Race Results for
University of Michigan Criterium
Ann Arbor , MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Brandt (1 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  24 Lindenwood University
2 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  Marian University
3 Naveen John (1 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  77 Purdue University
4 Matt Gittings (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 359006  Marian University
5 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  Marian University
6 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  82 Grand Valley State University
7 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  27 Lindenwood University
8 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 University of Notre Dame
9 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  69 Northwestern University
10 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  29 Lindenwood University
11 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  Marian University
12 Cody Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  78 Lindenwood University
13 William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628  15 Purdue University
14 Devin Clark (2 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  64 Lindenwood University
15 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  Marian University
16 Andrew Ulvestad (4 - Cat3)   Solana Beach, CA 306183  35 University of Chicago
17 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  38 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
18 Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  83 University of Notre Dame
19 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633  Marian University
20 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  56 Michigan State University
21 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  Marian University
22 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  Marian University
23 Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214  23 Lindenwood University
24 Daniel Williams (5 - Cat3)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  25 Lindenwood University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pratt (1 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 306188  308 University of Notre Dame
2 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  303 Purdue University
3 Sean Vig (1 - Cat4)   Urbana, IL 291066  347 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
4 Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  312 University of Chicago
5 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI 309574  351 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Brian Hurley   Buffalo, NY 342322  343 University of Notre Dame
7 Tommy Peng   Evanston, IL 306495  345 Northwestern University
8 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  349 Michigan State University
9 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360  346 Michigan State University
10 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  335 Lindenwood University
11 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977  304 Purdue University
12 David Yohe (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 290032  301 Marian University
13 Benjamin Padilla (2 - Cat2)   Haverhill, MA 341394  315 Ohio State University
14 Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN 282524  307 University of Notre Dame
15 Christopher Anten   Holland, MI 244467  348 Michigan Technological University

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pratt   Niles, MI 347096  824 University of Notre Dame
2 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484  906 Case Western Reserve University
3 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  827 University of Notre Dame
4 Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840  828 University of Notre Dame
5 Andrew Storaska   Ann Arbor, MI 353882  918 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Chad Lawver   Mount Vernon, OH 338896  915 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
7 Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638  862 Michigan State University
8 john kelley (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 357088  909 Marian University
9 Michael Chifala (2 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 311146  823 University of Notre Dame
10 Michael Dutczak (1 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766  808 University of Illinois-Chicago
11 Clayton Monahan (3 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 310102  903 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540  916 Purdue University
13 Andrew Gutierrez   Gurnee, IL 340612  890 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
14 Thomas Beebe   Grand Haven, MI 311158  914 Grand Valley State University
15 Vesselin Velev (4 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 276290  878 Northwestern University
16 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269  863 Michigan State University
17 Matthew Looby (5 - Cat4)   Warrenville, IL 339996  910 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
18 Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226  802 Marian University
19 Kevin Schumaker   New Baltimore, MI 336008  882 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
20 Eric Young   Parkville, MO 337618  902 Case Western Reserve University
21 Collin Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 351794  912 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
22 Marcus Thompson   Lafayette, IN 337416  917 Purdue University
23 Donald Williams   Indianapolis, IN 361151  908 Marian University
24 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323  913 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
25 Taylor Hartstein   Evanston, IL 309010  887 Northwestern University
26 Zack Stone   Urbana, IL 308699  895 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
27 James Miller (6 - Cat4)   Saint Charles , MO 340580  821 Lindenwood University

Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  10d University of Illinois-Chicago
2 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  78d DePaul University
3 Trenton Fitzgerald   Mount Vernon, OH 339860  66d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
4 Patrick Burnett     186d University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Alexander Cheatham   Evanston, IL 368501  6d Northwestern University
6 August Kunkel   Brookville 369537  145d University of Notre Dame
7 Jonathan Nesburg   Grand Rapids, MI 370157  175d Calvin College
8 Nate Wolf   Columbus, OH 367393  148d Ohio State University
9 Cory Hurst   Plymouth, MI 309347  157d Michigan State University
10 Jared Salinger   Beverlyhills, MI 293507  58d University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Nathan Richards   Deerfield 367038  77d Northwestern University
12 Matt Figueroa   Mount Vernon, OH 370121  62d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
13 Robert Chuchro   Glenview Nas, IL 376432  182d University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
14 Andrew Reed (1 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 308575  171d Michigan Technological University
15 Sean Keyes   Enid, OK 358048  169d Michigan Technological University
16 Ted Start     176d Calvin College
17 Nicholas Afton   Grand Rapids, MI 353674  174d Calvin College
18 Robert Piscatelli   Getzville, NY 340850  146d University of Notre Dame
19 Eric Silverman   Beachwood, OH 336286  160d Case Western Reserve University
20 David Villegas   Chicago, IL 369330  11d University of Illinois-Chicago
21 Maxwell Goodman   Oakland, CA 369938  155d Case Western Reserve University
22 Evan Maynard   Seattle, WA 340532  162d Case Western Reserve University
23 John Boharic   Riverside 369727  9d University of Illinois-Chicago
24 Ryan Harris   Flushing Mi 350288  168d Michigan Technological University
25 Jonathon Andersh (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 336728  164d DePaul University
26 Kirk Fields   Chicago, IL 336648  80d DePaul University
27 Jonathan Yau   Cupertino, CA 370160  15d Purdue University
28 Anton Schauerte   Minneapolis, MN 375576  161d University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
29 Steven Carter     187d Michigan Technological University
DNF James Cannon   Elwood, IN 351298  3d Marian University
DNF Lukas Morse   Lyons, MI 360024  170d Michigan Technological University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  204 Marian University
2 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  255 Marian University
3 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  201 Marian University
4 Ashley Rethemeyer (1 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 304266  211 Lindenwood University
5 Allie Dragoo (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  206 Marian University
6 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  220 Lindenwood University
7 Axie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  208 Northwestern University
8 Elizabeth Engwis (3 - Cat3)   Kenosha Wi 190874  205 Marian University
9 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  212 Lindenwood University
10 Mika Jackson   Brownsburgb, IN 344798  226 Marian University
11 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  207 Marian University
12 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma 287393  229 University of Colorado-Boulder

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Torres (1 - Cat4)   East Elmhurst 269772  602 Marian University
2 Hanne Zmierczak   St Charles, MO 359271  608 Lindenwood University
3 Lauren Kraft (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 365568  675 Ohio State University
4 Alexandra Carlson   Chicago, IL 374591  638 University of Chicago
5 Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi 301959  677 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Caroline Binkley   Evanston , IL 367347  605 Northwestern University
7 Jess Bunchek (3 - Cat4)   Valparaiso In 369664  607 Purdue University
8 Sarah Thomas   West Lafayette, IN 289203  606 Purdue University
9 Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  671 DePaul University
10 Yannell Selman   Evanston, IL 307295  603 Northwestern University
11 Jenna Tomasevich   Harleysville, PA 307617  666 Case Western Reserve University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee