Race Results for
MSU Get Tough Road Race/TT
East Lansing, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  27 Lindenwood University
2 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  Marian University
3 Matthew Brandt (1 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984  24 Lindenwood University
4 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  Marian University
5 Naveen John (1 - Cat3)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  77 Purdue University
6 Devin Clark (2 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238  64 Lindenwood University
7 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633  Marian University
8 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 University of Notre Dame
9 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  Marian University
10 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  Marian University
11 William Kinsey   Westfield Indiana 290628  15 Purdue University
12 Daniel Williams (2 - Cat3)   Murphysboro, IL 227015  25 Lindenwood University
13 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  29 Lindenwood University
14 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  69 Northwestern University
15 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  56 Michigan State University
16 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  82 Grand Valley State University
17 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  Marian University
18 Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  83 University of Notre Dame
19 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  38 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
20 Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214  23 Lindenwood University
21 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  Marian University
22 Joey Iuliano (3 - Cat3)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  12 Purdue University
23 Timothy Shotts   Carbondale, IL 177497  84 Southern Illinois University-Carbondale
DNF Matt Gittings (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 359006  Marian University
DNF Timothy Shotts   Carbondale, IL 177497  40 Southern Illinois University-Carbondale
DNF Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  66 Purdue University
DNF Cody Anderson (Cat3)   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  78 Lindenwood University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977  304 Purdue University
2 Benjamin Padilla (1 - Cat2)   Haverhill, MA 341394  315 Ohio State University
3 Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH 308035  321 Ohio State University
4 Sean Vig (1 - Cat4)   Urbana, IL 291066  347 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
5 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI 309574  351 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Brian Hurley   Buffalo, NY 342322  343 University of Notre Dame
7 Tommy Peng   Evanston, IL 306495  345 Northwestern University
8 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  303 Purdue University
9 Nathaniel Lee   Notre Dame, IN 282524  307 University of Notre Dame
10 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360  326 Michigan State University
11 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  349 Michigan State University
12 John Pratt (1 - Cat3)   Niles, MI 306188  308 University of Notre Dame
13 Christopher Anten   Holland, MI 244467  348 Michigan Technological University
DNF David Yohe (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 290032  301 Marian University
DNF John Gracely     317 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  349 Michigan State University
DNF Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  335 Lindenwood University

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pratt   Niles, MI 347096  824 University of Notre Dame
2 Michael Dutczak (1 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766  808 University of Illinois-Chicago
3 James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  827 University of Notre Dame
4 Chad Lawver   Mount Vernon, OH 338896  915 Mount Vernon Nazarene University
5 Collin Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 351794  912 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
6 Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840  828 University of Notre Dame
7 Clayton Monahan (1 - Cat4)   Birmingham, MI 310102  903 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
8 Eric Young   Parkville, MO 337618  902 Case Western Reserve University
9 Andrew Gutierrez   Gurnee, IL 340612  890 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
10 Andrew Storaska   Ann Arbor, MI 353882  918 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
11 Paul Gregory   Greensboro, NC 311269  863 Michigan State University
12 john kelley (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 357088  909 Marian University
13 Matthew Looby (3 - Cat4)   Warrenville, IL 339996  910 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
14 Michael Chifala (4 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 311146  823 University of Notre Dame
15 Thomas Beebe   Grand Haven, MI 311158  914 Grand Valley State University
16 Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638  862 Michigan State University
17 Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540  916 Purdue University
18 Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226  802 Marian University
19 Donald Williams   Indianapolis, IN 361151  908 Marian University
20 David Takahashi   Lexington, KY 367484  906 Case Western Reserve University
21 Marcus Thompson   Lafayette, IN 337416  917 Purdue University
22 James Miller (5 - Cat4)   Saint Charles , MO 340580  821 Lindenwood University
23 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323  913 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
24 Taylor Hartstein   Evanston, IL 309010  887 Northwestern University
25 Eric Jones   Novi, MI 360245  846 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
26 Zack Stone   Urbana, IL 308699  895 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
27 Basil Swad   Coral Springs, FL 339824  919 Ohio State University
DNF Bradley Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 274880  879 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Vesselin Velev (Cat4)   Evanston, IL 276290  878 Northwestern University

Men - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  10d University of Illinois-Chicago
2 Ian Kresnak   Granger, IN 369763  78d DePaul University
3 Jared Salinger   Beverlyhills, MI 293507  58d University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Justin Drobish   East Lansing 374512  91d Michigan State University
5 August Kunkel   Brookville 369537  145d University of Notre Dame
6 Jonathan Nesburg   Grand Rapids, MI 370157  175d Calvin College
7 Taylor Allen   East Lansing, MI 347852  84d Michigan State University
8 Frank Bufe   Milwaukee, WI 376033  166d Marquette University
9 Trenton Fitzgerald   Mount Vernon, OH 339860  66d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
10 Ryan Harris   Flushing Mi 350288  168d Michigan Technological University
11 Matt Figueroa   Mount Vernon, OH 370121  62d Mount Vernon Nazarene University
12 David Villegas   Chicago, IL 369330  11d University of Illinois-Chicago
13 Alexander Cheatham   Evanston, IL 368501  6d Northwestern University
14 Robert Piscatelli   Getzville, NY 340850  146d University of Notre Dame
15 Alex Bedinghaus     178d Marquette University
16 Robert Mishkin   East Lansing, MI 289377  81d Michigan State University
17 Andrew Reed (1 - Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 308575  171d Michigan Technological University
18 Maxwell Goodman   Oakland, CA 369938  155d Case Western Reserve University
19 Cory Hurst   Plymouth, MI 309347  157d Michigan State University
20 Sean Keyes   Enid, OK 358048  169d Michigan Technological University
21 Ted Start     176d Calvin College
22 John Boharic   Riverside 369727  9d University of Illinois-Chicago
23 Nicolas Cannella     163d DePaul University
24 Jonathan Yau   Cupertino, CA 370160  15d Purdue University
25 Trevor Nill     184d Michigan State University
26 AJ Sturges   East Lansing, MI 376856  183d Michigan State University
27 Hani Habra   Troy, MI 339682  54d University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
28 Kevin Swahn   East Lansing, MI 370146  82d Michigan State University
29 Lukas Morse   Lyons, MI 360024  170d Michigan Technological University
30 James Cannon   Elwood, IN 351298  3d Marian University
31 Eric Tabachi     172d University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
32 Anton Schauerte   Minneapolis, MN 375576  161d University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
33 Eric Silverman   Beachwood, OH 336286  160d Case Western Reserve University
34 Jacob VanTimmeren (2 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 376671  173d Grand Valley State University
35 Evan Maynard   Seattle, WA 340532  162d Case Western Reserve University
36 Nicholas Afton   Grand Rapids, MI 353674  174d Calvin College
37 Chris Loubser   Houghton, MI 376763  177d Michigan Technological University
38 Andy Frakes   Marquette, MI 376363  180d Northern Michigan University
39 Nathan Richards   Deerfield 367038  77d Northwestern University
40 Matt Crandall     185d Michigan State University
41 Nicholas Kehoe (3 - Cat4)   Macomb, MI 376188  167d Michigan State University
42 Kirk Fields   Chicago, IL 336648  80d DePaul University
43 Robert Chuchro   Glenview Nas, IL 376432  182d University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
44 Brian Lee     165d Northwestern University
DNF Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686  38d University of Kentucky
DNF Mark Aikman   New Palestine, IN 337422  137d Purdue University
DNF Nate Wolf   Columbus, OH 367393  148d Ohio State University
DNF Tim Etter     181d Northern Michigan University
DNF Jonathon Andersh (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 336728  164d DePaul University
DNF Corey McLeod   Grand Blanc, MI 376890  179d Michigan State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  255 Marian University
2 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  215 University of Illinois-Chicago
3 Allie Dragoo (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  206 Marian University
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  201 Marian University
5 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379  220 Lindenwood University
6 Ashley Rethemeyer (2 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 304266  211 Lindenwood University
7 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086  212 Lindenwood University
8 Mika Jackson   Brownsburgb, IN 344798  226 Marian University
9 Rachel Sinders   Noblesville, IN 336782  228 Purdue University
10 Hannah Lezzoni     227 Northwestern University
DNF Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  204 Marian University
DNF Elizabeth Engwis (Cat3)   Kenosha Wi 190874  205 Marian University
DNF Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  207 Marian University
DNF Axie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  208 Northwestern University

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Torres (1 - Cat4)   East Elmhurst 269772  602 Marian University
2 Hanne Zmierczak   St Charles, MO 359271  608 Lindenwood University
3 Marleigh Hill     670 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Lauren Kraft (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 365568  675 Ohio State University
5 Jess Bunchek (3 - Cat4)   Valparaiso In 369664  607 Purdue University
6 Caroline Binkley   Evanston , IL 367347  605 Northwestern University
7 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597  641 Purdue University
8 Zoe Emmons   Chicago, IL 374989  624 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
9 Yannell Selman   Evanston, IL 307295  603 Northwestern University
10 Daphne Hidayftogu     674 Michigan State University
11 Marina Metes   East Lansing, MI 292940  645 Michigan State University
12 Sarah Thomas   West Lafayette, IN 289203  606 Purdue University
13 Cara Brigman     673 Marquette University
14 Chantal Garcia De Gonzalo   Urbana, IL 357304  668 University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
15 Jenna Tomasevich   Harleysville, PA 307617  666 Case Western Reserve University
DNF Emily Piere     672 Marquette University
DNF Hayley Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 320212  676 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Megan Burke   Chicago, IL 306070  671 DePaul University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee