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:34:03 293982   GS Boulder/Trek Store
26 Kyle Thomas (13 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:35:11 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
27 Kyle McClellan (14 - Cat2)   La Vista, NE4:43:33 294793   Team Kaos Cycling
28 Ty Tuttle (15 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO4:44:15 348228   BOO Bicycles
29 Eric Kenney (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO4:47:48 184675   GS Boulder/Trek Store
30 Mahting Putelis (16 - Cat2)   Louisville , CO4:55:24 286398   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO4:15:11 109998   Mix1
2 Torsten Lyon (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO4:15:24 114781   Ronin Racing
3 Matthew Segur (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO4:15:58 224161   Mix1
4 John Barclay (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:20:35 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Eric Jones (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:20:38 154867   
6 Marc Holbert (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO4:20:38 123682   Mix1
7 Raik Huster (5 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO4:22:11 363802   
8 Mike Hegdal (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO4:29:13 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
9 Jonathan Cavner (6 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO4:37:42 282099   CP Racing
10 Nate Llerandi (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO4:39:05 340838   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Eric Zolner (8 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO4:43:19 272949   CP Racing
12 Marco Vasquez (4 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO4:48:27 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13 Bruce Rahmig (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO4:56:26 261287   Rocky Mountain Road Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Mosier (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO2:38:47 212545   CP Racing
2 Matt Vawter (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:39:05 159157   Mix1
3 Rip Mobus (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO2:45:09 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
4 Bill Stalhuth (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:47:14 61804   Mix1
5 James Dickerson (4 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO2:48:27 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
6 Corey Cope (5 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO2:48:46 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
7 John Talley (1 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO2:51:29 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Michael Spangenberg (6 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:51:29 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9 Glen Larson (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO2:51:42 20420   Southern Colorado Velo
10 Joseph Paulson (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:53:47 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
11 Kurt Tuggle (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO2:54:23 36043   
12 david fisher (8 - Cat2)   Palisade, CO2:59:27 11703   
13 Gregory Berlind (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:04:14 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Wayne Strishock (4 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs3:05:07 364039   CP Racing
15 Robert Brown (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:05:17 45125   Great Divide Brewing Company
16 Larry Cornman (5 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO3:07:53 222960   Mix1

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY3:10:43 380695   
2 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO3:18:13 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO3:18:29 363706   
4 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO3:18:45 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO3:18:45 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
6 Ellen Wright   Fort Collins, CO3:18:53 363725   Team Rio Grande
7 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO3:19:56 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
8 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO3:20:22 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Marianne Bellino   Boulder, CO3:25:17 363696   
10 Laura Hoevel   Pueblo, CO3:26:59 368487   Team Body Sync
11 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO3:32:37 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Laura Henderson   Denver, CO3:34:46 362130   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO3:36:00 347120   GS Boulder/Trek Store
14 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY3:40:24 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
15 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO3:43:00 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16 Nancy Parker   Morrison, CO3:46:49 363983   ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO3:54:28 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
18 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO3:54:28 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
19 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO3:56:53 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
20 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO4:05:03 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
21 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO4:37:55 235162   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO3:04:05 348662   ProDesign Cycling
2 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co3:04:41 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
3 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO3:10:21 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
4 Jocelyn Irwin   Vail Co3:15:36 375211   University of Denver
5 Sara Sheets   Fort Collins, CO3:15:46 375557   Team Rio Grande
6 Lorna Adley   Boulder, CO3:26:38 347760   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO3:26:44 295757   University of Wyoming
8 Shaena Berlin   Somerville, MA3:30:19 306824   Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Women - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Young   1:24:45   
2 Lisa Mangus   Douglas, WY1:29:37 362959   
3 Joan Kingsolver   1:38:32   
4 Amy Wright   Fort Collins, CO1:38:32 275018   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Turner (1 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO3:02:45 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
2 Rachel Scott (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:02:45 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Sue Stokes (3 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO3:04:18 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Joan Orgeldinger (4 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:12:11 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
5 SyRae Weikle (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:16:01 70880   Tough Girl Cycling
6 Andrea Koenig (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:19:37 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7 Roberta Smith (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:24:11 307113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Donley (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:01:26 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder3:05:16 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Gabriela Ferrat (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO3:05:35 112632   Team Rio Grande
4 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO3:10:28 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Lesley Butler (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA3:19:35 206353   Team Rio Grande

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Lannan (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:19:30 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Kathryn Judson (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO3:26:15 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
3 Carla Flores (1 - Cat1)   Pueblo, CO3:27:08 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
4 Valerie Eipper (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO3:39:41 363529   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Alicia Kirch (2 - Cat4)   Fort Collins4:05:43 363457   Team Rio Grande
6 Darcy Tiglas (3 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO4:18:16 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO3:33:43 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Ruth Alexander (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO3:35:21 364531   
3 Maurine Sweeney (2 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO3:35:45 362731   IC3Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee