Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.48Doug HALL   San Jose, CA 229718   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2252.04Duane COUGHLAN   Corte Madera, CA 289093   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3263.60Mark FOSTER   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
4275.16Christopher BROWN   Monterey, CA 254961   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5286.72Tom RICE   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
6298.28Keith DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7309.84Dean KNUDSEN   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8321.40Carmelo RIOS   San Jose, CA 261379   SJBC
9332.96Andrew ADELMAN   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
10344.52Daryoush PAKNAD   Palo Alto, CA 60528   CoreTechs Cycling Team
11356.08John WILDE   San Francisco, CA 225246   
12367.64Eric SQUIRES   Corona Del Mar 33705   
13379.20David MAYER   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
14390.76Christian PARKER   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
15402.32Jonathan SINCLAIR   Hollister, CA 113194   SJBC
DNSJohn SCHIEFER   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
DNSBenjamin ALBRACHT   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPCharles DAYENGEL   Pacific Grove, CA 362071   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.88Charles HUTCHESON (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
2160.24Jesse SMITH (2 - Cat1)   Truckee, CA 283869   Marc Pro - Strava
3167.60James WINGERT (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481   Team Mike's Bikes
4174.96Julian MARTINEZ (4 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5182.32William (Billy) CRANE (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 138129   Webcor/Alto Velo
6189.68Robert EVANS (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
7197.04John WILK (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
8204.40Stephen PELAEZ (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 64481   Team Mike's Bikes
9211.76Jeff LINDER (3 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Friedrich SCHWEIZER      
11226.48Matt SCHAUPP (4 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
12233.84Nils TIKKANEN (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 198331   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13241.20Mark MARQUEZ (6 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14248.56James ENRIGHT (7 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
15255.92Evan RUDD (7 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   
16263.28Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA 303586   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
17270.64Nick PELLY (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 304140   Peninsula Velo Racing
18278.00Bryan DUKE (8 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
19285.36Graeme GALYER (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 191195   OGF&T
20292.72Gregory HILLSON (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 234863   Above Category Racing
21300.08Arthur RAND (8 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Marc Pro - Strava
22307.44Doug HALL (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23Tore NUATA      
24322.16Luke RAMSETH (12 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
25329.52Alton DUNNIGAN (13 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26336.88Rand MILLER (9 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27344.24Michael JACQUES (10 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28351.60James HARDY (11 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116   SquadraSF
29358.96Kurt WOLFGANG (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 266467   SquadraSF
DNPMackenzie KELLY   Santa Cruz, CA 286297   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNPColby WEBER (Cat3)   Ogden, UT 285621   
DNPJesse CHEBOT (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 209391   SquadraSF
DNPDavid MESA (Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy
DNPcorey DUREN (Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNPMario HERNANDEZ (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
DNPBenjamin ALBRACHT (Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNPDavid BANGOR (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 306411   Chica Sexy
DNPJason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA 193522   SDG Felt
DNPWilliam ROSE (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237997   Chica Sexy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.23Stephen FRANCISCO (1 - Cat2)   Williston, VT 117382   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2226.82Chris OTT   San Jose, CA 26920   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3233.41James HARDY (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 80116   SquadraSF
4240.00Michael HOLT (2 - Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   Bay101 Racing
5246.59Todd STUDENICKA (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 34489   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
6253.18Steve HEATON (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612   HC3 Coaching
7259.77David AVILA (4 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
8266.36Keith SZOLUSHA (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435   
9272.95Derek JOHNSON (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
10279.54Keith DEFIEBRE (6 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11286.13Chad ROSSER (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 286506   SJBC
12292.72Dennis HOPP (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895   SJBC
13299.31Michael MA (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600   Form Fitness
14305.90Leslie OGLESBY (10 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661   
15312.49Jim IVEY (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 240703   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
16319.08Denin SAHOVIC (3 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   SquadraSF
17325.67Ken CALENDER (4 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 115342   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18332.26David PORTER (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711   Bay101 Racing
19338.85Robert AMATELLI (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 270304   Ritte Racing
20345.44Tony HOMES (6 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572   R4R-Make A Wish
21352.03Shon GRABBE (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 141499   Webcor/Alto Velo
22358.62James REGAN (8 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 209455   
23365.21Dan TEDFORD (9 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695   SquadraSF
24371.80Douglas PHILIPPONE (10 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635   
25378.39Sean TOMPKINS (12 - Cat2)   Morganhill, CA 300546   SJBC
26384.98Ramon ALARCON (11 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 240484   SJBC
DNSJohn WILDE (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246   
DNPRalph KING (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299   Third Pillar

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.80Steve HEATON (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612   HC3 Coaching
2232.53Eric SALTZMAN (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157   SJBC
3240.26Gregory PIKE (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350   VOS Racing
4247.99Dean KNUDSEN (2 - Cat2)   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5255.72Andrew ADELMAN (3 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
6263.45Andrew NEVITT (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463   SJBC
7271.18Courtney GROSSMAN (2 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 86795   VOS Racing
8278.91Daryoush PAKNAD (3 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528   CoreTechs Cycling Team
9286.64Stefano SCHIAFFINO (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173   International Christian Cycling Club
10294.37Erik SALANDER (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
11302.10Duane BOLT (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
12309.83Joseph FOSTER (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 286823   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
13317.56Leslie OGLESBY (7 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661   
14325.29Alan TAKAHASHI (6 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979   CoreTechs Cycling Team
15333.02Paul DEBACKER (7 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 168436   Webcor/Alto Velo
16340.75Joe AMON (8 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 71366   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17348.48Scot MCLEAN (8 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18356.21Ken SATO (9 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 82199   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19363.94Rick MORGAN (10 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310   SJBC
20371.67Michael VELLA (11 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
21379.40Ross TINLINE (12 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPRich SANGALLI (Cat2)   Hillsborough, CA 31263   Form Fitness
DNPMarkham CONNOLLY (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.31Mark Perry (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   
2350.24Robert PARKER (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
3393.17George SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
4436.10Larry HAMPSON (2 - Cat2)   Marina, CA 49323   VOS Racing
5479.03Steven ARCHER (3 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNSRick ADAMS (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.39Mario HERNANDEZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 278649   SquadraSF
2268.18Evan RUDD   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   
3274.97William ROSE (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 237997   Chica Sexy
4281.76Patrick THOMAS   Aptos, CA 294849   
5288.55Benjamin DODGE (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 178595   Third Pillar
6295.34corey DUREN   Chico, CA 320490   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7302.13Matthew HOUGH (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976   SquadraSF
8308.92Branton CURT   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
9315.71Nick PELLY (5 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 304140   Peninsula Velo Racing
10322.50David BANGOR (6 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 306411   Chica Sexy
11329.29Jason SALTZMAN (7 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 255580   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12336.08Christopher ELBO (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 287728   Team Oakland Cycling
13342.87Colby WEBER (9 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 285621   
14349.66Ryan OAKES (10 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 258824   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15356.45Bill QUACH (11 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16363.24Gregory HILLSON   San Francisco , CA 234863   Above Category Racing
17370.03Daniel VIGIL (12 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724   SquadraSF
18376.82Zach EURICH (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 270781   VOS Racing
19383.61Gabe MULTER (13 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
20390.40Chris CAIN (14 - Cat3)   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21397.19Matthew BATZ (2 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
22403.98Jason MARTELDYE (15 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948   Davis Bike Club Race Team
23410.77Joshua PIZZICA (16 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910   Third Pillar
24417.56Nathan CARPENTER (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 332502   
25424.35Mark SLAVONIA (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo Racing
26431.14Jason HANCHETT (18 - Cat3)   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27437.93Josef NYGAARD (19 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 227889   Team Swift
28444.72Stu BONE (4 - Cat4)   Larkspur, CA 286503   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
29451.51Eric BRICKLER (20 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 284883   Leadoutracing.com (CA)
30458.30Chris EVANS (21 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 321408   Peninsula Velo Racing
31465.09franco CAMPILONGO (5 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 261918   SquadraSF
32471.88Scott COLE (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 199614   SquadraSF
33478.67Jason SIEGLE   Solvang, CA 193522   SDG Felt
34485.46Bill LADDISH (23 - Cat3)   Castro Valley, CA 20105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35492.25Brooks SIZEMORE (24 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 335986   Peninsula Velo Racing
36499.04Aaron HOLBY (6 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 188683   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37505.83Alexander PALMER (25 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   SquadraSF
38512.62Erik SALANDER (26 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
39519.41Ryan MCMILLEN (7 - Cat4)   Seaside, CA 221354   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
40526.20Kalman ZEIGER (8 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237651   Chica Sexy
DNSDaniel BURNS (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461   Third Pillar
DNPK Benjamin KNIPE (Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 231656   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPPatrick LEE (Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   
DNPDean ABT (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
DNPNicholas HARTER (Cat3)   Burlingame, CA 263768   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPThomas DILLON (Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.53Alexander PALMER (1 - Cat3)   Sanfrancisco, CA 306488   SquadraSF
2317.04Ross TINLINE (2 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623   Peninsula Velo Racing
3321.55Christopher ELBO (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 287728   Team Oakland Cycling
4326.06Christopher KURRLE (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 257699   Evergreen Cycling
5330.57Nick DELLAMAGGIORE (5 - Cat3)   Morganhill, CA 288006   Bay101 Racing
6335.08Matthew JOHNSTON (6 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 304638   Team Mason Thomas
7339.59Paul O'REILLY (7 - Cat3)   South San Francisco, CA 155042   Peninsula Velo Racing
8344.10Jim IVEY (8 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 240703   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9348.61Joshua PIZZICA (9 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 273910   Third Pillar
10353.12John SCHIEFER (10 - Cat3)   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
11357.63Trevor OLDERSHAW (1 - Cat4)   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12362.14Brandon TYLER (2 - Cat4)   Sanmateo, CA 298307   Peninsula Velo Racing
13366.65Anthony BORBA (11 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
14371.16Ken CALENDER (12 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 115342   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15375.67Christopher COBLE (3 - Cat4)   Concord, CA 254754   Taleo Racing
16380.18Christian PARKER (13 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
17384.69Travis MA (4 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 21959   Peninsula Velo Racing
18389.20JOhn TSAMASFYROS (5 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 331076   CoreTechs Cycling Team
19393.71Henry WU (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 270193   
20398.22Michael HOLT   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   Bay101 Racing
21402.73Thomas DILLON (15 - Cat3)   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo Racing
22407.24Tim MITCHELL (6 - Cat4)   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752   Evergreen Cycling
23411.75Jim BONNET (16 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24416.26Daniel VIGIL (17 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310724   SquadraSF
25420.77Bill KESSELRING (18 - Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565   
26425.28Chris FURGIUELE (19 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
27429.79Jodi BIRRELL (20 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 260006   Bay101 Racing
28434.30Anthony ENG (21 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
29438.81James HOPPER (7 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 333162   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
30443.32Dan TEDFORD (22 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 196695   SquadraSF
31447.83Duane COUGHLAN   Corte Madera, CA 289093   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
32452.34David PORTER (23 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 126711   Bay101 Racing
33456.85Mark SLAVONIA (24 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo Racing
34461.36Tony HOMES (25 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 210572   R4R-Make A Wish
35465.87Patrick LEE (26 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   
36470.38John WILDE (27 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 225246   
37474.89Douglas PHILIPPONE (28 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635   
38479.40Daniel BURNS (29 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461   Third Pillar
39483.91Robert BELL (8 - Cat4)   Turlock, CA 302930   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
40488.42Miles KEEP (9 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 333112   CoreTechs Cycling Team
41492.93Markham CONNOLLY (30 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359   Evergreen Cycling
42497.44Lanier BENKARD (10 - Cat4)   Woodside, CA 233122   Peninsula Velo Racing
43501.95William RUFFNER (31 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929   Bay101 Racing
44506.46Dean ABT (11 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
45510.97Todd STUDENICKA (32 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 34489   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
46515.48Robert WHITE (33 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   Bay101 Racing
47519.99Craig PETERS (12 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 103171   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNSRafael ORTIZ (Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 107842   
DNSMorgan RAINES (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 304464   
DNSChristopher GROVE (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332750   Body Concepts
DNSSean BRANDT (Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPDenin SAHOVIC (Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 271126   SquadraSF
DNPHerman SHUM (Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNPRalph KING (Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299   Third Pillar
DNPMatthew HOUGH (Cat3)   Loveland, OH 173976   SquadraSF

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.23Joe AMON   San Rafael, CA 71366   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2268.21Shawn OLIVER (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 249822   SJBC
3275.19Rick MORGAN (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 267310   SJBC
4282.17Richard ASTURIAS (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5289.15Thomas GREENE (4 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069   Peninsula Velo Racing
6296.13Mark FOSTER (5 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 319704   CoreTechs Cycling Team
7303.11Alan TAKAHASHI (6 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 140979   CoreTechs Cycling Team
8310.09Erik SALANDER (7 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
9317.07Scott RIDDLE (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 270475   SJBC
10324.05Stefano SCHIAFFINO (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173   International Christian Cycling Club
11331.03Michael VELLA (10 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
12338.01Steve CLIFTON (1 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 158107   Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
13344.99Mike REED (2 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 273849   Webcor/Alto Velo
14351.97Alex BLEASE (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 155963   Chico Masters Cycling Team
15358.95Allen WULCZYNSKI (11 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 271874   San Jose Bicycle Club
16365.93Scot MCLEAN (12 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17372.91Karl SCHILLING (13 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556   SJBC
18379.89Tom RICE (14 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 260611   CoreTechs Cycling Team
19386.87Chuck SPITERI (4 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 292488   Peninsula Velo Racing
20393.85Chris VOLTZ (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 102647   Dolce Vita Cycling
21400.83Ken SHIOKARI (15 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 228280   Contra Costa Cycling Club
22407.81Carmelo RIOS (16 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 261379   SJBC
23414.79Rob MAHEU (17 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166   SJBC
24421.77Mike CASTALDO (18 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 6422   Chico Masters Cycling Team
25428.75Ken SATO (19 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 82199   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26435.73William DUNHAM (20 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 206162   Alto Velo Racing Club
27442.71Jim CORDANO (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 247724   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28449.69Paul RYAN (7 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 112814   Taleo Racing
29456.67Mike TROWBRIDGE (8 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 99431   Chico Masters Cycling Team
30463.65Terrence LANGEMAN (9 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 65291   Peninsula Velo Racing
31470.63Alan WEATHERALL (10 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 233934   SJBC
32477.61Jeffrey PATTERSON (11 - Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076   Peninsula Velo Racing
33484.59Mark POWERS (12 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 236460   Peninsula Velo Racing
34491.57don GRIJALVA (13 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498   SJBC
35498.55Cory ROAY (14 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 191125   Peninsula Velo Racing
36505.53Ray ALVAREZ (15 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 158228   Peninsula Velo Racing
37512.51John HAWKINS (16 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNSRobert RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414   Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO
DNSDerrick GRAY (Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 158158   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPRob MORSE   Aptos, CA 332420   Tri Valley Velo
DNPCraig LARSEN (Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
DNPPaul JEZOWSKI (Cat4)   San Carlos, CA 303761   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNPRick ADAMS (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 45010   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.50Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA 270781   VOS Racing
2337.58Gabe MULTER   Santa Cruz, CA 331142   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3345.66Mike CASTALDO   Chico, CA 6422   Chico Masters Cycling Team
4353.74John ELLIOTT   San Francisco, CA 326924   
5361.82John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo
6369.90Brooks SIZEMORE   San Francisco, CA 335986   Peninsula Velo Racing
7377.98Christopher BROWN   Monterey, CA 254961   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8386.06Chris CAIN   Monterey, CA 339008   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9394.14Kyle ZAMPAGLIONE   San Jose, CA 305974   SJBC
10402.22Chris FURGIUELE   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
11410.30Gary WILLEY   San Luis Obispo, CA 141097   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
12418.38Chris EVANS   Redwood City, CA 321408   Peninsula Velo Racing
13426.46R ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
14434.54Robert BELL   Turlock, CA 302930   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15442.62Rupert COX   Emerald Hills, CA 309471   SJBC
16450.70Herman SHUM   Dublin, CA 286381   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17458.78Greg MCCORMAC   Danville, CA 171823   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18466.86Alex BLEASE   San Jose, CA 155963   Chico Masters Cycling Team
19474.94Ryan MCMILLEN   Seaside, CA 221354   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20483.02Mike TROWBRIDGE   Chico, CA 99431   Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNSChristopher GROVE   Sacramento, CA 332750   Body Concepts
DNSRafael ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 107842   
DNSTyler SWARTZ   San Francisco, CA 304004   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSJustin WIDLUND   Redwood City, CA 331228   
DNPJames WEINBERGER   Corte Madera, CA 269456   Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.35Benjamin ZAMORA   San Jose, CA 301592   SJBC
2402.84Mario NICHOLAS   San Francisco, CA 365784   SquadraSF
3410.33Graham ABRA   Menlo Park, CA 305202   SquadraSF
4417.82Stover BABCOCK   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   SJBC
5425.31Michael SALIPANTE   Berkeley, CA 321742   
6432.80Saul FLORES   San Luis Obispo, CA 321506   SLO Nexus-Gym One
7440.29Matthew MCKENZIE   Monterey, CA 362206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8Rich DELLAMAGGOIORE      
9455.27Marty TIMMONS   Pacific Grove, CA 356640   Naval Postgraduate School
10462.76Thomas STANIS   Saratoga, CA 333358   SJBC
11470.25Brandon ILES   Mountain View, CA 335188   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
12477.74Nolan SEMRAU   Washington, DC 336762   Naval Postgraduate School
13485.23Ken MCNEIL   San Jose, CA 307657   
14Chad KALOCINSKI      
15500.21Terry MARSHALL   Clovis, CA 365698   Central Sierra Cyclists
16Jerrod ADAMS      
17515.19Scott SMITH   Burlingame, CA 341548   Peninsula Velo Racing
18522.68Rob MORSE   Aptos, CA 332420   Tri Valley Velo
19530.17Tyler DONNELL   Seaside, CA 365589   Naval Postgraduate School
20537.66Nathaniel HAYES   Monterey, CA 368445   Naval Postgraduate School
21545.15Thomas WOOD   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
22552.64Steve MOWREY   San Luis Obispo, CA 351744   Rock Solid Cycling
23560.13Ivan TARASOV   Palo Alto, CA 358006   Webcor/Alto Velo
24567.62Peter THOMPSON   San Jose, CA 335322   SJBC
25575.11Nick GILLETT   Mountain View, CA 349248   Peninsula Velo Racing
26582.60Jonathan CEBIK   Seaside, CA 375265   
27590.09Benjamin PIFFERO   Fresno, CA 322332   
DNSMichael TOMPKINS   Oakland, CA 334212   SquadraSF
DNPZachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.51David CHRISTY   Clayton, CA 356847   Taleo Racing
2438.16Phill MAI   San Jose 367421   
3450.81Anthony SILVA   Salinas, CA 310207   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4463.46Ron LEWKIEWICZ   San Francisco, CA 356750   Dolce Vita Cycling
5476.11Charles DAYENGEL   Pacific Grove, CA 362071   
6488.76Stover BABCOCK   Morgan Hill, CA 364704   SJBC
7Aaron FREITAS      
8514.06Doug HAWK   San Jose, CA 222144   SJBC
9526.71aris POLYZOS   Oakland 371765   Team Oakland Cycling
10539.36Zachary HILTON   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   Taleo Racing
11552.01Thomas STANIS   Saratoga, CA 333358   SJBC
12564.66Scott SMITH   Burlingame, CA 341548   Peninsula Velo Racing
13577.31Brad GRIFFIN   Salinas, CA 361944   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14589.96Alan LANG   San Carlos, CA 303852   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSMichael TOMPKINS   Oakland, CA 334212   SquadraSF
DNSTodd FREIERMUTH   Menlo Park, CA 101440   CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.88Jeff ANDRUSS   San Jose, CA 374775   
2463.89Bruce ISHIMOTO   Palo Alto, CA 297797   
3477.90Brad WILLIAMSON   Aptos, CA 180248   
4491.91Stephen THAU   Washington, DC 365746   
5505.92David BORBA   Aptos, CA 335202   
6519.93Mark DAMES   Redwoodcity, CA 310846   CoreTechs Cycling Team
7533.94Karl WRIGHT   San Luis Obispo, CA 257651   
8547.95Steve MOWREY   San Luis Obispo, CA 351744   Rock Solid Cycling
9Unknown Rider      
10575.97Thomas WOOD   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
11589.98Phil YENOVKIAN   Seaside, CA 263756   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
DNPTHANH NGUYEN   San Jose, CA 374406   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPIgor BULATOV   Fresno, CA 304326   Central Sierra Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.96Jennifer REITHER (1 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585   Vanderkitten-Focus
2407.13Courtney DIMPEL   Aptos, CA 302140   Vanderkitten-Focus
3433.30Tracy HOGAN (1 - Cat3)   Portola Valley, CA 246822   Third Pillar
4459.47Helen Casabona (2 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260   
5485.64Beverly CHANEY (1 - Cat2)   Carmel, CA 221127   Touchstone Climbing
6511.81Holly ROBERTS (2 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.78Michele HEATON (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 273618   HC3 Coaching
2411.58Yvonne WALBROEHL (1 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 219164   Peninsula Velo Racing
3437.38Joanne THOMPSON (2 - Cat3)   Aptos, CA 47791   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4463.18Michelle MORRILL (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 365569   
5488.98Lori LOBERG (2 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 357848   Peninsula Velo Racing
6514.78Maryann BOEGER (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 365855   Los Gatos
7540.58Norma HILTON (4 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 196223   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNSShari RAYMOND (Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200415   Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.97Annie CARRINO   Portola Valley, CA 371325   Third Pillar
2499.97Julia GIESCHEN   Solvang, CA 367211   
3517.97Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799   Team TIBCO II
4535.97Jan REED   Menlopark, CA 310370   
5553.97Amelia CONLEN   Los Osos 366525   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6571.97Courtney CASTANOS   Santa Cruz, CA 337278   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7589.97Michelle NIGHTENGALE   Modesto, CA 290262   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPSara STEARNS   Seaside, CA 368306   Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNPShanna SAUER   San Francisco, CA 367016   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee