Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.53Matthew CARINIO   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2204.71Kevin KLEIN   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3214.89Derek JOHNSON   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4225.07Benjamin ALBRACHT   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
5235.25Blake REED   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6245.43Tom RICE   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
7255.61Andrew ADELMAN   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
8265.79Mark FOSTER   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
9275.97Joe AMON   San Rafael, CA 71366   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10286.15Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11296.33Duane COUGHLAN   Corte Madera, CA 289093   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12306.51Dean KNUDSEN   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13316.69Greg MCQUAID   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14326.87Chris CERRUTI   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15337.05Daniel AYRES   Fresno, CA 367792   Central Sierra Cyclists
DNPCraig NUNES   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNPMichael MCLAUGHLIN   Portola Valley, CA 23691   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPRicky LUCERO   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNPDavid PUGLIA   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPmark HORNOR   Berkeley, CA 274314   East Bay Velo Club
DNPSteve HEATON   Santa Cruz, CA 15612   HC3 Coaching
DNPJames HARDY   Oakland, CA 80116   SquadraSF
DNPRick ADAMS   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.57Patrick THOMAS (1 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 294849   
2200.12Bryan DUKE (2 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3218.67Jeff LINDER (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Webcor/Alto Velo
4237.22Branton CURT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
5255.77Menso DE JONG   Cupertino, CA 243003   Metromint Cycling
6274.32Alistair EECKMAN (5 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 281189   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
7292.87Carmi SCHULMAN (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292   
8311.42Keith WONG (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 240222   Metromint Cycling
9329.97Marcus SMITH (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10348.52Christopher HARLANDDUNAWAY (9 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 332190   Davis Bike Club
11367.07Nick PELLY (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 304140   Peninsula Velo Racing
12385.62Michael MILLER (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220857   Metromint Cycling
13404.17Greg JUNEAU (10 - Cat2)   Milpitas, CA 155436   Los Gatos
14422.72Graham SIMPSON (11 - Cat2)   Carmel Valley, CA 65800   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSJames ENRIGHT (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
DNPChris CAIN (Cat3)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPCurtis HONG (Cat2)   Dublin, CA 305875   SJBC
DNPJohn CHEETHAM (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
DNPChristopher MEROLA (Cat3)   Northampton, MA 349800   Green Line Velo
DNPkevin LEONG (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 303230   Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNPNaveen MOLLOY (Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Freewheel-BRITEsport
DNPMat GORDON (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
DNPJason BENFORD (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198025   Freewheel-BRITEsport

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.87Benjamin ALBRACHT (1 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2195.89Craig NUNES (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
3203.91Dominic GIAMPAOLO (2 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229   Webcor/Alto Velo
4211.93Joshua DAPICE (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844   Kryki Sports
5219.95Matthew CARINIO (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6227.97Keith SZOLUSHA (3 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435   
7235.99Robert AMATELLI (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304   Ritte Racing
8244.01David AVILA (5 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9252.03Denin SAHOVIC (1 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   SquadraSF
10260.05Aaron HUNTER (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
11268.07Keith DEFIEBRE (6 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
12276.09Michael HOLT (7 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   Bay101 Racing
13284.11David LEVINE (8 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 145573   Taleo Racing
14292.13Greg MCQUAID (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15300.15Chris OTT   San Jose, CA 26920   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
16308.17Lewis PETERSON (3 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 65915   Rock Solid Cycling
17316.19Brian HENEGHAN (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 63508   SJBC
18324.21James HARDY (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116   SquadraSF
19332.23John DEVERE (11 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
20340.25Patrick HAMPTON (4 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
21348.27Sascha MESSNER (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562   Taleo Racing
22356.29Rafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
23364.31Chris HERNIKL (6 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027   Taleo Racing
24372.33Charles POCKELL-WILSON (12 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNPMichael VELLA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPWilliam DUNHAM (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162   Alto Velo Racing Club
DNPDerek JOHNSON (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNPGreg OSTRIN (Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 264765   Naval Postgraduate School

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.55Dirk HIMLEY (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
2201.41Steve HEATON (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612   HC3 Coaching
3212.27Blake REED (2 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
4223.13Kevin KLEIN (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5233.99Dean KNUDSEN (3 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6244.85Daryl SPANO (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243   SJBC
7255.71Craig NUNES (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
8266.57Scott LEAHY (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630   SJBC
9277.43Ricky LUCERO (2 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 240295   Major Motion Cycling Club
10288.29Leslie OGLESBY (5 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661   
11299.15Gregory PIKE (3 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
12310.01Alan TAKAHASHI (4 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979   CoreTechs Cycling Team
13320.87Geoffrey DRAKE (6 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 9986   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14331.73Paul DEBACKER (5 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
15342.59Ken SHIOKARI (6 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280   Contra Costa Cycling Club
16353.45Rob MAHEU (7 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166   SJBC
17364.31Charles POCKELL-WILSON (7 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
18375.17Patrick HAMPTON (8 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
19386.03William DUNHAM (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162   Alto Velo Racing Club
20396.89Shin UMEDA (8 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
21407.75John DEVERE (9 - Cat2)   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPMichael VELLA (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPAndrew ADELMAN (Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPRobert WHITE (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bay101 Racing
DNPTom RICE (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPMarkham CONNOLLY (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.45Chris BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2305.37Rick ADAMS (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team
3320.29Robert PARKER (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
4335.21Dan SCRIVNER (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
5350.13David PUGLIA (3 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling Team
6365.05Jonathan SEK (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
7379.97Chris CERRUTI (4 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8394.89Robert MONTAGUE (1 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.54Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
2274.47Don CHAPIN   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3281.40Samuel CERRUTI (1 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 233607   
4288.33Steven SPERLING (2 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 204146   
5295.26Nick PELLY (3 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 304140   Peninsula Velo Racing
6302.19Curtis HONG   Dublin, CA 305875   SJBC
7309.12Mat GORDON   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
8316.05Jacob GERHARDT   Atascadero, CA 305079   Dolce Vita Cycling
9322.98Naveen MOLLOY (4 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Freewheel-BRITEsport
10329.91Christopher MEROLA (5 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 349800   Green Line Velo
11336.84Matthew MCKENZIE (1 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12343.77Chris CAIN (6 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13350.70Hussein SAFFOURI (7 - Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14357.63Jason BENFORD (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 198025   Freewheel-BRITEsport
15364.56Zach EURICH (2 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 270781   VOS Racing
16371.49dominic SALBATERA (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 330940   
17378.42Joseph SULLIVAN (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
18385.35Karl TINGWALD (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 331760   NRL Racing Development Team
19392.28Abe ROTSTEIN (10 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 286497   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20399.21Isaac SPARLING (11 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
21406.14kevin LEONG   Oakland, CA 303230   Freewheel-BRITEsport
22413.07Tyler PEARCE (5 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 368437   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23420.00franco CAMPILONGO (6 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918   SquadraSF
24426.93Brent MAJORS (12 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 286527   Central Sierra Cyclists
25433.86Vitaly GASHPAR (7 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
26440.79Patrick LEE (13 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   
27447.72Bill QUACH (14 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28454.65Jamy BACCHUS (8 - Cat4)   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29461.58Scott HOLLANDER (15 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269   Central Sierra Cyclists
30468.51Steven GRUSIS (16 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756   Central Sierra Cyclists
31475.44Steven WOO (17 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
32482.37Lance CAMERON (18 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNSBenjamin DODGE (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 178595   Third Pillar
DNSJohn SCHIEFER (Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
DNPBenjamin JOHNSON (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 333048   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNPAlberto SantosDavidson (Cat3)   Kensington, CA 318892   
DNPKyle MASON (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 329756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNPAnthony VELEBIL (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 142092   East Bay Velo Club
DNPLaurence HALL (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352   
DNPMitch BOEHS (Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNPMatthew SMITH (Cat3)   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
DNPRyan TOOL (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 144430   East Bay Velo Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.64Duane COUGHLAN   Corte Madera, CA 289093   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2266.46Hussein SAFFOURI (1 - Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3279.28Joe AMON   San Rafael, CA 71366   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4292.10Denin SAHOVIC (2 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   SquadraSF
5304.92Ryan TOOL (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 144430   East Bay Velo Club
6317.74John SCHIEFER (4 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
7330.56Mateo ORTEGA (5 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 255427   Montano Velo Track Team
8343.38Mitch BOEHS (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309   Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
9356.20William RUFFNER (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   Bay101 Racing
10369.02Robert WHITE (8 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bay101 Racing
11381.84Matthew SMITH (9 - Cat3)   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
12394.66Daniel MURRAY (10 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 236403   Team Roaring Mouse
13407.48Ethan KUTZSCHER (11 - Cat3)   Moraga, CA 270460   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14420.30Eliot LOGAN (12 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 182819   Metromint Cycling
15433.12John LEM (1 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16445.94Anthony SILVA (2 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 310207   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17458.76Charles HAMM (13 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
18471.58Scott HOLLANDER (14 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 308269   Central Sierra Cyclists
19484.40Renard IHLENFELD (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 335036   Dolce Vita Cycling
20497.22Jamy BACCHUS (4 - Cat4)   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21510.04Jason SCHMIDT (5 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913   
22522.86Steven GRUSIS (15 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756   Central Sierra Cyclists
23535.68Joseph SULLIVAN (16 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
24548.50John CHEETHAM (17 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
25561.32Anthony BORBA (18 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
26574.14Steve RANSOM   Chandler, AZ 29160   
DNSAaron PATTERSON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
DNPAnthony VELEBIL (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 142092   East Bay Velo Club
DNPKyle MASON (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 329756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNPBenjamin JOHNSON (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 333048   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.88Alan TAKAHASHI (1 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979   CoreTechs Cycling Team
2288.83Brian MULROE (2 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 195684   Form Fitness
3298.78Gary WILLEY (3 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4308.73Scott LEAHY (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630   SJBC
5318.68Todd MUNK (5 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 296426   SJBC
6328.63Shawn OLIVER (6 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822   SJBC
7338.58Brian ORT (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 26822   Team Roaring Mouse
8348.53Steve CLIFTON (2 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 158107   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
9358.48Vladan STRBAC (7 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10368.43Mike Nissen (8 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024   
11378.38Karl SCHILLING (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC
12388.33Brent MAJORS (10 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 286527   Central Sierra Cyclists
13398.28Sean WILLIAMS (11 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
14408.23Santiago BOLON (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384   International Christian Cycling
15418.18Tom RICE (13 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
16428.13Jeffrey BOTELHO (14 - Cat3)   Sanramon, CA 303912   Taleo Racing
17438.08Markham CONNOLLY (15 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling
18448.03Toby KATZ (3 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA 290732   VOS Racing
19457.98Ken CLUFF (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500   East Bay Velo Club
20467.93Scott CALLEY (5 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 195999   VOS Racing
21477.88Michael MCLAUGHLIN (6 - Cat4)   Portola Valley, CA 23691   CoreTechs Cycling Team
22487.83Steven WOO (16 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
23497.78Laurence HALL (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 362352   
24507.73Ken SHIOKARI (18 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280   Contra Costa Cycling Club
25517.68Michael WOODBURN (19 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26527.63John PAULEY (20 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 27452   CoreTechs Cycling Team
27537.58John HAWKINS (7 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
28547.53Sid NOYES (8 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640   
DNSdon GRIJALVA (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498   SJBC
DNSJeffrey BELL (Cat4)   Martinez, CA 360332   Taleo Racing
DNPTodd RILEY (Cat4)   Clovis, CA 303961   Central Sierra Cyclists
DNPMark FOSTER (Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNPJody CUMMINGS (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 298802   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.14Dan PERRY   Capitola, CA 306011   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2361.28Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA 270781   VOS Racing
3371.42Gary WILLEY   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
4381.56Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5391.70Morgan RAINES   Santa Cruz, CA 304464   
6401.84Mario NICHOLAS   San Francisco, CA 365784   SquadraSF
7411.98ryan FRANKLIN   Clovis, CA 358702   
8422.12John LEM   Milpitas, CA 364839   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
9432.26dominic SALBATERA   San Francisco, CA 330940   
10442.40Rafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
11452.54juan ROSAS   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
12462.68Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA 273905   SquadraSF
13472.82Tyler PEARCE   Clovis, CA 368437   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
14482.96Jason SCHMIDT   Los Gatos, CA 231913   
15493.10george JANOUR   Bonny Doon, CA 290017   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
16503.24James COPSEY   Salinas, CA 319902   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
17513.38Thomas JESSOP   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
18523.52christopher RIPPEY   Palo Alto Ca 358809   CoreTechs Cycling Team
19533.66Christopher WHITE   Salinas, CA 297747   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20543.80Gordon REESE   Walnut Creek, CA 198593   Taleo Racing
DNSAaron PATTERSON   San Jose, CA 334718   SJBC
DNPGraham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.08Saul FLORES   San Luis Obispo, CA 321506   SLO Nexus-Gym One
2463.73Tylor GIGER   Salinas, CA 248492   VOS Racing
3470.38Marty TIMMONS   Pacific Grove, CA 356640   Naval Postgraduate School
4477.03robert COOK   Aptos, CA 378016   
5483.68Nolan SEMRAU   Washington, DC 336762   Naval Postgraduate School
6490.33Nathaniel HAYES   Monterey, CA 368445   Naval Postgraduate School
7496.98N/A   Campbell, CA 380667   Webcor/Alto Velo
8503.63James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588   SquadraSF
9510.28harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611   
10516.93Stefan CAMERON   Mountain View, CA 380661   Webcor/Alto Velo
11523.58Daniel ANDERSON   El Cerrito, CA 380394   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12530.23Sunil JAGADISH   Sunnyvale, CA 378053   SJBC
13536.88Adam STEPHENS   Hanford, CA 341512   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14543.53Nathan CAUFFMAN   Milpitas, CA 366189   
15550.18Tim VICKROY   Livermore, CA 36660   
16556.83Paul LOTT   Fremont, CA 339318   VSRT/DS Electric
17563.48Paul CORREA   San Francisco, CA 320304   San Jose Bicycle Club
18570.13Peter SOELKNER   San Ramon, CA 361188   Taleo Racing
19576.78Stephen MOWREY   San Luis Obispo, CA 351744   Rock Solid Cycling
20583.43Timothy HUYNH   Marina, CA 367352   
21590.08garcia MATTHEW   Cupertino, CA 360641   
DNSPaul MCKENNA   Montara, CA 365781   Third Pillar
DNSAdam RAUL   San Francisco, CA 376592   
DNSChristopher BOND   San Mateo, CA 4171   
DNSDavid DRUEDING   Salinas, CA 381051   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNPNathan Hatfield   Leesburg, GA 384158   
DNPJose RODRIGUEZ      

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.86Tim VICKROY   Livermore, CA 36660   
2489.20Christopher BOND   San Mateo, CA 4171   
3500.54Anthony Luna   Gilroy, CA 382003   
4511.88James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588   SquadraSF
5523.22Daniel AYRES   Fresno, CA 367792   Central Sierra Cyclists
6534.56mark HORNOR   Berkeley, CA 274314   East Bay Velo Club
7545.90N/A   Campbell, CA 380667   Webcor/Alto Velo
8557.24harish NARAYANASWAMY   Atherton, CA 308611   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.49Jeff ANDRUSS   San Jose, CA 374775   
2522.39Mark DAMES   Redwoodcity, CA 310846   CoreTechs Cycling Team
3John ARBUCKLE      
4David TRIPIEN      
5573.09Neil MUSSALLEM   Gilroy, CA 382004   
6589.99Stephen MOWREY   San Luis Obispo, CA 351744   Rock Solid Cycling
DNSPaul MCKENNA   Montara, CA 365781   Third Pillar
DNPPeter SOELKNER   San Ramon, CA 361188   Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.44Kimberly SPERLING (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Red Racing
2421.63Joan MEINERS (1 - Cat3)   Logan, UT 260054   
3443.82Ginger SNELL (1 - Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991   
4466.01Patricia BLACK (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039   Red Racing
5488.20Birgit CORY (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 224694   Third Pillar

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.14Brett ORTIZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361   Pacific Crush Racing
2489.39Helen CASABONA (2 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260   Peninsula Velo Racing
3536.64Claire GROSJEAN (1 - Cat4)   Los Gtaos, CA 367799   Team TIBCO II
4583.89Kelly SNOW (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 255117   Pacific Crush Racing
DNSAmy RUSSO (Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488   Mellow Motors

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.59Megan MODENOS   Martinez, CA 367483   Taleo Racing
2499.79Heather MCDONALD   San Francisco, CA 307890   Metromint Cycling
3511.99Annie CARRINO   Portola Valley, CA 371325   Third Pillar
4524.19Lori LOBERG   Belmont, CA 357848   Peninsula Velo Racing
5536.39Jan REED   Menlopark, CA 310370   
6Katie BUSS      
7560.79Lori WALSH   San Jose, CA 298981   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee